Will not finish▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) |
Awful |
boring |
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) |
Bad |
boring |
Appleseed (movie) |
Bad |
boring |
Area 88 (TV) |
Good |
almost finished but I doubt i ever will....not gonna go out of my way to. |
Argento Soma (TV) |
Good |
almost finished but i doubt i ever will....not gonna go out of my way to. |
Armitage III (OAV) |
Bad |
boring |
Baki the Grappler (TV) |
Good |
|
Blassreiter (TV) |
So-so |
|
Blood+ (TV) |
Not really good |
not to sound sexist, but i don't like female heros. not for me. |
Blue Gender (TV) |
Weak |
crap |
Blue Seed (TV) |
Bad |
boring |
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Bad |
boring |
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
Bad |
not for me |
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) |
So-so |
boring and female hero. not for me. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
So-so |
wasn't that bad but very slow and just not for me |
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) |
Good |
pretty good, but i'm not gonna go out of my way to finish it. |
Cromartie High School (TV) |
Decent |
funny at fist but got old quick |
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) |
Awful |
boring |
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Awful |
not for me |
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Excellent |
I was a kid when I started watching this anime and I fell in love wih it right away, now that I am older, I can't see how I even watched it let alone loved it. Great for young kids but a bit outdated now. |
E's Otherwise (TV) |
Very good |
not for me...but ok |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Not really good |
not for me |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Weak |
not for me |
Giant Robo (OAV) |
Good |
|
Godannar (TV) |
Weak |
way too kiddie for me. |
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) |
Awful |
don't really remember, but i won't be seeking it |
Gravion (TV) |
Good |
decent action and characters, and i only lack one episode to finish the 1st season. i'm not gonna hunt it down though. |
Gravion Zwei (TV) |
Good |
saw the first 4 or 5 episodes before on demand dropped it. it was good but i don't care to finish it. |
Gun Frontier (TV) |
Bad |
boring |
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Weak |
story about little girl assassins? not for me. |
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
|
|
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) |
Weak |
boring |
Kekkaishi (TV) |
So-so |
|
Lady Death (U.S. movie) |
Worst ever |
carp |
Last Exile (TV) |
Weak |
boring |
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) |
Good |
i wish i could finish but i bet i never will |
Lupin III: Part II (TV) |
Very good |
too many eps to find all of them. good show though |
Metropolis (movie) |
Awful |
boring |
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) |
Bad |
way too homosexual for me to finish |
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) |
Very good |
too hard to find to finish |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) |
Not really good |
not for me |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) |
Good |
I think I might have finished but I am not sure soo...... |
Naruto (TV) |
Weak |
|
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
Bad |
crap |
Pokémon (TV) |
Worst ever |
for kids |
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) |
Worst ever |
shitty |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Excellent |
excellent story and characters, but way too many episodes for me to hunt them all down. i would love to see the whole series if i could. |
Sailor Moon (TV) |
Worst ever |
shitty |
Sailor Moon R (TV) |
Worst ever |
shitty |
Saiyuki (TV) |
Very good |
watched about 60 episodes before it was dropped by comcast. would love to finish the anime but i have read the manga so it's ok if i never do. |
Samurai Gun (TV) |
Weak |
boring |
SD Gundam Force (TV) |
Worst ever |
for kids |
Shin chan (TV) |
Good |
|
Sin: The Movie |
Awful |
crap |
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) |
Decent |
i wouldn't mind finishing |
Solty Rei (TV) |
Not really good |
not for me |
Speed Racer (TV) |
Weak |
too hard to find to finish |
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) |
Awful |
god awful crap |
Tactics (TV) |
So-so |
boring and kinda gay. |
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) |
Bad |
not for me |
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love |
Bad |
not for me |
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
Weak |
not for me |
Thundercats (U.S. TV) |
Good |
for kids |
Tokko (TV) |
Decent |
|
Transformers (U.S. TV) |
Good |
for kids |
Transformers: Armada (TV) |
Worst ever |
for kids |
Transformers: Energon (TV) |
Worst ever |
for kids |
Virus Buster Serge (TV) |
Awful |
uninspired crap |
Voltron (TV) |
Very good |
for kids |
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Weak |
not for me |
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Weak |
boring |
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie |
Awful |
shitty |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) |
Weak |
for kids |
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) |
Weak |
for kids |
Zatch Bell (TV) |
Weak |
for kids |