The Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Seikon no Qwaser II (Japanese) 
聖痕のクェイサーⅡ (Japanese) 
聖痕鍊金士II (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Sasha is partnered with Hana as his new Maria. They infiltrate an all-girls academy, forcing Sasha to crossdress, in search of a Qwaser-related artifact called the Magdalena of Thunder which has appeared in one of the students. However, they have some competition in their search of it. 
User Ratings: 335 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 104 votes (sub:101, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 65 votes (sub:62, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:53, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 41 votes (sub:34, raw:3, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:6, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 609 users, rank: #1568 (of 6166)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.116 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1665, rank: #2065 (of 6158)
Weighted mean: 6.473 (Decent+), rank: #3567 (of 6158) (seen all: 6.61 / seen some: 6.82 / won't finish: 2.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.513 (Good−), rank: #3188 (of 4643)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-04-11 
Opening Theme:
"Rasen, Arui wa Seinaru Yokubō." (螺旋、或いは聖なる欲望。) by Faylan 
Ending Theme:
"metaphor" by shoujo byou 
Official website:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    The Qwaser of Stigmata II - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2013-04-30 (from $14.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiraku Kaneko 
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu 
Script:
Hiro Akitsuki (eps 7-8) 
Hiroshi Satô (ep 4) 
Makoto Uezu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 12
)
 
Shigeru Morita (eps 2-3, 9, 11) 
Touko Machida (ep 10) 
Storyboard:
Bakunin Roman (ep 11) 
Chikara Sakurai (OP) 
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 2, 7) 
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 1) 
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 3, 9) 
Koji Iwai (eps 4, 8) 
Masamitsu Hidaka (eps 5-6) 
Takeo Takahashi (ED; eps 10, 12) 
Episode Director:
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 2, 7) 
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 11) 
Kouta Okuno (eps 3, 10) 
Masahito Otani (ep 8) 
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 4) 
Tomohito Naka (ep 9) 
Unit Director:
Bakunin Roman (ED) 
Chikara Sakurai (OP) 
Music: Tatsuya Katou 
Original creator:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (story) 
Kenetsu Satou (art) 
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto 
Chief Animation Director: Isao Sugimoto 
Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Chikara Sakurai (OP) 
Chou Kobayashi (eps 3, 10) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 5) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 3, 10) 
Koji Haneda (ED) 
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 10) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 9) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 5) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 10) 
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 1, 4, 7, 11) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 4) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 9) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi 
Producer:
Hiroyuki Birukawa (JVC|Flying Dog) 
Ken'ichi Yamaguchi (NEC Biglobe) 
Yōichi Sekine (Lantis) 
Yoshinori Yasusaka (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners|Showgate) 

2nd Key Animation:
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 1, 7) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 7) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 1) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 3) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 2) 
Kazumasa Tanaka (ep 3) 
Koharu Sudo (eps 3-4, 11) 
Mami Moriya (ep 3) 
Manabu Katayama (ep 4) 
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 2) 
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 3) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 4) 
Osamu Matsumoto (eps 3-4) 
Rena Okuyama (ep 1) 
Shimon Kondou (eps 1, 7) 
Shunta Ōhama (eps 3-4) 
Sōta Shigefuji (eps 3, 10) 
Takayuki Nakao (ep 12) 
Tōgo Umemura (eps 3, 10) 
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 7) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 12) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 6) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 6) 
Yousuke Itou (eps 3-4, 10) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 3) 
Yuki Ogawa (eps 3-4) 
Yuko Nakajima (eps 1-2) 
Yuta Ito (eps 1, 6) 
3D CG: Keiichi Eda 
Art Board: Kouki Nagayoshi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Yamamoto (ep 8) 
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 8) 
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 12) 
Background Art:
Hiroko Murai (Headworks) 
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks) 
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Headworks) 
Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easer Studio) 
Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Ju-Jeong Ko (Korea Easer Studio) 
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks) 
Kazumi Suzuki (Headworks) 
Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easer Studio) 
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks) 
Lee Sung-Hyun (Korea Easer Studio) 
Min Hee Kim (Korea Easer Studio) 
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks) 
Naoko Kosakabe (Headworks) 
Sang Ha Ryu (Korea Easer Studio) 
Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Shiina Itooka (Headworks) 
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Sin Hye Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
So Young Kim (Korea Easer Studio) 
Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easer Studio) 
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks) 
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Yoshinori Hishinuma (Headworks) 
Young Moon Bae (Korea Easer Studio) 
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter) 
Design: Hiroyuki Taiga 
In-Between Animation:
Chie Yamazaki 
Emi Toshine (Soratia) 
Jin Hirakawa (Hoods Entertainment) 
Miyu Ankei (Soratia) 
Nayuka Ankei (Soratia) 
Sonoka Hirayasuyama (Soratia) 
Takaki Inoue (Hoods Entertainment) 
Takayuki Nakao (Hoods Entertainment) 
Takeshi Sugiura 
Yoshiki Taga (Soratia) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (Soratia) 
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 4) 
Akihiro Sueda (eps 3, 10) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 7) 
Akira Ono (ep 5) 
Asami Sodeyama (eps 2, 6) 
Aya Kubota (ED) 
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 2) 
Ayako Karatani (ep 9) 
Ayako Satou (ep 9) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 3) 
Chiaki Nakamura (eps 4, 6) 
Chou Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Daisuke Kurose (ep 8) 
Eigo Nomura (ep 10) 
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 1, 7) 
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 5) 
Erkin Kawabata (ED) 
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 5) 
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 5) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 9) 
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 7, 12) 
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 1) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP) 
Hiroharu Nishida (ep 5) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 1) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 1) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 7) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 3-4, 10-11) 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 10) 
Hisaaki Okui (eps 6, 12) 
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 1, 7-8) 
Ichiro Hattori (ep 5) 
Iku Kataoka (ep 9) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 7) 
Jun Takagi (ED) 
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 7) 
Kan Ogawa (ED) 
Kana Harufuji (ep 1) 
Kanae Matsunaga (ep 7) 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 12) 
Kaori Oka (ep 2) 
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 1, 6-8, 12) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2) 
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 8) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9) 
Kazumasa Tanaka (ep 4) 
Kazuto Deguchi (ep 5) 
Kazuya Kuroda (ED) 
Kei Sakai (eps 2, 6, 8) 
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Keisuke Mikami (eps 4, 11) 
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 2, 6) 
Koharu Sudo (ep 11) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 4, 6) 
Koji Haneda (ED) 
Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 6, 12) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 1, 7) 
Manabu Katayama (ep 6) 
Mariko Aoki (eps 1, 7) 
Mariko Inagaki (eps 4, 11) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 6) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Masao Ebihara (ep 1) 
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 6) 
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 9) 
Masaya Nozaki (eps 1, 6-8, 12) 
Maya Uenishi (ep 12) 
Michinori Shiga (OP; ep 8) 
Miho Kawasaki (ep 10) 
Mikechi (ep 7) 
Minoru Shimada (ep 12) 
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 1, 6-7, 12) 
Miwako Shibata (eps 3, 10) 
Naoko Shōkin (ED; eps 1, 7-8) 
Naomi Takehara (ep 6) 
Natsuko Takeuchi (ep 9) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 12) 
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 4, 11) 
Nobuteru Yuki (OP) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 3) 
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (ep 5) 
Noriko Itou (ep 3) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 3, 10) 
Osamu Matsumoto (ep 11) 
Rei Chimoto (eps 4, 6) 
Rena Okuyama (ED; ep 7) 
Rie Ikegami (ep 12) 
Riki Sakamoto (eps 6, 12) 
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 6) 
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; ep 9) 
Seiki Tanaka (OP; ep 8) 
Senzō Shima (ep 9) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 8) 
Shiho Hayashi (ep 6) 
Shinji Amano (ED; eps 1, 7) 
Shinji Imanaka (ep 9) 
Shinji Itadaki (OP) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 1) 
Sink Aozora (OP) 
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 4) 
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 9) 
Takana Matano (eps 4, 6) 
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 2, 7) 
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 9) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 9) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 3) 
Takeshi Nishino (eps 3-4, 11) 
Tank Aozora (OP) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ED) 
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 3) 
Tōgo Umemura (ep 4) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (OP) 
Tomomi Kosakai (ep 10) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 1, 7) 
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 1) 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 9) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 1) 
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 5, 8) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 9) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (OP) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 9) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 7) 
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 1, 7) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ED; eps 1, 8, 12) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 7) 
Yui Ushio (ep 8) 
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 9) 
Yuka Iwabe (ep 6) 
Yuki Morikawa (eps 2, 6-7, 12) 
Yukihiko Miwa (eps 2, 10) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 3) 
Yūko Hineno (ep 2) 
Yuko Nakajima (ep 7) 
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 5) 
Yuta Ito (ED; eps 2, 7-8, 12) 
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 3, 10) 
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 1, 7) 
Production: Satoshi Nagai (Hoods Entertainment) 
Production Advancement:
Ayumi Okamura (eps 1, 7) 
Masayuki Naoe (ep 8) 
Motohiro Tajima (eps 3, 10) 
Nobutaka Chou (eps 4, 11) 
Ryoji Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Tatsuya Okuda (ep 5) 
Terunori Teraya (ep 9) 
Yūji Shimizu (ep 5) 
Russian Language Consultant: Jenya 
Special Effects:
Emika Misawa 
Yuichi Furuichi 
Theme Song Arrangement: Daisuke Kikuta (OP) 
Theme Song Composition: Daisuke Kikuta (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Aki Hata (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Faylan (OP) 
Shoujobyou (ED) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Mafuyu Oribe 
Yuko Sanpei as Sasha 

Aki Toyosaki as Tomo Yamanobe 
Aya Hirano as Katja 
Ayako Kawasumi as Miyuri Tsujidō 
Fuyuka Oura as Jita Phrygianos 
Harumi Sakurai as Miyuki Seta 
Kana Hanazawa as Fumika Mitarai 
Kenji Hamada as Wan Chen 
Minori Chihara as Teresa Beria 
Sayaka Ohara as Urara Oikawa 
Susumu Chiba as Yūri Noda 
Yōko Hikasa as Hana Katsuragi 
Yoshino Nanjou as Tsubasa Amano 
Yuiko Tatsumi as Ayame Satsuki 

Kanami Satou as Female student Y(ep 1) 
Kaoru Mizuhara as Edgar 
Maaya Uchida as Female student A(ep 1) 
Mami Fujita as Female student X(ep 1) 
Nozomi Yamamoto as Female student B(ep 1) 
Sayuri Yahagi as Nami Okiura 
Japanese companies
3DCGI: MADBOX 
Animation Production: Hoods Entertainment 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-04-19) 
Chiba Television (2011-04-13) 
Tokyo MX (2011-04-11) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Photography: Graphinica 
Production Assistance:
JIN (ep 9) 
Kagura (eps 3, 10) 
Soratia (ep 5) 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology