MissInformed's Manga
take a look at MissInformed's AnimeRead all▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Ai no Tame ni (manga) | |
Cherish (manga by W Yoshizumi) | Cute. |
Chibi Vampire (manga by Y. Kagesaki) | Karin~! Loved the anime, surprised at how different the manga is. I like the manga better though. I wasn't a fan of Winner-kun anyway! Finally finished it. Very cute, but bittersweet. |
Chocolate Cake Shooting Star (manga) | NOTE TO SELF: ADD TO MANGAUPDATES |
Fiancée Shitai (manga) | Something to pass the time. I'm not particularly proud that I read it. Haha. It's not terrible, but not particularly good. Trite is one word for it. :-) |
Fruits Basket (manga) | Fantastic. This is in my top 3. Or 2. I really loved it...no wonder it's so famous. |
Help!! (manga) | |
High School Debut (manga) | This is a really fun one. ^^ I generally think I'm too old to read a lot of the shoujo stuff...let's face it, high school was a while ago now. But this one seems to do this category better than almost anything else. I can't help but love the characters. Sure, some of it you see coming from a mile away, but "typical" isn't ALWAYS bad if it's done really well. I just finished it...I have mixed feelings about the very ending, but I'm really looking forward to the sequel! |
Hotaru's Way (manga) | I think there were good parts to this, but I already don't remember much about it. I think it's another one I read because it's short. |
Kare First Love (manga) | |
Kimi wa Girlfriend (manga) | One-shot by the same mangaka as S.A. It was cute. |
Koi o Hajimeru Bokutachi ni (manga) | Another short one to pass the time. It was okay. The art was kinda pretty. |
Love*Com (manga) | Slow start, but cute. I came to really enjoy it. Also read Lovely Complex Plus. |
Mars (manga) | I still don't know how I feel about this one. First impression: not my favorite art style, cliche after cliche. But somehow I think it kind of works. At least everything kind of ties in together...so it's not like the cliches happen for no reason. So maybe it's too much, but still enjoyable. I picked it up because I wanted to read something that was completed and it had good reviews. |
MeruPuri - The Marchen Prince (manga) | |
S.A (manga) | S.A manga >>> S.A anime. That's all for now. :-) |
Songs to Make You Smile (manga) | Okay. I read it because it's short and it's the same mangaka as FB. |
Sora Sora (manga) | Okay, not great. Was looking for something short. |
Times Two (manga) | |
Tokyo Crazy Paradise (manga) | |
Wanted (manga) | This was just OK. I was trying to read one-shots for a while after plowing through Fruits Basket. It passed the time well enough I guess...wasn't anything that exciting. Same mangaka as VK.
Also, nowhere to put this...I read Spicy Pink (recently completed)...good, but kinda anti-climactic. And Seishun no Tamago And Shuukatsu!! - Kimi ni Naitei Itazura Ouji Purikyu |