quaalude's Anime
These are shows and movies I have watched in their entirety, some more than once.
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) | Good |
Back in the storied "day", MTV broke new ground on cable television when they added something new called Liquid TV to their late night line-up. It was a rather suprising blend of animation, but it was the keystone show, Aeon Flux, that was the most surprising. While the story is complex and hard to follow, due to the subtlety that it's delivered with, but the unique character and environment design is stunningly animated, and ever last frame is hand animated. | |
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) | Bad |
Afro Samurai (TV) | Excellent |
Air Gear (TV) | |
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) | |
Angel Beats! (TV) | |
Appleseed (movie) | |
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) | |
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) | |
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) | |
Castle in the Sky (movie) | |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) | |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie | |
Dokkoida?! (TV) | |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) | |
FLCL (OAV) | |
Freezing (TV) | |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) | |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |