Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Very good |
Ah! My Goddess (TV) slowed down in the middle a bit, or it would've been a masterpiece |
Excellent |
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
Very good |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Excellent |
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) |
Very good |
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) |
Good |
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) I don't give away masterpieces lightly... |
Masterpiece |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) |
Very good |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Excellent |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Excellent |
Blood+ (TV) ending was very redeeming |
Good |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Excellent |
Blue Seed (TV) |
Good |
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) |
Good |
Burst Angel (TV) |
Very good |
Chibits (special) |
Good |
Chobits (TV) |
Very good |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Excellent |
Comedy (OAV) |
Excellent |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Very good |
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) |
Very good |
DearS (TV) |
Good |
Death Note (TV) |
Very good |
Demonbane (TV) |
Decent |
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) |
Good |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) |
Very good |
Eien no Aseria (OAV) short... and a total cliffhanger. Good, though. Somebody said some game picks up where it leaves off, but... not my cuppatea |
Very good |
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) |
Very good |
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) |
Good |
El-Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
Good |
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World (OAV) One of the few i remember watching before my anime hiatus. This is the one that really hooked me. Also perhaps the most satisfying anime ending of all time. |
Masterpiece |
Elemental Gelade (TV) |
Excellent |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Very good |
Ergo Proxy (TV) Still left scratching my head |
So-so |
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Excellent |
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) Really liked this one, and cant come up with a specific reason why. Just felt like it had the right mix of a lot of different elements |
Masterpiece |
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Excellent |
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Excellent |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Very good |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Very good |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Excellent |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Excellent |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Excellent |
Gantz (TV) |
Excellent |
Getbackers (TV) |
Very good |
Ghost Hound (TV) |
Decent |
Ghost Hunt (TV) |
Excellent |
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) |
Good |
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) |
Very good |
Grenadier (TV) |
Good |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Gungrave (TV) |
Excellent |
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Excellent |
GUNxSWORD (TV) |
Very good |
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Excellent |
Hametsu No Mars (OAV) |
Not really good |
Hand Maid May (TV) |
Good |
He Is My Master (TV) |
Good |
Hellsing (TV) |
Excellent |
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
Very good |
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special |
Very good |
Himawari! (TV) |
Good |
Hunter X Hunter (TV 1999) |
Very good |
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) |
Excellent |
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) |
Very good |
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) |
Very good |
Innocent Venus (TV) |
Very good |
Inukami! (TV) |
Excellent |
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) |
Excellent |
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) first anime i ever watched, and its been a long, long time(i took a 5 or 6 year break from the stuff... used to be a junkie). Great show though, gotta love dumb luck |
Excellent |
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) |
Good |
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) |
Very good |
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) Tiz... dammit, no... |
Excellent |
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) |
Good |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) |
Decent |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World (movie) |
Excellent |
Kino's Journey (TV) |
Excellent |
Kino's Travels: Life Goes On (movie) |
Excellent |
Kurenai (TV) |
Excellent |
Last Exile (TV) |
Excellent |
Legend of Himiko (TV) |
Good |
Lost Universe (TV) |
Decent |
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Excellent |
Madlax (TV) |
Very good |
Magnetic Rose (movie) |
Very good |
Mars Daybreak (TV) |
Very good |
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) |
Excellent |
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness |
Decent |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) Recently replaced GTO as my all time favorite anime. An instant classic that is quite possibly the most original piece of entertainment that i have ever watched. Watch them in broadcast order, though, and not chronological order, or you will miss out on most of the fun of the series. |
Masterpiece |
Murder Princess (OAV) |
Decent |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Mushi-Uta (TV) |
Good |
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) |
Very good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Excellent |
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) |
Very good |
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) |
Good |
Nighthead Genesis (TV) |
Very good |
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) |
Very good |
Noein - to your other self (TV) |
Excellent |
Noir (TV) |
Very good |
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Otogi Zoshi (TV) |
Very good |
Pilot Candidate (TV) One more great anime dragged down by an indescribably awful ending |
Good |
Planetes (TV) |
Excellent |
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) |
Excellent |
R.O.D -The TV- |
Excellent |
Read or Die (OAV) short and sweet, easily worth a couple hours of your time |
Masterpiece |
Renkin 3-kyū Magical? Pokān (TV) nonsensical to the max. good, mindless entertainment |
Very good |
Rental Magica (TV) |
Excellent |
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) |
Decent |
Robotech (U.S. TV) |
Decent |
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Very good |
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) |
Very good |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Excellent |
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Very good |
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Very good |
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Decent |
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Very good |
Shadow Skill (TV) |
Good |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Very good |
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) |
Good |
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Good |
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
So-so |
Slayers Excellent (OAV) |
So-so |
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) |
So-so |
Slayers Great (movie) |
So-so |
(The) Slayers Next (TV) |
Good |
Slayers Premium (movie) |
So-so |
Slayers Return (movie) |
So-so |
(The) Slayers Try (TV) |
Good |
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) |
So-so |
Solty Rei (TV) |
Good |
Speed Grapher (TV) |
Excellent |
Steamboy (movie) |
Very good |
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) |
Very good |
Tactical Roar (TV) |
So-so |
Tenjho Tenge (TV) All i have to say is that flashbacks get old as hell. |
Not really good |
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) |
So-so |
Texhnolyze (TV) my favorite cyberpunk yet |
Excellent |
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) if the narrator had offed himself it wouldve been an excelent |
Good |
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) |
Very good |
Tide-Line Blue (TV) |
Very good |
Tokko (TV) |
Decent |
Tona-Gura! (TV) |
Very good |
Toward the Terra (TV) |
Excellent |
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) |
Good |
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) dont go expecting a plot within the first 8 episodes or anything |
Decent |
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Very good |
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV) |
Decent |
Utawarerumono (TV) |
Very good |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Excellent |
Vandread (TV) |
Excellent |
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Very good |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Masterpiece |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) maybe if i had figured out what the hell was going on sooner, it would have rated higher. If you wanna watch it, i recommend it, and ill do you a favor, no spoilers. The first four are there own story, same with the next four. There are three different story arcs, but nothing is explained until the latter half of the series, when each of the story arks except one(which i hear is explained in the sequel) is revisited. |
Very good |
X (TV) |
Not really good |
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) |
Excellent |
Zombie-Loan (TV) Good show. But... well, unanswered questions i can deal with, but this show ended with some serious inconsistencies that really bugged the hell outta me |
Good |