Naruto (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Naruto (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) (2003, sequel)
    Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero! (OAV) (2004, sequel)
    Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow (2004-08-21, sequel)
      Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) (2004-08-21)
    Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005-08-06, sequel)
    Naruto (OAV) (2005-12-22)
    Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (2006-08-05)
    Naruto Shippūden (TV) (2007-02-15, sequel)
      Naruto Shippūden (movie) (2007-08-04)
        Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds (2008-08-02, sequel)
          Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) (2009-07-25, sequel)
            Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) (2010-07-31, sequel)
              Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) (2011-07-18, sequel)
                Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) (2011-07-30)
                Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (2012-07-28, sequel)
      Naruto Shippūden: Shippū! "Konoha Gakuen" Den (OAV) (2008-02-06, side story)
    Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) (2009-12-19)

Alternative title:
Наруто (Russian) 
ناروتو (Arabic) 
ナルト (Japanese) 
火影忍者 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
나루토 (Korean) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , fantasy , tournament 
Themes: developing powers , fighting , ninja 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: ©2002 MASASHI KISHIMOTO 
Plot Summary: Naruto closely follows the life of a boy who is feared and detested by the villagers of the hidden leaf village of Konoha. The distrust of the boy has little to do with the boy himself, but it’s what’s inside him that causes anxiety. Long before Naruto came to be, a Kyuubi (demon fox) with great fury and power waged war taking many lives. The battle ensued for a long time until a man known as the Fourth Hokage, Yondaime, the strongest ninja in Konoha, fiercely fought the Kyuubi. The fight was soon won by Yondaime as he sealed the evil demon in a human body. Thus the boy, Naruto, was born. As Naruto grows he decides to become the strongest ninja in Konoha in an effort to show everyone that he is not as they perceive him to be, but is a human being worthy of love and admiration. But the road to becoming Hokage, the title for the strongest ninja in Konoha, is a long and arduous one. It is a path filled with betrayal, pain, and loss; but with hard work, Naruto may achieve Hokage. 
User Ratings: 8818 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1335 votes (sub:1036, dub:240, ?:12, edit.dub:11, raw:5, Eng:1, others:30
16 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
2 French dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Persian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 2064 votes (sub:1582, dub:394, edit.dub:13, raw:11, ?:8, Eng:1, others:55
26 Spanish subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Indonesian dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 French dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 1878 votes (sub:1438, dub:348, edit.dub:20, raw:10, ?:8, Eng:1, others:53
19 Spanish subtitled
13 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 German subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 1534 votes (sub:1125, dub:323, edit.dub:9, ?:7, raw:6, others:64
26 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
4 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
4 Tagalog dubbed
3 Arabic subtitled
3 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 827 votes (sub:616, dub:171, ?:7, edit.dub:6, raw:4, Eng:2, others:21
7 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 French dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Czech dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 316 votes (sub:212, dub:87, edit.dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:11
3 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 239 votes (sub:170, dub:59, raw:1, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 257 votes (sub:158, dub:79, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:15
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 122 votes (sub:72, dub:43, edit.dub:1, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 Danish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 German edited dub
)
 Awful: 70 votes (sub:38, dub:25, ?:5, edit.dub:1, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 176 votes (sub:98, dub:57, ?:7, edit.dub:4, raw:2, others:8
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 17342 users, rank: #5 (of 5920)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.515 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.1916, rank: #1180 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 7.417 (Good+), rank: #1206 (of 5913) (seen all: 7.86 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 4.78)
Bayesian estimate: 7.417 (Good+), rank: #1008 (of 4462)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 220 
Episode titles: We have 220
Vintage:
2002-10-03 to 2007-02-08 (Japanese) 
2004-03-01 (Philippines) 
2004-11-04 (Malaysia) 
2005-09-10 to 2009-01-31 (USA, Cartoon Network - Episodes 1-209) 
2005-09-16 (Canada Broadcast - YTV) 
2005-09-16 to 2009-12-06 (Canada - YTV) 
2006-01-02 (France - Game one) 
2006-07-22 (United Kingdom - Jetix) 
2006-09-05 (Italy - Italia 1) 
2006-09-18 (Germany, TV-Channel: RTL 2) 
2006-09-23 (Spain - Jetix España) 
2006-09-27 (Australia - Toonami) 
2006-11-04 (Spain-Cuatro) 
2007 (Jetix Romania) 
2007-01-01 (Poland - Jetix Polska) 
2007-01-01 to 2007-03-29 (Cartoon Network Latin America - Eps 1 to 52) 
2007-02-12 
2007-07-02 (Televen Venezuela - Eps 01 - 52) 
2007-07-02 to 2007-09-11 (Brasil, SBT - Bom Dia & Cia. Eps 1-52) 
2007-07-09 (Chilevision - Chile) 
2007-08-25 (Middle East - Spacetoon/spacepower) 
2007-10-29 (RedTelesistema - Ecuador) 
2008-03-03 (Colombia - City Tv) 
2008-05-19 (Colombia - City TV Ep.053-104) 
2008-06-30 (Televisa Canal 5 - Mexico) 
2008-12-10 (Animax Romania) 
2009-01-06 (Spain - Animax Ep 105 to 156 Uncut Version) 
2009-03-14 (Brazil - Cartoon Network ep.053-104) 
2009-03-23 to 2009-06-02 (Brasil, SBT - Bom Dia & Cia. Eps 53-104) 
2009-07-06 (Cartoon Network L.A. - Ep 53 to 104) 
2010-03-16 (Middle East - spacepower ep53 to 104) 
2010-04-07 (Cartoon Network L.A. - Ep 105 to 156) 
2011-01-19 (Cartoon Network L.A. - Ep 157 to 220) 
2011-05-16 (Middle East - spacepower ep 105 to 156) 
2012-01-11 (Poland - AXN Spin HD) 
2012-11-10 (Mexico, TV3) 
2012-12-01 (USA Cartoon Network Adult Swim uncut broadcast) 
2013-01-07 to 2013-01-11 (México, Televisa Canal 5) 
Release dates: We have 76
Opening Theme:
#01: "Rocks" by Hound Dog (eps 1-25) 
#02: "Haruka Kanata (遥か彼方)" by Asian Kung-Fu Generation (eps 26-53) 
#03: "Kanashimi wo Yasashisani (悲しみをやさしさに)" by little by little (eps 54-77) 
#04: "GO!!!" by FLOW (eps 78-103) 
#05: "Seishun Kyosokyoku (青春狂騒曲)" by Sambomaster (eps 104-128) 
#06: "No Boy, No Cry (ノーボーイ・ノークライ)" by Stance Punks (eps 129-153) 
#07: "Namikaze Satellite (波風サテライト)" by Snowkel (eps 154-178) 
#08: "Re:member" by FLOW (eps 179-202) 
#09: "YURA YURA" by Hearts Grow (eps 203-220) 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Wind" by Akeboshi (eps 1-25) 
#02: "Harmonia (ハルモニア)" by Rythem (eps 26-51) 
#03: "Viva Rock ~Japanese Side~ (ビバ★ロック ~japanese side~)" by Orange Range (eps 52-64) 
#04: "ALIVE" by Raiko (eps 65-77) 
#05: "Ima made Nando mo (今まで何度も)" by the Mass Missile (eps 78-89) 
#06: "Ryusei (流星)" by Tia (eps 90-103) 
#07: "Mountain A Go Go Too (マウンテン・ア・ゴーゴー・ツー)" by Captain Stridum (eps 104-115) 
#08: "Hajimete Kimi to Shabetta (はじめて君としゃべった)" by GagagaSP (eps 116-128) 
#09: "Nakushita Kotoba (失くした言葉)" by No Regret Life (eps 129-141) 
#10: "スピード (Speed)" by Analog Fish (eps 142-153) 
#11: "Soba ni Iru Kara (そばにいるから)" by Amadori (eps 154-165) 
#12: "Parade (パレード)" by CHABA (eps 166-178) 
#13: "Yellow Moon" by Akeboshi (eps 179-191) 
#14: "Pinocchio" by Ore Ska Band (eps 192-202) 
#15: "Scenario" by SABOTEN (eps 203-220) 
Links: We have 9
Trivia: We have 42
Reviews:
Naruto Season 3 Box Set 1 (Aug 11, 2010)
Naruto Box Set 13 DVD (Aug 4, 2009)
Naruto DVD Box Set 12 (Feb 18, 2009)
Naruto DVD Box Set 10 (Nov 7, 2008)
Naruto DVD Box Set 9 (Aug 4, 2008)
Naruto DVD (Jun 29, 2006)
Naruto Dub.DVD 1 (Mar 24, 2006)
News: Show:
Naruto Shippuden Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 10, 2011)
Home Made Kazoku Concert (Aug 2, 2010)
Supanova Melbourne 2009 (Apr 14, 2009)
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Naruto Filler to End (Dec 4, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 13, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Lycos on Naruto (Aug 24, 2005)
Naruto Movie Update (Mar 9, 2005)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Naruto News (Jan 7, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Vanilla ICE (Feb 13, 2012)
The X Button - Ninja Time (Mar 30, 2011)
Shelf Life - I Am Xam (Jan 31, 2011)
The X Button - Fist Bumps (Nov 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 17, 2010)
Shelf Life - Salary Cap (Jul 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2010)
Shelf Life - One Love (May 10, 2010)
Shelf Life - MMMHolic (Mar 8, 2010)
ANNCast - The Liam King (Jan 28, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 18, 2009)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 20, 2009)
The Gallery - Henry Liao (Oct 31, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
The Gallery - Victor Hao (Oct 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 25, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
The Gallery - Dan Howard (Aug 1, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Shelf Life - Almost 200 (Jan 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 16, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 29, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 11, 2008)
Shelf Life - Funky Town (Apr 28, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 14, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 1, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 21, 2007)
Shelf Life - When I Cry (Aug 6, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 22, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Naruto - Official Fanbook (Artbook 1) 2008-02-05 (from $10.27)
    Naruto Anime Profiles (Artbook 1) 2006-07-05 (from $11.99)
    Naruto Anime Profiles (Artbook 2) 2007-09-04 (from $12.12)
    Naruto Anime Profiles (Artbook 3) 2008-09-16 (from $13.49)
DVD (Region 1)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 1 (DVD) 2006-07-04
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 1 Special Edition (DVD) 2006-07-04
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 2 (DVD) 2006-12-05
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 2 Special Edition (DVD) 2006-12-05
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 3 (DVD) 2007-05-29
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 3 Special Edition (DVD) 2007-05-29 (from $43.35)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 4 (DVD) 2007-08-07
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 4 Special Edition (DVD) 2007-08-07 (from $38.96)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 6 (DVD) 2008-02-12 (from $27.76)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 6 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-02-12 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 7 (DVD) 2008-04-15 (from $30.64)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 7 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-04-15 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 8 (DVD) 2008-06-10 (from $28.19)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 8 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-06-10 (from $41.36)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 9 (DVD) 2008-08-12 (from $30.48)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 9 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-08-12 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Uncut Complete Box Set (Box Sets 1-10) (DVD) 2008-10-14
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 10 (DVD) 2008-10-14 (from $29.97)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 10 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-10-14 (from $40.34)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 12 (DVD) 2009-02-10 (from $30.64)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 12 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-02-10 (from $42.34)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 13 (DVD) 2009-04-07 (from $30.99)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 13 (Special Edition) (DVD) 2009-04-07 (from $43.35)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 14 (DVD) 2009-05-26 (from $37.58)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 14 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-05-26 (from $29.22)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 15 (DVD) 2009-07-21 (from $27.96)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 15 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-08-25 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 16 (DVD) 2009-09-22 (from $27.96)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 16 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-09-22 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Season 1 Box Set 1 Uncut (DVD) 2009-10-27 (from $17.79)
    Naruto - Season 1 Box Set 2 Uncut (DVD) 2009-11-24 (from $17.80)
    Naruto - Season 2 Box Set 1 (DVD) 2010-02-16 (from $15.49)
    Naruto - Season 2 Box Set 2 (DVD) 2010-04-27 (from $13.99)
    Naruto - Season 3 Box Set 1 (DVD) 2010-06-29 (from $17.99)
    Naruto - Season 3 Box Set 2 (DVD) 2010-08-31 (from $16.29)
    Naruto - Season 4 Box Set 1 [Uncut] (DVD) 2010-10-26 (from $17.54)
    Naruto - Season 4 Box Set 2 [Uncut] (DVD) 2010-12-14 (from $17.98)
    Naruto - DVD Box Set 5 - Special Edition (DVD 5) 2007-12-04 (from $42.40)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set (DVD 5) 2007-12-04
    Naruto Uncut - Box Set 11 (DVD) 2008-12-16 (from $20.49)
    Naruto Uncut - Box Set 11 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-12-16 (from $30.56)
    Naruto - Enter: Naruto (Dub.DVD 1) 2006-03-28
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 2) 2006-05-30 (from $9.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 3) 2006-07-25 (from $10.96)
    Naruto - The Broken Seal (Dub.DVD 4) 2006-09-26 (from $12.45)
    Naruto - Shinobi Weapons (Dub.DVD 5) 2006-10-24 (from $11.17)
    Naruto - Powerful New Rivals (Dub.DVD 6) 2006-11-29 (from $10.96)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 7) 2006-12-27 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 8) 2007-01-30 (from $10.12)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 9) 2007-02-20 (from $15.98)
    Naruto - Surviving the Cut (Dub.DVD 10) 2007-03-27 (from $10.96)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 11) 2007-04-24 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 12) 2007-05-29 (from $13.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 13) 2007-06-26 (from $9.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 14) 2007-07-31 (from $13.96)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 15) 2007-09-04 (from $13.96)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 16) 2007-09-25 (from $12.91)
    Naruto - Zero Hour! (Dub.DVD 17) 2007-11-06 (from $5.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 18) 2007-11-27 (from $11.19)
    Naruto - Pushed to the Edge (Dub.DVD 19) 2008-01-08 (from $15.98)
    Naruto - Light Vs. Dark (Dub.DVD 20) 2008-01-29 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 21) 2008-03-04 (from $4.59)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 22) 2008-03-25 (from $9.79)
    Naruto - An Impossible Choice (Dub.DVD 23) 2008-05-06 (from $13.96)
    Naruto - Sannin Showdown (Dub.DVD 24) 2008-05-27 (from $6.01)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 25) 2008-07-01 (from $15.48)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 26) 2008-07-29 (from $4.99)
    Naruto - The Battle Begins (Dub.DVD 27) 2008-09-02 (from $15.99)
    Naruto - Sound Vs Leaf (Dub.DVD 28) 2008-09-30 (from $12.73)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 29) 2008-11-04 (from $12.31)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 30) 2008-11-25 (from $12.73)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 31) 2009-01-06 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 32) 2009-01-27 (from $12.73)
Novel
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Boy Ninja (Novel 1) 2008-10-07 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Tests of a Ninja (Novel 2) 2008-10-07 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Worst Client (Novel 3) 2008-11-04 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Secret Plan (Novel 4) 2008-11-04 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Bridge of courage (Novel 5) 2009-01-06 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Speed (Novel 6) 2009-03-03 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Next Level (Novel 7) 2009-05-05 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Intruders (Novel 8) 2009-07-07 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Challengers (Novel 9) 2009-09-01
    Naruto Chapter Book - The First Test (Novel 10) 2009-11-03 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Tenth Question (Novel 11) 2010-01-05 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Coward (Novel 12) 2010-03-02 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Beauty Is the Beast (Novel 13) 2010-05-04 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - No Holds Barred (Novel 14) 2010-07-06 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Last Chance (Novel 15) 2010-09-07 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Trapped (Novel 16) 2010-11-02 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book (Novel 17) 2011-01-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hayato Date 
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya  (27 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 18-19, 22, 27, 34, 37, 39, 45-47, 52, 56, 61-62, 66-67, 71, 75-76, 80, 85, 89-90, 94
)
  (9 episodes
eps 101-102, 104-105, 108, 112, 117, 121, 125
)
 
Junki Takegami  (33 episodes
eps 136-141, 153, 155, 157, 162-167, 172-173, 178-183, 195-196, 203-207, 216, 219-220
)
 
Katsuyuki Sumisawa  (29 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 21, 26, 33, 43, 54, 95-96, 102-107, 118-120, 126-135
)
 
Kou Hei Mushi  (25 episodes
eps 6, 20, 25, 30, 35-36, 40, 51, 58, 65, 69, 72, 77, 81, 86, 91, 104, 110-111, 116, 123, 142-145
)
  (4 episodes
eps 158, 174, 184, 208
)
 
Michiko Yokote  (24 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 32, 41-42, 53, 60, 64, 70, 73, 83, 87, 92, 98-100, 103, 109, 115, 122
)
 
Satoru Nishizono  (26 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13-15, 24, 28, 31, 38, 48-50, 55, 57, 63, 68, 74, 78-79, 84, 88, 93, 97, 103, 105, 113
)
  (16 episodes
eps 114, 124, 148-151, 168, 175-176, 186, 193, 197-201
)
 
Shin Yoshida  (8 episodes
eps 187-191, 213-215
)
 
Yasuyuki Suzuki  (14 episodes
eps 152, 154, 156, 159-161, 177, 194, 209-212, 217-218
)
 
Yuka Miyata  (11 episodes
eps 59, 73, 82, 146-147, 169-172, 192, 202
)
 
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 214) 
Atsushi Wakabayashi  (eps 30, 71, 133) 
Chiyuki Tanaka  (3 episodes
eps 148, 161, 205
)
 
Hayato Date  (eps 1, 26, 202) 
Hayauma Ippaku (10 episodes
eps 53-54, 61, 88, 94, 106, 108, 115, 119, 121
)
 
Hidehito Ueda  (eps 16, 35) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (ED 8) 
Hiroki Kawashima  (eps 13, 18) 
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 177) 
Hitoyuki Matsui (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12, 14-15, 22, 29, 37-38, 44, 66, 68, 122, 125
)
 
Junya Koshiba (4 episodes
eps 80, 84, 91, 97
)
 
Kazumi Kobayashi (eps 166, 172) 
Kei Jūmonji (8 episodes
eps 194, 200, 203, 209, 211, 213, 217, 219
)
 
Koji Masunari (ED 4) 
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 210) 
Masaaki Kumagai (5 episodes
eps 78, 105, 123, 144, 196
)
 
Masahiko Murata  (13 episodes
eps 6, 28, 32, 42, 85, 92, 101, 110, 120, 129, 139, 146, 157
)
 
Mashu Itō (ep 24) 
Mitsutaka Noshitani  (eps 50, 59) 
Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 49, 57) 
Rion Kujo  (OP 8; 8 episodes
eps 8, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 70, 184
)
 
Ryo Yasumura  (13 episodes
eps 21, 27, 39, 47, 55, 63, 72, 79, 87, 95, 103, 111, 118
)
 
Satoru Iriyoshi (ep 20) 
Seiji Okuda (5 episodes
eps 178, 185, 191, 197, 206
)
 
Shigenori Kageyama  (14 episodes
eps 127, 136, 142, 149, 155, 162, 168, 175, 181, 187, 192, 199, 208, 216
)
 
Shinji Satoh  (ED 14; 18 episodes
eps 60, 65, 67, 90, 98, 109, 116-117, 132, 134, 137, 141, 152, 156, 164, 176, 186, 195
)
 
Takaaki Ishiyama  (ep 4) 
Takafumi Hayashi (eps 183, 189) 
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 45) 
Tetsuji Takayanagi (3 episodes
eps 204, 212, 220
)
 
Tetsuro Amino (eps 76, 83, 89) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 3, 9) 
Toshiya Niidome  (19 episodes
eps 9, 23, 56, 62, 64, 69, 74-75, 77, 82, 86, 93, 96, 99-100, 102, 107, 113-114
)
  (13 episodes
eps 124, 126, 130-131, 135, 138, 143, 145, 150, 154, 158, 160, 165
)
  (11 episodes
eps 169, 173, 179-180, 190, 193, 198, 201, 207, 215, 218
)
 
Toshiyuki Shimazu (ep 25) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru  (OP 1-2, 4-7, ED 1-2, 5-7, 9-13; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 48, 151
)
 
Tsubute Hyakuno (6 episodes
eps 147, 153, 159, 163, 167, 171
)
 
Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (eps 128, 174) 
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ep 140) 
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 34, 41) 
Yasunori Urata (eps 5, 11) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 31) 
Yuki Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 36, 43, 51, 73, 81, 104, 112
)
 
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 182, 188) 
Yuu Yamashita (ED 15) 
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 80, 113, 119, 122, 130, 194, 203, 211, 219
)
 
Atsushi Nigorikawa (6 episodes
eps 178, 185, 191, 197, 206, 214
)
 
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 30, 71, 133) 
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 148) 
Hayato Date (7 episodes
eps 1, 26, 38, 49, 57, 66, 202
)
 
Hayato Goda (11 episodes
eps 145, 152, 156, 161, 167, 176, 184, 193, 200, 209, 217
)
 
Hiroshi Kimura (15 episodes
eps 31, 39, 47, 55, 63, 72, 79, 87, 177, 183, 189, 195, 204, 212, 220
)
 
Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 10) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 54) 
Kiyomu Fukuda (9 episodes
eps 162, 168, 175, 181, 187, 192, 199, 208, 216
)
 
Kyosuke Mikuriya (ep 4) 
Masaaki Kumagai (13 episodes
eps 12, 16, 25, 35, 44, 56, 68, 78, 89, 97, 105, 114, 123
)
  (10 episodes
eps 131, 138, 144. 153, 159, 165, 173, 179, 186, 196. 205, 213
)
 
Masahiko Murata (13 episodes
eps 6, 28, 32, 42, 85, 92, 101, 110, 120, 129, 139, 146, 157
)
 
Masayuki Iimura (eps 7, 13) 
Mashu Itō (ep 24) 
Mitsutaka Noshitani (13 episodes
eps 20, 27, 34, 41, 50, 59, 67, 75, 91, 99, 106, 201, 210
)
 
Rion Kujo (15 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88, 100
)
 
Shigenori Kageyama (5 episodes
eps 127, 136, 142, 149, 155
)
 
Shinji Satoh (7 episodes
eps 98, 109, 116-117, 124, 132, 141
)
 
Shuuji Miyahara (4 episodes
eps 53, 61, 69, 77
)
 
Takeyuki Sadohara (eps 29, 37, 45) 
Toshiya Niidome (10 episodes
eps 62, 74, 86, 93, 107, 126, 135, 150, 169, 180
)
 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 19)  (eps 17, 48, 151) 
Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (11 episodes
eps 84, 90, 96 102, 108, 115, 121, 128, 147, 158, 164, 174
)
 
Yasunori Urata (eps 5, 11, 18) 
Yasuyuki Honda (eps 134, 140) 
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 163) 
Yuki Hayashi (18 episodes
eps 3, 15, 23, 36, 43, 51, 60, 73, 94, 104, 112, 118, 125, 137, 143, 154, 160, 190
)
 
Yuki Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 171, 182, 188, 198, 207, 215
)
 
Yukio Okazaki (ep 218) 
Unit Director:
Hirofumi Suzuki (ED 3, 8) 
Rion Kujo (OP 8) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 3, 9) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP 1-2, 4-7, ED 1-2, 5-7, 9-13) 
Yuu Yamashita (ED 15) 
Original Manga: Masashi Kishimoto 
Character Design:
Hirofumi Suzuki 
Tetsuya Nishio 
Art Director: Shigenori Takada 
Art:
Kazuhiko Suzuki (19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)
 
Michiko Taniguchi (eps 28, 32, 36) 
Shigenori Takada (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 30, 34
)
 
Shinji Sugiyama (ep 42) 
Tomoyuki Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Animation Director:
Akihiro Tsuda (6 episodes
eps 20, 27, 34, 41, 50, 161
)
 
Akira Matsushima  (9 episodes
eps 53, 61, 69, 77, 84, 90, 96, 102, 108
)
 
Atsushi Aono (ep 10) 
Atsushi Wakabayashi  (30, 71, 133) 
Chikara Sakurai  (7 episodes
eps 56, 68, 80, 92, 101, 120, 129
)
 
Chiyuki Tanaka (eps 60, 176) 
Choi Jong Gi (eps 29, 37) 
Gorou Sessha (eps 213, 219) 
Haruo Sotozaki  (ep 128) 
Hidehiko Okano (7 episodes
eps 158, 164, 174, 184, 193, 213, 219
)
 
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 115, 121) 
Hideyuki Yoshida  (10 episodes
eps 59, 67, 75, 83, 91, 99, 106, 113, 119, 125
)
 
Hirofumi Suzuki  (OP 1-7, 9, ED 5-7, 9-12; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 48, 151
)
 
Hiromi Okazaki  (21 episodes
eps 26, 36, 44, 51, 62, 78, 85, 98, 105, 114, 122, 130, 138, 144, 153, 159, 165, 173, 186, 196, 205
)
 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (7 episodes
eps 21, 31, 39, 47, 55, 63, 72
)
 
Kazuya Saitoh  (ep 79) 
Kenichiro Ogata (4 episodes
eps 134, 140, 145, 152
)
 
Kumiko Horikoshi (3 episodes
eps 200, 209, 217
)
 
Marie Tagashira (ep 60) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 5) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 87, 95, 103, 111
)
 
Masaru Hyodo  (14 episodes
eps 17, 19, 28, 38, 74, 86, 93, 107, 117, 126, 135, 150, 169, 180
)
 
Minoru Morita (9 episodes
eps 163, 170, 177, 183, 189, 195, 204, 212, 220
)
 
Naoki Aisaka  (eps 7, 13) 
Seiko Asai (ep 157)  (5 episodes
eps 104, 129, 139, 146, 202
)
 
Shinichi Suzuki (3 episodes
eps 201, 210, 218
)
 
Takako Onishi  (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 24
)
 
Takenori Tsukuma  (7 episodes
eps 158, 164, 184, 193, 200, 209, 217
)
 
Takeshi Ozaka (ep 4) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ED 13) 
Yasuhiko Kanezuka  (22 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 23, 35, 43, 49, 57, 66, 73, 81, 89, 94, 104-105, 112, 118, 123, 131, 137, 143, 148
)
  (6 episodes
eps 171, 179, 188, 194, 203, 211
)
 
Yuji Moriyama (under the pen name 風間小太郎; eps 1, 18) 
Yukiko Ban  (13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 25, 32, 42, 97, 109, 116, 124, 132, 141, 147
)
 
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP 8; 16 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 22, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88, 100
)
 
Zenjirou Ukulele (10 episodes
eps 154, 156, 160, 167, 174, 182, 190, 198, 207, 215
)
 
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina 
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto 
2nd Key Animation:
Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 154, 160) 
Retsu Ohkawara (7 episodes
eps 107, 126, 139, 150, 171, 196, 205
)
 
Shigeki Kawai (6 episodes
eps 107, 118, 124, 141, 151, 194
)
 
Yasuo Muroi (ep 165) 
3D CG Background Art:
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 48) 
Shinji Yanaginuma (ep 48) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 48) 
3D Effect:
Kazuko Koyanagi (8 episodes
eps 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)
 
Kenji Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 36-37
)
 
Shinji Yaginuma (8 episodes
eps 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)
 
Animation:
Chie Hashimoto (ED 3) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (ED 2-4) 
Retsu Ohkawara (ED 3) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ED 1-2) 
Animation producer: Naoji Hounokidani 
Assistant Animation Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 19) 
Takahiro Chiba (ep 19) 
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (ep 196) 
Assistant Episode Director: Ayako Terui (4 episodes
eps 38, 49, 57, 66
)
 
Background Art:
Ai Nakata (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)
 
Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 25, 30) 
Choong Hyun You (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 30, 32, 36
)
 
Eun Jung Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 36) 
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 25) 
Junichi Takayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 28, 30, 34) 
Junji Ozeki (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)
 
Kazuhiko Suzuki (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)
 
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 21) 
Keuk Sun Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 11) 
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 19) 
Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; ep 21) 
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 25, 28
)
 
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 30) 
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; 18 episodes
eps 1-25 odd, 28-36 even
)
 
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 18 episodes
eps 1-25 odd, 28-36 even
)
 
Seong Yong An (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5) 
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; ep 32) 
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23, 25
)
 
Tae Yong Song (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5) 
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17, 21, 25, 28
)
 
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)
 
Yong Il Park (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 30, 32, 36
)
 
Yoshisane Kurihashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 19) 
Yukiko Shimada (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 21) 
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 28) 
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-7 odd, 11) 
Background Scan:
Kumiko Kimura (eps 28-37) 
Yuri Shimizu (eps 28-37) 
Color Check:
Ayami Minowa (ep 11) 
Chie Sasaki (eps 29, 37) 
Eiko Nishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 20, 26-27, 34
)
 
Hiromi Anzai 
Izumi Murasaki (8 episodes
eps 26-28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
Mayumi Nagashima (7 episodes
eps 11, 26-27, 30, 32, 35-36
)
 
Noriko Hatta (ep 31) 
Rie Miyazawa (ep 4) 
Sachiko Itsukida (ep 10) 
Shuichi Satou (eps 21, 31) 
Song Sook Choi (eps 11, 23) 
Tamae Matsuoka  (eps 3, 30) 
Tomoe Imamura (8 episodes
eps 26-28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
Color Coordination:
Ayami Minowa (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 25, 32, 36
)
 
Chie Sasaki (eps 13, 29, 37) 
Eiko Nishi (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26-27, 34
)
 
Hiromi Anzai 
Mayumi Hariu (ep 4) 
Mayumi Nagashima (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33
)
 
Mikako Ohshima (ep 7) 
Naoko Satou (ep 5) 
Sachiko Itsukida (ep 10) 
Shuichi Satou (eps 21, 31) 
Takuya Kawami  (eps 1, 17, 23) 
Tamae Matsuoka  (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 18, 24, 30, 35
)
 
Color design: Takuya Kawami 
Digital Color:
Ari Shimada (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)
 
Atsushi Ozawa (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 10) 
Chie Nakamura (ep 10) 
Chie Sasaki (JEM JAPAN; ep 7) 
Daiki Ura (ep 10) 
Daisuke Uchiumi (ep 10) 
Eiichi Terada (JEM JAPAN; ep 7) 
Eiko Nishi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)
 
Emi Kadono (ep 10) 
Eun Sook On (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 23) 
Gyeong Hui Im (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Hee Jin Jung (JEM JAPAN; ep 13) 
Hiroshi Inoue (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Hitomi Shimoganna (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)
 
Ho Young Lim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Hui Eok Gwak (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Hyeon Mi Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Hyeong Guk Yun (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Ji Hyon Jeong (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)
 
Kazuhiro Niimi (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Koichi Sawaguchi (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Kozue Ryoke (ep 10) 
Kumiko Imazu (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)
 
Kyeoung Su Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Kyoko Fukuda (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 5-6) 
Kyoung Sook Park (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Makoto Murakami (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)
 
Mami Tsuibun (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)
 
Mariko Shibata (ep 10) 
Masami Hamada (eps 21, 31) 
Mi Eon Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Mi Jeong Lee (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Mie Kurihara (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37) 
Miho Kurotsuchi (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13) 
Mikiko Tsuji (eps 21, 31) 
Min Jung Kim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Mutsumi Nakahashi (M.S.C; ep 33) 
Nobuo Kimura (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)
 
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (ep 10) 
Noriko Doi (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 21) 
Norinaga Tanaka (ep 10) 
Reiko Kato (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)
 
Rieko Numata (eps 21, 31) 
Ryoko Ishiwaka (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)
 
Sakiko Kakiuchi (ep 10) 
Satoko Suzuki (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13) 
Satsuki Gunji (eps 21, 31) 
Sayuri Arakaki (ep 10) 
Shinnosuke Nagare (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)
 
Taeko Kumatani (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37) 
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; eps 22-23, 25) 
Tomoe Iizuka (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37) 
Tomomi Kato (ep 10) 
Tomomi Tamura (Ashi Production; eps 12, 16) 
Yasuhiro Hatake (JEM JAPAN; ep 7) 
Yoshiaki Ōkuma (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Youichi Kono (ep 10) 
Young Sook Oh (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Yuichi Eyubi (ep 10) 
Yuji Ichikawa (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Yuki Umeda (Ashi Production; eps 12, 16) 
Yukie Matsuzaki (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 16, 22, 33) 
Yukiko Hiruma (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Yukiko Tanishima (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)
 
Digital Photography:
Ayako Terui (Pierrot D.A.R; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 28-30, 34
)
 
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Hisako Tamada 
Kaori Kawashima 
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Mai Uematsu (Pierrot D.A.R; 4 episodes
eps 32-33, 36-37
)
 
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Masaki Nakai  (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Nanae Hashimoto (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Naoki Wada (Pierrot D.A.R; 18 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot D.A.R; 8 episodes
eps 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)
 
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Shinji Yaginuma (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Toshio Kaidoh  (Pierrot D.A.R; 27 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)
 
Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Yuka Nakatani  (Pierrot D.A.R; 27 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)
 
Yuki Toyonaga (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)
 
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Editing: Seiji Morita 
Fine Arts Supervision: Shigeru Takeda 
In-Between Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Akira Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 17, 22, 28, 30, 33
)
 
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Chiharu Tashiro (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22, 26-28, 30, 33
)
 
Chihiro Yagyuu (eps 35-36) 
Dai Fukuyama (ep 37) 
Emiko Hayakawa (ep 10) 
Emiri Tsuchieda (ep 31) 
Eri Ikeda (ep 10) 
Eriko Omiya (ep 10) 
Eriko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)
 
Etsuko Kimura (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 22) 
Eun A Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Eun Ju Park (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Fumie Kadowaki (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 15, 32, 36
)
 
Fusako Nomura (ep 2) 
Gwan Sik Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Harumi Kakuda (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 31) 
Hee Jin Jung (JEM JAPAN; ep 7) 
Hideto Tanaka (Pierrot Animation Room)  (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33
)
 
Hiroko Hashimoto (eps 26-27, 34) 
Hiromi Mita (ep 10) 
Hiromi Nakamura (ep 10) 
Hyun Ju Song (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Hyun Mi Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Hyun-jung Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Jae Seok Park (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Ji Eun Kim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Ju Suk Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Junichi Takadate (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 17, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33, 35
)
 
Kaoru Suzaki (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37) 
Kazue Tsunoda (4 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 36
)
 
Keiki Hatta (eps 28, 30, 33) 
Keita Yamanaka (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 25
)
 
Kentaro Inoue (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 1, 25, 32, 36
)
 
Kim Tae Soo (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Kimio Higuchi (ep 37) 
Kiyono Katahira (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15, 36
)
 
Ko Jeong (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 11) 
Kumi Teshima (ep 10) 
Kumiko Kawashima (Pierrot Animation Room)  (6 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 22, 30, 33
)
 
Mamoru Takahashi (eps 21, 31) 
Manabu Shimizu (Wombat; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 25, 36
)
 
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 83) 
Masaki Okano (ep 10) 
Masako Adachi (ep 10) 
Masashi Sugita (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Masayo Fujiwara (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 32, 36
)
 
Masayuki Katou (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 22, 30, 33
)
 
Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 22) 
Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 22) 
Min Joo Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Mitsue Akiyama (5 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 35-36
)
 
Mun-hee Park (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Nao Kamoshida (Wombat; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 32, 36
)
 
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 36
)
 
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT; ep 25) 
Orie Tanaka (ep 10) 
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT; ep 25) 
Reiko Yamada (ep 19) 
Rinako Nishihara (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 19, 22, 33
)
 
Ryuuta Yanagi (Pierrot Animation Room)  (4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 30, 33
)
 
Satomi Motohira (Studio MAT; ep 25) 
Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Satoshi Taniguchi (eps 26-27, 34) 
Sun Hee Hwang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Sung Chul Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Sung Hee Ha (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Sung Jin Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Tadashi Matsuno (ep 31) 
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 10) 
Taeko Shimizu (ep 10) 
Takashi Matsuzawa (eps 21, 31) 
Takashi Sakaguchi (ep 28) 
Takeshi Hayashi (Studio MAT; ep 25) 
Tamotsu Anzai (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 25
)
 
Tokie Murata (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16
)
 
Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 10) 
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 25, 32
)
 
Ye Ja Ko (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23) 
Yoko Sugita (Wombat; eps 15-16) 
Yu Kyeong Jeong (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Yukiko Aoyama (ep 10) 
Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; eps 16, 32) 
Yumi Takayama (ep 10) 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 37) 
In-Between Check:
Eriko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)
 
Hiroshi Kameyama (7 episodes
eps 5, 16, 18, 23, 25, 32, 36
)
 
Ji Na Hwang (eps 11, 23 asst) 
Reiko Yamada (17 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26-28, 30, 33, 35
)
 
Tadashi Matsuno (eps 21, 31) 
Takanao Takahashi (ep 10) 
Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 4) 
Yumiko Iwasaki (eps 7, 13, 37) 
Key Animation:
Akemi Morita 
Akemi Tezuka 
Aki Kuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 22, 32
)
 
Akihiro Tsuda  (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 82, 124, 141, 151
)
  (eps 14, 27) 
Akinori Fudesaka (DAST; eps 15, 24, 35) 
Akira Matsushima (ep 134) 
Akira Shinoda (ep 4) 
Akira Takahashi (Radix; ep 18) 
Akira Takata (ep 148) 
An Kashiwagi 
An Eun Young (ep 37) 
An Gu Lee (ep 37) 
Anzu Katsuragi (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15-16, 23
)
 
Atsuko Inoue  (4 episodes
eps 30, 48, 71, 133
)
 
Atsuko Yamazaki 
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13) 
Atsushi Wakabayashi  (eps 30, 71, 133) 
Ayako Ishihara (Studio Onepack; ep 14) 
Bong-Deok Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Chang Hwan Park (JEM; eps 23, 29) 
Chiharu Okina (Studio Onepack; ep 8) 
Chikara Sakurai  (OP 1-7, 9, ED 8, 12, 13; 7 episodes
eps 17, 19, 38, 43, 48, 80, 86
)
  (8 episodes
eps 92, 98, 107, 110, 116, 120, 139, 143
)
 
Chiyoko Sakamoto  (Radix; ep 18) 
Chiyuki Tanaka  (OP 1-8; 19 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 19, 28, 35, 42-48 even, 57, 85, 92-94, 100-101
)
  (12 episodes
eps 104, 107, 110, 112, 120, 122, 126, 129, 132, 173, 176, 194
)
 
Choi Jong Gi (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 29, 37) 
Chol Hwan Park (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 5, 11, 16) 
Dae-Yong Lee (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 19, 35) 
Dai Imaoka  (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 34
)
 
Daisuke Mataga 
Daisuke Yamamoto 
Daisuke Yaosaka 
Duk Hoo Ja (ep 37) 
Eiichi Tokura (ep 21) 
Eiji Suganuma (OP 1) 
Emi Inoue (eps 20, 27, 34) 
Etsuko Minami (ep 29) 
Fumiko Bi 
Fumiko Kon (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 33-34
)
 
Fumio Sasaki 
Futoshi Nakahara (Radix; ep 18) 
Genichiro Kondo  (Radix; ep 18) 
Gi Mun Jun (ep 37) 
Goro Nishizawa 
Gorou Sessha (4 episodes
eps 205, 209, 213, 219
)
 
Haruko Iizuka  (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 24
)
 
Haruo Sotozaki 
Heo Hye Joung (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19
)
 
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 1) 
Hideki Tachibana  (OP 3-5; 4 episodes
eps 19, 68, 80, 110
)
 
Hideki Takagi 
Hideki Takahara (feel; ep 36) 
Hideo Maru (ep 10) 
Hideto Komori (OP 7-9; 5 episodes
eps 42, 44, 48, 56, 68
)
 
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 21) 
Hideyuki Yoshida  (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 34
)
 
Hiraku Kaneko  (4 episodes
eps 88, 100-101, 135
)
 
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 21) 
Hirofumi Suzuki  (OP 1, 6, ED 5-6, 11-12; 3 episodes
eps 47, 133, 151
)
 
Hirokazu Hanai 
Hirokazu Kojima (OP 9; 4 episodes
eps 60, 72, 122, 129
)
 
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13, 22) 
Hiroko Yamaguchi  (Studio Onepack; eps 8, 20, 27) 
Hiromi Oikawa 
Hiromi Okazaki  (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 24, 26
)
 
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 20, 34) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 28
)
 
Hirotaka Kinoshita 
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 7; ep 151) 
Hiroyo Yamamoto (eps 21, 31) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 21, 31) 
Hiroyuki Sakai 
Hiroyuki Terao 
Hisako Sato  (ep 32) 
Hisao Muramatsu  (eps 20, 34) 
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 100) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 10) 
Hitoshi Oda (ep 4) 
Hitoshi Saiku (ep 2) 
Hyeon Taek Im (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Jae sun Heo (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 5, 11, 16) 
Jong Hyun Lee (ep 29) 
Jong Jin Park (ep 37) 
Jong Yong Kim (JEM KOREA; 5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 23, 29, 37
)
 
Joo Cheol Kim (ep 1) 
Ju Hong Kang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 35
)
 
Jun Yoshida  (Wombat; eps 16, 25, 32) 
Jung Geun Kim (ep 37) 
Junichi Hayakawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 36
)
 
Junichi Takaoka (ED 5) 
Junko Matsushita 
Junko Watanabe 
Kan Ogawa (ep 105) 
Kaname Watanabe (DAST; 4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 24, 35
)
 
Kaori Nakamura (ep 4) 
Kaori Saito  (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13, 29) 
Kaori Takahashi  (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 28, 36
)
 
Katsuya Asano 
Katsuzo Hirata  (ep 100) 
Kayano Tomisawa 
Kayo Nomichi (eps 10, 29) 
Kayoko Yabuki 
Kazuhiko Fukuda 
Kazuhiko Sudo 
Kazuhiro Koyama  (eps 12, 17) 
Kazuhiro Orieda (ep 28) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 11, 31) 
Kazuko Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)
 
Kazumasa Orii (ep 32) 
Kazumi Kobayashi 
Kazunobu Hoshi  (OP2) 
Kazuya Hayashi (ep 3) 
Kei Tsuchiya 
Keiichi Ishida 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 29) 
Keiko Imasato (ep 26) 
Keiko Kuwano (ep 33) 
Keita Hagio (eps 21, 31) 
Ken Ootsuka  (eps 39, 47) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP 9) 
Kenichi Ohki  (ep 11) 
Kenichi Shimizu  (eps 5, 11) 
Kenichiro Ogata 
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 31) 
Kenzo Koizumi (ep 23) 
Kim Hyoung-Il (ep 37) 
Kim Sang Yeok (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Koji Haneda (ep 12) 
Kôji Hasegawa (eps 7, 13) 
Koji Yabuno (OP 6, 8-9; ED 15; 20 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27-28, 34, 38, 41-42, 44, 50, 59-60, 68, 81, 85, 88, 93
)
  (eps 120, 205) 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 4) 
Kumi Horii 
Kumi Ishii  (eps 39, 55) 
Kumiko Horikoshi 
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 21, 31) 
Kyota Washikita (11 episodes
eps 2, 14, 22, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 70, 76, 100
)
 
Madoka Hirayama 
Maki Fujita  (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 23, 26, 36
)
 
Mamoru Takahashi 
Manabu Miyasaka  (eps 2, 8, 22) 
Mari Tominaga  (OP 9; 8 episodes
eps 58, 82, 100, 109, 118, 123, 159, 169
)
 
Mariko Emori  (ep 12) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 20) 
Mariko Oka (ep 135) 
Masafumi Yamamoto 
Masaharu Tada  (7 episodes
eps 60, 165, 169, 171, 184, 205, 218
)
 
Masahiko Murata (3 episodes
eps 139, 146, 157
)
 
Masahiro Neriki (OP 3) 
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 21) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 34) 
Masaki Ueguchi  (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 32
)
 
Masami Abe (3 episodes
eps 136, 149, 155
)
 
Masanori Ozawa (ep 14) 
Masao Suwa (eps 3, 9) 
Masaru Hyodo  (OP 1, 3-7, 9; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 17, 48, 117, 150-151, 169
)
 
Masaru Yoshioka  (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 24, 35
)
 
Masashi Kudo (OP 2; ep 36) 
Masaya Tanaka (eps 2, 8) 
Masayuki Fujita 
Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room; 11 episodes
eps 171, 174, 182, 186, 203, 205, 207, 211, 213, 217, 219
)
 
Masayuki Kunihiro  (eps 126, 132) 
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 19) 
Masumi Hattori (ep 8) 
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 10) 
Megu Otsubo (8 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 18-19, 24, 28, 33
)
 
Megumi Tokuda (ep 22) 
Michinori Chiba  (ep 47) 
Midori Yamakubo (ep 10) 
Miharu Nagano (ep 24) 
Miho Aoki 
Miho Kojima  (ep 34) 
Miho Otsuka (ep 33) 
Min-Ho Jang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 35
)
 
Minoru Tanaka 
Minoru Ueda 
Miwa Murayama (ep 2) 
Miyako Tsuji 
Miyuki Inoue  (7 episodes
eps 165, 171, 186, 198, 205, 211, 219
)
 
Naho Ishikawa (ep 10) 
Naomi Okita 
Naomi Utsuno 
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 24) 
Narue Hanazawa (eps 12, 28) 
Naruse Takahashi (Radix; ep 18) 
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 21) 
Nobuhiro Arai (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Nobuo Hashimoto  (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 32
)
 
Noriko Takahashi 
Norio Matsumoto  (4 episodes
eps 30, 48, 71, 133
)
  (OP 1, 3-4, 9) 
Nozomu Abe  (21 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 19, 36, 42, 48, 58, 82, 89, 94, 104, 112, 118, 124, 137, 141, 147, 154, 158, 165
)
  (4 episodes
eps 173, 180, 190, 196
)
 
Reiko Nozaki 
Retsu Ohkawara (Pierrot Animation Room; 19 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 15, 17, 19, 28, 32, 38, 43, 48, 51, 57, 64, 68, 73, 78
)
  (21 episodes
eps 81, 85-86, 89, 92-93, 97-98, 104-105, 109, 114, 120, 123, 125, 129, 137, 141, 143, 147, 153
)
  (13 episodes
eps 156-157, 160, 167, 173, 180, 184, 188, 193, 198, 207, 211, 217
)
 
Rie Nakanishi 
Rieko Akasaka  (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 35-36
)
 
Rion Kujo  (OP 3; 5 episodes
eps 8, 33, 64, 70, 100
)
  (eps 14, 22, 28) 
Ryo-timo (OP 9) 
Ryouichi Kaida 
Ryoutarou Makihara (ep 123) 
Sanae Furusaka 
Sanae Narasaki (eps 2, 8, 14) 
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; ep 1) 
Satoru Nakaya (eps 62, 85) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 21, 31) 
Satsuki Oguri 
Se Kwon Jeong (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 19) 
Se Uk Lee (ep 1) 
Seiko Asai  (OP 5, 8, ED 12, 14; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12, 15, 25, 28, 33, 38, 40, 43, 49, 51, 57, 64, 66, 68, 73, 78, 80
)
  (23 episodes
eps 86, 88-89, 92-94, 100-101, 110, 114, 118, 122-124, 129-130, 137-143 odd, 146, 148, 151
)
  (8 episodes
eps 81, 153, 157, 165, 173, 179, 186, 202
)
 
Seizo Toma (ep 33) 
Seong Mi Shin (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Setsuko Umino (ep 10) 
Shigefumi Shingaki (ep 12) 
Shigeki Kawai  (24 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25, 35-36, 43, 46, 48, 51, 56, 64, 74, 80, 86, 92-94, 97, 105, 112, 117, 122
)
  (18 episodes
eps 126, 132, 135, 139, 143, 150, 154, 157, 160, 167, 173, 180, 186, 188, 193, 198, 207, 213
)
 
Shigeki Sato  (ep 34) 
Shigemi Aoyanagi 
Shigenori Taniguchi  (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 23, 36
)
 
Shingo Adachi (eps 1, 96) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel; ep 36) 
Shinichiro Minami  (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 23
)
 
Shinmei Saito 
Shinsuke Yasuda 
Shinya Kameyama  (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 33-34
)
 
Shinya Kokaji (eps 21, 31) 
Shuuichi Kodama 
Soji Ninomiya 
Sun Young Choi (JEM; ep 23) 
Sung Il Cha (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 35
)
 
Tadashi Kubo  (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 32
)
 
Tadashi Matsuno 
Taeka Ishiko (ep 10) 
Takaaki Sawada (eps 27, 34) 
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 29) 
Takahiro Chiba  (OP 1-2, 4-7, ED 12; 5 episodes
eps 17, 19, 80, 110, 120
)
 
Takahiro Kimura (ep 100) 
Takako Onishi (ep 16) 
Takao Suzuki 
Takao Takegami (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 22, 33
)
 
Takashi Hashimoto (OP 5) 
Takashi Igari (4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 27, 34
)
 
Takenori Tsukuma (22 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25, 32, 42, 49, 57, 70, 76, 80, 89, 97, 104, 109, 114, 124, 132, 138, 143, 148
)
  (eps 154, 171)  (Anime R) 
Takeshi Imai (eps 8, 20) 
Takeshi Itou (OP 1-4, 6-8; ep 17) 
Takeshi Okada 
Takeshi Ozaka (ep 4) 
Takuro Takahashi (ep 72) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 10) 
Tatsuya Oka (eps 6, 12, 25) 
Tatsuya Sasaki 
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 5) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Studio Onepack; eps 14, 20, 33) 
Tetsuya Nishio (OP 5) 
Tetsuya Oose (eps 7, 13) 
Tetsuya Takeuchi  (OP 2-5, all for ED 7; 7 episodes
eps 19, 48, 80, 101, 110, 139, 151
)
 
Tetsuya Wakano  (Studio Onepack; eps 14, 27, 34) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 3, 6-7, ED 13; eps 19, 133) 
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 33) 
Tomoaki Oshima (ep 27) 
Tomoe Hashimoto 
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 22) 
Tomoka Yamazaki (ep 29) 
Tomoki Ogawa 
Tomoko Murakami  (eps 35-36) 
Tomomi Ishikawa 
Tomomi Shimazaki (eps 11, 23, 35) 
Tomonori Sudou  (ep 31) 
Tomoyo Hosokawa  (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25
)
 
Tomoyuki Abe (Radix; eps 18, 28) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 21, 31) 
Toru Watanabe (ep 6) 
Toshie Kouroki (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ED 1) 
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 15, 24) 
Tsutomu Ohshiro (14 episodes
eps 127, 136, 142, 149, 155, 162, 168, 175, 181, 187, 192, 199, 208, 216
)
 
Tsutomu Takei (ep 36) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13) 
Yamato Kojima 
Yang Hyun Oh (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Yasuchika Nagaoka 
Yasuhide Maruyama (eps 28, 33) 
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (6 episodes
eps 35, 81, 105, 184, 188, 219
)
 
Yasuo Muroi (4 episodes
eps 169, 171, 174, 180
)
 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 160) 
Yeong Gu Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13) 
Yoko Sakurai (ep 10) 
Yoko Sugita  (Wombat; ep 1) 
Yoko Suzuki (ep 90) 
Yong Ju Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13, 37) 
Yoshiaki Katayama (Studio Onepack; ep 8) 
Yoshiaki Minami 
Yoshifumi Miyaji (eps 3, 9) 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 33) 
Yoshiko Kuwano 
Yoshinori Yumoto (feel; ep 36) 
Youko Suzuki 
Young Choi Suk (JEM KOREA; ep 13) 
Young Guk Kim (ep 37) 
Young Hee Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19
)
 
Yousuke Kabashima  (ep 100) 
Yousuke Obuchi  (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 22, 33
)
 
Yu Mi Kim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19
)
 
Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 22) 
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 24) 
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 5, 18) 
Yuji Moriyama (credited as Kotarou Kazama)  (under the pen name 風間小太郎; ep 18) 
Yuji Nakao (ep 21) 
Yuka Hasegawa (Radix; ep 18) 
Yukari Watanabe (Radix; ep 18) 
Yukie Harada 
Yukiko Akiyama 
Yukiko Ban  (ep 25) 
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22, 28, 33
)
 
Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; ep 1) 
Yukiyo Komito  (ep 36) 
Yuko Iwaoka  (eps 6, 25) 
Yuko Yamamoto  (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25, 32
)
 
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Onepack; ep 14) 
Yumiko Iwasaki (eps 23, 29) 
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP 8) 
Yuu Yamashita (ED 15) 
Yuuki Hara 
Yuuko Kamiyama 
Literature Production:
Tamotsu Mizukoshi (eps 1-23) 
Yuka Miyata (eps 24-220) 
Music Performance: Ayano Kasahara (Cello) 
Offline Editing:
Chieko Takayama (ep 1) 
Yukie Oikawa (eps 2-220) 
Planning: Yuji Nunokawa 
Planning Manager: Takashi Harada (TV Tokyo) 
Production Advancement:
Chika Takazaki (ep 36) 
Kentarō Kaneko  (eps 18, 24, 32) 
Kiyomi Okitsu (eps 5, 16) 
Masahiro Suzuki  (ep 4) 
Masami Ozaki (ep 10) 
Noriaki Tomaru (ep 4) 
Shigeharu Sekiguchi  (4 episodes
eps 20, 26-27, 34
)
 
Shigeo Aoki  (eps 7, 13, 37) 
Shūichi Furukawa (ep 4) 
Takahiro Ohno  (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 22, 28, 33
)
 
Takeshi Hirosawa  (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19
)
 
Yasuhiro Ikeda  (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 23, 30, 35
)
 
Yasumi Ooshima (ep 29) 
Yoshito Mikan (eps 21, 31) 
Yuka Miyata (eps 6, 12) 
Production Cooperation: Shigeharu Sekiguchi (ep 2) 
Production Desk:
Kazuyoshi Ozawa (eps 1-22) 
Takeshi Hirosawa  (eps 23-220) 
Production Setting: Yuka Miyata 
Program Publicity:
Hiroyuki Tada (TV Tokyo; eps 26-220) 
Junya Itou (TV Tokyo; eps 1-25) 
Recording: Akira Noguchi 
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio 
Scan: Sok Hoon Lee (ep 11) 
Series Story Editor:
Junki Takegami 
Katsuyuki Sumisawa 
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox) 
Sound Producer:
Masahiro Tsukada 
Yasunori Ebina 
Supervision: Isamu Noboru 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP2) 
CHOKKAKU (ED2) 
Flow (OP4) 
Hitoshi Minowa (OP1) 
Orange Range (ED3) 
Seiji Kameda (OP4) 
tasuku (OP3) 
Theme Song Composition:
Akeboshi (ED1) 
Hitoshi Minowa (OP1) 
Masafumi Goto (OP2) 
Orange Range (ED3) 
Rythem (ED2) 
TAKE (OP4) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akeboshi (ED1) 
Amadori (ED11) 
Kohshi (OP4) 
Masafumi Goto (OP1) 
Nozomu Sasaki (ED 11) 
Orange Range (ED3) 
Rythem (ED2) 
Tetsuhiko Suzuki (OP3) 
Yukio Matsuo (OP1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Akeboshi (ED1) 
Amadori (ED11) 
Analog Fish (ED10) 
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP2) 
Captain Stridum (ED7) 
CHABA (ED 12) 
Flow (OP4)  (OP8) 
Gagaga Sp (ED 8) 
Hearts Grow (OP 9) 
Hound Dog (OP1) 
Little by Little (OP3) 
Orange Range (ED3) 
ORE SKA BAND (ED 14) 
Raiko (ED4) 
Rythem (ED2) 
SABOTEN (ED 15) 
Sambomaster (OP5) 
Snowkel (OP7) 
Stance Punks (OP6) 
the Mass Missile (ED5) 
TiA (ED6) 
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno 
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha 

Akira Ishida as Gaara of the Desert 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Sarutobi / Third Hokage 
Hideo Ishikawa as Itachi Uchiha 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya 
Junko Takeuchi as Akamaru(uncredited) 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake 
Kentarou Itou as Chouji Akimichi 
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyuuga 
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka 
Kujira as Orochimaru 
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage 
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyuuga 
Nobutoshi Canna as Kabuto Yakushi 
Romi Park as Temari 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka 
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame 
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara 
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino 
Yasuyuki Kase as Kankurou 
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee 
Yukari Tamura as Tenten 

Akeno Watanabe as Tayuya 
Akihiko Ishizumi as Suiko 
Akiko Koike as Tsuchi Kin 
Akiko Yajima as Ranmaru 
Akimitsu Takase as Kazuna 
Akira Domatsu as Udon 
Anri Katsu as Yoroi Akado(2nd Voice) 
Aruno Tahara as
Koumei 
Tea County Chief Minister 
Atsushi Goto as Bunzou 
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Ship Guard #2(Sea Country Arc) 
Shopkeeper(Sea Country Arc) 
Voice of the Castle(ep 194) 
Ayaka Yamashita as Matsuri(Leaf Student Ninja; ep 56) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Hokuto 
B-Box as Singing Chamberlains(ep 192) 
Bin Shimada as Kamikiri 
Chafurin as Fukuyokana(ep 174) 
Daiki Nakamura as Inoichi Yamanaka 
Daisuke Egawa as
Kinuta Dosu 
Mozuku 
Rokkaku 
Daisuke Kirii as
Karashi 
Ryuugan 
Daisuke Namikawa as Sumaru(ep 178) 
Daisuke Ono as Toki(ep 210) 
Eiji Hanawa as Todoroki 
Eiji Itô as Nagare 
Eiji Yanagisawa as Genzou 
Eisuke Asakura as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 4 
Teuchi 
Eizou Tsuda as Hiashi Hyuuga 
Ema Kogure as
Ami 
Female Naruto 
Emi Sagara as Mikoto Uchiha 
Eri Saito as Hana Inuzuka 
Eriko Kigawa as Momiji(eps 187-188) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gatsu(ep 159) 
Fumitoshi Miyajima as Tanzou 
Go Inoue as Jakou 
Haruhi Terada as Tsunade(child) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Fuujin 
Hideo Watanabe as
Kaguya Clan Member 1 
Kikujou 
Oomasa 
Otomatsu 
Hideyuki Umezu as Ayachi 
Hikari Yono as Chambermaid(ep 192) 
Hikaru Midorikawa as Arashi 
Hikaru Miyata as Homura Mitokado 
Hiroaki Hirata as Genma Shiranui 
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Land of Waves Townsperson(ep 11) 
Hiroki Touchi as Nan(eps 214-215) 
Hiromichi Kogami as Idate Morino 
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Suna no Shuukaku 
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Sasuke's father 
Hiroshi Naka as Enma 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Doki 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Raidou Namiashi 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Shikaku Nara 
Hisao Egawa as Fukusuke Hikyakuya 
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Mizuki(Young Ep. 144) 
Ichirota Koizumi as
Misumi Tsurugi(2nd Voice) 
Nejiri 
Ikue Ohtani as Konohamaru 
Ikuo Nishikawa as Sukeza(ep 153) 
Isshin Chiba as
Chunin Exam Instructor 
Hijiri Shimon 
Jouji Nakata as Baki 
Junichi Endou as 463-72 
Junichi Suwabe as Seimei(eps 219-220) 
Junko Midori as Koharu Utatane 
Junko Minagawa as Haku's Mother 
Junko Shimoya as Moegi 
Junpei Morita as Jin 
Juurouta Kosugi as Asuma Sarutobi 
Kan Tanaka as Iwana Akame(ep 1) 
Kaori Mine as Ran(eps 214-215) 
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as
Deidara(ep 135) 
Ruiga 
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Gai's Turtle(ep 22) 
Katsuhisa Houki as Musou 
Kazuaki Ito as Hizashi Hyuuga 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Shiin(eps 213-215) 
Kazuki Ogawa as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 5 
Todoroki's Instructor 
Tsuzumi 
Kazuo Oka as Wagarashi 
Keigo Suzuki as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 8 
Ninja 
Keiichi Kuwabara as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 10 
Ronin(ep 208) 
Keiichi Sonobe as Konoha Anbu Ninja 7 
Keiichi Takahashi as Konoha Anbu Ninja 9 
Keiji Fujiwara as Raiga Kurosuke 
Keiji Okuda as
Abumi Zaku 
Konoha Anbu Ninja 1 
Sanjuro Shura 
Zori 
Keiko Nemoto as
Neji Hyuuga(Child) 
Shizune 
Ton Ton(uncredited) 
Yugao Uzuki 
Keiko Sonoda as Ibara 
Keikou Sakai as
Raijin 
Teyaki Uchiha 
Uraji 
Waraji 
Keisuke Ishida as Unkai 
Ken Narita as Nanafushi(ep 193) 
Ken Shiroyama as Gennou(eps 197-201) 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Minoshi 
Kenji Hamada as
Aburame Shibi (Shino's father)(ep 79) 
Fugaku Uchiha 
Kenji Nojima as Menma(eps 213-215) 
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Aoba Yamashiro 
Shinemon(ep 208) 
Kenta Miyake as Jiroubou 
Kentarou Itou as Yojimbo(ep 194) 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Nagato / Pain(ep 135) 
Second Hokage 
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Tekka Uchiha 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Kaguya Clan Headman 
Kiyomi Asai as
Ageha 
Hanabi Hyuuga 
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Hokushin 
Kiyosaka Ishikawa as Inari 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Chikara(ep 192) 
Koji Tobe as Shisou 
Kouji Totani as Houki 
Kousei Hirota as Gosunkugi 
Kousuke Okano as Senta 
Kôzô Shioya as Jigumo 
Kunihiko Yasui as Yotaka 
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Komaza 
Sumisu Tsurugi 
Kyoko Hikami as Mai Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Maaya Sakamoto as Matsuri(eps 216-217) 
Makoto Nagai as Rokusuke 
Makoto Tsumura as Kimimaro(child; ep 118) 
Mami Shitara as Akio(Young) 
Mamiko Noto as Katsuyu 
Masahiko Tanaka as Kazekage 
Masaki Aizawa as Hanzaki 
Masaki Terasoma as Renga 
Masako Nozawa as Old woman(eps 187-188) 
Masao Harada as Kagari 
Masashi Ebara as Gai Maito 
Masato Funaki as
Iwashi Tatami 
Land of Vegetables' Chief Minister 
Muragumo Kurama 
Masatoyo Tetsuno as Yagura(Genshou Ryuudouin) 
Masayo Hosono as
Ayame 
Fuki(ep 215) 
Girl(ep 3) 
Onbu(ep 185) 
Masayuki Katou as
Kaguya Clan Member 2 
Monju 
Masayuki Tanaka as Fuuei 
Masumi Asano as Emi(ep 83) 
Masuo Amada as Manda 
Mayuko Kobayashi as Girl(ep 32) 
Mayumi Asano as Haku 
Mayumi Yamaguchi as
Onbaa(ep 185) 
Orochimaru(child) 
Migimitsu Takase as Kaiza(eps 11-12, 18) 
Miki Nagasawa as Toki(eps 166-167) 
Miki Ono as Tsubaki(ep 1) 
Mioko Fujiwara as Kagerou(female) 
Misa Watanabe as
Tsukiko Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Tsunami 
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Haruna's Father 
Mitsuo Senda as Shinayakana(ep 174) 
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Akahoshi 
Mitsuru Ogata as Sangorou 
Miyako Tao as Uruchi Uchiha(eps 84, 131) 
Miyuki Ono as Tsubaki 
Mizuki Saitou as
Gatoo's Assistant(ep 19) 
Grass-nin 
Naoki Bandou as
Gatoo 
Toubei Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Naoko Matsui as Shikamaru's Mother(ep 110) 
Nobuaki Fukuda as
Bekkou 
Chouza Akimichi 
Nobuo Tobita as
Ebisu 
Zetsu(eps 134-135) 
Nobutoshi Canna as Shikamaru Nara(ep 141) 
Noriko Shitaya as Moegi 
Nozomi Takatsuki as Shijimi(ep 6) 
Nozomu Sasaki as Hayate Gakkou 
Rica Fukami as Natsuhi 
Rica Matsumoto as Suzumebachi Kamizuru 
Rikiya Koyama as Hotarubi(eps 182-183) 
Rumi Ochiai as Kurenai Yuuhi 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Fuku 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Aoi Rokushou 
Ryouko Kuramochi as Female Diver(Sea Country Arc) 
Ryuji Mizuno as Gina 
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Young Carpenter(ep 197) 
Ryutaro Satou as Genin(ep 25) 
Sachiko Kojima as Young Orochimaru 
Sachiko Sugawara as Chambermaid(ep 192) 
Sakiko Uran as Kunihisa(ep 174) 
Sanae Kobayashi as Sasame 
Satoshi Hino as Akio 
Sayaka Aida as Isaribi 
Seiko Fujiki as Tsume Inuzuka 
Shiho Hisajima as
Gennou's Landlady(ep 197) 
Uroko Kurama 
Shinichiro Miki as Mizuki 
Shinpachi Tsuji as Pak-kun 
Shiro Saito as Robber Izume(ep 208) 
Shizuka Ishikawa as Inari 
Sho Saito as Sanshou 
Shoko Okamoto as Kotohime Fuma 
Shouto Kashii as Tonbo(ep 24) 
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Sakon 
Ukon 
Shunsuke Takamiya as Kunijirou(ep 174) 
Shusaku Yajima as Land of Waves Townsperson(ep 11) 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Youichi Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Shuuichi Ikeda as Sazanami Toukichi(ep 159) 
Souichiro Hoshi as
Abumi Zaku(as a child) 
Yashamaru 
Susumu Chiba as Kidoumaru 
Tadahisa Saizen as
Jiga 
Kagerou(male) 
Land of Waves Townsperson(ep 11) 
Tadasuke Oomizu as Oboro 
Taisuke Yamamoto as
Iruka(Young) 
Tobio(ep 3) 
Taiten Kusunoki as
Gantetsu 
Ibiki Morino 
Takahiro Takase as Kaiza 
Takako Honda as Anko Mitarashi 
Takashi Mito as
Chishima 
Gen'yumaru 
Genin(ep 25) 
Takashi Nagasako as Yajiro Uchiha(ep 129) 
Takayuki Fujimoto as Baiu 
Takayuki Sugo as First Hokage 
Takeshi Aono as Tazuna 
Takeshi Kusao as Gouzu 
Takeshi Watabe as Gamabunta 
Takuma Suzuki as Dan 
Takuo Kawamura as Shigure 
Takuya Kirimoto as Yoroi Akado(1st Voice) 
Tesshô Genda as Kyuubi no Youku 
Tetsuo Goto as Kanna(ep 197) 
Tohru Furusawa as Yurinojou 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Jibachi Kamizuru 
Tomo Shigematsu as
Gamatatsu 
Tobio's Mother(ep 1) 
Udon 
Tomoe Hanba as Yakumo Kurama 
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Izumo Kamitsuki 
Tomokazu Seki as Sagi(ep 163) 
Tomoko Miyadera as Suzume 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Hachidai 
Tomoyuki Dan as
Fuuta Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Kisame Hoshigaki 
Tomoyuki Kouno as Kotetsu Hagane 
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Kurobachi Kamizuru 
Yajirobee(ep 1) 
Tooru Nara as
Jiraiya(child) 
Konoha Anbu Ninja 6 
Toru Nakane as Fuki's Father 
Toshiaki Kuwahara as Meizu 
Toshiharu Sakurai as Poccha(ep 161) 
Toshihiro Okubo as Tea Country Samurai 
Toshitaka Hirano as
Shibire 
Wasabi Family Henchmen 
Toshitaka Shimizu as Gato's Henchman 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kimimaro(eps 118-220) 
Touko Aoyama as
Boy(Sea Country Arc) 
Mizura 
Unshou Ishizuka as Zabuza Momochi 
Wakana Sube as Restaurant Hostess(ep 208) 
Wataru Takagi as Disguised Iruka(ep 21) 
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as
Genin(ep 25) 
Midare 
Yasumichi Kushida as Worker(ep 208) 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Postman Ninja 596-03(ep 177) 
Yasuyuki Kase as Ganku 
Yoko Kikuchi as Girl(ep 32) 
Yoko Soumi as Kyaku 
Yoshiko Okamoto as Old Woman(Sea Country Arc) 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
ANBU in Anko's Flashback(Sea Country Arc) 
Fuuta Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Ship Guard #1(Sea Country Arc) 
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Inabi Uchiha 
Tobio's Father(ep 1) 
Yoshinari Sumimoto as
Gatoo's Assistant(ep 19) 
Kaji(ep 7) 
Yoshino Ohtori as Agari(ep 18) 
Yoshito Ishinami as Third Hoshikage 
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Hitode 
Youji Ueda as
Gamakichi 
Konoha Anbu Ninja 2 
Mubi 
Yousuke Akimoto as Jirochou Wasabi 
Yuki Masuda as
Sakura's Mother(ep 3) 
Woman(ep 2) 
Yukihiro Misono as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 3 
Kuromaru 
Yukiko Amada as Kouji(ep 56) 
Yukimasa Obi as Sukima(ep 24) 
Yuko Goto as Futaba(ep 56) 
Yuko Nagashima as Tsubaki(ep 143) 
Yumi Fukamizu as Haruna Hime 
Yumi Hikita as Kayo(ep 194) 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Nawaki 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Orochimaru(as Grass Ninja) 
Yutaka Aoyama as Moyanin boss(ep 101) 
Yutaka Nakano as Agari Kaisen(eps 175-176) 
Yutaka Shimaka as Tea Country Daimyo 
Yuu Mizushima as Mondai(ep 161) 
Yuuichi Nagashima as Hakkaku(ep 168) 
Yuuko Satou as Akane 

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot 
Backgrounds:
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 30, 32, 36
)
 
Seoul Loft  (19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)
 
Studio Loft  (19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)
 
Studio Wyeth  (18 episodes
eps 1-25 odd, 28-36 even
)
 
Digital Color:
Ashi Productions (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 16-19, 22-23, 28
)
 
Buyu (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 35-36
)
 
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 4) 
FAI (eps 10, 14) 
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 15, 19, 23-24, 30
)
 
HEEWON (ep 31) 
JEM (eps 23, 29) 
JEM JAPAN (eps 7, 13) 
JEM KOREA (eps 7, 13) 
Konohana (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
MSC (9 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
NARA Animation Studio (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 16, 18-19, 23-24, 28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
NEO Planning (eps 26-27, 34) 
Pak Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26-27, 34
)
 
Phoenix Animation (eps 21, 29, 31) 
Pierrot DAR (ep 19) 
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12, 15-19, 22, 25-28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
Studio CATS (ep 4) 
Studio Elle 
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 15-16, 18, 22-23, 25, 30, 32-33
)
 
Wild Horse (ep 37) 
WONWOO animation (ep 37) 
Digital Photography:
NARA Animation Studio 
Pierrot D.A.R  (29 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-30, 32-34, 36-37
)
 
Studio Cosmos  (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26-27, 31, 35
)
 
In-Between Animation:
ARCTURUS (ep 19) 
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 4) 
FAI  (eps 10, 14) 
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 15, 24
)
 
Front Line (4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 30, 33
)
 
GAINAX (71) 
HEEWON (ep 31) 
JCF (ep 19) 
JEM (eps 23, 29) 
JEM JAPAN (eps 7, 13) 
JEM KOREA (eps 7, 13) 
Magic Bus (eps 30, 34) 
NARA Animation Studio  (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 16-18, 23-24, 28, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
NEO Planning (eps 26-27, 34) 
Pak Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26-27, 34
)
 
Phoenix Animation (eps 21, 29, 31) 
PIGGY (eps 30, 33) 
Radix 
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12, 15-18, 22, 25-28, 32-33, 35-36
)
 
Snow Light Staff (ep 33) 
Studio CATS (ep 4) 
Studio DEEN 
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 10) 
Studio Live (ep 30) 
Studio Mark (ep 13) 
Studio MAT  (eps 25, 30) 
Studio Mu 
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 6, 25) 
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (6 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 25, 30, 36
)
 
Studio Wombat 
Wild Horse (ep 37) 
Wombat (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15-16, 18, 22-23, 25, 30, 32, 36
)
 
WONWOO animation (ep 37) 
In-between Check: PIGGY (ep 34) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 25, 32) 
DAST (ep 35) 
feel. (ep 36) 
JEM (ep 23) 
JEM KOREA (eps 7, 13) 
NARA Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 33, 35-36
)
 
Radix (ep 18) 
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (ep 1) 
Studio Mark (eps 7, 13) 
Studio Onepack (eps 8, 13, 33) 
Wombat (5 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 25, 32
)
 
Music Production:
Aniplex 
SME Visual Works 
Music Recording Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music 
Production:
Pierrot 
Shueisha 
TV Tokyo 
Production Cooperation:
JEC-E (ep 53) 
JEM (5 episodes
eps 13, 29, 37, 45, 54
)
 
PIGGY (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 34
)
 
Studio Flag (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 39, 47, 55
)
 
Studio PAL-PAL (ep 4) 
Sunshine Corporation (ep 10) 
Recording Studio:
KSS Studio (eps 1-79) 
Studio Gong (since Ep 79) 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production:
KSS 
Rakuonsha (since Ep 78) 
VTR Editing: KSS Studio 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita 
Hidemi Fukuhara 
John Easum 
Producer: Jamie Simone 

Additional Video Compositing:
David Butterworth 
Harlin Harris 
Terry Keating 
Creative Consultant:
Frances E. Wall 
Joel Enos 
Pancha Diaz 
Main Title Music:
Ian Nickus 
Jeremy Sweet 
Music Coordination: William Germain 
Packaging Design: Yukiko Whitley 
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore 
Production Accounting: Laura Lopez 
Production Assistant:
Jessica Renslow 
Sean Kelley 
Production Coordination:
Lindsey Myers 
Sean Kelley 
Production manager:
Julie McDonald 
Laura Lopez 
Miho Suzuki 
Re-Recording Mixing:
Ernie Sheesley 
Michael Clark 
Story Editor: Marc Handler 
Video Editing: Terry Marlin 
Kate Higgins as Sakura Haruno 
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki 
Yuri Lowenthal as Sasuke Uchiha 

Brian Donovan as Rock Lee 
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Ino Yamanaka 
Crispin Freeman as Itachi Uchiha 
Danielle Judovits as Tenten 
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi Hatake 
David Lodge as Jiraiya 
Debi Mae West as Tsunade 
Derek Stephen Prince as Shino Aburame(eps 34-220) 
Henry Dittman as Kabuto Yakushi 
Jamie Simone as Akamaru 
Kirk Thornton as Kisame Hoshigaki 
Kyle Hebert as Kiba Inuzuka 
Liam O'Brien as Gaara of the Desert 
Megan Hollingshead as Shizune 
Michael Lindsay as Kankuro 
Quinton Flynn as Iruka Umino 
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi 
Sam Regal as Shino Aburame(1st season) 
Skip Stellrecht as
Itachi Uchiha(eps 29-30) 
Might Guy 
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Hyuuga 
Steve Kramer as Sarutobi / Third Hokage 
Steve Staley as Neji Hyuuga 
Steven Blum as Orochimaru 
Tara Platt as Temari 
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara 

Barbara Goodson as Sanshou 
Beau Billingslea as
Homura Mitokado 
Kurobachi Kamizuru 
Noodle Stand Salesman(ep 86) 
Ben Diskin as Arashi Fuma 
Bob Joles as Fuujin 
Brad MacDonald as
Jiraiya(young) 
Mondai 
Star Village Ninja(ep 183) 
Brian Beacock as
Lookout Ninja(ep 68) 
Mizura 
Sakon 
Ukon 
Yashamaru 
Zetsu(Light Side) 
Brian Dunkleman as Ruiga 
Brianne Siddall as Nawaki 
Bridget Hoffman as Isaribi 
Cam Clarke as Aoi Rokusho 
Christopher Smith as Shura Sanjuro 
Cindy Robinson as
Fuuma Clan Ninja(ep 139) 
Kujaku 
Suzumebachi Kamizuru 
Tsunami 
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Hanabi Hyuga 
Konohamaru 
Crispin Freeman as
Ebisu 
Kazekage 
Shibi Aburame(ep 79) 
Todoroki 
Dan Woren as
Gozu 
Kaji 
Kanna 
Meizu 
Waraji(ep 10) 
Wasabi Family Henchman(ep 97) 
Danielle Judovits as Ayame 
Daran Norris as Sangorou 
Dave Mallow as
Hoki 
Tekka Uchiha 
Dave Wittenberg as
Akatsuki Leader 
Gamakichi 
Gamatatsu 
David Vincent as
Fukusuke Hikyakuya 
Toki(ep 210) 
Debi Mae West as Old Woman(eps 187-188) 
Derek Stephen Prince as
Crowd Spectator(ep 65) 
Postman Ninja 463-72(ep 177) 
Tsuba 
Dina Sherman as Fuki(ep 215) 
Dorothy Fahn as
Mai Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Widowed Villager(ep 170) 
Doug Erholtz as
Asuma Sarutobi 
Kagari 
Doug Stone as
Amachi 
Fugaku Uchiha 
Teyaki Uchiha 
Douglas Rye as Unkai 
Eddie Frierson as Hakkaku(ep 168) 
Ezra Weisz as Kikunojou 
Fred Tatasciore as Gato 
Grant George as
Mitate(ep 50) 
Postman Ninja 893-03(ep 177) 
Yoroi Akado 
Henry Dittman as Kaguya Clan Member(ep 126) 
J.B. Blanc as
Gosunkugi 
Jiga 
Pakkun 
Sasori(Hiruko; ep 135) 
Jamieson Price as
First Hokage 
Gatsu 
Hanzaki Fuuma 
Kunijirou(ep 174) 
Otomatsu(eps 67-70) 
Suiko 
Third Hoshikage 
Jeannie Elias as
Beautiful Girl(ep 54) 
Kaori(ep 55) 
Koharu Utatane 
Naruto's Sexy Jutsu(eps 53-55) 
Yûgao Uzuki(1st Voice; ep 54) 
Jessica Straus as Tsume Inuzuka(ep 79) 
Joe Ochman as
Poccha 
Rokusuke 
John Demita as
Agari Kaisen 
Dosu Kinuta 
Hiashi Hyuuga 
Hizashi Hyuga 
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Akio 
Genma Shiranui 
Genyumaru 
Sagi 
Shibire(ep 35) 
Shigure 
Tsuzumi Sarugaku(ep 65) 
Villager(ep 160) 
Jonathan Fahn as
Moya Brother(ep 101) 
Shikaku Nara 
Julia Fletcher as Haruna 
Julianne Buescher as
Akane 
Anko Mitarashi 
Karen Strassman as Kagero Fuuma(female) 
Kari Wahlgren as
Hana Inuzuka 
Kimimaro(Young) 
Kunihisa 
Mikoto Uchiha 
Onbu(ep 185) 
Ranmaru 
Tayuya 
Yakumo Kurama 
Kate Higgins as
Haku(young) 
Udon 
Keith Silverstein as
Gantetsu 
Kimimaro 
Rokaku 
Kim Strauss as Ibiki Morino 
Kirk Thornton as
Akahoshi 
Anbu Captain 
Gennou 
Hosho(ep 135) 
Kuromaru(ep 79) 
Land of Green's Minister(ep 187) 
Muragumo Kurama 
Shukkaku 
Tazuna 
Tea County Lord 
Kirsten Potter as Natsuhi 
Kyle Hebert as
Dojo Instructor(ep 193) 
Gambling House Owner(ep 89) 
Inoichi Yamanaka 
Kaguya Clan Headman 
Kurosuke Family Member(ep 155) 
Mozuku 
Lara Jill Miller as Matsuri(eps 216-220) 
Laura Bailey as
Anko Mitarashi(eps 169-173) 
Ayame(ep 168) 
Toki 
Lex Lang as
Hayate Gekko 
Jako Ryudoin 
Jigumo Fuuma 
Teuchi 
Liam O'Brien as
Kaguya Clan Member(ep 126) 
Kotetsu Hagane 
Kunihisa Bodyguard(ep 174) 
Kurosuke Family Member(ep 155) 
Mari Devon as
Katsuyu(ep 95) 
Tsukiko Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Katsuyu(ep 161) 
Koharu Utatane 
Kurenai Yuuhi 
Orochimaru(as Grass Ninja) 
Orochimaru's Previous Body(ep 71) 
Suzume 
Tsunade(young; ep 185) 
Matt King as Sumaru 
Megan Hollingshead as
Akane 
Sexy Proprietress(ep 137) 
Shikamaru's Mother 
Ton Ton 
Uruchi Uchiha 
Melissa Fahn as Attractive Lady(ep 101) 
Michael Greco as
Iwashi Tatami 
Yagura(Genshou Ryuudouin) 
Michael McConnohie as
Boss Wagarashi 
Enma 
Kisame Hoshigaki(ep 80) 
Mousou/Houki 
Michael Reisz as Mizuki-sensei (ep1) 
Michael Sorich as
Choza Akimichi 
Fukuyokana(ep 174) 
Gamabunta 
Jiroubou 
Waraji(ep 13) 
Zetsu(Dark Side) 
Michelle Ruff as
Haku(young; ep 17) 
Hokuto 
Lottery Saleswoman(ep 89) 
Ran 
Sasame Fuuma 
Miller Lara Jill as Matsuri(eps 216-220) 
Mona Marshall as
Haku(young) 
Inari 
Madam Shijimi(ep 6) 
Ryugan 
Neil Kaplan as
Kiyoyasu(ep 186) 
Star Village Ninja(ep 183) 
Ogie Banks as Karashi 
Patrick Seitz as
Raido Namiashi 
Shisou 
Paul St. Peter as
Jirocho Wasabi 
Koumei 
The Nine-Tailed Fox 
Peter Doyle as
Dojo Challenger(ep 193) 
Yurinojou 
Peter Lurie as
Kidoumaru 
Second Hokage 
Peter Spellos as
Hitode 
Robber Izume(ep 208) 
Quinton Flynn as
Deidara 
Kaiza 
Kunihisa Bodyguard(ep 174) 
Monjuu 
R. Martin Klein as Fuuta Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Richard Cansino as
Bunzou(ep 97) 
Izumo Kamizuki 
Misumi Tsurugi(eps 40-41) 
Shimon Hijiri 
Richard Epcar as Manda 
Robbie Rist as Daikoku Funeno(ep 129) 
Roger Rose as Chikara(ep 192) 
Roger C. Smith as
Dan(as Roger Craig Smith) 
Idate Morino 
Inabi Uchiha 
Kota(ep 129) 
Raiga Kurosuke 
Saffron Henderson as Kurenai Yuuhi(cut dub on Toonami; ep 3) 
Sam Regal as
ANBU Ninja(eps 30, 34) 
Baki 
Chishima 
Kamakiri Fuuma 
Mubi 
Shinemon(ep 208) 
Zaku Abumi 
Sandy Fox as Momiji 
Skip Stellrecht as
Midori 
Ninkame 
Raijin 
Shinobu Mibu 
Stephanie Sheh as
Hanabi Hyuuga 
Kin Tsuchi 
Naruto's Ino transformation(ep 192) 
Sexy Jutsu Naruto 
Stephen Apostolina as
Oboro 
Tonbo Tobitake 
Steve Staley as
ANBU Ninja(ep 30) 
Kito(ep 135) 
Migaki(ep 123) 
Steven Blum as
Funeral Priest(ep 186) 
Kagerou Fuuma(Male) 
Kaguya Clan Member(ep 126) 
Kusushi(ep 135) 
Old Farmer(ep 161) 
Toukichi Sazanami 
Zabuza Momochi 
Steven Jay Blum as
Big Brother "Moya"(ep 101) 
Medical Personnel(ep 63) 
Shinta(ep 114) 
Susan Dalian as
Haku 
Yugao Uzuki 
Terrence Stone as Toubei Kagetsu(ep 186) 
Tom Fahn as
Anbu Ninja(ep 72) 
Moya Brother(ep 101) 
Tom Gibis as Kurosuke Family Member(ep 155) 
Tony Oliver as
Jibachi Kamizuru 
Nan 
Nanafushi(ep 193) 
Postman Ninja 596-03(ep 177) 
Ronin(ep 208) 
Shinayakana(ep 174) 
Tsuzumi 
Worker(ep 208) 
Travis Willingham as
Hachidai 
Kurosuke Gang Henchman(eps 152-153) 
Seimei 
Yotaka 
Troy Baker as
Hokushin 
Renga 
Yashiro Uchiha(eps 129, 131) 
Wally Wingert as
Aoba Yamashiro 
Fugaku Uchiha(ep 84) 
Giichi 
Kaiza 
Nagare 
Senta(ep 97) 
Shiin 
Todoroki 
Wendee Lee as
Moegi 
Neji Hyuuga(4 years old) 
Princess(ep 192) 
Tsubaki(Mizuki's Girlfriend) 
Tsukiko Kagetsu(Young; ep 186) 
Wil Wheaton as Menma 
William Frederick Knight as
Hyuuga Elder 
Sukeza(ep 153) 

English companies
Chinese Broadcast Xingkong: Xing Kong (STAR Group) 
Digital Download: Direct2Drive 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Viz Media 
Dubbing: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
DVD Distribution: Warner Bros. 
Licensed by: ShoPro Entertainment 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Min-Jeong Yeo as Sakura Haruno 
Seon-Ju Lee as Naruto Uzumaki 
Yeong-Seon Kim as Sasuke Uchiha 

Beom-Gi Hong as Rock Lee 
Byeong-Gwan Kim as Sarutobi / Third Hokage 
Chae-Eon Han as Gaara of the Desert 
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Iruka Umino 
Gwang Jang as Jiraiya 
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Kiba Inuzuka 
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Itachi Uchiha 
Jang Kim as Kabuto Yakushi 
Jeong-Eun Kim as Kankuro 
Jeong-Gu Lee as Orochimaru 
Ju Jayeong as Choji Akimichi 
Mun Gwanil as Kisame Hoshigaki 
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Shikamaru Nara 
Myeong-Seon Lee as Ino Yamanaka 
Sin-Jeong Han as Tenten 
Son Wonil as Kakashi Hatake 
Song Doyeong as Tsunade 
Yeong-Jun Si as Might Gai 
Yong-Sin Lee as Temari 
Yong-Wu Sin as Neji Hyuuga 
Yu-Mi Jeong as Hinata Hyuuga 
Yun-Seon Seo as Shino Aburame 

Choi Jaeik as Kidoumaru 
Gwang-Guk Kim as Ebisu 
Gwang-Ju Jeon as
Sakon 
Ukon 
Yashamaru 
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Mizuki 
Han Choi as Genma Shiranui 
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Haku 
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Choji Akimichi(Young) 
Jae-Ho Choi as Hayate Gekko 
Lee Sangbeom as
Jiroubou 
Second Hokage 
Man-Yeong Park as Asuma Sarutobi 
Mi-Na Yun as Anko Mitarashi 
Seok-Pil Choi as Pakkun 
Seon-Hye Kim as Tayuya 
Seung-Uk Jeong as Baki 
Sin-Jeong Han as Konohamaru 
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Zabuza Momochi 
Yong-Sin Lee as Kurenai Yuuhi 

Korean companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Korea 
Tooniverse 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director:
Emmanuel Liénart (107-156) 
Jean-Pierre Denuit 
Julie Basecqz (157 +) 
Translation: Sébastien Bigini 

Script Adaptation: Nadine Sabania 
Subtitling: Sébastien Bigini (started at dvd box n°3) 
Carole Baillien as Naruto Uzumaki 
Christophe Hespel as Sasuke Uchiha 
Maia Baran as Sakura Haruno 

Alexandra Correa as Ino 
Alexandre Crépet as
Iruka Umino 
Shino 
Claire Tefnin as Temari 
Elisabeth Guinand as Hinata - Tenten 
Elizabeth Guinand as
Hinata 
Tenten 
Jean-Paul Landresse as Hokage 
Jean-Pierre Denuit as
Akamaru 
Rock Lee 
Shikamaru 
Laurence César as Tsunade 
Laurent Vernin as Itachi 
Lionel Bourguet as Kakashi Hatake 
Olivier Cuvelier as Jiraya 
Peppino Capotondi as Orochimaru 
Philippe Resimont as Kyubi(Demon renard) 
Romain Barbieux as Kabuto 
Thierry Janssen as
Choji 
Kankuro 
Tony Beck as Gaara 
Xavier Percy as Neiji 

Abderahman El Asri as Kidomaru 
Alexandre Crépet as Izumo Kamizuki 
Bruno Bulte as
Pakkun 
Tazuna 
Bruno Georis as Gaî 
Claire Tefnin as
Shizune 
Yugao Uzuki , Shizune 
David Manet as Kotatsu Hagane 
Delphine Moriau as Matsuri 
Didier Colfs as Sakon(ep 68) 
Franck Daquin as Kazekage , Inoichi Yamanaka 
Frédéric Meaux as Dan(ep 91) 
Gaëtan Wiernik as
1er Hokage 
Shikaku nara , divers 
Gregory Praet as Sakon - Raido - Genma 
Ioanna Gkizas as
Inari 
Nawaki 
Isabelle Paternotte as Tayuya 
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Gamabunta 
Shibi Amurame 
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Kizame 
renga 
Jennifer Barré as
Ayame 
Kin 
Tsunadé 
Marcha Van Boven as Kurenai 
Martin Spinhayer as
Hiashi Hyûga, Hizashi Hyûga, 2e hokage 
Hiruka 
Shino 
Mathieu Moreau as
Fugaku Uchiwa , Dozu Kinuta 
Zabuza Momochi 
Michel Gervais as Ishiraku 
Muriel Buki as Orochimaroo(femme) 
Nathalie Hugo as
Anko 
Sakura , Haku(saison 7 +) 
Nathalie Stas as Gamatatsu(ep 94) 
Nicolas Dubois as Kimimora Kaguya 
Peppino Capotondi as
Gamakichi 
Gato 
Zaku 
Robert Dubois as
Asuma 
Enma 
Ibiki 
Romain Barbieux as Hayaté 
Sébastien Fayard as Ryugan 
Stéphane Flamand as Konohamaru 
Thierry Janssen as
Aoi Rokushu 
Dan 
Mizuki 
Tony Beck as Ebisu 
Xavier Percy as Kiba 
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Eduardo Garza 
Dubbing Director:
Eduardo Garza 
Juan Antonio Arroyo (Spain dub) 
Translation:
Daruma (Spain dub) 
Eduardo Garza 

Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (VIZ Media) 
Production Coordination: Alexandro Galina 
Production manager: Lorena Mejïa 
Re-Recording Mixing: Rafael Sánchez 
Recording engineer: Antonio Mendiola 
Script Adaptation: Eduardo Garza 
Adolfo Moreno as Sasuke Uchiha (Saske)(Spain dub) 
Christine Byrd as Sakura 
Isabel Martiñon as Naruto 
Javier Balas as Naruto Uzumaki(Spain dub) 
Pilar Martín as Sakura Haruno(Spain dub) 
Victor Ugarte as Sasuke 

Alejandro Martinez as
Iruka Umino(Spain dub) 
Shino Aburame(Spain dub) 
Alfonso Manjavacas as Choji Akimichi(Spain dub) 
Alfonso Obregón as Kakashi 
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as Ino Yamanaka(Spain dub) 
Ana Jiménez as Tsunade(Spain dub) 
Ana Esther Alborg as Hinata Hyuga(Spain dub) 
Carlos Díaz as Rock Lee 
David Robles as Orochimaru(Spain dub) 
Eduardo Garza as Gaara del desierto 
Fernando Cabrera as
Gaara(Spain dub) 
Rock Lee(Spain dub) 
Francisco Javier García Saénz as Shikamaru Nara(Spain dub; 1 ep) 
Gaby Ugarte as Tenten 
Inés Blázquez as Temari(Spain dub) 
Javier Balas as Akamaru(Spain dub) 
Jesús Rodríguez as Jiraiya(Spain dub) 
Jorge Saudinós as
Neji Hyuga(Spain dub) 
Shikamaru Nara(Spain dub) 
Jose Luis Reza as Orochimaru 
Juan D'ors as Kiba Inuzuka(Spain dub) 
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Kakashi Hatake(Spain dub) 
Luis Mas as Tercer Hokage(Spain dub) 
Miguel Ángel Montero as Kankuro(Spain dub) 
Olga Velasco as Tenten(Spain dub) 
Ricardo Escobar as Kabuto(Spain dub) 
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as Itachi Uchiha(Spain dub) 

Abel Rocha as Granjero(ep 161) 
Afredo Leal as Idate 
Alejandro Illescas as Ebisu 
Alejandro Orozco as Mizura 
Alejandro Villeli as Teuchi 
Alfonso Manjavacas as Examinador(Spain dub) 
Alfonso Ramirez as
Tazuna 
Tobei 
Alfredo Leal as Joven Jiraiya 
Alondra Hidalgo as Hinata 
Amparo Bravo as Konohamaru(Spain dub) 
Amparo Valencia as Tsuchi Kin(Spain dub) 
Ana Esther Alborg as Haku(Spain dub) 
Ana Maria Grey as Tía de Sasuke 
Anabel Mendez as Kurenai 2a. voz 
Andrea Orozco as Matsuri 
Andrés García as Asuma 
Andrés Gutiérrez as Primer Hokage 
Angel Coomonte as
Gensho(Spain dub) 
Kikujo(Spain dub) 
Angeles Bravo as Owner of garden(ep 20) 
Antonio Cremades as Primer Hokage(Spain dub) 
Antonio Esquivias as
Shikaku Nara(Spain dub) 
Shukaku(Spain dub) 
Antonio Galvez as Zaku 
Antonio Villar as Hiashi Hyuga(Spain dub) 
Armando Coria as
Hanzaki 
Segundo Hokage 
Armando Réndiz as Hoshikage 
Arturo Casanova as Gamabunta 
Arturo Castañeda as Chishima 
Arturo Mercado as
Futa 
Ningame 
Sanguro 
Arturo Mercado Jr. as Pein 
Arturo Garcia Marin as Dan(Spain dub) 
Bardo Miranda as Kagero 
Benjamin Rivera as Yashamaru 
Blas Garcia as Hitode 
Brandon Santini as Neji niño 
Carla Castañeda as Yugao 
Carlos Aguila as Homura 
Carlos Hernández as Izumo 
Carlos Iñigo as Kotetsu 
Carlos Segundo as Ibiki 
Carola Vasquez as Haku 
Celia de Diego as Orochimaru (forma chica)(Spain dub) 
Cesar Arias as Hokage-Sama 
Cholo Moratalla as Hayate Gekko(Spain dub) 
Circe Luna as Onbu 
Claudia Motta as Kagero mujer 
Cony Madera as Anko 
Cristina Hernandez as
Hokuto 
Tayuya 
Dafnis Fernández as Kamikiri 
Daniel Abundis as Nan 
Daniel Lacy as Mensajero 596 
Dario Garcia as Iruka Umino(Spain dub; child; ep 143) 
David Bueno as Ruiga 
David García Vázquez as Zabuza Momochi(Spain dub) 
Diana Perez as Tsunami 
Dulce Guerrero as Tsunade 
Eduardo Fonseca as Enma 
Eduardo Garza as
Akamaru 
Gamatatsu 
Raijin 
Shukaku 
Eduardo Menez as Meizu 
Eleazar Muñoz as Mitate 
Elena Ramirez as Ran 
Elsa Covián as Inari 
Emilio Angeles as Fuki 
Enzo Fortuny as Kiba 
Erica Edwards as Kin 
Erick Salinas as
Jirobo 
Kagari 
Ernesto Lezama as
Bunzo 
Iwashi 
Wgarashi 2 
Fabrizzio Santini as Baby Naruto 
Fernando Hernández as Tazuna(Spain dub) 
Francisco Colmenero as
Genno 
Juez de Distrito 
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Gatoh(Spain dub) 
Gabriel Cobayassi as Raiga 
Gabriel Ortiz as Tobio 
Gabriela Willer as Kunihisa 
Gabriela Willert as Mamá de Sasuke 
Gaby Ugarte as Konohamaru 
Gerardo Reyero as Gai 
Gerardo Vazquez as Shikamaru's father 
German Fabregat as Kurobachi 
Gisela Casillas as Suzumebachi 
Gloria Armesto as Shizune(Spain dub) 
Guillermo Rojas as Renga 
Héctor Gómez as Itachi 
Héctor Moreno as Yoroi 
Héctor Reynoso as Papá de Sasuke 
Herman Lopez as Pakkun 
Humberto Solorzano as
Gatoh 
Jibachi 
Humberto Velez as Baki 
Ilia Gil as Kurenai 
Irene Jiménez as Haruna 
Irina Indigo as
Orochimaru mujer 
Sakura´s mother 
Irwin Daayan as
Fujin 
Hayate 
Kimimaro 
Senta 
Shinemon 
Zorro de las nueve colas 
Isabel Martiñon as
Announcer 
Sexy Naruto 
Iván Jara as
Asuma Sarutobi(Spain dub) 
Examinador(Spain dub) 
Kinuta Dosu(Spain dub) 
Jaime Alberto as Aoba 
Jaime Rojas as Jiga 
Javier Balas as Tonton(Spain dub) 
Javier García as Shikamaru Nara(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Javier Olguín as Shikamaru 
Javier Rivero as Ebisu 2a. voz 
Jesse Conde as Jigumo 
Jesus Barrero as Deidara 
Joana Brito as Koharu 
Jorge Ornelas as Wagarashi 1 
Jorge Palafox as Hachidai 
Jorge Roig Jr. as Lider Anbu 
José Lavat as Gatsu 
Jose Antonio Macias as Iruka 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Mizuki 
Jose Luis Orozco as
Hiashi 
Hisashi 
Mondai