Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV)

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ ソードアイズ激闘伝 (Japanese) 
Episode titles: We have 21
Vintage: 2013-04-07 
Opening Theme:
"Billy Billy" by CLUTCHO (eps 1-21) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "IN FUTURE!!" by Youtak II (eps 1-20) 
#2: "Color" by i☆Ris (ep 21) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe 
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (10 episodes
eps 3-5, 10-11, 14-15, 19-21
)
 
Masaharu Amiya (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 18
)
 
Shuichi Kamiyama (eps 8-9, 16) 
Yuka Yamada (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 17
)
 
Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (eps 2, 9, 17) 
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 10, 16) 
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 4, 12, 19) 
Jun Takahashi (eps 8, 15) 
Kei Umahiki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20
)
 
Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED) 
Osamu Kamei (ep 3) 
Shouji Ikeno (eps 5, 11, 18) 
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (eps 2, 9, 17) 
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 10, 16) 
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 4, 12, 19) 
Jun Takahashi (eps 8, 15) 
Kei Umahiki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20
)
 
Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED) 
Osamu Kamei (ep 3) 
Shouji Ikeno (eps 5, 11, 18) 
Music: Eishi Segawa 
Original creator: Hajime Yatate 
Character Design: Tomoshige Inayoshi 
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (eps 10, 17) 
Akira Kikuchi (ep 2) 
Asako Inayoshi (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 21
)
 
Ataru Nagasu (eps 9, 15) 
Hajime Maruo (eps 10, 17) 
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 3, 11, 20) 
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 19) 
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 4, 12, 19) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 6) 
Tomoko Ishida (eps 7, 16) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP, ED; ep 21) 
Yukie Suzuki (eps 5, 14, 21) 
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada 
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino 
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP; ep 6) 
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 21) 
Ayumu Ono (ep 6) 
Jia Mei Deng (eps 6, 18, 21) 
Kana Nishijima (ep 13) 
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 21) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 6) 
Maki Fukui (ep 6) 
Reiko Saito (ep 11) 
Ryūta Ura (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 17-18, 21
)
 
Satoko Satō (ep 5) 
Satoshi Nishimura (ED; eps 7, 13) 
SNIPES (ep 17) 
Somsak Mahamongkol (ED; eps 4, 6, 13-14) 
Surasak Papijit (eps 4, 6, 13) 
Taeko Igo (ep 21) 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 21) 
CG Chief Designer: Shinpei Nagashima 
CG Design:
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
CG Lead Designer:
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Kazuya Ōya (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Yū Endō (Atelier Bitol) 
Yuki Sato (Atelier Bitol) 
CG Producer: Hideki Shibata 
Game Designer: Michael Elliott 
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12, 14, 17, 19
)
 
Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 11) 
Asami Mitsui (Wish; ep 16) 
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 8) 
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; ep 18) 
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 12) 
Hikari Sakano (Wish; eps 3, 18) 
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle; eps 4, 12) 
Ikuo Nakagawa (Wish; ep 11) 
Junichi Higuchi (Studio Elle; ep 12) 
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 8) 
Konomi Satō (Wish; eps 16, 18) 
Kota Shimamura (Wish; ep 11) 
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; ep 3) 
Miho Kashima (Wish; ep 8) 
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; eps 4, 12) 
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 3) 
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; eps 11, 18) 
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 16) 
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 3) 
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 18) 
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; eps 3, 11) 
Takaaki Ueno (Wish; ep 8) 
Yu Okagaki (Wish; eps 8, 18) 
Yumi Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 11) 
Yumiko Mizuno (Wish; ep 16) 
Yutaro Ariki (Wish; ep 8) 
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 19-21
)
 
Chika Nishiyama (ep 3) 
Shunsuke Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 18
)
 
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 6) 
Aiko Ōura (ED; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13-14, 18, 20
)
 
Airi Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 18, 20
)
 
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 15) 
Akiko Toyoda (OP; eps 10, 17) 
Akira Kikuchi (eps 2, 13) 
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 8, 15) 
Akira Watabe (ep 19) 
Asako Inayoshi (OP, ED; eps 1, 8) 
Asami Shimizu (ep 16) 
Ataru Nagasu (ED; 5 episodes
eps 8-9, 15, 20-21
)
 
Atsuko Morimoto (C-Station; ep 17) 
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 16, 21
)
 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 9, 14) 
Ayumu Ono (eps 2, 15) 
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 1, 14, 21) 
Bomin Kim (ep 1) 
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 21) 
Chika Ishida (ep 18) 
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 5, 8, 15) 
Daisuke Saito (eps 9, 18) 
Eri Fujii (eps 6, 14) 
Hajime Maruo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 21
)
 
Hideo Maru (ep 18) 
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 3) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 18) 
Hiroko Watanabe (ep 18) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 1) 
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 1) 
Joji Ooshima (ep 3) 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 15) 
Kana Nishijima (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 14, 18, 20-21
)
 
Kaori Higuchi (eps 6, 14, 21) 
Kaori Oka (ep 13) 
Kasumi Oota (ep 18) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ED; eps 2, 7, 20-21) 
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 6, 8) 
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 20) 
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 1, 14) 
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 14, 16, 20
)
 
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 3) 
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 13) 
Mamoru Otake (eps 3, 11, 20) 
Manabu Imura (5 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 13, 21
)
 
Manabu Morishige (eps 3, 11, 20) 
Manami Hattori (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 21
)
 
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 5, 13) 
Megumi Miyazaki (ep 17) 
Michio Satô (ep 16) 
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 17) 
Mika Hironaka (ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 14, 21
)
 
Mina Ozawa (ep 18) 
Miyako Yatsu (ep 18) 
Naoaki Houjou (eps 5, 13) 
Naoki Shimizu (ep 7) 
Naoki Yamamura (eps 3, 11, 20) 
Naoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 17) 
Naomi Takehara (ep 18) 
Naoyuki Konno (eps 1, 13) 
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 11, 20) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 7, 17) 
Norifumi Okuno (ep 7) 
Nozomu Talukdar (eps 3, 11, 20) 
Reiko Saito (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 14-15, 18, 21
)
 
Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 17) 
Rui Kondou (ep 6) 
Ryūta Ura (ep 16) 
Sakiko Uda (ep 3) 
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 10, 16) 
Satoko Satō (ep 13) 
Satoshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 21
)
 
Satoshi Nishimura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 14, 17, 20
)
 
Sayoko Murai (ep 7) 
Shōko Yasuda (ep 7) 
Shūhei Hizuka (C-Station; ep 17) 
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 8) 
Sōichi Honda (ep 10) 
Suta Nagabe (eps 3, 11) 
Takashi Maruyama (OP) 
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 4, 12, 19) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 10) 
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 1) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP, ED; eps 4, 6, 12) 
Tomoko Ishida (OP; eps 7, 16) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (16 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-11, 13-14, 16-20
)
 
Toshiaki Iino (ep 6) 
Toshiaki Sato (ep 1) 
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 21) 
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 4, 12, 19) 
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP, ED; 9 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 12, 14-17, 21
)
 
Yukie Suzuki (OP; ep 5) 
Yukihiro Urata (eps 3, 11, 20) 
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 10, 16) 
Yūko Danki (ep 9) 
Yuri Namigami (ep 7) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 6, 14) 
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 18) 
Yuuki Igarashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 14, 16
)
 
Yuuki Nagano (ep 21) 
Mechanical animation Director: Takahiro Yamada (ED) 
Production Advancement:
Daiki Fujiwara (eps 8, 15) 
Satoru Yamada (eps 1, 9) 
Sho Watanabe (ep 3) 
Zengo Ozaki (eps 3, 11, 20) 
Theme Song Performance: CLUTCHO (OP) 
Hikaru Midorikawa as Yaiba 
Junko Minagawa as Tsurugi Tatewaki 

Akemi Kanda as
Amarero Berge 
Long 
Daisuke Namikawa as Rirōvu Rakels 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Suō 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Brau Balm 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gordy Dain 
Jun Fukuyama as Hagakure Shidō 
Junichi Suwabe as Bringer 
Michiko Neya as Grenada 
Rie Kugimiya as Haqua Estoc 
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator 
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Justice Tachibana 
Sho Hayami as Garudos Randall 
Yui Horie as Kizakura Kukuri 
Yuuki Ono as Sora Ryuuyō 

Asuka Nishi as
Waitress(ep 1) 
Yamabuki(eps 14-15) 
Ayane Sakura as
Konoha 
Lagar(eps 17-18) 
Ayumu Murase as Delinquent(ep 13) 
Chie Satou as Kiku 
Cho as Megalla II(ep 14) 
Hiroki Matsukawa as Purple Soul(ep 12) 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Soul(ep 8) 
Junichi Suwabe as Galaxy Watanabe 
Katsuya Shiga as Cornell 
Kenji Sugimura as
Bizen 
Purple Soul(eps 8, 12) 
Villager(ep 2) 
Kenta Miyake as Regen 
Kimiko Saito as
Chun's Wife(ep 17) 
Hostess 
Mami Yoshida as Delinquent(ep 13) 
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Caladbolgar 
Purple Soul(ep 12) 
Yakuza(ep 13) 
Masuo Amada as Mars 
Michiko Neya as Kogane(ep 14) 
Mika Matsuoka as Igarashi(ep 7) 
Naoki Bandou as Masamune 
Naomi Ōzora as Child(ep 17) 
Rikiya Koyama as Bomber 
Risa Taneda as Sammy(eps 17-18) 
Seiko Ueda as Mother(eps 3, 14) 
Shigeo Kiyama as
Chun 
Villager(ep 2) 
Yakuza(ep 13) 
Tadashi Mutou as Arashi(ep 7) 
Takuya Eguchi as Rebel Coleridge 
Tetsuo Goto as Master Samohan 
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Taijyu(eps 6-7) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 16) 
Animation Planet (ep 7) 
Big Bang (ep 21) 
C-Station (eps 7, 10) 
C2C (ep 7) 
FAI (ep 16) 
Jumondo (eps 10, 16, 21) 
Rising Force (ep 21) 
Seigasha (eps 16, 21) 
Snow Light Staff (ep 1) 
Studio ADD (ep 13) 
Studio Elle (ep 17) 
Studio Guts (ep 21) 
Studio Izena (ep 17) 
Studio Kuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Studio Victory (eps 16, 21) 
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 5) 
Triple A (ep 10) 
Wish (ep 1) 
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Broadcaster: TV Asahi 
CG Production:
Atelier Bitol 
Sunrise D.I.D. 
In-Between Animation:
Golden Bell (ep 4) 
Nendai Animation (ep 4) 
Shanghai Golden Bell (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 19-21
)
 
Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12, 17, 19
)
 
Wish (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 18
)
 
Key Animation: C-Station (ep 17) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology