News
North American Stream List: April 30 - May 6

posted on 2012-05-06 17:10 EDT

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Inu x Boku Secret Service (4:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Waiting in the Summer (1:00 p.m. EST)
Bodacious Space Pirates (3:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle (4:00 p.m. EST)
Saturday Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! (2:00 p.m. EST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 12 (sub)
  • Familiar of Zero F ep. 6 (sub)
  • Inu x Boku Secret Service ep. 9 (sub)
  • Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father! ep. 9 (sub)
  • Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle ep. 29 (sub)
  • A-Channel ep. 6 (sub)
  • Akikan ep. 4 (sub)
  • Book of Bantorra ep. 1 (dub)
  • ef ~ A Tale of Melodies ep. 4 (dub)
  • Infinite Stratos ep. 6 (dub)
  • Legend of Crystania OVA ep. 1-3 (dub)
  • Polyphonica Crimson S ep. 4 (sub)
  • Rozen Maiden Traumend ep. 5 (dub)
  • Sakura Wars ep. 13 (dub)
  • Someday's Dreamers ep. 2 (sub)

Last week, Sentai Filmworks announced during ACen their latest batch of new acquisitions. Among them, ongoing online anime Upotte!! will begin streaming through The Anime Network starting Tuesday, May 8, according to Anime Network's official website.

The Anime Network released its May newsletter, which lists plans for a number of anime series to be streamed in the future. The upcoming release schedule is as follows:

  • Friday, May 11: Mysterious Girlfriend X
  • Saturday, May 12: Medaka Box
  • Sunday, May 13: Kids on the Slope
  • Monday, May 14: Tsuritama
  • Wednesday, May 16: Dusk Maiden of Amnesia
  • Thursday, May 17: Queen's Blade: Rebellion



Crackle has the following streaming:

Crackle.com

  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 12 (sub)



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Hiiro No Kakera (7:30 a.m. PDT)
Saki Episode of Side A (7:35 a.m. PDT)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (9:00 p.m. PDT)
Monday You and Me 2 (10:00 a.m. PDT)
Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Tuesday Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (2:30 a.m. PDT)
Wednesday Phi Brain (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Saint Seiya Omega (12:00 p.m. PDT)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (9:00 p.m. PDT)
Medaka Box (10:30 p.m. PDT)
Thursday Polar Bear Cafe (2:30 a.m. PDT)
SKET Dance (2:30 a.m. PDT)
Naruto Shippuden (3:30 a.m. PDT)
Recorder and Randsell (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Kids on the Slope (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Sengoku Collection (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Tsuritama (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Friday Yurumate3Dei (10:30 a.m. PDT)
The Knight in the Area (2:30 p.m. PDT)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PDT)
Fate/Zero (8:30 p.m. PDT)
Saturday Upotte!! (9:00 a.m. PDT)
Bodacious Space Pirates (9:00 a.m. PDT)
Kuroko's Basketball (11:30 a.m. PDT)
Poyopoyo (4:00 p.m. PDT)
Folktales from Japan (5:30 p.m. PDT)
Space Brothers (8:00 p.m. PDT)
Hunter x Hunter (8:30 p.m. PDT)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

Crunchyroll.com

  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia ep. 5
  • Saki Episode of Side A ep. 5
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X ep. 5
  • Hiiro no Kakera ep. 6
  • Hunter x Hunter ep. 30
  • Space Brothers ep. 6
  • Folktales from Japan ep. 6
  • Poyopoyo ep. 18
  • Kuroko's Basketball ep. 5
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 18
  • Upotte!! ep. 5
  • Fairy Tail ep. 129
  • The Knight in the Area ep. 18
  • GA Geijusuka Art Design Class OVA ep. 13
  • Digimon Xros Wars ep. 1-5
  • Yurumate3Dei ep. 5
  • Fate/Zero season two, ep. 4
  • Tsuritama ep 4
  • Sengoku Collection ep. 5
  • Recorder and Randsell ep. 18
  • Kids on the Slope ep. 4
  • Naruto Shippuden ep, 261
  • SKET Dance ep. 56
  • Polar Bear Cafe ep. 5
  • Medaka Box ep. 5
  • Queen's Blade Rebellion ep. 4
  • Saint Seiya Omega ep. 5
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 12
  • Phi-Brain season two, ep. 4
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 5
  • Bleach ep. 226
  • Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos Videos ep. 4
  • You and Me 2 ep. 5




Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Wednesday Toriko
Thursday Eureka Seven AO: Astral Ocean
Friday Jormungand (11:30 a.m. EST)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (12:30 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (9:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 545 (sub)
  • Eureka Seven: AO ep. 1-2 (sub)
  • Jormungand ep. 4 (sub)
  • Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine ep. 5 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 52 (sub)
  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 11-12 (sub)*
  • Ai Yori Aoshi ep. 5-6 (sub)*
  • Cat Planet Cuties ep. 4-12, OVA ep. 13 (dub)*
  • Ergo Proxy ep. 1-23 (sub)*
  • Fafner ep. 21-22 (sub)*
  • Serial Experiments Lain ep. 3-4 (sub)*
  • Texholyze ep. 1-2 (sub)*

Note: Titles listed with an asterisk (*) indicate shows only viewable by Funimation subscription members.

Youtube.com/Funimation

  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 9-10 (sub)
  • Ai Yori Aoshi ep. 1-2 (sub)
  • Fafner ep. 19-20 (sub)


Gundam.info added the following streams:

YouTube/GundamInfo

  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ep. 20 (sub)



Hulu added the following streaming anime:

Hulu.com

  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 260
  • One Piece ep. 544
  • Accel World ep. 5
  • Future Diary ep. 26
  • Phi Brain ep. 29
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 3
  • Toriko ep. 52
  • Zetman ep. 5
  • Linebarrels of Iron ep. 5-26
  • Ai Yori Aoshi ep. 1-2
  • Ouran High School Host Club ep. 1-26
  • Toradora ep. 1-25
  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 9-10
  • Another ep. 10-12
  • Bleach ep. 226
  • Blue Dragon ep. 44-45
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 200-204
  • Fafner ep. 19-20
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica ep. 12



Netflix added the following streaming anime:
No new anime this week.



Nico Nico
NicoNico
Simulcast Schedule
TBA
NicoNico has added the following episodes:
No new anime this week.

NicoVideo.jp's Fate/Zero stream

  • Fate/Zero ep. 18 (English sub)



Nozomi Entertainment has added the following episodes:

Youtube.com/NozomiEnt

  • Aria the Natural season 2, ep. 11 (sub)
  • Gravitation ep. 13 (dub)



Viki has added the following episodes:

Viki.com

  • Ambassador Magma ep. 1-13 (sub)
  • Don Dracula ep. 1-8 (sub)
  • The Three-Eyed One ep. 1-48 (no subs)



Viz Media
Viz Media
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Accel World
Monday Zetman
Viz Media has added the following episodes:

VizAnime.com

  • Accel World ep. 5 (sub)
  • Zetman ep. 4 (sub)
  • Bleach ep. 226 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 260 (sub)
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 3
  • One Piece ep. 544 (sub)
  • Blue Dragon ep. 44-45 (sub)

This article has a follow-up: North American Stream List: May 7-13 (2012-05-13 18:20)
follow-up of North American Stream List: April 23-29
discuss this in the forum (9 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

News homepage / archives

Around The Web