I'm Quitting Heroing (TV)
Alternative title:
Yūsha, Yamemasu (Japanese)
勇者、辞めます (Japanese)
Themes:
demons
Plot Summary:
Leo is a hero who once saved the world from a demon army's invasion. However, he was feared and ostracized by people afterward, and ended up with no job. Feeling that his skills would be better appreciated elsewhere, he joins the demon lord's army that he once fought. Now in a new work environment, Leo strives to use his skills and revive the demon army that is on the brink of collapse. (from manga)
User Ratings:
236 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2022-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Broken Identity" by Minori Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Growing" by Nao Tōyama
#2: "de messiah" by Nao Tōyama (eps 8-11)
Official website:
TVアニメ「勇者、辞めます」公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews:
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 12 (Jun 25, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 10 (Jun 10, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 9 (Jun 3, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 8 (May 29, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 7 (May 21, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 6 (May 13, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 5 (May 6, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episode 4 (May 2, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Apr 25, 2022)
I'm Quitting Heroing (Apr 16, 2022)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, January 22-28 (Jan 24, 2023)
Ani-One Asia Streams The Executioner and Her Way of Life, Love All Play, I'm Quitting Heroing Anime (Mar 30, 2022)
'I'm Quitting Heroing' Anime's Video Previews Ending Song (Mar 27, 2022)
Sentai Filmworks Licenses 'I'm Quitting Heroing' Anime (Mar 8, 2022)
Press Releases:
Section23 Films Announces January Slate (Oct 19, 2022)
Other article:
The Spring 2022 Preview Guide - I'm Quitting Heroing (Apr 5, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
I'm Quitting Heroing - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2023-01-24 (from $41.18) |
|
||||
Chief Director: Yū Nobuta
Director: Hisashi Ishii
Series Composition: Shigeru Murakoshi
Script:
Hiroko Fukuda (eps 3, 6, 9) Kazuaki Kaneda (eps 4, 7, 10) Shigeru Murakoshi (6 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12 )
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 2) Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 5, 11) Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 3, 8) Hisashi Ishii (4 episodes eps 1, 4, 10, 12 )Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 6) Shikigami (OP) Shinichi Watanabe (ep 7) Toshiya Kōno (ED1-2) Yū Nobuta (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Akari Ranzaki (OP) Akira Shimizu (ep 7) Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 2) Harume Kosaka (eps 8, 12) Hisashi Ishii (eps 1, 10) Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 4) Toshiya Kōno (ED1-2) Toshiyuki Sone (ep 6) Yasunori Gotō (eps 5, 11) Yuki Kusakabe (ep 3) Yuuji Kanzaki (ep 9)
Music: Kōhei Munemoto
Original creator: Quantum
Original Character Design: Hana Amano
Character Design: Yūki Nakano
Art Director: Toshiyuki Tokuda
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Tokugawa (eps 3, 7, 9) Masayuki Fujita (eps 4, 10) Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2, 6, 9, 11) Yūki Nakano (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 3) Ayame Enomoto (ep 9) Eri Tokugawa (ep 7) Eri Ueda (eps 1, 4, 8, 10) Etsushi Mori (ep 4) Eun Young Jung (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Feng Huang (ep 11) Hidemi Yamashita (eps 1, 4, 10) Ippei Masui (eps 3, 7, 9) Jōji Yanase (ep 12) Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 4) Junko Matsushita (ep 8) Kaho Kiyota (ep 9) Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 6, 10) Ki Yeop Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Kōsei Kudo (eps 6, 10) Lin Gui Du (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Mami Saitō (ep 9) Masayuki Fujita (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12 )Mi Jung Cho (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Minori Homura (eps 2, 6, 10) Miyako Yatsu (ep 12) Miyuki Hanawa (ep 10) Pin Qiao Zeng (ep 11) Saeko Kobayashi (ep 8) Shigeki Awai (ep 12) Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 8, 12) Song Hwa Park (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Sonomi Sugimura (4 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 12 )Su Gyeong Lim (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Taeko Otsuka (ep 4) Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8) Tsutomu Ōno (eps 8, 12) Won Ha Cho (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Xue Wen Xu (ep 11) Yoshie Anzai (eps 3, 7, 9) You Lin (ep 11) Youko Kuboyama (ep 12) Yu Ting Xiao (ep 7) Yūki Kitajima (eps 2, 4, 8) Yūki Nakano (OP; eps 8, 10) Yukiko Okada (eps 2, 6, 8) Yuriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Mechanical design: Yasuhiro Moriki (eps 6-7, 9)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X) Juno Shin (Tencent Games) Kentarō Takahashi (EMT Squared) Seiichi Kawashima (Glovision) Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog) Shō Tanaka (KADOKAWA) Sou Yurugi (KADOKAWA)
Producer:
Hideaki Miyamoto (EMT Squared) Julien Vig (Tencent Games) Naoki Kishida (Glovision) Noritomo Isogai (AT-X) Sachi Kawamoto (KADOKAWA) Shousei Ito (Flying Dog) Tomonori Kumagai (KADOKAWA)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakano (ep 12) Ami Konishi (ep 7) Aoi Hamahira (OP) Atori Ozawa (eps 1, 10) Aya Ono (ep 10) Ayumi Ryūzaki (ep 3) Chan Joo Lee (YABES; eps 3, 9) Dong Sik Ok (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9) Emi Asami (ep 10) Eri Unose (ep 3) Erina Ogawa (eps 7, 9) Eun Young Choi (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Eung Yeong Jo (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Fusae Sato (ep 3) Han Lu Feng (ep 12) Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; ep 10) Hidekazu Takemura (ep 10) Ji Eun Bae (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Jia Hui Guo (eps 3, 7) Jin Ah Jeong (eps 3, 9) Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7, 9) Jung Jin Kim (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9) Kaho Kiyota (ep 3) Keisuke Nakazawa (ep 12) Konomi Tezuka (eps 3, 7, 9) Kōsei Kudo (ep 10) Lin Gui Du (ep 3) Mai Ishii (eps 7, 9) Makoto Nanjo (ep 8) Masayuki Ishihori (eps 10, 12) Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10) Meng Ling Wang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11) Mi Jung Cho (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Miku Shimoyama (RK; ep 10) Min Mi An (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Misaki Koyama (ep 3) Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 10) Ning Shao (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11) Ran Young Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Rikako Hishii (xenron; eps 5, 11) Risa Furukawa (eps 3, 7, 9) Risa Namiki (eps 10, 12) Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 10, 12) Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (ep 2) Satomi Watanabe (OP; ep 10) Sayaka Watanabe (ep 7) Seo Jin Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Seon A Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Seon Young Roh (J-CUBE; ep 9) Seung Suk Shin (ep 3) Shizuka Minakami (OP; eps 4, 6, 8, 12) Su-hyeon Kim (YABES; eps 7, 9) Suk Hee Kim (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7) Sun Young Min (J-CUBE; eps 3, 9) Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 10) Tamae Suzuki (ep 12) Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 12) Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 10) Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 10) Wen He (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11) Won Hee Kim (ep 3) Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10) Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 12) Yi Lun Teng (ep 3) Yoshihiro Seki (ep 12) Yoshiteru Seguchi (OP) Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7, 9) Yu Ting Xiao (ep 3) Yuka Katabuchi (eps 10, 12) Yukari Manabe (ep 10) Yūki Nagashima (ep 12) Zheng Tian Pan (ep 3)
Animation: Toshiya Kōno (ED1-2)
Art Setting: Hiroshi Izumi
Background Art:
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai; ep 2) Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai; ep 2) Kazuma Shirai (Pulsar Design; 9 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12 )Kurumi Tsuchiya (Production Ai; ep 2) Masaoki Ono (Production Ai; ep 2) Miki Kato (Pulsar Design; eps 1, 3-4) Nanako Sase (Production Ai; ep 2) Reina Odaira (Production Ai; ep 2) Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; ep 2) Sayuri Honda (Production Ai; ep 2) Shino Ohara (Pulsar Design; 9 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12 )Tomohiro Mori (Production Ai; ep 2) Tomomi Kato (Production Ai; ep 2) Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; ep 2) Yoh Fujisawa (Production Ai; ep 2) Yoshio Kajiwara (Pulsar Design; 9 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12 )
Color Check:
Ami Hayashi (eps 4-6, 12) Mai Kabatani (ep 11) Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 8) Qi Min Zhang (ep 3) Sakie Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-2, 7, 9) Yuka Nakamura (eps 7, 9)
Color design: Sakie Suzuki
Color Design Assistant: Ami Hayashi (eps 1-6, 8)
Color setting:
Ami Hayashi (eps 4-6, 12) Mai Kabatani (ep 11) Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 8) Qi Min Zhang (ep 3) Sakie Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-2, 7, 9) Yuka Nakamura (eps 7, 9)
Comic Serialization: Nori Kazato (Young Ace UP)
Domestic Licensing: Tsubasa Koike
Editing: Motoki Niimi
Finish Animation:
Ah-Ra Cho (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Ayane Imoto (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9) Chizuru Kuroi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9) Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Haigen Yao (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9) Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Hee Soon Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Hye Ra Jung (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3) Hye Sook Kim (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9) Jeong Hwa Min (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Jeong Woo Ku (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9) Ji Hyun Hong (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9) Kyeong Hwa Choi (YABES; ep 9) Kyung Hwa Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Ling Er Shuiyue (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11) Nami Inomata (Magic Bus; ep 9) Qi Min Zhang (Magic Bus; ep 3) Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Seon-Ju Lee (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9) So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3) Sung Su Jang (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3) Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Team Hyun (YABES; eps 3, 9) Team Ku (YABES; eps 3, 9) Team Ok (YABES; eps 3, 9) Tomoka Nagata (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9) Yōko Manaka (Magic Bus; eps 7, 9) Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 9) Yukiko Yamaguchi (Magic Bus; ep 7) Yun Hee Choi (YABES; eps 3, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Konishi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7) Eun Hee Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Hae Yung Jo (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Ikumi Itō (Magic Bus; ep 3) Jeon Gu Gu (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff; ep 10) Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff; ep 10) Kyung A Kang (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Lin Gui Du (Magic Bus; ep 9) Ling Er Shuiyue (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 11) Mai Ishii (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9) Mayumi Wada (xenron; ep 5) Miku Itō (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP; eps 1-2, 8, 10) Miu Tsuge (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9) Monami Izawa (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 4-12 even )Peng Xu (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3) Phuong Trinh Hoang (xenron; ep 5) Qishu Ding (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3) Rikako Hishii (xenron; eps 5, 11) Risa Furukawa (Magic Bus; ep 9) Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP) Ryuta Kadota (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7, 9) Sayaka Watanabe (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7) Seo Jin Kim (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Shingo Kaneda (Magic Bus; eps 3, 9) Shizuka Minakami (EMT Squared Animation Department; OP; 6 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12 )Soo In Park (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9) Su Jeong Mun (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9) Sungkwon Kang (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Takumi Hoashi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7) Takurō Nishinaka (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7) Tatsuki Sone (Magic Bus; ep 3) Team H (YABES; ep 7) Team Hyun (YABES; eps 3, 9) Team Ku (YABES; eps 3, 9) Team Lee Seung Min (YABES; ep 7) Team Ok (YABES; eps 3, 7, 9) Un Ho Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Wei Liu (J-CUBE; eps 7, 9) Xiao Yan Li (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 3) Yasuhiro Mabuchi (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7) You Qun Chen (Magic Bus; ep 9) Yuki Yamakubo (Magic Bus; ep 3) Yun Hee Choi (Kaonnuri; ep 9) Zi Xiang Tang (Magic Bus; eps 3, 7)
In-Between Check:
Jia Hui Guo (ep 9) Konomi Tezuka (ep 7) Risa Furukawa (ep 7) Yi Lun Teng (ep 9) Yu Ting Xiao (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akari Ranzaki (OP) Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 6) Akiko Mori (ep 1) Akira Watanabe (ep 7) Athena (eps 4, 10) Bao Guo Ma (ep 11) Chang Lee (YABES; ep 9) Chao Jun Zhang (ep 11) Daiki Ōta (ep 10) Eri Ueda (ep 1) Eun Byeong Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Fan Yi Guo (ep 11) Fumie Nakanishi (ep 1) Fumie Sasaki (ep 1) Fusae Sato (eps 3, 7) Geon Ha Park (ep 3) Haruka Akimoto (ep 6) Haruto Takahashi (ep 1) Hidemi Yamashita (eps 1, 10) Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 6) Hikari Satō (eps 2, 8, 10) Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 7) Hiroki Tsuji (ep 4) Hiroko Morikawa (ep 8) Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 7) Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 1-2) Hiroto Katō (OP) Hisashi Ishii (ep 12) Ichi Kuwatani (OP; ep 4) Jhyg Castillejos (ep 10) Ji Hye Yeon (YABES; ep 9) Jin Seok Woo (ep 3) Jin Sung Woo (NAMU Animation; ep 5) JOL-chan (ep 9) Jong Man Lee (ep 3) Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 2, 10) Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4) Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4) Kenji Hashimoto (ep 4) Kenjih Dizon (ep 6) Ki Yeop Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 7) Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 6) Kōhei Takahashi (ep 6) Kumiko Kakoi (eps 4, 8, 12) Larry Wariebi (ep 10) Lin Gui Du (ep 3) Madoka Kattō (eps 2, 10) Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 8, 12) mignon (ep 10) Mikihiko Ando (eps 1, 4, 8) minion (ep 10) Minori Homura (eps 4, 6) Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 3) Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 10) Miyuki Hanawa (ep 4) Natsumi Sakai (ep 10) Niya Shichiogi (ep 12) Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1) Rei Sayumi (ep 7) Ri Jiu (ep 11) Rika Kanetaka (eps 7, 9) Ryō Suzuki (ep 7) Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (ep 8) Saeko Kobayashi (eps 2, 4, 8) Sakura Yozakura (eps 2, 8) Satomi Watanabe (eps 1-2, 6, 8) Satoru Kurihara (eps 2, 8) Satoru Yamashita (ep 4) SENO (ep 10) Setsuko Unno (eps 7, 9) Shinichi Iimura (eps 1-2, 8) Shinya Kameyama (eps 7, 10) Shunsuke Okubo (OP) Shunto Kumada (eps 1-2, 6, 10) Si-Woo Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Sonomi Sugimura (eps 1-2, 6) Sora Ishizuka (ep 8) Sung Jong Seo (YABES; ep 7) Sung Man Her (YABES; ep 9) Sungwoon Ko (NAMU Animation; ep 5) Tadao Ōkubo (ep 11) Taeko Otsuka (ep 4) Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6) Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4) Takeshi Sakashita (ep 6) Takuya Asaoka (ep 10) Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 6) Ting Guo (ep 11) Tomomi Ueda (ep 2) Toshiharu Sugie (ep 10) Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 10) Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2) Vincent Kevin Cooper (eps 1, 10) Wataru Hasegawa (ep 2) Yan Ni Meng (ep 11) Yan Zu Yu (ep 11) Yi Lun Teng (ep 3) Yong Jian He (ep 11) Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1, 4, 6, 12) Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 9) Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 7) You Lin (ep 11) Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE; eps 3, 7, 9) Yu Ting Xiao (eps 3, 7) Yūichirō Yamada (eps 1, 6) Yuka Nagata (ep 6) Yukari Kobayashi (eps 7, 9) Yūki Kitajima (ep 2) Yūki Nakano (OP) Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1, 4, 12) Yukiko Shimizu (eps 1, 6) Yuriko Yamashita (ep 11) Yuya Kishi (5 episodes eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12 )Zheng Tian Pan (eps 3, 7, 9)
Literature Manager: Saeka Fujimoto
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Offline Editing: Motoki Niimi (REAL-T)
Original Character Design Cooperation: Nori Kazato (Young Ace UP)
Overseas Licensing:
Anju Tsuji Hideyuki Tanigawa Jia Zhu Leia Gorman Mari Nakazawa Reina Kaneko Rio Iida Si Jia Yu Taku Shōmoto Wen Bo Jiang Yukiko Nakano Yuna Kishita
Photography:
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2studio; eps 8, 12) Junya Kodama (T2studio; ep 12) Kazumasa Someya (T2studio; eps 1-12) Kōhei Asahi (T2studio; ep 12) Masashi Toriyama (T2studio; ep 12) Miho Ikeda (T2studio; ED1-2; eps 1-12) Tsunetaka Ema (OP) Yūki Koshida (T2studio; ep 8)
Production Advancement:
Haruaki Sekiguchi (ep 7) Kanta Mori (ep 1) Ke Xuan Chen (eps 5, 11) Pei Shan Cui (ep 12) Ryōsuke Marutani (ep 1) Taisuke Kondo (ep 10) Takeru Hara (eps 6, 12) Tsubasa Yoneda (ep 9) Yasuo Itō (eps 1, 4, 12) Yuki Morita (ep 3) Yuki Sakata (eps 2, 8)
Production Desk: Kazuyuki Yamada
Prop Design: Tomomi Sugiyama
Publicity Producer: Mayumi Miki
Recording Adjustment: Hiroki Kurosaki
Recording Assistant: Asuka Ohtomo
Serialization Cooperation:
Hirotsugu Kato (Young Ace Editorial Department) Mayuko Yamamoto (Young Ace Editorial Department) Yuto Tsukioka (Young Ace Editorial Department)
Setting Production: Ryōsuke Marutani
Song Selection Cooperation: Sayaka Mizuno (Swara Pro; eps 4-7, 9)
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Pro)
Sound Foley: Momoka Yamada (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Saki Fujishiro
Sub-Character Design: Eri Tokugawa
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mes (English translation; ED2) nana hatori (OP) TK (Ling Tosite Sigure; ED2) Wataru Sena (ED1)
Title Logo Design: Ryōta Shinogi (Stereotype)
|
Kaede Hondo as
Kenshō Ono as
Hitomi Ohwada as
Minori Suzuki as
Tetsu Inada as
Yumi Uchiyama as
Chihaya Terasaki as
Hiromi Igarashi as
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Hiroyuki Takanaka as
Keiko Watanabe as
Kōsuke Toriumi as
Kyō Yaoya as
Masashi Yamane as
Misato Matsuoka as
Ryou Sugisaki as
Shin Matsushige as
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Taishi Hamamoto as
Takahiro Shibano as
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as
Wataru Katō as
Yuuki Tamai as
|
|||
2D Works: EMT Squared
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 1) Ankichi Kobo (ep 10) Art Base Bam (ep 7) AXsiZ (eps 1-2) Big Owl (eps 7, 9) diomedéa (eps 2, 12) E-cho (ep 11) EMT Squared (ep 12) J-Cube Animation (eps 7, 9) KAONNURI Animation (ep 9) Line Farm (eps 4, 12) MM.Studio (ep 5) Nakamura Production (eps 10, 12) Namu Animation (ep 5) RadPlus (ep 10) Reboot (ep 8) Revival (ep 10) Rising Force (eps 1-2) RK (eps 1-2, 10) Sakura Create (ep 12) Sanneku Animation (ep 12) Seven Seas (ep 4) SILVER LINK. (eps 4, 8, 10) Snow Light Staff (ep 10) Staro (eps 4, 10, 12) Studio CL (eps 6, 8) Studio Elle (eps 2, 8) Studio Gram (ep 8) Studio Lings (eps 1-2, 4, 8) Studio Mindo (eps 5, 11) Studio Sleep (ep 12) TopGear (ep 8) Triple A (eps 10, 12) WHITE FOX (ep 1) xenron (5 episodes eps 1, 5, 8, 10-11 )YABES (eps 7, 9)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (eps 7, 9) E-cho (ep 11) Grain (ep 12) KAONNURI Animation (ep 9) Namu Animation (ep 5)
Animation Production: EMT Squared
Backgrounds:
Production ai (ep 2) Pulsar Design (OP, ED1-2; 8 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6-10 )xenron (2 episodes eps 5 solo, 11 solo )
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (eps 7, 9) DEFA (ep 4) Grain (ep 12) J-Cube Animation (eps 3, 7, 9) KAONNURI Animation (ep 9) MM.Studio (ep 5) Namu Animation (ep 5) One Order (ep 4) RadPlus (ep 10) Studio EverGreen (ep 4) Studio Gash (ep 9) Studio Mindo (eps 5, 11) Triple A (eps 10, 12) xenron (OP, ED1-2; 9 episodes eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-12 )YABES (eps 3, 7, 9)
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 1) Big Owl (eps 7, 9) DEFA (ep 4) EMT Squared (OP; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 4-12 even )Grain (ep 12) J-Cube Animation (eps 3, 7, 9) KAONNURI Animation (ep 9) MM.Studio (ep 5) Namu Animation (ep 5) One Order (ep 4) RadPlus (ep 10) Snow Light Staff (ep 10) Studio CL (OP) Studio Elle (ep 8) Studio EverGreen (ep 4) Studio Live (ep 10) Studio Mindo (eps 5, 11) Triple A (eps 10, 12) xenron (OP; 9 episodes eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-12 )YABES (eps 3, 7, 9)
In-between Check: xenron (eps 5, 11)
Key Animation:
E-cho (ep 11) J-Cube Animation (eps 7, 9) Misora (eps 8, 12) Namu Animation (ep 5) Seven Seas (ep 4) Studio CL (ep 4) YABES (eps 7, 9)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Photography: T2 Studio
Presented By:
AT-X EMT Squared Flying Dog Glovision Kadokawa Tencent Games Yuusha Yamemasu Production Committee
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Serialization Cooperation: Young Ace Editorial Department
Sound Production: Glovision
Special Thanks: Tokyo Tower (eps 6, 8)
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: John Swasey
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
ADR Script: Holly Segarra
Audio Engineer: Patrick Marrero
Mix Engineer: Brent Marshall
Production Assistant:
Alexandra Bedford E.W. Rector, III Harley Smith Luke La Padula Mariana Valverde Ryan Anthony
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann
Supervising Translator: Ian Fagen
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
|
Joe Daniels as
Olivia Swasey as
Andrew Love as
Brittney Karbowski as
Christina Kelly as
Luci Christian as
Patricia Duran as
Annie Wild as
Brandon Hearnsberger as
Dominique Meyer as
Jeremy Gee as
|
|||
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology