News
North American Stream List: March 12-18

posted on 2012-03-18 19:57 EDT

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Inu x Boku Secret Service (4:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Bodacious Space Pirates (3:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle (4:00 p.m. EST)
Thursday Persona 4 The Animation (3:00 p.m. EST)
Another (3:00 p.m. EST)
Saturday Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! (2:00 p.m. EST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

  • Another ep. 6 (sub)
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 5 (sub)
  • Inu x Boku Secret Service ep. 2 (sub)
  • Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! ep. 1 (sub)
  • Persona 4: The Animation ep. 23 (sub)
  • Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle ep. 23 (sub)
  • ef ~ A Tale of Memories ep. 9 (dub)
  • Himawari Too!! ep. 8 (sub)
  • Sakura Wars ep. 6(dub)
  • The World God Only Knows ep. 10 (dub)
  • Lunar Legend Tsukihime ep. 1-2 (dub)

The Anime Network released its April newsletter, which lists plans for a number of anime series to be streamed in the future. English-dubbed Infinite Stratos is expected to be streamed starting Friday, March 30; Rozen Maiden: Traumend streams Friday, April 6; Akikan!, ef ~ A Tale of Melodies and Polyphonica Crimson S streams Friday, April 13; and Someday's Dreamers streams Friday, April 27. The Anime Network is also providing free access to the first two episodes of 2003 anime series Lunar Legend Tsukihime until Wednesday, March 21.



Crackle has the following streaming:

Crackle.com

  • Nisemonogatari ep. 6 (sub)
  • Fate/Zero ep. 9 (sub)
  • Kurozuka ep. 11 (dub)
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 5 (sub)



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Kaasan - Mom's Life (2:00 a.m. PST)
Zero no Tsukaima F (9:00 a.m. PST)
Monday Gintama (2:30 a.m. PST)
Another (10:00 a.m. PST)
Natsume Yujin-cho Shi (10:00 a.m. PST)
Tuesday Bleach (2:30 a.m. PST)
Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! (10:00 a.m. PST)
Chihayafuru (10:30 a.m. PST)
Brave 10 (11:00 a.m. PST)
Wednesday Ano Natsu de Matteru (8:30 a.m. PST)
Morita-san wa Mukuchi (10:00 a.m. PST)
The Prince of Tennis II (10:30 a.m. PST)
Thursday SKET Dance (2:30 a.m. PST)
Naruto Shippuden (3:30 a.m. PST)
Recorder and Randsell (9:30 a.m. PST)
Digimon Xros Wars (10:00 a.m. PST)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (11:30 a.m. PST)
Friday The Knight in the Area (2:30 p.m. PST)
Cardfight Vanguard (4:30 p.m. PST)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PST)
Saturday Ozma (8:00 a.m. PST)
Bodacious Space Pirates (9:00 a.m. PST)
Nisemonogatari (9:30 a.m. PST)
Beelzebub (4:00 p.m. PST)
Poyopoyo (4:00 p.m. PST)
Hunter x Hunter (8:30 p.m. PST)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

Crunchyroll.com

  • OZMA ep. 1
  • Zero no Tsukaima F ep. 11
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 141
  • Hunter x Hunter ep. 23
  • Nisemonogatari ep. 11
  • Poyopoyo ep. 11
  • Beelzebub ep. 59
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 11
  • Fairy Tail ep. 122
  • Cardfight Vanguard ep. 63
  • The Knight in the Area ep. 11
  • Inu X Boku Secret Service ep. 10
  • Digimon Xros Wars ep. 23
  • Recorder and Randsell ep. 11
  • Naruto Shippuden ep, 254
  • SKET Dance ep. 49
  • The Prince of Tennis II ep. 11
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 5
  • Ano Natsu de Matteru ep. 10
  • Brave 10 ep. 10
  • Chihayafuru ep. 23
  • Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! ep. 10
  • Bleach ep. 364
  • Natsume Yujin-cho Shi ep. 11
  • Another ep. 10
  • Gintama ep. 250




Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing (11:00 a.m. EST)
Detective Opera Milky Holmes 2 (11:00 a.m. EST)
High School DxD (5:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Future Diary (1:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Toriko
Thursday Guilty Crown (12:15 p.m. EST)
Friday Symphogear (11:00 p.m. EST)
Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- (1:30 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (9:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 538 (sub)
  • Future Diary ep. 21 (sub)
  • Guilty Crown ep. 20 (sub)
  • High School DxD ep. 10 (sub)
  • LAST EXILE -Fam, The Silver Wing- ep. 18 (sub)
  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 22 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 46 (sub)
  • Trinity Blood ep. 1-24 (dub, sub)
  • Fafner ep. 7-8 (sub)
  • Level E ep. 1-2 (sub)*
  • Fullmetal Alchemist ep. 25 (dub commentary)*
  • Samurai 7 ep. 14 (dub commentary)*

Note: Titles listed with an asterisk (*) indicate shows only viewable by Funimation subscription members.

Youtube.com/Funimation

  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 22 (sub)


Gundam.info added the following streams:

YouTube/GundamInfo

  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ep. 13 (sub)



Hulu added the following streaming anime:

Hulu.com

  • Bleach ep. 363
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 253
  • Future Diary ep. 21
  • Guilty Crown ep. 20
  • High School DxD ep. 9
  • Lagrange -The Flower of Rin-ne ep. 11
  • LAST EXILE -Fam, The Silver Wing- ep. 18
  • One Piece ep. 538
  • Persona 4: The Animation ep. 23
  • Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle ep. 23
  • Nisemonogatari ep. 6
  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 22
  • Toriko ep. 46
  • Blue Dragon ep. 31
  • Chobits ep. 5-24
  • Oh! Edo Rocket ep. 5-26
  • Sekirei ep. 5-12
  • Squid Girl ep. 1-10
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 165-169
  • Fafner ep. 5-6
  • Fate/Zero ep. 9
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 5
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal ep. 13
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's ep. 95



Netflix added the following streaming anime:
No new anime this week.



Nico Nico
NicoNico
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Detective Opera Milky Holmes 2
Monday Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing
High School DxD
Tuesday Future Diary
Thursday Guilty Crown
Friday Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL-
Senki Zessho Symphogear
NicoNico has added the following episodes:

NicoNico.com

  • Future Diary ep. 21
  • Guilty Crown ep. 21
  • Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing ep. 19
  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 22
  • High School DxD- ep. 10
  • Senki Zessho Symphogear ep. 10
  • Detective Opera Milky Holmes 2 ep. 11
  • Black Rock Shooter ep. 1-2

NicoVideo.jp's Black Rock Shooter stream

  • Black Rock Shooter ep. 7 (English sub)

Nico Nico has updated its anime page to include a placeholder for last season's high school comedyHaganai. No date or formal announcement has been made to when these series will be uploaded as of yet.



Nozomi Entertainment has added the following episodes:

Youtube.com/NozomiEnt

  • Aria the Natural season 2, ep. 4 (sub)
  • Junjo Romantica season 2, ep. 11 (sub)
  • Maria Watches Over Us season 2, ep. 11 (sub)



Viz Media
Viz Media
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Lagrange -The Flower of Rin-ne
Viz Media has added the following episodes:

VizAnime.com

  • Bleach ep. 219, 363 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 538 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 253 (sub)
  • Lagrange ep. 11 (sub)
  • Blue Dragon ep. 31 (sub)



Anime News Network has added the following episodes:

AnimeNewsNetwork.com/Video/Anime

  • 11eyes ep. 2 (sub)
  • Bleach ep. 219, 363 (sub)
  • Chobits ep. 5-24 (dub)
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 165-169 (dub, sub)
  • Future Diary ep. 20 (sub)
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 140 (sub)
  • Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing ep. 18 (sub)
  • Oh! Edo Rocket ep. 5-26 (dub)
  • One Piece ep. 538 (sub)
  • Persona 4: The Animation ep. 22 (sub)
  • Phi-Brain ep. 23 (sub)
  • Sekirei ep. 5-12 (dub)
  • Reborn! ep. 201-203 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 46 (sub)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's ep. 95 (sub)

This article has a follow-up: North American Stream List: March 19-25 (2012-03-25 19:00)
follow-up of North American Stream List: March 5-11
discuss this in the forum (4 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

News homepage / archives

Around The Web