Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) |
Good |
|
A-Channel (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ah My Buddha (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) |
Very good |
|
Air (TV) |
Very good |
|
Air (movie) |
Good |
|
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) |
Very good |
Normally I hate babies, but this... Dunno, I just love this series |
Aki Sora (OAV) |
Good |
|
Aki Sora: Yume no Naka (OAV) |
Good |
|
Akira (movie) |
Decent |
|
Amagami SS (TV) |
Very good |
|
Amagami SS+ (TV) |
Very good |
|
Angel Tales (TV) |
Good |
aka. "Angel Tail 1" |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Good |
|
Appleseed (movie) |
Good |
|
Aria - The Natural (TV) |
Good |
|
Aria the Animation (TV) |
Good |
|
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ |
Good |
|
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) |
Good |
|
Astarotte's Toy (TV) |
Good |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Very good |
So funny, so funny... |
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) |
Decent |
aka. "Azusa Will Help" |
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Excellent |
|
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Good |
|
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Boy Who Saw the Wind (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Boys Be... (TV) |
Very good |
|
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) |
Good |
|
Bunny Drop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Burst Angel (TV) |
Good |
aka. "Bakuretsu Tenshi" |
Canary (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Canvas - Sepia-iro no Motif (OAV) |
Good |
|
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) |
Good |
|
Capeta (TV) |
Decent |
|
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Chi's Sweet Home (TV) |
Decent |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Excellent |
Chii ~ |
Chocotto Sister (TV) |
Very good |
|
Chu-Bra!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Clannad (movie) |
Good |
|
Clannad (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Comic Party (TV) |
Good |
|
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) |
Good |
|
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Cosmopolitan Prayers (TV) |
Good |
aka. "Cosprayers" Well... Episodes 1-8 was decent but DVD 1-3 was hilarious (more comedy and ecchi style) and movie was good (well, 10 minute movie... quite short) |
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) |
Very good |
|
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) |
Very good |
|
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) |
Very good |
|
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) |
Very good |
|
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) |
Very good |
|
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) |
Very good |
|
DearS (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
|
Detroit Metal City (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Diamond Daydreams (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) |
Very good |
aka. "Sensei no Ojikan" |
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) |
Very good |
This was funny as hell! Bloopers! |
Durarara!! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) |
Good |
|
ef: a tale of memories (TV) |
Very good |
|
Eiken (OAV) |
Good |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Excellent |
Splatter and cuteness fits so well together |
Final Approach (TV) |
Decent |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Decent |
|
First Kiss Story (OAV) |
Very good |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Decent |
aka. "Furi Kuri" Very wierd... |
From Up On Poppy Hill (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Excellent |
|
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) |
Good |
|
Futakoi (TV) |
Good |
Nice series. But god dammit, I hate that lamb!! |
Futakoi Alternative (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) |
Good |
|
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) |
Good |
|
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) |
Very good |
aka. "Silver fang". Now you know this? |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Girl's High (TV) |
Very good |
|
Girls Bravo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Very good |
This was quite funny |
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Green Green (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions (OAV) |
Good |
|
Grenadier (TV) |
Very good |
Main character have really BIG BOOBS in this series. |
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) |
Decent |
|
GTO Drama Special (live-action special) |
Very good |
|
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (live-action TV) |
Very good |
I think this was better than anime-version. Cute school-girls :P~~ |
GTO: The Movie (live-action movie) |
Good |
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) |
Good |
|
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) |
Good |
|
Hanaukyo Maid-tai (TV) |
Good |
|
Hanaukyo Maid-tai OAV |
Good |
|
Hand Maid May (TV) |
Very good |
|
Happy Lesson (TV) |
Good |
|
Happy World! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) |
Good |
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Good |
|
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) |
Decent |
|
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) |
Decent |
|
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork |
Decent |
|
Hell Girl (TV) |
Good |
|
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
Good |
|
Hidamari Sketch (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hidamari Sketch (special) |
Very good |
|
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
Decent |
Second series wich come back from "stopped" category |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Very good |
|
I''s Pure (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Good |
|
Ichigo 100% (special) |
Good |
|
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) |
Good |
|
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) |
Good |
|
Indian Summer (OAV) |
Good |
|
Initial D (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) |
Very good |
|
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) |
Good |
|
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) |
Decent |
|
K-ON! (TV) |
Very good |
|
K-ON!! (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Kakyūsei 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) |
Very good |
DVD extras were very funny |
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Excellent |
|
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Excellent |
|
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Kimagure Robot (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kiss×sis (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) |
Good |
|
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) |
Good |
|
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This series have some things witch doesn't exist other series. Like masturbation and farts! One my favorite series. |
Koi Koi Seven (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kokoro Library (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kokoro Library - Communication Clips (special) |
Decent |
|
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) |
Good |
|
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Kyo no Gononi (TV) |
Decent |
|
Lamune (TV) |
Good |
|
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Decent |
|
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) |
Good |
|
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special |
Decent |
|
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Good |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
Excellent |
My favorite series. I just love this! |
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Excellent |
|
Love Love? (TV) |
Good |
|
Lucky Star (TV) |
Good |
|
Lucky Star OVA |
Good |
|
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Very good |
aka. "Shingetsutan Tsukihime" |
Maburaho (TV) |
Good |
|
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) |
Good |
|
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mahoromatic: Summer Special |
Very good |
|
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) |
Very good |
This was already my "stopped (not continued)" category, but somehow I just get intrested this series again. (yuri content maybe :) It's not easy to watch but story is good. |
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
Excellent |
|
Midori Days (TV) |
Excellent |
aka. "Midori no Hibi" |
Mind Game (movie) |
Decent |
|
Mitsudomoe (TV) |
Good |
|
Mizuiro (OAV 2) |
Good |
|
Mouse (TV) |
Good |
|
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Very good |
|
Myself; Yourself (TV) |
Good |
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Very good |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Decent |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Decent |
|
Ocean Waves (movie) |
Decent |
|
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) |
Very good |
|
Only Yesterday (movie) |
So-so |
|
Oreimo (TV) |
Decent |
|
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) |
Excellent |
Funny hamster |
Otaku no Video (OAV) |
Good |
I'm not otaku yet... |
Paprika (movie) |
Excellent |
|
PetoPeto-san (TV) |
Good |
|
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) |
Good |
|
Piano (TV) |
Decent |
|
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
aka. "Onegai Teacher (TV)" |
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
aka. "Onegai Teacher (OAV)" |
Please Twins! (TV) |
Very good |
aka. "Onegai Twins (TV)" |
Please Twins! (OAV) |
Very good |
aka. "Onegai Twins (OAV)" |
Popotan (TV) |
Good |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Very good |
|
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
R-15 (TV) |
Decent |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
So-so |
|
REC (TV) |
Very good |
|
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Good |
|
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Tears come my eyes... This touched my heart. aka. "Kimi ga Nozomu Eien" |
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Good |
|
Sakura Diaries (OAV) |
Good |
|
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) |
Good |
|
School Days (TV) |
Good |
Ending was quite surprising... |
School Rumble (TV) |
Good |
|
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Good |
|
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) |
Good |
|
Sentimental Journey (TV) |
Decent |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Decent |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sister Princess (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) |
Good |
|
Slow Step (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Sola (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Steamboy (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Strawberry Eggs (TV) |
Good |
aka. "I, My, Me - Strawberry Eggs" |
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) |
Good |
aka. "Ichigo Mashimaro" |
Strawberry Panic! (TV) |
Good |
|
Student Council's Discretion (TV) |
Good |
|
Suzuka (TV) |
Good |
|
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) |
Decent |
|
Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (TV) |
Good |
aka. "Angel Tail 2" |
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) |
Good |
|
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Masterpiece |
|
To Heart (TV) |
Good |
|
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) |
Good |
|
ToHeart2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
Good |
|
Tokyo Underground (TV) |
So-so |
|
Tona-Gura! (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) |
Very good |
|
True Love Story (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
True Tears (TV) |
Very good |
|
Uta∽Kata (TV) |
Good |
|
Uta∽Kata (OAV) |
Good |
|
Video Girl Ai (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
Good |
|
Waiting in the Summer (TV) |
Good |
|
Wangan Midnight (TV) |
Very good |
|
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Welcome to Pia Carrot (OAV) |
Good |
|
Welcome to Pia Carrot 2 (OAV) |
Good |
|
Welcome to Pia Carrot!! 2 DX (OAV) |
Good |
|
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Very good |
|
White Album (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Wind Rises (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) |
Good |
This is very good, excelent drawing (cool 3D scenes). But bad ending (worst what I have seen) |
With You ~Mitsumeteitai~ (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie |
Not really good |
|
W~Wish (TV) |
Very good |
|
Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Yotsunoha (OAV) |
Good |
|
Yumeria (TV) |
Good |
|
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) |
Very good |
|
Zettai Shonen (TV) |
Very good |
|
Zombie-Loan (TV) |
Decent |
|