Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Appleseed (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Argento Soma (TV) |
Decent |
|
Banner of the Stars (TV) |
Good |
|
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) |
Excellent |
First anime I ever saw... |
Burst Angel (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) |
Good |
|
Crest of the Stars (TV) |
Very good |
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
|
Elemental Gelade (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gasaraki (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Geneshaft (TV) |
So-so |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Grenadier (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gunparade March (TV) |
Decent |
The Dubbing hasn't been handled very well, itis very annoying in some cases, especially the male lead Atsushi Hayami I think in his case the casting should have been done better. In addition the whole war with the genju seems to have taken a back seat to the whole romantic arc between Hayamai and Mai, although this is in itself not a bad thing, but coupled with the dubbing problems it gets really annoying. In all it is a decent mecha anime it has its moments, but I would recommend watching it with subtitles if you can't stand bad dubbing.
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Masterpiece |
OMG its so cute when they all starting singing beethoven's Ninth :D |
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Excellent |
|
.hack//Liminality (OAV) |
Good |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Excellent |
The ending pissed me off so much, most of the plot that was left unanswered by the climax was rapped up by just on screen text explaining what happened with just a few sentences. Other than the series was excellent and I don't get to say this much but the english dubbing cast was selected perfectly excspeciallly for the character Alucard the voice acting hit the right tone for that charcter very well.
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kiddy Grade (TV) |
Excellent |
|
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) |
Very good |
|
Last Exile (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Hilarious, currently my favourite anime |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) |
So-so |
Its mainly a clip show, based off one of the episodes in the OAV. |
My-HiME (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Since I saw volume 5 I decieded to upgrade the rating to masterpiece, since hit a quite an emotional high in its plot. Anything that can bring the viewer to feel that much of emotional response from me for the characters deserves such as rating, however even though it has built a strong plot and character base it remains to be seen if it can sustain that to a conclusion. I have been let down in the past by some very promising anime hopefully My-Hime won't be one of them. |
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) |
Very good |
|
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) |
Very good |
|
Naruto (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Very good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
So-so |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Weak |
|
Noir (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Masterpiece |
|
RahXephon (TV) |
Decent |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Very good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Shuffle! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Solty Rei (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Spiral (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Star Ocean EX (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) |
Good |
|
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) |
Decent |
|
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Stellvia (TV) |
Very good |
|
Stratos 4 (TV) |
Good |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
|
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Excellent |
Reminds me alot in some ways to Hellsing, but still being totally different... |
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Masterpiece |
OMG THERE IS NO ENDING... :( |
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) |
Very good |
|
Vandread (TV) |
Very good |
|
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Yumeria (TV) |
Decent |
|
Zone of the Enders (TV) |
Excellent |
|