CrankPrankster's Anime
take a look at CrankPrankster's MangaSeen some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) | Not really good | |
(The) Big O (TV) | Good | Kind of a retro feel, it becomes its own show in season 2 |
Big X (TV) | ||
Boys Over Flowers (TV) | Good | Better than Marmalade Boy |
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) | Decent | |
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) | Good | |
Dirty Pair (TV) | ||
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Decent | |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special | Weak | Another Evangelion wannabe |
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) | Good | |
.hack//SIGN (TV) | Very good | |
Haibane Renmei (TV) | Good | |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) | So-so | |
Inuyasha (TV) | Good | A great show with a slow pace and fluffiness that goes nowhere |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass | ||
Last Exile (TV) | ||
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) | Not really good | |
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) | Weak | |
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) | So-so | |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) | Like the Rebirth part | |
Ninja Scroll (movie) | Good | Kick-ass |
Noir (TV) | Weak | Not really much of a solid story but the action sequences are awesome |
Outlaw Star (TV) | Decent | |
Perfect Blue (movie) | Excellent | Downright scary, imagine if this was your life |
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) | Not really interested in shoujo-ai | |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) | Excellent | |
Shadow Skill (OAV) | ||
Silent Möbius (TV) | So-so | |
(The) SoulTaker (TV) | Weak | The animation is pretty good but the character development and storyline weren't too good |
Urusei Yatsura (TV 1981) | Cute show that will make you laugh | |
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) | So-so | Ok, but nothing really new |
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) | Decent | The innocent bystanders never reach salvation in the end of each episode |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) | Didn't make it past the first 3 minutes | |
Wolf's Rain (TV) | Very good | Has got the potential of a great show |
X (TV) | Good | Great animation and its better than the movie |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) | Decent | Slightly better than DBZ but takes too long to tell the story |