Forum - View topicHentai recommendations.
Goto page Previous Next |
Author | Message | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hentai_JP
Posts: 605 Location: Toronto, ON |
|
|||||
Topic like this does exist!!!
Ok, since no one yet said anything about these here is a few of series I would recommend. Beat Angel Escalayer (OAV) is probably on of teh best. Funny story, lovely animation and minimal violence makes it very good. You can't go wrong with this magical girl type of hentai, where main character needs sex, every time more exciting, to recharge her magical powers. G-spot Express is yet another awesome series. This one is about perverts going on trains and... errr... do stuff . Watch out for 2 rape scenes though, but otherwise it is a very high quality hentai. Foxy Nudes (OAV) is about very ambitious newscaster who is ready to report a story, with some close ups on hot action . This one has rape as main theme for entire second episode but its still very funny. And how can I not include some loli (evil grin)? Younger Sister Juice (OAV) despite being censored has one of the highest animation quality ever released. I've watched this one along with story as its... err.. fun to watch. If you dislike stepbrother/stepsister action or loli, you might not want to see this, but for everyone else - you welcome! |
||||||
Zalis116
Moderator
Posts: 6867 Location: Kazune City |
|
|||||
The forum rules can be found at: animenewsnetwork.com/bbs/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=31 |
||||||
Hentai_JP
Posts: 605 Location: Toronto, ON |
|
|||||
I have recently came across another hentai series that turned out to be, I will dare to say, a masterpiece of porn.
Now to be fair I give this rating to adult anime title so I only compare it to other adult videos. Accelerando, Stringendo and Stringendo & Accelerando ULTIMATUM ~SERA~ all happen in one universe where beautiful college (or university) girls are having sexual relationships with some average guys. Plot is shown in short stories format which works very well for these series. While being censored it's beatifully drawn animation and variety of scenes make it more than a pleasure to watch (and hey, it does what it's made for). Girls driven by lust seduce their classmen and both have fun, leaving only few light violence scenes makes it safe to watch. Animation quality can be compared to Bible Black, a known "hit" in AV industry. In the end it does sexually arouse, which is what it was made for and its one of the best titles at it, so make sure to check it out. P.S: I really hope to see a reply to prove me wrong(or right?). Zalis maybe? |
||||||
wizardz199
Posts: 112 Location: Hayward, CA |
|
|||||
Well, for starters... Hentai is one of those pickier genres of the anime family, it all depends on what you like, actually hentai even has sub genres within it as well.
But I would highly recommened Sexfriend, Sex Warrior Pudding, Boin, Lover in-law, Lingeries Office, and Akiba Girls! I think those are some good anime that do not have any disturbing contact and some very good art and scenes (trust me, Lingeries Office has some great visuals, all of the female characters are gorgeous!). |
||||||
free2slap
Posts: 209 Location: New York |
|
|||||
I'm not too much a fanatic of hentai but the best one i've ever seen has got to be the "Taboo charming mother". It's the typical Blackmail theme, but it separates from others because of the sex scenes and the storyline is quite great too. I've watched it since 2 yrs ago and i still cannot get enough of it.
|
||||||
Kruszer
Posts: 7983 Location: Minnesota, USA |
|
|||||
I'd agree for the most part with two of those recommendations, the Stringendo series are very good in that department. Accelerando on the other hand I did not enjoy because of all the spoiler[rape and the girl who it happened to becomes extremely vindictive and does some really low things in Stringendo and Accerando Ultimatum Sera which I didn't like but that series makes up for it with other portions of the story and sex.] Also I never could figure out why that guy spoiler[killed himself] in episode 3. |
||||||
Dorcas_Aurelia
Posts: 5344 Location: Philly |
|
|||||
Isn't that because it's a meme? See, the purpose of recommendation threads isn't just to list a show that you think is good, but to explain why people might want to watch it. This is especially true for hentai titles, since people tend to have very specific tastes in what their particular kink is. |
||||||
Shobob
Posts: 29 |
|
|||||
Yeah, it is a meme. I've wiki'd it though. The first one seems to be an older man with a young boy, the rest are just normal gay shotacon.
Not my cup of tea, but there you go. |
||||||
svanpelt
Posts: 1 |
|
|||||
All of the hentai that you guys are naming are good or even great but I think you're underrating discipline. It's from the makers of bible black and it has a lot of hot and sexy girls with nice figures in it and luckely not that much of an abuse factor. but you have to watch it for the hotness and not for the great storyline
|
||||||
Ausdoerrt
Posts: 481 |
|
|||||
Ooh, Discipline was great. Wasn't the best stuff, but really entertaining and hot, not to mention how hilarious the story was.
|
||||||
PaniPoniDoom
Posts: 5 |
|
|||||
If you really want to seen how badly someone can push hentai to its limit then Foxy Nudes would be the best suggestion I could give.
|
||||||
Kruszer
Posts: 7983 Location: Minnesota, USA |
|
|||||
The animation studio that did that one (which I agree wasn't too bad) also did Cleavage which you might want to check out. |
||||||
Gewürtztraminer
Posts: 1028 Location: Texas - Its like whole other country. |
|
|||||
It is tough to find titles that do not feature rape, blackmail, and bondage.
And even fewer of the ones that remain are good. Akiba Girls 1,2: This one is my favorite, some of the best scenes I have come across. Akiba girls 3 is not as good, but does finish off the story. Sexfriend: Another good one with little dark content. I Love You: I loved the character designs, but the plot was a little tired. Slight Fever Syndrome: No dark content, and great mix of Guy/Girl and Girl/Girl scenes. Dub switches voice actors between episodes. Vigin Touch: tamer, but a nice sweet/sad story. Body Transfer: Good scenes and the plot added to making the scenes better (due to people consciousness switching from body to body). There is one incestous Girl/Girl Loli scene, but the rest of it was good enough for me to still recommend it. For laughs, it is tough to beat the dub of The Duchess of Busty Mounds. Truly a masterpiece. I rented this based off the review in Shelf Life. |
||||||
Cloe
Moderator
Posts: 2728 Location: Los Angeles, CA |
|
|||||
OK, folks, just a friendly reminder to please explain each choice, as opposed to just listing. Lists are not only against the rules, but also unhelpful for people reading the thread for information. Thanks.
|
||||||
Hentai_JP
Posts: 605 Location: Toronto, ON |
|
|||||
Cloe I'd love to see your suggestions
I haven't posted here for a while, and since I've seen a lot of good since then let me spread the love. I understand that many people don't want to post here as it may be embarrasing to their (virtual) self, but as long as my suggestions help, I am happy. Keep in mind that all of these titles have high quality animation and are censored.(EDIT: If you don't watch censored hentai: you're missing a lot of good. Many of censored titles are way better than licensed onces, besides none of these series are overcensored(to the point of distorting the image), so I don't really understand why pass on it just because of some mosaic) Lets start with Soft-core and Pretty. Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro is one of those straitforward titles where highschoolers have fun in a pool environment. Art and animation is high quality and it has plenty of action. Nothing objectionable here either, so girls might want to check this one out as well. Another soft title is Love Selection ~THE ANIMATION~. It is episodic, where first episode is about three girls who want to have some fun(?) before high school is over so they gather leftover classmates(good once already have girlfriends) and put their plan to action. Second episode features a cafe with a "Service Day". Both episodes are pretty funny and have lots of people involved The Pollinic Girls Attack! is yet another hilarious hentai title. Please read title's summary as I can't word it any better. This one involves a lot of people too, on the streets, in the offices, busses... you get the idea. Ever thought that some girls use guys just for sex? Hatsuinu's main character does, as his "girlfriend" seems too obsessed with toys he can't help but wonder if he is just another tool to please her. Funny series, and first "mute" girl I've seen in hentai title. (there is sequel too!) Aneimo ~Square Sisters~ and ~Triangle Lovers~ (who came up with these titles?) takes it's time to set basic plot where some guy has a childhood friend and 3 step-sisters, one of which is tsundere. All of them are involed by the end. Easy watch. Now a little more Questionable Titles, may involve "surpise sex" scenarios. Ai no Katachi ~Ecchi na Onna no Ko wa Kirai... Desuka?~ is about a girl who finds a video in her boyfriend's apartment where he has sex with other girls while filming it and then selling videos and pictures to porn magasines and such. Soon she gets involved and finds this bussiness very applealing. Very high quality title, where sounds and flashes of pictures being taken can be a turn on for some. Alignment You! You! The Animation is about a girl who died while trying so save the guy she likes from a truck. She becomes a ghost and moves to her former school where she meets another powerful ghost of a girl who died in school. Many supernatural things happen here: ghosts X human, ghost X ghost, gender switch, detachable penis which can turn girls into shemales... you get the idea. Animation quality is top notch and it has very good humor as well. Mizugi Kanojo ~The Animation~ is another title about swimsuit fetish. This one shows a few couples who like doing it with swimsuit on. Its not as boring as it may sound since, thanks to good animation, swimsuits are transparent in places, and setting is sometimes set in public areas. Second episode features some ninja action too! And last, but not least, category is Hardcore and Fetish Those of us who like tentacles might like Inyouchuu. It starts in school but soon transfers to some bizzare place that looks like an inside of stomach. The villan is horse-headed demon who uses tentacles for his selfish reasons. Good quality, and that redhead is damn pretty. Himekishi Lilia is absolutely hardcore title where incest is just the beginnig. Rape, public humiliation, ogres and more is what's present here. Not recommended for women, children and weak-hearted (or anyone in his right mind). Special Mention. And last title for today is Kimi no Na wo Yobeba(sorry missing on ANN). This one isn't really hardcore; it has many threesomes involving one girl, but the story is just ridiculous. Not in a funny way - plain bad. Everything occurs in a "elite" boys only private high school where to keep students in order sex workers (girls) are kept. I say kept because it's unclear what are their "various reasons" for staying there, naked all day, and locked in a storage room for the night. So there is a guy who likes one of their workers and tries to "protect" her from abusive students. This makes me pause and wonder, whether hiring prostitutes was a good move when school's goal is "to prevent students with bright future from commiting crimes". A paradox indeed. I've seen titles with some crazy premise but this is a winner. PS: PM me if you want more info about titles or suggestions. Last edited by Hentai_JP on Wed Jun 10, 2009 11:35 pm; edited 1 time in total |
||||||
All times are GMT - 5 Hours |
||
|
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group