Naoko MATSUI

松井 菜桜子
Family name (in kanji): 松井
Given name (in kanji): 菜桜子
Birth name: Naoko (菜桜子) Ogawa (小川)
Date of birth: 1961-04-04
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Belladonna in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Corelia in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Gadget Hackwrench in "Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers" (animated series) (Japanese)
Judy Winchester in "Gravitation" (drama cd)
Molly Jensen in "Ghost" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sam in "Totally Spies" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Spot in "101 Dalmatians: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Subaru in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Silent Möbius (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) : Theme Song Performance (Ed)

Cast in:
1+2=Paradise (OAV) as Barako Matsubishi
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Armulet
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Air Gear (TV) as Rika Noyamano
Aki ga Ippai (special) as Sanae Tabata
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Omemora Sayaka
Angel Blade Punish! (OAV) as Widow (eps 2-3)
Angel of Darkness (OAV) as Atsuko Yoshikawa (ep 1); Minako Yamashina (ep 3)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV)
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Laiza Nakamori
Attacker You! (TV) as Nami Hayase
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Yui
Black Jack (TV) as Konomi Kuwata = Black queen (Karte 59, 2nd); Saeki (Karte 26)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Konami Kuwata
Capricorn (OAV) as Mona
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Rika
Case Closed (TV) as Sonoko Suzuki
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Sonoko Suzuki
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Sonoko Suzuki
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Sonoko Suzuki
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Sonoko Suzuki
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Suzuki Sonoko
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Sonoko Suzuki
Cat's Eye (TV)
Chikkun Takkun (TV) as Mukko
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Lorelei (ep 9)
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Felipa
City Hunter (TV) as Yurika (ep 36) 
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Shouko Amano (ep 1)
Compiler (OAV) as Compiler
Compiler 2 (OAV)
Cutey Honey Flash (TV) as Satan Baby Claw
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Koyomi Shirakawa
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Koyomi Shirakawa
Dangaioh (OAV) as Pai Thunder
Darker than Black (TV) as Arisa Mitsuki (eps 7-8)
Death Note (TV) as Naomi Misora
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Kanoko Houjou (eps 7-8)
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan Magic File 3 (OAV) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Magic File 4 - Osaka Okonomiyaki Odyssey (OAV) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Sonoko Suzuki
Detective Conan: The Stranger From 10 Years Later (OAV) as Sonoko Suzuki
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Reiko
Doteraman (TV) as Shishunki
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Rem Ayanokouji
E's Otherwise (TV) as Dr. Chigaya
Eiga HappinessCharge PreCure! Ningyō no Kuni no Ballerina (movie) as Ribbon
End of Summer (OAV) as Mameko
Everyday Is Sunday (OAV) as Sarasa
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Clea
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Witch of Mountain
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Mizu Shitataare
Gakusaver (OAV) as Diora
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) as Kyoka
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Rabby
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Soundy
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Victoria de Danglars
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Fuguruma-Youbi\Princess Fuguru\Mayou (ep 98); Minmei\Kahi (ep 76)
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Tensai
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) as Nene Himekura
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Ranko
Glass no Kamen (OAV) as Ayumi Himekawa
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Lost Doll
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) as Effera
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Roux Louka (Evolve 10)
Guy (OAV) as Arcana
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Ribbon
Harbor Light Monogatari - Fashion Lala yori (OAV) as Erina
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Chie
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku ~Outbreak~ (OAV) as Aiko Maebara
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Aiko Maebara (ep 8)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Rei Asagiri
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Noriko Irie
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Akumako
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Shakty
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Miyako Toudaiji
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Onikiri
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Demon Hag (ep 1)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Senhime
Karakuri Ninja Girl (OAV) as Sagiri
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hime
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) as Akane
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Akane
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ryoko Saotome
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Chairman Higashiyama
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Leska/Cafe au Lait
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Leska/Cafe au Lait
Kobo-chan (TV) as Sanae Tabata
Koryu no Mimi (OAV) as Nobuko
Licca-chan to Yamaneko Hoshi no Tabi (OAV) as Yuki
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Bridgett
Lunatic Night (OAV) as Android
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Sonoko Suzuki
Lupin III: Angel Tactics (special) as Emily O'Brian
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Kikyou
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Mia White
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Jaqueline Moyert (ep 3)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as False Mami (Debut)
Maho no Rouge Lipstick (OAV) as Mayu (older)
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Ai Hayakawa
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Runrun
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Ageha Kuki
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Yukie
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Inez Fressange
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Inez Fressange
Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) as Sanae Tabata
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Announcer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Paula Guilish
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Paula
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Dorothy Catalonia
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Dorothy Catalonia
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Roux Louka
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Sally
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Sally
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as Artesia (Paparu)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Princess Fraw
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Reena Walker
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Ayako Osanai
Moeyo Ken (OAV) as Toshie Hijikata
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Toshie Hijikata
My My Mai (OAV) (ep 1)
Naruto (TV) as Shikamaru's Mother (ep 110); Yoshino Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yoshino Nara
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Old Lady Next Door
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kaoroko Noma (ep 11)
New Angel (OAV) as Naomi (ep 3)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Jewell Princess (ep 2)
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Rem Ayanokōji
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Rem Ayanokouji
Norakuro-kun (TV) as Rika
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Papaya-sensei
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Ahnas
One Piece (TV) as Monet; Shindo
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2) as Juuyon-matsu; Totoko
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Jane Darling; Wendy
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Monika
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Ms. Shitataare
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kaminarikisuke
Prism Ark (TV) as Karin Mibu
Rance: Sabaku no Guardian (OAV) as Ani
Ranma ½ (TV) as Azusa Shiratori; Yohtaroh
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Azusa Shiratori
Rei Rei (OAV) as Kaguya
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Brick
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Shiragiku (ep 10)
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Soundy
Riding Bean (OAV) as Rally Vincent
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Mary-Anne
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Kagiri Toki
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Kageri
Seven of Seven (TV) as Melody Honey
Sexorcist (OAV) as Mimi; Rika
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Squirrel Policewoman
Shocking Pink Girl Momoko (OAV) as Morita Momoko
Silent Möbius (movie) as Katsumi Liqueur
Silent Möbius (TV) as Katsumi Liqueur (eps 1-15, 17-26)
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as Katsumi Liqueur
Silver Spoon (TV) as Komaba's Mother (ep 6)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Komaba's Mother
Sins of the Sisters (OAV) as Aiko; Aiko Mimura; Hans Heilner
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Katsura Miki
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Miki Katsura
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Barubara (ep 3)
Spider Riders (TV) as Melissa (ep 5)
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Rabby
Tales of Seduction (OAV) as Sakurako
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Gina; Kurenai
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Lille
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Keiko Tanaka
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Wato Chiyoko
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Lolicomder; Lorikon Tani; Obamber; Obanber; Sailor Munmun
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Mama
Toriko (TV) as Love; Malisman
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Tottoi (movie) as Catherina
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Pon Honda
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Palbara
Ultra B (TV) as Takemi
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Lupica
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Pai Chan
Vixens (OAV) as Sayuri
Warau Salesman (TV)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Aiko Maebara
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Hanben
Yakusoku no Magic D (special) as Sanae Tabata
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Orihime (ep 49)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Ran Kochou
Yume Ippai!! (special) as Sanae Tabata
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Patie
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none