News
North American Stream List: March 19-25

posted on 2012-03-25 19:00 EDT

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Inu X Boku Secret Service (4:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Bodacious Space Pirates (3:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Phi-Brain - Kami no Puzzle (4:00 p.m. EST)
Thursday Persona 4 The Animation (3:00 p.m. EST)
Another (3:00 p.m. EST)
Saturday Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! (2:00 p.m. EST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

The Anime Network released its April newsletter, which lists plans for a number of anime series to be streamed in the future. English-dubbed Infinite Stratos is expected to be streamed starting Friday, March 30; Rozen Maiden - Träumend streams Friday, April 6; Akikan!, ef: a tale of melodies and Polyphonica Crimson S streams Friday, April 13; and Someday's Dreamers streams Friday, April 27. The Anime Network is also providing free access to the first two episodes of 2007 anime series Blue Drop until Thursday, May 31. Also, Japanese clay-mation Chainsaw Maid is available to watch for free.



Crackle has the following streaming:

Crackle.com



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Kaasan - Mom's Life (2:00 a.m. PST)
Zero no Tsukaima F (9:00 a.m. PST)
Monday Gintama (2:30 a.m. PST)
Another (10:00 a.m. PST)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Shi (10:00 a.m. PST)
Tuesday Bleach (2:30 a.m. PST)
Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! (10:00 a.m. PST)
Chihayafuru (10:30 a.m. PST)
Brave10 (11:00 a.m. PST)
Wednesday Ano Natsu de Matteru (8:30 a.m. PST)
Morita-san wa Mukuchi (10:00 a.m. PST)
The Prince of Tennis II (10:30 a.m. PST)
Thursday Sket Dance (2:30 a.m. PST)
Naruto Shippūden (3:30 a.m. PST)
Recorder and Randsell (9:30 a.m. PST)
Digimon Xros Wars (10:00 a.m. PST)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (11:30 a.m. PST)
Friday The Knight in the Area (2:30 p.m. PST)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (4:30 p.m. PST)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PST)
Saturday Ozma (8:00 a.m. PST)
Bodacious Space Pirates (9:00 a.m. PST)
Beelzebub (4:00 p.m. PST)
Poyopoyo (4:00 p.m. PST)
Hunter x Hunter (8:30 p.m. PST)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

Crunchyroll.com

  • OZMA ep. 2
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 142
  • Hunter x Hunter ep. 24
  • Zero no Tsukaima F ep. 11
  • Poyopoyo ep. 12
  • Beelzebub ep. 60
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 12
  • Fairy Tail ep. 123
  • Cardfight!! Vanguard ep. 64
  • The Knight in the Area ep. 12
  • Inu X Boku Secret Service ep. 11
  • Digimon Xros Wars ep. 24
  • Recorder and Randsell ep. 12
  • Naruto Shippūden ep, 255
  • Sket Dance ep. 50
  • The Prince of Tennis II ep. 12
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 6
  • Ano Natsu de Matteru ep. 11
  • Brave10 ep. 11
  • Chihayafuru ep. 24
  • Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! ep. 11
  • Bleach ep. 365
  • Natsume Yūjin-Chō Shi ep. 12
  • Another ep. 11
  • Gintama ep. 251




Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing- (11:00 a.m. EST)
Detective Opera Milky Holmes 2 (11:00 a.m. EST)
High School DxD (5:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Future Diary (1:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Toriko
Thursday Guilty Crown (12:15 p.m. EST)
Friday Symphogear (11:00 p.m. EST)
Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- (1:30 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (9:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 539 (sub)
  • Future Diary ep. 22 (sub)
  • Guilty Crown ep. 21 (sub)
  • High School DxD ep. 11 (sub)
  • Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing- ep. 20 (sub)
  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 23 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 47 (sub)
  • Fairy Tail ep. 37-44 (sub)
  • Okami-san and Her Seven Companions ep. 1-2 (dub)
  • Fafner ep. 9-10 (sub)*
  • Fairy Tail ep. 37-48 (dub)*
  • Level E ep. 3-4 (sub)*
  • Okami-san and Her Seven Companions ep. 3-12 (dub)*

Note: Titles listed with an asterisk (*) indicate shows only viewable by Funimation subscription members.

Youtube.com/Funimation



Gundam.info added the following streams:

YouTube/GundamInfo
No new anime this week (Gundam Unicorn episodes 1-2 are exclusively available to English speaking nations in South East Asia).



Hulu added the following streaming anime:

Hulu.com

  • Bleach ep. 364
  • Naruto Shippūden ep. 254
  • Guilty Crown ep. 21
  • High School DxD ep. 10
  • Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne ep. 12
  • Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing- ep. 19
  • One Piece ep. 539
  • Nisemonogatari ep. 7
  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 22
  • Toriko ep. 47
  • Blue Dragon ep. 32-33
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 170-174
  • Fafner ep. 7-8
  • Fate/Zero ep. 10
  • Level E ep. 1-2
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 6
  • Trigun 5-26
  • Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations OVA 1-3
  • Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle OVA 1-2



Netflix added the following streaming anime:
No new anime this week.



Niconico
NicoNico
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Detective Opera Milky Holmes 2
Monday Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing-
High School DxD
Tuesday Future Diary
Thursday Guilty Crown
Friday Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL-
Senki Zesshō Symphogear
Niconico has added the following episodes:

NicoNico.com

  • Future Diary ep. 22
  • Guilty Crown ep. 22
  • Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing- ep. 20
  • Shakugan no Shana III -FINAL- ep. 23
  • High School DxD- ep. 11
  • Senki Zesshō Symphogear ep. 11
  • Detective Opera Milky Holmes 2 ep. 12
  • Black Rock Shooter ep. 3-4

NicoVideo.jp's Black Rock Shooter stream

  • Black Rock Shooter ep. 8 (English sub)

Niconico has updated its anime page to include a placeholder for last season's high school comedyHaganai. No date or formal announcement has been made to when these series will be uploaded as of yet.



Nozomi Entertainment has added the following episodes:

Youtube.com/NozomiEnt



Viz Media
Viz Media
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne
Viz Media has added the following episodes:

VizAnime.com

  • Bleach ep. 220, 364 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 539 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippūden ep. 254 (sub)
  • Lagrange ep. 12 (sub)
  • Blue Dragon ep. 32-33 (sub)



Anime News Network has added the following episodes:

AnimeNewsNetwork.com/Video/Anime

  • Bleach ep. 220, 364 (sub)
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 70-174 (dub, sub)
  • Future Diary ep. 21 (sub)
  • Last Exile -Fam, The Silver Wing- ep. 18 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 539 (sub)
  • Persona 4 The Animation ep. 23 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 47 (sub)
  • Trigun 5-26 (dub)

This article has a follow-up: North American Stream List: April 9-17 (2012-04-17 19:30)
follow-up of North American Stream List: March 12-18

bookmark/share with:
Around The Web