My One-Hit Kill Sister (TV)
Alternative title:
Isekai One Turn Kill Nee-san (Japanese)
Isekai One Turn Kill Nee-san: Ane Dо̄han no Isekai Seikatsu Hajimemashita (Japanese)
異世界ワンターンキル姉さん ~姉同伴の異世界生活はじめました~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
Asahi Ikusaba is a high-school student who got lost and ended up in another world. He has knowledge of video games and fantasy worlds, but he is weak and does not have any "cheat abilities." He finds his older sister Mayu in the other world, and she has the strongest cheat ability and also has a brother complex.
User Ratings:
59 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2023-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Karei One Turn" (華麗ワンターン) by TrySail (eps 1-7)
#2: "Follow You!" by TrySail (eps 8-12)
Ending Theme:
"Mukyuu Platonic" (無窮プラトニック) by VALIS
Insert song:
"Meguri Megutte" by GuilDrops (ep 11)
Official website:
TVアニメ『異世界ワンターンキル姉さん ~姉同伴の異世界生活はじめました~』公式サイト (Japanese)
News:
Press Release:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Hiroaki Takagi
Series Composition: Yōhei Kashii
Script:
Chabo Higurashi (eps 2-3, 11) Nora Mori (ep 4) Toshihisa Kio (eps 6-7) Yōhei Kashii (4 episodes eps 1, 5, 10, 12 )
Storyboard:
Ayumi Iemura (ep 7) hamachi (ep 2) Hiroaki Takagi (OP1; eps 1, 12) Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 4, 12) Kōki Fujimoto (ED) Mashami Watanabe (OP2; ep 5) Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 6) Taichi Atarashi (ep 2) Yūichi Abe (ep 3) Yūya Horiuchi (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Akio Hosoya (ep 3) Ayumi Iemura (ep 7) hamachi (ep 2) Hiroaki Takagi (eps 1, 12) Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 4, 12) Kōki Fujimoto (ED) Mashami Watanabe (ep 10) Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 5) Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 6) Shiro Izumi (ep 11) Taichi Atarashi (ep 2)
Character Design: Yūji Hamada
Art Director: Kenichi Kurata
Chief Animation Director:
Nobuhide Hayashi (eps 4-6, 8, 11) Sachiko Muroyama (ep 10) Yōsuke Murata (eps 10-11) Yūji Hamada (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Aiko Hata (eps 4, 9) Akari Ejima (eps 4, 9) Akihito Aoki (ep 11) Akira Iwasaki (ep 5) Ayako Moriizumi (eps 4, 9) Ayana Fuji (ep 4) Chiaki Nishihara (eps 4, 9) Gōda (ep 4) Guang Zu Bao (ep 3) hamachi (ep 2) Hiroshi Takeuuchi (Azeta Pictures; eps 4, 9) Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 6) Jae Seok Park (ep 12) Jong Man Lee (ep 5) Junpei Fukuchi (ED) Kazuma Uike (ep 5) Kazutaka Kawamoto (eps 4, 9) Kei Hasegawa (ep 2) Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 12) Kwan Woo Lee (ep 12) Kyung Ho Kim (ep 12) Maho Tanabe (OP2; ep 3) Masato Nishikawa (ep 12) Masayoshi Nishida (eps 3, 11) Masayuki Fujita (ep 12) Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 9) Minoru Nakagawa (ep 4) Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 1, 6, 8, 10) Miyu Hattori (ep 4) Naoaki Hōjō (ep 5) Naomi Miyata (eps 1, 6, 8, 11) Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 1) Rika Endo (ep 4) Rino Suzuki (ep 4) Ryōta Shimizu (ep 4) Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 2, 5) Seung Hee Yoo (ep 12) Shizuku Ishii (ep 2) Shota Tsukiyama (ep 12) Taisei Sonoda (ep 5) Tetsuya Satō (ep 2) tofu (ep 4) Xiang Zi Qin (ep 4) XVLAN (ep 3) Yōsuke Fujino (ep 4) Yōsuke Murata (ep 11) Yūki Nagata (5 episodes eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12 )Yūko Hineno (ep 2) Yumiko Ishii (ep 6) Yuna Fueki (eps 2-3, 6) Yūsuke Murata (eps 3, 11)
Sound Director: Nobuyuki Abe
2nd Key Animation:
Chie Tanaka (ED) Daichi Tsukano (ep 12) Haruka Ogiso (Yostar Pictures; ep 1) Hiroaki Takagi (ep 2) Jae Hoon Choi (ep 5) Jong Im Kim (ep 5) Jun Miki (eps 1-2) Junichi Kōno (ep 6) Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 6) Kimata Arada (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ep 1) Makoto Bōyashiki (ep 6) Mare Sekikawa (Studio Lings; ep 1) Masato Katsuyoshi (Studio Lings; ep 1) Mayū Ōyanagi (Aurochs; eps 1, 6) Miho Kawasaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 1) Minoru Samekawa (ep 5) Natsumi Sekiya (ep 1) Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ep 1) Rina Kogure (Yostar Pictures; ep 1) Rio Takeda (ep 6) Riraku Yamazaki (eps 2, 5) Saya Fukuda (Studio Lings; ep 1) Seon Young Roh (ep 5) Seori Murayama (ep 12) Shion Putuangreni Yamada (Yostar Pictures; ep 1) Shō Kuwata (ep 4) Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Takahiro Ono (ep 6) Tatsuya Ogawa (eps 1-2) Tomoe Okuyama (eps 2, 5) Tomohiro Kametani (ep 1) Usami Nanaseno (ep 1) Yū Katō (ep 1) Yu Mi Shin (ep 5) Yuki Muraosa (eps 1-2) Yuna Fueki (OP1; ep 12)
Animation producer: Minoru Hirata
Background Art:
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; eps 1, 9-10) Kazuya Yoshida (Baku Production; eps 2, 6, 8) Kenichi Kurata (Baku Production; eps 1-5, 7-10) Masato Miyake (Baku Production; eps 2, 4, 6) Xi Wen Feng (Baku Production; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 10 )Yōko Nagai (Baku Production; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10 )Yu Zhang (Baku Production; eps 2-5, 7-8) Yuri Matsufuji (Baku Production; eps 2, 7-8)
Color setting:
Maki Tanaka (eps 4, 9) Maki Yamamoto (OP1-2, ED1; ep 5) Michiko Kado (ep 1) Min Sook Kim (ep 3) Ryōta Katsuta (OP1-2; ep 5) Takuya Ogaki (ep 2)
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Eyecatch Animation: Haruhato (eps 1-8)
In-Between Animation:
Daichi Tsukano (ep 12) Haruna Morikawa (ED) Hiromi Yoshida (ED) Honoka Yūki (ED) Hye Young Cho (J-Cube; ep 5) Ryūsuke Morita (eps 6, 10) Seori Murayama (ep 12) Soo In Park (J-Cube; ep 5) Sung Ju Kim (J-Cube; ep 5) Tomoe Okuyama (ep 5) Wei Liu (J-Cube; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Kameyama (ep 5) Kazufumi Tadano (eps 4, 9) Naoya Hitomi (ep 3) Soo In Park (ep 5) Yūki Nagata (OP1-2, ED; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Insert Song Arrangement: Takuma Sogi ("Meguri Megutte" ep 11)
Insert Song Composition: Takuma Sogi ("Meguri Megutte" ep 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Masaki Fujiwara ("Meguri Megutte" ep 11)
Key Animation:
Aiko Hata (eps 4, 9) Akari Ejima (eps 4, 9) Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 6, 9) Akira Iwasaki (ep 5) Akira Teramoto (eps 1-3) Arata Ōsugi (eps 1, 4, 11-12) Ayako Ishihara (ep 6) Ayako Moriizumi (eps 4, 9) Ayumi Iemura (OP1; eps 6-7, 12) Bok Jin Kim (ep 5) Boo Hee Lee (ep 5) Chiaki Nishihara (eps 4, 9) Eun Hee Jeong (ep 3) Giovani Brogli (ep 10) Gōda (ep 4) hamachi (ep 2) Haruyoshi Nomura (BUG FILMS, ED) Hayato Torii (BUG FILMS, ED) Hiroaki Takagi (OP1-2; eps 1, 4) Hiroshi Ōhara (ep 5) Hiroshi Takeuuchi (Azeta Pictures; eps 4, 9) Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 2) Ichiro Hattori (eps 6, 10) Jae Kyung Lee (ep 5) Jin Young Song (ep 3) Jin-Kwang Kim (ep 5) Jun Arai (ep 1) Jun Moriyama (ep 2) Jung Min Lee (ep 5) Junko Matsushita (eps 4-5, 9) Kana Iwasaki (ep 1) Kanami Nakao (eps 2, 5) Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 1) Kazuma Uike (ep 5) Kazutaka Kawamoto (eps 4, 9) Kenichi Kangawa (OP1; ep 1) Kenji Hashimoto (ep 1) Kiya Yada (ep 4) Kiyotaka Takezawa (OP1-2; eps 1, 4) Kōichi Takai (ep 6) Kōji Kataoka (ep 2) Kōki Fujimoto (ED) Maho Tanabe (ep 4) Maiko Onishi (eps 2, 5) Maito Kanzaki (ep 6) Manami Itō (eps 2, 5) Masahiro Okamura (ep 5) Masato Hagiwara (ep 1) Masumi Hattori (eps 6, 8) Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 1) Megumi Shimanuki (eps 2, 8) Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 4, 9) Miho Ohki (eps 4, 9) Minoru Ezaki (eps 2, 6, 8) Minoru Nakagawa (ep 4) Minoru Samekawa (eps 2, 5) Nabiki Shōda (ep 2) Nagisa Takahashi (OP1; ep 1) Rieko Akasaka (ep 1) Rika Mishima (ep 6) Rino Suzuki (ep 4) Ryōta Shimizu (eps 4, 9) Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 2, 5) Sakura Matsuzaka (eps 6, 10) Sayaka Takemoto (ep 1) Seito Somatani (eps 1, 4, 11-12) Shinga Nakamura (eps 1, 4, 11-12) Shiori Kida (eps 4, 9) Shunsuke Ōmori (ep 11) Sotaro Shiraishi (OP1; ep 1) Su Ho Kim (ep 3) Sumire Sakamoto (eps 4, 9) Taichi Komaba (ep 2) Taisei Sonoda (ep 5) Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 6) Takurō Sakurai (ep 6) Tamae Suzuki (ep 2) Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 6) Tatsuo Yanagino (ep 6) tofu (eps 4, 9) Tomoyuki Niho (ED; eps 6, 11-12) Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 2) Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 6) una_giman (ep 4) William Lee (BUG FILMS, ED) Yasunori Matsuki (ep 2) Yasuyuki Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 10) Yōsuke Fujino (ep 4) Yōsuke Murata (ED; eps 1, 8) Young Guk Kim (ep 5) Yousuke Toyama (ep 6) Yui Itsukaichi (ep 1) Yui Ushinohama (eps 1, 6) Yūji Hamada (OP1) Yūki Nagata (OP1-2; eps 1-2) Yūko Hineno (eps 1-2) Yumeto Yamaguchi (ep 1) Yuna Fueki (OP2; ep 1) Yūsuke Murata (ep 1) Yuu Tanaka (ep 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Kenichi Kangawa (ep 11)
Monster Design: Kenichi Kangawa
Paint:
Eun Sook Kil (J-Cube; ep 5) Gen Hai (J-Cube; ep 5) Haruna Morikawa (ED) Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; ep 5) Hiromi Yoshida (ED) Honoka Yūki (ED) Hwa Ryong Kim (J-Cube; ep 5) Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; ep 5) Ryūsuke Morita (eps 6, 10) Sang Soon Byun (J-Cube; ep 5) Seon-Ju Lee (J-Cube; ep 5) So Hee Hyun (J-Cube; ep 5) Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; ep 5) Thi Thuy Ngoc Bui (J-Cube; ep 5)
Paint Check:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 6, 10) Maki Tanaka (eps 4, 9) Maki Yamamoto (OP1-2, ED1; ep 5) Michiko Kado (ep 1) Miho Muraguchi (eps 6, 10) Min Sook Kim (ep 3) Ryōta Katsuta (OP1-2; ep 5) Takuya Ogaki (ep 2)
Photography:
Atsushi Tamura (Star Laboratories; eps 1-8) Kōhei Ogawa (Star Laboratories; eps 1-10) Masaya Sakano (Star Laboratories; eps 1-8) Naoya Sakaba (Star Laboratories; eps 1-8)
Photography Assistant:
Ako Miwa (EOTA; ep 6) Daisho Hajima (ep 6) Hao Hui Zhang (Bibury Animation CG; ep 6) Hisashi Yonezawa (Bibury Animation CG; ep 6) Kaena Kato (EOTA; ep 6) Kaito Hattori (eps 1-8) Sae Suzuki (Bibury Animation CG; ep 6) Sasato Kifune (EOTA; ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Kaito Hattori (ep 1) Naoya Sakaba (ep 8) Rento Nakajima (eps 4, 9) Sho Kawakami (ep 2) Takeshi Ōe (ep 6) Taku Horie (ep 3) Yūya Sasaki (ep 2)
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi
Sub-Character Design: Maho Tanabe
|
Haruka Shiraishi as
Yuki Sakakihara as
Ami Koshimizu as
Azumi Waki as
Konomi Kohara as
Rio Tsuchiya as
Sora Tokui as
Yūma Uchida as
Akari Miyazaki as
Akihiro Tajima as
Akio Ōtsuka as
Aoi Yūki as
Daiki Mikami as
Eiichi Ishikawa as
Fukushi Ochiai as
Hibiki Kuroki as
Hiroshi Nakamura as
Ikuya Sawaki as
Issei Futamata as
Kanon Takao as
Kazuki Kyan as
Kikuko Inoue as
Kōichi Sōma as
Marie Miyake as
Mariko Miyase as
Masafumi Kimura as
Masashi Yamane as
Masumi Tazawa as
Mina Otohata as
Minami Takahashi as
Misuzu Yamada as
Miyu Hanasaki as
Moeko Yūki as
Motomu Kiyokawa as
Natsuko Hara as
Reiko Suzuki as
Riho Sugiyama as
Rin Miyazaki as
Sachiko Okada as
Satomi Amano as
Shinya Takahashi as
Shunichi Maki as
Tadaaki Doi as
Takaki Ōtomari as
Tetsu Inada as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Tomomi Jiena Sumi as
Yasutaka Tomioka as
Yōko Fujita as
Yoshinori Nakayama as
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Yuusuke Nagano as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
ENGI (ep 1) Getsumen (ep 1) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 1) SAS (ep 1) Silver (ep 1) SILVER LINK. (ep 1) Staro (ep 1) Studio Lings (ep 1) Yostar Pictures (ep 1)
Animation Direction: Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 10-12)
Animation Production: Gekkō
Art Direction: Baku Production
Finish Animation:
ENGI (ep 1) Getsumen (OP; ep 1) Grain (ep 1) R.I.C (ep 1) RadPlus (ep 1) SAS (ep 1) Staro (ep 1) Studio BUS (OP) |
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo |
(none) |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology