Adachi and Shimamura (TV)
Alternative title:
Adachi to Shimamura (Japanese)
安達としまむら (Japanese)
Genres:
romance,
slice of life
Themes:
yuri
Plot Summary:
Adachi and Shimamura, two young women who attend the same high school, are inseparable friends. Whether playing table tennis, chatting about favorite TV shows, or just relaxing together, they're happy to share their days. When Adachi's friendship turns into romantic attraction, the relationship begins to change, one day at a time. (from manga)
User Ratings:
172 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2020-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Kimi ni Aeta Hi" (The Day I Met You) by Akari Kitō and Miku Itō
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Tonari de" by Akari Kitō
Official website:
Adachi and Shimamura official site (Japanese)
Review:
Adachi and Shimamura Streaming (Jan 3, 2021)
News: Show:
Funimation Streams Adachi and Shimamura Anime's English Dub (Feb 18, 2021)
4 More Fall Season Anime Reveal Episode Counts (Oct 10, 2020)
Other articles: Show:
The Best Anime of 2020: LGBTQ+ Characters & Video Games (Jan 1, 2021)
The Fall 2020 Preview Guide - Adachi and Shimamura (Oct 8, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Adachi and Shimamura - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2022-02-01 (from $52.52) |
|
||||
Director: Satoshi Kuwabara
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 1, 8, 12) Fumio Maezono (ep 10) Kaoru Yabana (ep 5) Masami Hata (ep 11) Ryūta Yamamoto (eps 6, 9) Taiji Kawanishi (ep 4) Takuo Suzuki (ep 3) Tomio Yamauchi (ep 7) Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 2)
Unit Director: Kenji Setō (OP; ED)
Original creator: Hitoma Iruma
Original Character Design: Non
Character Design: Shizue Kaneko
Art Director: Masami Saito
Art: Masami Saito (OP; ED)
Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (OP; ED; eps 1-12) Akio Ujiie (OP; ED; eps 1-12) Hideyuki Usutani (eps 1-12) Miyako Kamiya (eps 1-12) Miyuki Nakamura (eps 3-5) Nagisa Takahashi (ep 12) Nanae Yonemoto (ep 11) Rina Morita (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 5) Beat (eps 8-12) Bo Kyoung Kim (5 episodes eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12 )Da Li Chen (ep 2) Eun Mi Han (ep 6) Eun-Ah Park (ep 6) Hajime Yoshida (ep 5) Hideyuki Usutani (ep 1) Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 5) Hiroshi Uchida (ep 2) Il Jin Hwang (ep 7) Jin Hee Song (eps 2, 10, 12) Jin Young Jung (ep 6) Joo Wang Jung (ep 4) Kasumi Hasuo (ep 2) Maho Satsuki (ep 1) Min Bae Lee (7 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 12 )Nanae Yonemoto (OP; ED; eps 2, 11) Quan Liu (eps 9, 11) Reina Iwasaki (Fortes; ep 5) Sang Mi Jang (ep 6) Seung Chul Ryu (ep 7) Shōta Yoshida (ep 5) Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 9) Takayuki Chiba (ep 5) Toshiomi Iizumi (ep 5) Yae Ōtsuka (eps 3, 9) Young Sik Hwang (eps 4, 10, 12) Yu Mi Hong (eps 4, 7) Yuna Fueki (ep 3) Zenjirō Ukulele (eps 1, 9) Zi Jing Zhuge (ep 11)
Translation:
Hyeon Do Kang (eps 1-6) Mi Ran Lee (eps 1-6) Seong Ho Moon (eps 1-10, 12) Sun Il Kim (eps 7-10, 12)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
2nd Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 5) Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9) Chang Bin Lee (DR Movie; ep 6) Chihiro Inoue (ep 2) Da Un Park (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Dong Hoon Lee (DR Movie; ep 8) Eun Hee Jeong (DR Movie; 6 episodes eps 1, 4-12 even )Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 7-8) Geon Mi Park (DR Movie; ep 6) Geum Seop Sin (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9) Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 7, 9) Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 6-8, 10, 12) Hiroyuki Saitō (ep 5) Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; ep 9) Hyun Jung Im (DR Movie; ep 6) Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 7) Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 3, 7) Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9) Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 9) Jung Hoon Kim (DR Movie; ep 7) Kayoko Suzuki (ep 2) Kazuya Namiki (ep 5) Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-3) Kyung Ok Gu (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; ep 3) Kyung Youn Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 7) Mi Young Hwang (DR Movie; ep 6) Myung A Cho (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Myung Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 6) Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7) Quan Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 3) Rungui Huang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9) Ryeo Jin Byun (DR Movie; ep 7) Ryū Harada (ep 5) Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 1, 6) Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie; ep 6) Shu Jun Xiang (ep 2) Sunyong Yang (DR Movie; eps 8, 10, 12) Un Joo Park (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Wei Sun (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9) Xiao Gang Cheng (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 9) Xin Zhe Su (ep 1) Yi Jun Lin (ep 5) Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9) Yoshika Ikeda (ep 5) Young You An (DR Movie; ep 3) Yu Seon Kim (DR Movie; eps 3, 7) Yue Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9) Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12 )Zi Jing Zhuge (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 3)
3D CG: Hideyuki Sakai (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
3D Layout: Ga Seong Choi (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Sumio Udagawa
Art Production: Mikitaka Sudō (eps 1-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Rumi Ishiguro (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Byung Chul Yeo (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Dae Gun Han (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Do Yeun Kwon (DR Movie; OP; ED) Dong Seok Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-2) Eun Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 5, 9) Geun Ju Park (DR Movie; 4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 12 )Hee Jin Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 12 )Hiroyuki Hayashi (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11) Ho Yeun Lee (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 5, 9) Hyo Cheol Shin (Acoon; ep 2) Hyo Joo Seo (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Hyun Soo Kim (Acoon; ep 2) Jae Woo Park (DR Movie; 6 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12 )Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; ep 6) Ji Yoon Hyun (DR Movie; 4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 12 )Ju Hee Kim (Acoon; ep 2) Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; eps 1, 5) Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11) Kook Hyeon Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2) Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11) Kyung Hwan Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 12 )Kyung Seon Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Kyung Su Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Mi Jung Kwon (DR Movie; eps 5, 9) Mi Kyoung Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 12 )Min Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Miwako Fukushima (Tezuka Production; ep 1) Momoko Satō (Suezo; eps 7, 11) Se Jeong Kil (DR Movie; eps 5, 9) Seon Hwan Park (DR Movie; eps 1-2) Seong Ho Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2) Seong Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Seung Chan Kang (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9) Shin Maeda (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11) Song Yi Kang (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 5, 9) Sool Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 5, 9) Sōta Tanigawa (Suezo; eps 7, 11) Su Hun Park (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 5, 9) Su Hyun Sin (DR Movie; 4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 12 )Su Ji Sung (Acoon; ep 2) Tae Hyun Sung (DR Movie; eps 5, 9) Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production; ep 5) Tian Tan (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11) Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11) Yoon Ho Lee (Acoon; ep 2) Young Ju Han (DR Movie; eps 5, 9) Yun Hyuk I (DR Movie; ep 1)
Background Design Assistant: Chikuwa Mike (eps 1-12)
Background Music Production Producer: Daisuke Mizuta
Clothing Design: Rina Morita (eps 4-6)
Color design: Yumi Aburaya
Color setting:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 2, 7) Jin-Hee Lee (7 episodes eps 1-3, 8-10, 12 )Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 4, 11) Megumi Arai (eps 1, 6, 9, 12) Nanako Okazaki (ep 10) Naomi Kaneko (eps 3, 8) Sadahime Matsubara (ep 5) Sang Sik No (ep 4) Yumi Aburaya (OP; ED)
Foley: Takumi Hamamoto
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Asuka Itou (asread; ep 5) Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8) Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Jin Gong (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Ju Ri Jeong (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Jun Seok Seo (ep 6) Liang Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Min Jung Kwak (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Naoki Hara (asread; ep 5) Pu Yu Gao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Rui Guo (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3) Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )So-Young Lee (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Wei Wen Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 9, 11) Wen Cai Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3) Wen Jie Luo (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 11) Xin Ye Bai (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 11) Xu Sun (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9) Yang Luo (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Yoshika Ikeda (Fortes; ep 5) Young Ju Son (DR Movie; eps 7, 12) Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
In-Between Check:
Beat (eps 3-7) Hae Jin Jeon (ep 12) Hye Jin Jeon (eps 1-3, 7-10) Mal Nam Kim (eps 4, 10, 12) Masaki Yoshimura (eps 1-3, 9, 11) Seong Jin Ho (eps 1-3) Seung Hyun Yun (ep 6) Suminoshin Suzuri (ep 5) Takashi Okamura (eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: RIRIKO ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Composition: RIRIKO ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Lyrics: RIRIKO ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Key Animation:
Akiko Toyoda (ep 1) Akio Kitahara (ep 5) Akio Ujiie (ep 1) Ayumi Namiki (eps 2, 9) Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11 )Chan Gui Kim (DR Movie; ep 6) Dai Fujikawa (ep 5) Dong Hoon Lee (DR Movie; eps 6, 8) Dong Wook Lee (DR Movie; ep 8) Hai Bin Yu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 11) Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 7, 11) Hideo Amemiya (ep 5) Hisae Ikezu (ep 2) Ho Won Jeong (DR Movie; ep 10) Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 3) Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; eps 2, 9) Hyung Jun Heo (DR Movie; ep 6) Issei Nagai (ep 1) Jae Seok Park (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Jeong-Hyae Yoon (DR Movie; ep 2) Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 3) Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 8-9) Jin Sung Woo (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11 )Joo Wang Jung (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 9) Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 5, 9) Kaoru Yabana (ep 5) Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 9) Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5) Kiyoka Makino (ED) Koichi Kikuchi (ED) Maho Satsuki (OP) Mako Izumi (ep 5) Masaharu Morinaka (ep 5) Masakuni Kaneko (ep 3) Masaru Sano (ep 9) Megumi Kadonosono (OP) Miki Ogino (ep 2) Min Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 1) Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes eps 1, 8, 10, 12 )Myung A Cho (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Myung Hyun Kim (DR Movie; ep 6) Nak Jin Choi (DR Movie; ep 6) Nanae Yonemoto (OP; ep 1) No Su Kwak (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Norifumi Okuno (ep 3) Norihiko Tamaki (ep 3) Quan Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 7, 11) Reina Iwasaki (ep 5) Rungui Huang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11 )Ryū Harada (ep 5) Sang Chul Yoo (DR Movie; eps 8, 10, 12) Sang-Yeob Kim (DR Movie; ep 1) Satoru Iida (OP) Satoshi Konno (ep 3) Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5) Shinya Takahashi (eps 3, 9) Shou Omachi (eps 2, 9) Sung Il Kim (DR Movie; eps 3, 8) Sung Won Yang (DR Movie; eps 2, 8) Sunyong Yang (DR Movie; 5 episodes eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12 )Tae-Sik Kang (DR Movie; eps 1, 10, 12) Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9) Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 5) Toshihide Masudate (ep 5) Un Hee Jung (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Wei Sun (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11 )Xiao Gang Cheng (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-2, 7, 9) Yae Ōtsuka (ep 3) Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 2) Yi Jun Lin (ep 5) Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11 )Yu Seon Kim (DR Movie; ep 3) Yue Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11 )Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; eps 10, 12) Zenjirō Ukulele (OP) Zi Jing Zhuge (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 7, 11)
Official HP Design: Teru Ono
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Ami Inoue (Fortes; ep 5) Chisato Shioda (asread; ep 5) Didi Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Eri Mitsuda (asread; ep 5) Haidong Li (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 7) Jun Seok Seo (ep 6) Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Mai Nishimine (Fortes; ep 5) Mi Ok Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) One Jung Park (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes; ep 5) Se Na Park (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Su Young Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9) Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12) Wei Ma (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11) Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 9)
Paint Check:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 2, 7) Jin-Hee Lee (7 episodes eps 1-3, 8-10, 12 )Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 4, 11) Mai Nishimine (ep 5) Megumi Arai (eps 1, 6, 9, 12) Nanako Okazaki (ep 10) Naomi Kaneko (eps 3, 8) Sadahime Matsubara (ep 5) Sang Sik No (ep 4) Yumi Aburaya (OP; ED)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 3-4) Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; eps 2-12) Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; eps 8-9, 11-12) Ayako Honma (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4-5) Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio; eps 5-12) Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; ep 5) Gae Won Heo (T2 Studio; ep 2) Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; ep 2) Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4) Ja Hyun Jang (T2 Studio; ep 2) Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3-5) Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio; ep 1) Meng Zhou (T2 Studio; eps 1-12) Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; eps 2-8) Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; ep 2) Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; OP; ED) Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; eps 3-4, 9-11) Taisuke Iwamoto (T2 Studio; eps 3-4) Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; 8 episodes eps 1, 5-8, 10-12 )Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 3-4) Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio; eps 1-12) Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; ep 2) Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; OP; ED) Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; ep 3) Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4-5) Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio; ep 1) Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; 5 episodes eps 5-6, 8-9, 12 )Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3) Yuuichi Takayama (T2 Studio; eps 11-12)
Planning:
Katsuya Tasaki Masako Yoshikawa Naomi Tokuda Takahiro Hashimoto Tatsuya Jūni Tomoaki Watanabe Yoko Furukawa
Production Advancement:
Arisa Fujiyama (eps 8-9) Da Bin Oh (ep 7) Hua Ping (OP; ED; eps 1-5) Hyuck-sang Kwon (4 episodes eps 4, 6, 10, 12 )Isamu Komagawa (ep 6) Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 5) Kwan Woo Kim (eps 1-3, 8-9) Mie Matsushima (eps 8-9) Shohei Oikawa (ep 5) Shōhei Yamamoto (eps 7, 11) Shōta Fujioka (ep 3) Wen Jia Zhao (ep 11) Yōsuke Mochizuki (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Production Assistant:
Atsushi Matsuhashi (eps 1-12) Li Hua Chen (ep 11) Zenghai Liu (ep 11) Zhan Quan Xia (ep 11)
Prop Design:
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 11-12) Natsumi Yamada Rina Morita (6 episodes eps 3, 7-8, 10-12 )Tetsurō Karai Tetsuya Kawaishi (eps 8-12)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Setting Production: Yuri Uema (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Fusae Yasuno
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Rina Morita (ep 5)
|
Akari Kitō as
Miku Itō as
Ai Kayano as
Ayako Kawasumi as
Iori Saeki as
Manami Numakura as
Reina Ueda as
Shizuka Itō as
Takako Tanaka as
Aoi Miyamura as
Emi Uema as
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Houko Kuwashima as
Kana Hanazawa as
Kaori Fukuhara as
Mari Hino as
Mei Yoshisada as
Rena Ozawa as
Rina Satō as
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Shunsuke Toudou as
Takao Mitsutomi as
Tetsuro Noda as
Wakana Minami as
Yūji Kameyama as
Yuka Yagami as
|
|||
Animation Direction: FORTES (ep 5)
Animation Production: Tezuka Productions
Animation Production Cooperation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 9, 11) Courage (ep 5) DR Movie (10 episodes eps 1-4, 6-10, 12 )FORTES (ep 5) K_PARK_Media (eps 4, 10, 12) The Sun (ep 7)
Background Art:
Acoon (ep 2) DR Movie (OP; ED; 9 episodes eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12 )GACHI Production (ep 3) MiGRIM (4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 12 )Sharp Entertainment (eps 3, 7, 11) STUDIO NOVA (ep 6) Suezō (eps 3, 7, 11) Tezuka Productions (uncredited; eps 1, 5)
Color Setting: Studio Toys (eps 4, 11)
In-Between Animation:
asread (uncredited; ep 5) Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 9, 11) DR Movie (8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )FORTES (uncredited; ep 5) Grain (ep 5) K_PARK_Media (ep 4) LIZARD (ep 6) Revival (ep 5) The Sun (ep 6)
In-Between Animation Assistance: K_PARK_Media (eps 10, 12)
In-between Check: Studio Gash (ep 5)
Music Production: Nichion
Paint:
asread (uncredited; ep 5) Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 9, 11) DR Movie (8 episodes eps 1-3, 7-10, 12 )FORTES (uncredited; ep 5) Grain (ep 5) K_PARK_Media (ep 4) LIZARD (ep 6) Revival (ep 5) The Sun (ep 6)
Paint Assistance: K_PARK_Media (eps 10, 12)
Paint Check: Studio Toys (eps 4, 11)
Planning Assistance: Dengeki Bunko
Production Collaboration:
Kadokawa Nichion Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation Pony Canyon Ray Tokyo Narration Acting Institute
Publicity: Good Smile Film
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
Sound Production Assistance: Tokyo Narration Acting Institute
Video Editing: McRAY (uncredited; eps 1-12)
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Marissa Lenti
Translation: Michelle Tymon
ADR Script: Katelyn Barr
ADR Prep: Brandon Peters
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director: David Wald
Lead ADR Engineer: Natalie Van Sistine
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lyric Adaptation: Ama Lee (eps 4, 12)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Shawn Christmas (Music; eps 4, 12)
Music Director: Dawn M. Bennett (eps 4, 12)
|
Ama Lee as
Megan Shipman as
Alexis Tipton as
Larissa Gallagher as
Michelle Marie as
Monica Rial as
Sarah Wiedenheft as
Sarah Anne Williams as
Wendee Lee as
Alejandro Saab as
Daman Mills as
Dianne Weller as
Kira Buckland as
Lindsay Sheppard as
Linsay Rousseau as
Lizzie Freeman as
Matt Corcoran as
Molly Zhang as
Natalie Van Sistine as
Rachelle Heger as
Rebeka Thomas as
Sandra Espinoza as
Suzie Yeung as
|
|||
ADR Production: Sound Cadence Studios
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand) Crunchyroll FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland) Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment
|
||||
Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
|
(none) |
|||
|
||||
(none) |
Casandra Acevedo as
Montserrat Aguilar as
Desireé González as
Fernanda Robles as
Amanda Hinojosa as
Mariana Ortiz as
|
|||
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Translation: Gabriela Stampacchio
ADR Prep: Gabriel Guedes Góis
Mix Engineer: Augusto de Souza
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
|
Ana Paula Cadamuro as
Luiza Caspary as
Amanda Tavares as
Clara Rocha as
Luy Campos as
Monalisa Capela as
Nina Carvalho as
Raquel Marinho as
Simone Évanz as
Cecília Lemes as
Gabriela Stampacchio as
Muninn Constantin as
|
|||
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa) FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology