Flowers of Evil (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from (The) Flowers of Evil (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Aku no Hana (Japanese) 
The Flowers of Evil 
惡の華 (Japanese) 
Genres: drama , psychological , romance 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Takao worships the class beauty, Nanako, from afar. When he is alone in the classroom one day after school, he notices her bag of gym clothes on the floor. He can't resist picking it up. He plans to return it, but the next day, all the girls are commiserating with Nanako that some pervert has stolen her gym clothes. Worse than that, their classmate Sawa quietly lets him know that she saw him take the clothes and will tell Nanako if he doesn't make a contract with her to do whatever she asks of him. And so their strange, tense relationship begins. 
User Ratings: 382 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 57 votes (sub:52, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 86 votes (sub:78, raw:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:66, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:49, raw:1, ?:1, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:26, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:26, ?:1, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 708 users, rank: #1352 (of 5921)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.105 (Good), std. dev.: 2.6298, rank: #2023 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.035 (Good), rank: #2033 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.54 / seen some: 7.26 / won't finish: 3.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.050 (Good), rank: #1814 (of 4468)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-04-06 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Aku no Hana -Kasuga Takao-" (惡の華 -春日高男-) by Uchujin (eps 1-3) 
#1: "Aku no Hana" (惡の華) by Uchujin 
#1: "〜花〜 A Last Flower" by ASA-CHANG & Junray 
#2: "Aku no Hana -Nakamura Sawa-" (惡の華 -仲村佐和-) by Uchujin (eps 4-6) 
#3: "Aku no Hana -Saeki Nanako-" (惡の華 -佐伯奈々子-) by Uchujin (eps 7-9) 
#4: "Aku no Hana -Gunma Ken Kiryu Shi-" (惡の華 -群馬県桐生市-) by Uchujin (eps 11-13) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hana -a last flower-" (花 -a last flower-) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11-12) 
#1: "〜花〜 A Last Flower" by Asa-Chang 
#1: "〜花〜 A Last Flower" by ASA-CHANG & Junray 
#2: "Hana -a last flower- Ver.Z" (花 -a last flower- Ver.Z) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (eps 5, 10) 
#3: "Hana" (花) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (ep 7) 
#4: "Hana -a last flower- Ver.X" (花 -a last flower- Ver.X) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (ep 8) 
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Nagahama 
Series Composition: Aki Itami 
Original creator: Shūzō Oshimi 
Character Design: Hidekazu Shimamura 
Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama 
Chief Animation Director:
Hidekazu Shimamura 
Miyako Yatsu (ep 3)  (eps 5-13 odd) 
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 10) 
Yasunari Nitta (ep 2)  (6 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13
)
 
Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 13) 
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 4-6, 10, 13) 
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 3)  (eps 4-7, 10, 13) 
Eri Murota (eps 2-3)  (eps 4-7, 10, 13) 
Eri Sano (eps 4, 10, 13) 
Kanako Hiroo (ep 3)  (eps 6-7, 10, 13) 
Kayo Nomichi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)
 
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 3)  (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 10-11, 13
)
 
Kouichi Satou (eps 2-3)  (eps 4-7, 11, 13) 
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 9, 13) 
Madoka Ozawa (eps 8, 13) 
Masato Kato (eps 6-7, 11, 13) 
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 3)  (eps 4-7, 11, 13) 
Miyako Yatsu (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Nana Fujiki (eps 2-3)  (eps 4-7, 10, 13) 
Naoaki Houjou (eps 12-13) 
Noriko Shimazawa (eps 2-3)  (eps 4-7, 11, 13) 
Sawako Miyamoto (eps 5-7, 10, 13) 
Sayo Aoi (eps 4, 13) 
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 7, 13) 
Shinichi Kato (ep 4) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 9, 12-13) 
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 11, 13) 
Takashi Igari (ep 3)  (eps 7, 13) 
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 8, 13) 
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 9, 12-13) 
Yasunari Nitta (ep 1)  (ep 13) 
3D Director: Kana Imagaki 
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka 
Cgi Director: Yuuzou Satou 
Director of Photography: Yoshihisa Oyama 
Executive producer: Takuya Matsushita 
3D Modeling: Yuuzou Satou 
Animation Supervisor:
Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 6, 13) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 2)  (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Masahiro Okamura (ep 3)  (ep 13) 
Sayo Aoi (eps 4, 10, 13) 
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 9, 13) 
Tenshi Yamamoto (eps 12-13) 
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 1)  (eps 7, 13) 
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 8, 13) 
Art Animation Assistance:
Seiko Yoshioka (eps 1, 3) 
Takayuki Suzuki (eps 1-2) 
Yuka Kawaai (ep 1) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kanako Hiroo (ep 1) 
Kouichi Satou (ep 1) 
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 1) 
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 1) 
Assistant Art Director:
Seiko Yoshioka 
Takayuki Suzuki 
Yuka Kawaai 
Assistant Director: Tetsuo Hirakawa 
Assistant Director of Photography: Takahiro Hondai 
Assistant producer:
Ryosuke Kitamura 
Yumi Handa 
Background Art:
Akio Shimada (Studio PABLO) 
Ayaka Fujii (Studio PABLO) 
Emiko Kaneyama (eps 2-3) 
Kenji Fukuda (Studio PABLO) 
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio PABLO; eps 1, 3) 
Mari Fujino (Studio PABLO) 
Misae Kawakubo (Studio PABLO) 
Naoko Kosakabe 
Osamu Imai (Studio PABLO; eps 1-2) 
Satomi Nagasawa (Studio PABLO) 
Seiko Yoshioka (eps 2-3) 
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio PABLO; eps 2-3) 
Tomoko Zama (Studio PABLO) 
Woo Hoon Ryu (Studio PABLO) 
Yuka Kawaai (Studio PABLO; eps 2-3) 
Yūshi Honjō (Studio PABLO) 
Yuzuka Aoyagi 
CG Design: Ayako Kohara (Tatsunoko Pro) 
Color Check:
Naoko Satou (ep 1) 
Shun Hasegawa (ep 2) 
Tomomi Murakami (ep 3) 
Color Check Assistance: Asako Ohashi (ep 3) 
Color design: Hiroko Umezaki 
Cooperation: Gouto Muroichi 
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki 
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama 
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2) 
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2) 
Mayu Saito 
Natsuko Ueno 
Graphic Design:
Masashi Hisamochi (hive & co., ltd.) 
Seiko Tsuchihashi (hive & co., ltd.) 
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sakai 
Akiko Ikemure (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe) 
Asuka Ōta (feel) 
Azusa Kudō (Wombat) 
Emi Hirota (Wafu Animation) 
Eri Hibino (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Erika Nishihara (Anitus Kobe) 
Etsuyo Katashima (feel) 
Haru Hosoma (ZEXCS) 
Hayao Kanou (Wafu Animation) 
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe) 
Hiroha Sasaki (feel) 
Hiromi Niwa (Wafu Animation) 
Hiromi Sakata (Wombat) 
Hiroshi Higashiura (Wombat) 
Kazunori Tagui (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Keisuke Adachi (Wombat) 
Kenzō Yamazaki (Wafu Animation) 
Kimiaki Hoshi (feel) 
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 3) 
Kimiko Nakagawa (Anitus Kobe) 
Kōtarō Itakura (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; eps 1-3) 
Mamiko Matsumoto (feel) 
Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; eps 1-3) 
Masako Terada 
Miho Araki (Anitus Kobe) 
Miyuki Yano (ep 3) 
Momoko Aida (Anitus Kobe) 
Myeong Jin Lee (Studio Pastoral) 
Nanako Egami (Wafu Animation) 
Natsumi Yamashita (Anitus Kobe) 
Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral) 
Ryōta Usui (Wafu Animation) 
Saori Inukai (Wombat) 
Satoshi Senba (Wafu Animation) 
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; eps 1-3) 
Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS) 
Shogo Nishimura (ZEXCS) 
Shuma Arie (Wombat) 
Taihei Sano (Studio Pastoral) 
Tetsuya Itō (Wombat) 
William Lee (Actas Odaiba Studio) 
Yoko Matoba (Anitus Kobe) 
Yoshiaki Iketani 
Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 3) 
Yoshimi Shizuka (Wafu Animation) 
Yosuke Murata (ZEXCS; eps 1-3) 
Yuichi Tajima (Wafu Animation) 
Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS; eps 1-3) 
Yuri Yagisawa (Wafu Animation) 
In-between Animation Supervision: Kanako Satō 
In-Between Check: Kanako Satō (eps 1-3) 
In-between/Finishing Supervision:
Erina Shimazu 
Masahiro Shinohara 
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Asuka Imahashi (ep 1) 
Asuna Imahashi (ep 13) 
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 1)  (eps 4, 13) 
Aya Yamamoto (feel; eps 9, 12-13) 
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel; eps 9, 13) 
Ayako Satou (eps 1, 3)  (eps 4, 13) 
Ayako Tanaka (eps 1, 3)  (eps 4, 13) 
Ayumi Kurokawa (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)  (eps 4-8, 10-13) 
Ayumi Nishibata (eps 4-5, 13) 
Ayumi Ueno (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13) 
Daichi Harada (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13) 
Daisuke Kitagawa (ZEXCS; ep 1)  (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 13
)
 
Eiichirō Furuyama (feel; eps 9, 12-13) 
Eri Murota (ZEXCS; ep 1)  (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 13
)
 
Eun Jung Jin (Studio Pastoral; ep 8) 
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Hidenori Inami (ep 3) 
Hiroaki Iketani (ep 3) 
Hiroko Yamada (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 10, 13) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 4, 10, 13) 
Hye Eun Kim (eps 4, 13) 
Jun Uemura (eps 10-13) 
Kayo Nomichi (eps 4, 9, 13) 
Kazuaki Inakuma (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)  (eps 4-8, 10-13) 
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 9, 13) 
Keita Watabe (eps 1, 3)  (eps 7, 10, 13) 
Kenji Shibata (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Kōdai Kawase (eps 1-3)  (eps 10, 13) 
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Kozue Tanaami (ep 2)  (eps 5, 13) 
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Makoto Ogasawara (eps 10, 13) 
Manabu Akita (ep 3)  (eps 6, 13) 
Masahiro Okamura (ep 3)  (eps 4-5, 13) 
Masami Ota (ep 13) 
Masashi Nomura (eps 5, 13) 
Masato Kato (ep 1)  (ep 13) 
Masayuki Katou (eps 2-3)  (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-13
)
 
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Michiko Takegami (ep 3)  (eps 4, 7-8, 13) 
Miho Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)
 
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Miku Mitsuoka (eps 8, 13)  (Studio Pastoral) 
Mirai Mitsuoka (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13) 
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 2)  (eps 5, 7, 13) 
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Moe Usami (eps 7, 13) 
Nana Fujiki (ZEXCS; ep 1)  (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 13
)
 
Naoyuki Itou (eps 4, 13) 
Natsue Chibayama (feel; eps 9, 13) 
Natsuko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Noboru Okada (eps 4, 13) 
Noriko Hatta (eps 4, 13) 
Noriko Takahashi (ep 1)  (ep 13) 
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 4, 13) 
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Rie Mukai (eps 4, 13) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 7-13 odd) 
Saori Kawase (feel; eps 9, 12-13) 
Saori Tagashira (feel; eps 9, 12-13) 
Satomi Kamada (feel; eps 9, 13) 
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 3)  (ep 13) 
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 2)  (eps 7, 9, 13) 
Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)  (eps 4-8, 10-13) 
Shigenori Inami (eps 4, 13) 
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Shūji Mizutake (eps 7, 13) 
Si Cheng Chen (Studio Pastoral; ep 13) 
Sota Kimura (ep 2) 
Takashi Igari (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Takeshi Na (ep 13) 
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; eps 1, 3)  (8 episodes
eps 4-8, 10-11, 13
)
 
Tatsuya Fukumoto (eps 7, 13) 
Tatsuya Miki (eps 6, 13) 
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Tetsuya Ishii (eps 7, 13) 
Tomoka Mizusawa (feel; eps 9, 13) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 3)  (eps 4, 13) 
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 1)  (ep 13) 
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 2-3)  (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 13
)
 
Wan Qian Xie (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13) 
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 13) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 7, 13) 
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 3)  (ep 13) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 3)  (eps 4-10, 12-13) 
Yuka Sugisaki (eps 7-13 odd) 
Yuki Fukatani (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13) 
Yūko Kanai (feel; eps 9, 13) 
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13) 
Literary Manager: Eri Uchiyama 
Live Recording Cast:
Chinasaki Ochiai (2nd Year) 
Fumiyuki Muroi (Extra) 
Ganta (2nd Year) 
Haruki Watanabe (Shimoyama) 
Harumi Ishihara (Extra) 
Hatsuo Fujiwara (Extra) 
Honami Kobayashi (2nd Year) 
Horita (Extra) 
Ippei Ijima (Extra) 
Johnnies Sekiguchi (2nd Year) 
Jun Yoshimoto (2nd Year) 
Kaoru Igabata (Extra) 
Katsumi Ichimura (Extra) 
Katsutoshi Matsuzaki (Masakazu Yamada) 
Kazu Konuma (2nd Year) 
Keiko Iizuka (2nd Year) 
Kentaro Hayashi (2nd Year) 
Kiyomi Omiya (2nd Year) 
Komari (Extra) 
Korin Kobayashi (Extra) 
Mariko Ookouwara (2nd Year) 
Masami Oshima (2nd Year) 
Masao Kobayashi (Extra) 
Masayoshi Fujita (Extra) 
Megumi Kubota (2nd Year) 
Midori Moriishi (2nd Year) 
Mihoko Hirata (2nd Year) 
Minami Sasaki (Sawa Nakamura) 
Naoko Ookubo (Mayu Miyake) 
Natsumi Asari (Extra) 
Noritaka Hashimoto (2nd Year) 
Reiko Fukugi (Extra) 
Ryohei Maki (2nd Year) 
Ryousuke Kitamura (Ryousuke Hiruta) 
Ryousuke Tani (Takeshi Kojima) 
Saemi Suzuki (Extra) 
Satomi Gozuki (Kasuga's Mother) 
Satoshi Kimura (2nd Year) 
Shingo Ashitomi (2nd Year) 
Shinichiroh Ueda (Takao Kasuga) 
Shouichi Nara (Extra) 
Shun Hirose (2nd Year) 
Susumu Koizumi (Extra) 
Takumi Kanno (2nd Year) 
Tatsuo Sankyuu (Extra) 
Tomoyuki Kazuki (Kasuga's Father) 
Toshiya Kumano (Extra) 
Tsubasa Otomo (Extra) 
Yasuhiro Kobayashi (Extra) 
Yoshie Fujimori (Extra) 
Yoshihiro Nakata (Extra) 
Yoshimi Hoshino (Extra) 
Yu Fujita (Extra) 
Yuji Koyabaku (2nd Year) 
Yuka Enmatsu (2nd Year) 
Yuriko Mishina (Nanako Saeki) 
Live Recording Co-Director:
Haruka Motoi 
Noboru Hano 
Live Recording Location Cooperation: Yoshiyuki Tajima (Watarase FC) 
Live Recording Photography Cooperation:
Hironori Hasegawa (Watarase Film Commission) 
Tsuyoshi Tomizawa (Watarase Film Commission) 
Live Recording Photography Director: Tetsuhiro Kato 
Live Recording Producer: Tomoyuki Kazuki 
Original Drawing Adjustment Assistance:
Kazuma Satō (eps 7, 10-11) 
Mana Uchida (ep 12) 
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 1) 
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2-3) 
Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2-3) 
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 1) 
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Toshikazu Kuno (ep 3)  (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroaki Morita 
Kazushi Suzuki 
Tomohiro Uchida 
Production Advancement:
Erina Shimazu (eps 4, 13) 
Kenjirō Irei (eps 9, 12-13) 
Masahiro Kobayashi (eps 6, 11, 13) 
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 2)  (eps 5, 13) 
Yasutoshi Irisawa (eps 10, 13) 
Yoshinari Kawano (ep 3)  (ep 13) 
Yuji Sugano (eps 8, 13) 
Yusuke Yano (eps 7, 13) 
Production Desk:
Tadamasa Mukano 
Yasutoshi Irizawa 
Production producer:
Kazunori Hashimoto 
Kiyoshi Niiyake 
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura (SonoPower) 
Setting Production: Manabu Hisada 
Sound Effects:
Hiromu Maeda (Suwara Pro) 
Kiyotaka Kawada (Suwara Pro) 
Sound Production Manager: Yūko Yoshihata 
Theme Song Arrangement:
ASA-CHANG (ED) 
Junrei (ED) 
Tomoki Hasegawa (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
ASA-CHANG (ED) 
Asako Shinosaki (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
ASA-CHANG (ED) 
Asako Shinosaki (OP) 
Noriko (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
ASA-CHANG (ED) 
Asako Shinosaki (OP) 
Junrei (ED) 
Noriko (OP guest vocals) 
Uchujin (OP) 
Theme Song Producer: Junnosuke Miyamoto 
Video Editing:
Saori Tadokoro 
Yusuke Orita 
Mariya Ise as Sawa Nakamura 
Shinichiroh Ueda as Takao Kasuga 
Yōko Hikasa as Nanako Saeki 

Ayako Uemura as Ai Kinoshita 
Katsutoshi Matsuzaki as Masakazu Yamada 
Sayuri Hara as Mayu Miyake 
Shinya Hamazoe as Ken Kojima 

Ai Kobayashi as Kasuga's Mother 
Hiroshi Naka as Kasuga's Father 
Mika Doi as Saeki's Mother 
Nobuo Tobita as Mr. Shimoyama 
Sachiko Yōda as Nakamura's Grandmother 
Shigeru Nakahara as Saeki's Father 
Yuto Nakano as Nakamura's Father 

Akitoshi Kimura(ep 1) 
Asami Yoshida(ep 3) 
Ayaka Suwa(ep 3) 
Eiji Takeuchi(ep 3) 
Haruka Itou(ep 3) 
Hiroshi Sumino(eps 1, 3) 
Hisanori Yoshida(ep 10) 
Horita(ep 3) 
Jun Yoshimoto(eps 1, 3) 
Komari(ep 3) 
Kosuke Onishi(ep 3) 
Shunki Iwazawa(ep 1) 
Shūta Morishima(eps 1-2) 
Sports Makita(ep 10) 
Subaru Tōgō(ep 1) 
Tsuyoshi Maeda(ep 2) 
Yoshiko Takemura(ep 10) 
Yūko Takayama(eps 1-2) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: ZEXCS 
Background Art: Studio Pablo 
CG Design: Tatsunoko Production 
Finish Animation:
A-Line 
acca effe (ep 3) 
AI 
Anitus Kōbe 
Assez Finaud Fabric (eps 2-3) 
Beat Frog (ep 3) 
BEEP 
Big Owl (eps 2-3) 
D-COLORS (eps 2-3) 
drop 
FAI International (ep 3) 
Hayashi 
Hiwa (ep 3) 
J&K (ep 3) 
Jinbun (ep 2) 
Jumondo (ep 2) 
M.S.J Musashino Production 
mediaLAB (ep 3) 
MSC (ep 3) 
MSJ (ep 3) 
RIC 
Shinryū (ep 3) 
SILVER LINK (ep 2) 
Studio Elle 
Synod 
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
AI 
AXsiZ 
BEEP (ep 3) 
Big Owl 
CJT (eps 1-3) 
CL Corporation (ep 3) 
CLC 
Dr. Movie 
drop (ep 3) 
Echo 
GK Entertainment (eps 1-3) 
Jumondo (ep 3) 
NARA Animation Studio (eps 1-3) 
Shinryū 
Synod (eps 1-3) 
Key Animation:
AI (eps 10, 13) 
Art Box (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Beat Frog (ep 6) 
Chaos Project (eps 5, 7, 13) 
CJT (eps 1-2)  (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11, 13
)
 
drop (ep 2)  (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-11, 13
)
 
feel. (eps 2-3)  (eps 4-5, 13) 
Frontier Engine (ep 12) 
GK Entertainment (ep 3)  (eps 4, 13) 
Hoods Entertainment (ep 11) 
MSC (eps 6, 13) 
Mugenkan (ep 3)  (ep 13) 
NARA Animation Studio (ep 1)  (eps 6, 13) 
SHAFT (eps 7, 13) 
SILVER LINK (eps 6-8, 13) 
Studio Elle (ep 3)  (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Studio Gash (eps 1, 3)  (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 13
)
 
Studio Graffiti (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Studio Liberty (eps 2-3)  (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-13
)
 
Studio Mark (ep 3)  (ep 11) 
Studio Pastoral (eps 8, 10-13) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 12-13) 
Synod (eps 1, 3)  (eps 4-7, 10, 13) 
TYO Animations (eps 7, 13) 
ZEXCS (eps 1-3)  (eps 4-8, 10-13) 
Live Recording Location Cooperation:
Capri Inc. 
Mirai Kantaimei 
Nara Shoten (ep 1) 
Touseiichi 
Yuubundou (ep 1) 
Live Recording Photography Cooperation: Watarase Film Commission 
Live Recording Production: Decode 
Music Production: Starchild Records 
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric 
Planning Cooperation: GANSIS 
Production Assistance:
feel. (eps 9, 12-13) 
Studio Pastoral (eps 8, 13) 
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan 
Sound Production: Aquatone 
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Americas, UK, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Netherlands, Denmark, Norway, Sweden) 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology