alcachino33's Manga
take a look at alcachino33's AnimeRead all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Boys Over Flowers (manga) | Excellent | I devoured this is four days. It's 36 volumes long. It kept me hanging. The only thing that is keeping me from rating this a masterpiece is because the end didn't satisfy me. It seemed a little rushed. And the last story arc before the finale was disappointing. Having someone lose their memory is too cliche. I hated it. But besides that, everything else is mostly original, albeit a bit dramatic at some parts. |
Demon Diary (manhwa) | Good | |
Devil & Devil (manga) | Good | It was okay, but I was kind of sad that Sword's cool-ass body was destroyed once again. I kind of wanted Sword to be all cool again. |
Lilim Kiss (manga) | Decent | ...It's been a long time, I don't even remember much. Only that it was fairly good, pleasurable to read. |
Living Game (manga) | Good | It was okay, enjoyable to read, funny, but it didn't make me think about it after I finished. I'm just as well off as before I read it. |
Muchakucha Daisuki. (manga) | Masterpiece | Such a tragic and bittersweet story!!! One of the ONLY mangas I have ever read that actually builds a climax and has a satisfying ending! Past the misunderstandings, the obstacles, even death, Aoi and Tsuyoshi still manage to love each other. Really love each other like crazy! Aww. |
Penguin Brothers (manga) | Excellent | Pretty cool shoujo. At last a heroine who's rebellious and brave! I love the way the Greys dress! |
Phantom Thief Jeanne (manga) | So-so | It seems like the thief and detective thing is in Japan, along with mechas and school-girl fantasies. This is like DNAngel, but DNAngel does it much better. This is overly shoujo romance. It destroys the story. |
Please Save My Earth (manga) | Excellent | It was a masterpiece, but the only hitch was the ending, which seemed kind-of forced because it was action-y and the whole manga was kind of shoujo-y and character development-y. |