Little Witch Academia (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
リトルウィッチアカデミア (Japanese)
Genres: action, magic
Themes: school, witches
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In a time when magic is on the decline amid society, Atsuko Kagari is a cheerful girl who enters Luna Nova Academy in order to accomplish her dream of becoming a witch like her idol, Shiny Chariot. Shiny is a famous witch who disappeared from public view many years ago. On her way to school, Kagari meets the kind Lotte Yanson and the mischevious Sucy Manbavaran and the three become friends as they share a bedroom in campus. At the academy, Atsuko soon discovers she is in serious disadvantage compared to the other girls since she doesn`t come from a magical family and is required to learn the magical curriculum from scratch. Having found an item that once belonged to Chariot, Atsuko must discover how to activate and properly use the mysterious Shiny Rod as she hopes it might lead to finding out what has truly happened to her vanished idol.
User Ratings: 195 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:2, raw:2)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:51, dub:7, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:48, dub:9, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:21, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 303 users, rank: #2502 (of 7104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.979 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4779, rank: #585 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 7.979 (Very good), rank: #504 (of 7116) (seen all: 8.14 / seen some: 6.87 / won't finish: 5.13)
Bayesian estimate: 7.950 (Very good), rank: #363 (of 5369)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2017-01-08
Opening Theme:
#1: "Shiny Ray" by YURiKA
#2: "MIND CONDUCTOR" by YURiKA (eps 14-24)
Ending Theme:
"Hoshi wo Tadoreba" (星を辿れば; If You Follow the Stars) by Yuiko Ōhara
#2: "Toumei na Tsubasa" (透明な翼; Transparent Wings) by Yuiko Ōhara (eps 14-24)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoh Yoshinari
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada
Screenplay:
Kimiko Ueno (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 14, 16, 22
)

Masahiko Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 5, 17, 23-25
)

Michiru Shimada (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-13, 15, 19-22
)

Nanami Higuchi (eps 4, 9, 18-20)
Yū Satō (eps 5, 17)
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (ep 7)
Akitarō Daichi (ep 9)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 20)
Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 10, 18, 22)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 8, 25)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 11)
Makoto Nakazono (ep 2)
Masayuki (eps 3, 17)
Michio Fukuda (ep 5)
Nobutoshi Ogura (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 24
)

Ryouji Masuyama (eps 12-13, 19)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 23)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP2; ED1; ED2; eps 1-2, 25)
Yuka Shibata (OP1)
Yukihane Kamiogi (eps 6, 15)
Episode Director:
Dai Seki (ep 9)
Hideyuki Satake (eps 7, 13, 22)
Housei Suzuki (ep 16)
Keisuke Shinohara (ep 3)
Koji Aritomi (ep 5)
Makoto Nakazono (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 24
)

Saori Tachibana (ep 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 23)
Takumi Shibata (ep 21)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20, 25
)

Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 17)
Yuichi Shimohira (eps 4, 11, 18)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 15)
Unit Director:
Makoto Nakazono (OP2)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (OP1; OP2)
Original creator: Yoh Yoshinari
Original Character Design: Yoh Yoshinari
Art Director:
Masanobu Nomura (BIHO)
Chief Animation Director: Shūhei Handa (ep 23)
Animation Director:
Ding Zhang (ep 21)
Eimi Tamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 5)
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 10)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 15, 23)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 16)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 23)
Kai Ikarashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 25
)

Kasumi Wada (eps 5, 11)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 23)
Kengo Saitō (eps 2-3, 25)
Kenji Shibata (ep 21)
Lo Ho Kim (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Mai Sakamoto (ep 10)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 25)
Masaru Sakamoto (eps 8, 18)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Mayumi Fujita (ep 9)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 11, 20, 24)
Mayumi Seki (eps 16, 21, 23)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 12, 17, 24)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 19, 21)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Naoki Takeda (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20, 24
)

Rie Ishige (eps 17, 22, 25)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 15)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 7, 14)
Shūhei Handa (OP1; OP2; eps 1, 13, 25)
Takayuki Onoda (eps 19, 21)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 15)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 15, 19, 21)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 25
)

Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 19)
Yōko Naeki (ep 19)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 15)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 2)
Yuzuko Hanai (ep 10)
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography:
Daisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN; eps 1-13)
Naoki Yorozu (SANZIGEN)
Executive producer:
David Lee
Katsuhiro Takei (ep 1)
Masahiko Otsuka
Yoshihiro Furusawa (eps 2-25)
2D Assistant: Natsuki Wada (ep 1)
2D Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito
2D Design:
Mariko Taga (eps 1-13)
Natsuki Wada
2D Work: Hirofumi Araki (eps 13-25)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 10)
Ai Yonekura (ep 10)
Aika Hamamoto (ep 1)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 3-5, 11)
Asami Shimizu (ep 20)
Aya Takafuji (ep 25)
Ayumu Samukawa (Encourage Films; ep 10)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 15)
Chiharu Sato (ep 18)
Chotanan Pipobworachai (ep 10)
Dai Matsuzaki (Albacrow; ep 21)
Eri Minakami (ep 14)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; ep 2)
Erika Okamoto (Encourage Films; eps 8, 17)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 5-6)
Fumiaki Sato (Encourage Films; ep 12)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 15, 23)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 3, 11)
Hazuki Nakaema (ep 9)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 12)
Hideyuki Satake (eps 23-25)
Hiroki Arai (eps 2-3, 6)
Hiroyuki Kodama (ep 10)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 17)
Izumi Murakami (ep 20)
Ji Hyun Park (ep 15)
Kai Ikarashi (eps 11, 18)
Kana Yamaguchi (eps 7, 12)
Kanae Nishikawa (Creators in Pack Osaka; eps 10, 21)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 1)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 5)
Keitaro Chiba (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Kengo Saitō (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 25
)

Kenji Taketani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 4-5)
Kenta Taniguchi (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 21)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 17)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 10)
Mai Ono (ep 18)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 25)
Makito Uehara (ep 18)
Makoto Aida (ep 5)
Makoto Tsuruta (ep 18)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 9)
Manabu Nakatake (Creators in Pack Nagoya; ep 21)
Manop Jangsataen (ep 10)
Masahiro Ishida (ep 10)
Masanobu Ishiyama (eps 2, 7)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 2, 12, 25)
Mayumi Wada (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 21)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 2, 18)
Midori Nakamura (eps 20, 22, 25)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 5)
Min Jung Kim (ep 9)
Mina Kanzaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 6, 11)
Mitsuaki Hori (12 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 13-15, 17-20, 22
)

Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 19)
Mutsumi Sasaki (C-Station; ep 2)
Nahoko Uno (Anitus Kobe; ep 6)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 2)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 21)
Naoki Takeda (ep 25)
Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 5-6)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Natsumi Hattori (Creators in Pack Nagoya; ep 21)
Natsumi Yamaguchi (Wafu Animation; eps 4, 17)
Nobuhide Hayashi (eps 3, 6, 14)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 12)
Norihito Nakatsuka (GAINAX; eps 18, 20)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-Station; ep 2)
Reo Itoyama (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 14
)

Reo Takada (ep 12)
Rie Ishige (ep 22)
Rika Ōta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 3)
Rika Torigoe (C-Station; ep 2)
Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 2)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 12)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 5)
Ryousuke Shiotani (ep 12)
Saki Konishi (5 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 17-18
)

Sakura Uchino (C-Station; ep 2)
Satoko Satō (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 20, 24
)

Satsuki Hayasaka (ep 10)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; ep 2)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 21)
Shinnosuke Ota (Anitus Kobe; ep 6)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 24)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 3, 8, 11)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 14)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Creators in Pack Nagoya; ep 21)
Shūhei Handa (ep 25)
Shun Takeda (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 21)
Sushio (eps 18, 20)
Suwarin Promjutikanon (ep 10)
Takeshi Ikezawa (eps 4-5)
Takeshi Kusaka (Encourage Films; ep 8)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 15)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 11)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 24)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (ep 10)
Thunvaphoom Minaphinant (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 22, 25)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 10)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 15)
Young Yu (ep 9)
Yu Sada (eps 12, 18)
Yu Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS; eps 2, 5)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 10)
Yuichi Itou (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 3-4)
Yuiko Sudō (ep 15)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 2)
Yūji Hamada (ep 13)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 15)
Yūki Nagata (eps 4, 6-7, 22)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 12)
Yūki Yonemori (eps 14, 25)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 22)
Yukina Kai (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 2, 6)
Yuriko Yamashita (Creators in Pack Osaka; eps 10, 21)
Action Animation Director: Hideki Nakagawa (eps 5, 21, 23)
Animation: Masanobu Hiraoka (ED1; ED2)
Animation producer: Naoko Tsutsumi
Art Setting:
Shōta Sannomiya (15 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-15, 18
)

Toshiki Amada (BIHO)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Shimizu (ep 12)
Ayana Hori (eps 9, 16)
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 9, 16)
Eimi Tamura (ep 23)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 9, 16, 23)
Kai Ikarashi (eps 12, 18)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 23)
Kengo Saitō (10 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 12-13, 18-24 even
)

Mayumi Nakamura (eps 4, 12)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 6, 18)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 9, 16)
Naoki Takeda (eps 7-8)
Rie Ishige (eps 12, 18)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 23)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 3, 23)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 9, 16, 23)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Asami Shimizu (ep 19)
Eimi Tamura (ep 21)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 21)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 10, 16)
Rie Ishige (eps 5, 9)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 19)
Shūhei Handa (ep 11)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 16)
Assistant Episode Director:
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 9)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 25)
Assistant producer:
Kozue Okazaki (eps 1-13)
Mayumi Sawano
Associate producer: Ryousuke Inagaki
Background Art:
A. Tisarat (BIHO; eps 16, 19)
An Hoai (BIHO; eps 18, 20)
Anh Huynh (BIHO; eps 3-25)
Anh Ngoc (BIHO; eps 3-10, 12-16)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-3, 24)
Anh Pham (BIHO; 7 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-25
)

Anh Tram (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Ann (BIHO; eps 11-12)
Aya Kuginuki (BIHO; eps 4-9)
B. Jutamart (BIHO; eps 16-17)
B. Nantasak (BIHO; eps 14-19)
B. Pichaya (BIHO; ep 15)
B. Wirotepakorn (BIHO; ep 14)
Bao Thai (BIHO; eps 22-25)
Binh Le (BIHO; ep 3)
Binh Van (BIHO; ep 2)
Cheng Xing (BIHO; 11 episodes
eps 8-10, 17-20, 22-25
)

Chuyen Vu (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Dong Sy (BIHO; eps 18, 20)
Du Bich (BIHO; eps 10-15)
Duy Doan (BIHO; ep 9)
Duy Tran (BIHO; eps 3-25)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 1, 17)
Ha Le (BIHO; eps 3-16, 19-25)
Hanh Mai (BIHO; ep 6)
Hanh Tran (BIHO; 17 episodes
eps 3-12, 16, 19, 21-25
)

Haruka Matsuda (BIHO; eps 10-21)
Hieu Ngoc (BIHO; ep 20)
Hoai Nguyen (BIHO; eps 3, 24)
Hoai Van (BIHO; eps 1, 17)
Huong Bao (BIHO; eps 2-3, 17)
Huu Tuan (BIHO; ep 1)
Huynh Tan (BIHO; ep 6)
K. Weera (BIHO; eps 14-19)
Kham Huy (BIHO; eps 18, 20)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Khanh Ngoc (BIHO; eps 18, 20)
Khoa Tran (BIHO; eps 2-3, 24)
Lanh Tran (BIHO; ep 24)
Long Ngoc (BIHO; ep 20)
M. Aditep (BIHO; eps 14, 16-17)
M. Shutimapon (BIHO; ep 14)
Madoka Nakaike (BIHO; eps 3-17, 19-25)
Mayumi Hasegawa (BIHO; ep 2)
Megumi Kato (BIHO; eps 9-13)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO; eps 1, 13-25)
Misae Mori (BIHO; eps 1-7)
N. Surin (BIHO; eps 15-16)
Nhung Vo (BIHO; ep 13)
P. Maysaya (BIHO; ep 16)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-25)
Phuoc Minh (BIHO; eps 18, 20)
Phuong Bao (BIHO; ep 20)
Quyen Do (BIHO; eps 2-3, 17)
R. Jutima (BIHO; eps 14-16)
Ryouka Kinoshita (BIHO; eps 9-25)
S. Vipada (BIHO; eps 14-17)
T. Kanokwan (BIHO; eps 14-15)
T. Tanyanuch (BIHO; eps 14-16)
Tai Cao (BIHO; eps 2-3, 24)
Tam Phuong (BIHO; ep 6)
Thang Bao (BIHO; ep 17)
Thinh Quang (BIHO; ep 1)
Thu Xuan (BIHO; ep 1)
Thuan Tran (BIHO; eps 2, 24)
Thuong Dinh (BIHO; eps 2-3, 24)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; ep 1)
Thuy Tran (BIHO; eps 2, 9)
Tien Anh (BIHO; ep 6)
Tien Le (BIHO; ep 9)
Trinh Tu (BIHO; eps 18, 20)
Truc Thanh (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-3, 24)
Tu Dang (BIHO; eps 3-14)
Tu Phan (BIHO; eps 3-25)
Tuyen Co (BIHO; eps 3-25)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
U. Rungrat (BIHO; ep 16)
Vy Tuong (BIHO; ep 6)
Xuyen Vo (BIHO; ep 2)
Yumi Horikoshi (BIHO; eps 1-19, 24-25)
Card Assistant: Hazumu Sazuka
Cel Check: Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio; ED1)
Chariot Card Illustration: Ryota-H
Chief Executive Producer:
Hiroaki Matsuura
Keiji Ota
Takanori Aki
Color design: Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio)
Color setting:
Aiku Nakamura (eps 7, 23)
Aoi Naganuma (ep 16)
Arisa Komatsu (Xenron; eps 12, 24)
Erina Nogami (ep 23)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 4, 8)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 11)
Kanako Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kaori Iimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 21
)

Maki Tanaka (ep 17)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (eps 2, 6)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 15)
Tomoko Koyama (Xenron; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 25
)

Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio; ED1; ep 1)
Yukiko Tozuka (ep 19)
Copyright Manager: Tomoko Nimori
Digital Correction Assistant: Izumi Shimomura (ep 25)
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Episode Director Cooperation:
Makoto Nakazono (4 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 18
)

Tatsumi Fujii (ep 23)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Nishi (OLM; ep 1)
Aoi Abe (Trigger; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 23-25
)

Aoi Takasaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; ep 22)
Haruka Nagai (Trigger; 15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Hiroki Arai (Trigger; eps 1-4, 6)
Hiromi Itou (OLM; ep 1)
Honami Sowa (Studio 3Hz; ep 13)
Jia Wei Gao (Xenron; ep 1)
Kaaya Ishida (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; ep 2)
Kurumi Okazaki (C-Station; ep 2)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Masanobu Ishiyama (Trigger; eps 1-2)
Masaru Sakamoto (Trigger; ep 3)
Masateru Moriya (ep 15)
Mayu Katō (Trigger; 14 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Mei Yamamoto (OH! Production; ep 1)
Midori Hiroshima (8-Bit; ep 13)
Misaki Saito (OLM; ep 1)
Moe Ogawa (Anitus Kobe; eps 13, 22)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe; ep 22)
Natsumi Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Reo Itoyama (Trigger; eps 1-3)
Rika Torigoe (C-Station; ep 2)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (OH! Production; ep 1)
Sachi Kodono (Anitus Kobe; ep 22)
Saho Miyano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; eps 13, 22)
Sayaka Kobayashi (Trigger; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Shinari Nagata (C-Station; eps 1-2)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; eps 1-2)
Shiori Mitani (ep 5)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 23)
Shiori Ōta (Trigger; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-14
)

Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Shōta Taniguchi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Shūto Enomoto (GONZO; eps 4, 13)
Takato Nakajima (Studio 3Hz; ep 13)
Yasuaki Honda (OH! Production; ep 1)
Yoshifumi Hagano (Trigger; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Yūho Ōnishi (Trigger; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Yukina Nishimura (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Yuko Suzuki (OLM; ep 1)
Yumi Abe (OLM; ep 1)
Yuna Ito (Studio 3Hz; ep 13)
Yuna Watanabe (C-Station; ep 2)
Yuri Abe (OLM; ep 1)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8-Bit; ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Abe (ep 18)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 15)
Hiroki Arai (eps 6, 13)
Kana Ineo (eps 9, 16, 23)
Kanako Oikawa (eps 19, 21)
Kazuhiro Manabe (ep 10)
Masanobu Ishiyama (eps 1-2)
Nahoko Kosugi (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 14, 18, 24
)

Reo Itoyama (eps 4, 13, 20)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 15)
Yoshie Endo (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 22, 25
)

Yu Tong Wang (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 6, 11, 18)
Akane Imada (ep 6)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 5, 15)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 19)
Akira Amemiya (ep 18)
Akira Teramoto (ep 16)
Asami Shimizu (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 17-18, 22, 24-25
)

Atsushi Ikariya (OP1)
Aya Nagumo (ep 4)
Aya Takafuji (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Ayako Ito (ep 5)
Ayumu Ikeda (ep 5)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 22)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 4)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 4)
Chiharu Noda (eps 16, 23)
China (eps 3, 8)
Dai Matsuzaki (ep 24)
Daichi Nishimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14, 20
)

Daigo Furufuku (ep 5)
Daiki Harashina (eps 3, 14, 17)
Daiki Ōta (ep 15)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 14, 22)
Ding Zhang (Creators in Pack; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 19, 25
)

Eimi Tamura (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12, 17-18, 25
)

Eri IREI (ep 25)
Erika Tsutsumi (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Gen Sato (eps 17, 20)
Hajime Hatakeyama (eps 9, 16, 23)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 24)
Hayato Torii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 5, 8)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 16, 23)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 14)
Hideki Nakagawa (OP1; OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 22, 25
)

Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 24)
Hideyuki Satake (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 22
)

Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 4, 14-15)
Hiiragi Sugita (ep 8)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe; eps 6, 13, 22)
Hiroki Arai (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Hiroki Moritomo (ep 19)
Hironori Sawada (ep 4)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 3, 18, 25)
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 4, 22)
Ho Se Lee (ep 16)
Hon'yū Yasu (ep 3)
Hyun-Kyoung Kim (MK Seoul; ep 5)
Ikuo Geso (OP2)
INI (ep 25)
Ippei Ichii (ep 4)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 3)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 2, 11, 17)
Izumi Kondō (ep 7)
Jae-Kyoung Lee (MK Seoul; ep 5)
Jia Cong Xu (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Jia Mei Deng (eps 2, 11)
Jun Onouchi (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Jun Yokose (ep 7)
Jun Wei Li (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Kai Ikarashi (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 22, 25
)

Kana Yamaguchi (OP1; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 17-18, 22, 25
)

Kanae Kimura (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 19)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (Jumondo; eps 16, 21)
Kasumi Wada (eps 5, 11)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 5)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 15)
Katsuya Yoshii (eps 7, 12)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Manabe (ep 10)
Kazuki Ito (ep 13)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 2)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 2)
Kazunari Araki (ep 5)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 14)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 25)
Keiichi Honda (ep 3)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 2)
Keita Watabe (eps 2, 4, 13)
Keitaro Chiba (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Ken Mukaigawara (ep 24)
Kengo Saitō (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 12, 17, 24
)

Kenichi Ohki (eps 7, 13, 22)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 13)
Kenji Kodama (eps 11, 17, 24)
Kenji Saikai (ep 25)
Kenji Shibata (ep 19)
Kenji Taketani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Kenta Onishi (ep 21)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 10)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 18)
Kōji Togashi (ep 15)
Kōsuke Katō (ep 17)
Kou Yoshinari (eps 2, 12, 15)
Kouta Okuno (ep 18)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 22)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 9, 16)
kuren (ep 10)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 7, 22)
Mai Ono (ep 13)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 3, 10)
Makoto Tsuruta (eps 8, 20)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 5)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 3, 13, 18)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 18)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 19)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 18)
Masaki Hosoyama (Studio Take-Off; ep 19)
Masanobu Ishiyama (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12-13, 17-18, 22, 24-25
)

Masaru Sakamoto (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 23, 25
)

Masataka Nishikawa (eps 21, 24)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Masaya Sekizaki (ep 8)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 5)
Maya Uenishi (ep 16)
Mayuko Umigishi (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17, 22, 24-25
)

Mayumi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11, 17, 20, 24
)

Mayumi Wada (ep 10)
Megumi Kagawa (ep 1)
Megumi Ueda (ep 10)
Mi Yeon Yun (MK Seoul; ep 5)
Michelle Sugimoto (OP1; OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Miki Matsuo (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Miki Sakamoto (eps 8, 16)
Mina Kanzaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 5, 8)
Minami Sakura (eps 2, 11, 14)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 8)
Miya Takaku (ep 13)
Miyachi (ep 2)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 18)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 17, 24)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 14)
Momoka Aiso (ep 4)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 17-18)
Naoki Takeda (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Nayu Tanaka (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Nayumi Okashiwa (eps 17, 25)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 24)
Nobuhiro Nagata (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 12, 14, 18, 22, 24-25
)

Nobutaka Ōta (Beloop; eps 5, 7, 19)
Ohajiki (ep 24)
Pei Ni Hong (ep 24)
Reo Itoyama (OP1; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13-15, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Reo Takada (ep 8)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 6)
Rie Ishige (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12, 14, 17
)

Rika Minamiyama (ep 10)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 5)
Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Ryousuke Shiotani (eps 14, 18)
Ryuichi Baba (eps 4, 13, 22)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 4, 13, 18)
Sachiko Yajima (ep 20)
Saki Konishi (ep 22)
Sakuya Abe (ep 16)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 11)
Satoko Satō (ep 2)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 18, 24)
Sawa Fukami (ep 9)
Sayaka Ueno (eps 9, 16)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 15)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 13-14)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 3, 16, 23)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 5)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 6)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 4)
Shiori Miyazaki (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 12, 14, 17-18, 20, 23, 25
)

Shiori Tani (eps 20, 25)
Shiro Okumura (ep 3)
Shogo Kohama (ep 16)
Shōta Iwasaki (OP1; ep 3)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 14-15, 21, 25
)

Shotaro Tamenaga (ep 20)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 7, 13)
Shūhei Handa (OP2)
Shun Takeda (ep 10)
Shun Yamaoka (ep 4)
Shunsuke Imanaka (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 16)
Sushio (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12, 25
)

Taishi Kawakami (ep 24)
Takafumi Hori (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12-13, 17-18, 22, 25
)

Takahiro Tajima (ep 9)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 3)
Takako Hara (ep 20)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 10, 19)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 19)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 24)
Takeshi Ikezawa (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12, 14, 17-18, 22, 24-25
)

Takeshi Miyano (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Takeshi Nishino (ep 2)
Takumi Shibata (ep 16)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 15)
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 19)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 17)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 21)
Tetsurō Moronuki (eps 6, 14)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 18, 20
)

Tomofumi Sakai (ep 15)
Tomohide Kikunaga (ep 5)
Tomohiro Tsukada (Beloop; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 19
)

Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 5)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 7, 13)
Tomomi Tsutsui (eps 9, 16, 23)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 14, 17)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (13 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Tomoyuki Niho (ep 5)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 3)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Sato (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 20, 24
)

Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 6)
Touko Yatabe (ep 20)
Tsukushiyama (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 4)
Umi Shibata (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11, 14, 20
)

Ushio Abe (ep 20)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 7, 13)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 13)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 17)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 15)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 25)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Yōko Naeki (ep 19)
Yōko Tanabe (eps 6, 11, 25)
Yong Ce Tu (Creators in Pack; ep 6)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 8, 17)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 18)
Yoshimi Shizuka (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 20
)

Yoshitaka Yanagihara (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 18
)

Yosuke Kobashi (ep 18)
Yosuke Takayama (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Youko Kuboyama (eps 14, 18)
Yue Chun Wang (Creators in Pack; ep 6)
Yui Kanbe (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Yui Kurose (Jumondo; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

Yuichi Itou (ep 5)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 4)
Yūji Hamada (eps 17-18, 22)
Yuji Miyashita (eps 6, 11, 20)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 9)
Yuki Akutagawa (ep 17)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 5)
Yūki Nagata (eps 13, 18)
Yuki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Yūki Yonemori (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Yukiko Nakatani (ep 4)
Yukina Kai (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11, 13-14
)

Yūri Ichinose (ep 24)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 20, 25)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 4, 13, 22)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 15)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (OP2; ED1; eps 12, 25)
Yūta Kiso (ep 14)
Yūtarō Suzuki (ep 2)
Yūto Kaneko (OP1; OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 20, 24-25
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 5)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 15)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 3, 7)
Yuzuko Hanai (ep 10)
Zhang Zhang (ep 21)
Latin Supervision:
Daiki Etō (ep 6)
Mariana Dangerfield (ep 6)
Miwako Miki (ep 6)
Layout Supervision:
Hideki Nakagawa (eps 10, 15-16)
Kengo Saitō (ep 9)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 15)
Main Animator: Takafumi Hori
Main Character Design: Shūhei Handa
Music Director:
Daisuke Mizuno (eps 14-25)
Takeki Kobayashi
Music producer: Masataka Mikami
Music Sales Promotion:
Nobuhiro Abe
Shōji Hagiwara
Yasuyo Uetsuji (eps 13-25)
Offline Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Paint:
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Aoi Naganuma (ep 7)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17-20, 22, 25
)

Ayaka Nishida (ep 7)
Caroline Beatrice (Creators in Pack Jakarta; 8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Erina Nogami (eps 3, 7, 11)
Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Pack Jakarta; 8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; eps 1-2, 6)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 7)
Jeremia John (Creators in Pack Jakarta; 8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Jessica Amelia (Creators in Pack Jakarta; 8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Kaori Iimura (eps 7, 11)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; eps 22, 24-25)
Kotaro Oohashi (FINE COLORs; ep 1)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Miki Sorakubo (FINE COLORs; eps 2-8 even)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 14-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Ryūsuke Araki (eps 7, 11)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Tomoka Kanemori (ep 5)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22, 24-25
)

Paint Check:
Aiku Nakamura (eps 7, 23)
Aoi Naganuma (ep 16)
Arisa Komatsu (Xenron; eps 12, 24)
Erina Nogami (ep 23)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 4, 8)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 11)
Kanako Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kaori Iimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 21
)

Maki Tanaka (ep 17)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (eps 2, 6)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 15)
Tomoko Koyama (Xenron; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 25
)

Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Yukiko Tozuka (ep 19)
Photography:
Atsuya Sasaki (SANZIGEN; eps 18, 20-25)
Daisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN; eps 1-17, 22-25)
Haruka Uechi (SANZIGEN; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-11, 15-17, 24-25
)

Keisuke Watanabe (SANZIGEN; eps 3-25)
Kenta Fujita (SANZIGEN; 8 episodes
eps 13-17, 19, 24-25
)

Madoka Honda (SANZIGEN; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9-11, 16-17, 24
)

Mari Inoue (SANZIGEN; eps 1-25)
Miki Uehara (SANZIGEN; eps 1-25)
Naoki Yorozu (SANZIGEN; eps 1-25)
Shinsuke Ikeda (SANZIGEN; eps 3, 5)
Shouko Hayashi (SANZIGEN; 10 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-11, 16-17, 25
)

Shunsuke Kobayashi (SANZIGEN; 13 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-11, 16-17, 22, 24-25
)

Tatsuya Shimahara (SANZIGEN; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-11, 16-17, 21, 23-25
)

Yuko Tosai (SANZIGEN; eps 1-25)
Photography Assistant:
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 10)
Kouji Hayashi (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 10)
Nicky Agata (Creators in Pack Tokyo; ep 10)
Oyunam (Creators in Pack Nagoya; ep 10)
Ryo Hiratsuka (Creators in Pack Tokyo; ep 10)
Yūta Kida (Creators in Pack Osaka; ep 10)
Photography Manager: Shinsuke Ikeda
Production Advancement:
Daishu Hara (ep 3)
Hidehito Takagi (eps 15, 21)
Hiroki Mori (ep 19)
Kyōsuke Kobayashi (ep 5)
Mitsuho Seta (ep 18)
Mizuki Fukazawa (eps 4, 13, 22)
Shoichiro Taguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 24
)

Shuichi Sasaki (ep 7)
Shunsuke Shida (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 20, 25
)

Taichi Hatanaka (ep 10)
Takashi Kimura (eps 9, 16, 23)
Terukazu Inakawa (ep 15)
Tomoko Nimori (ep 12)
Tomoya Obata (ep 7)
Yūma Shimohira (eps 6-7, 14)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Jun Saitō (ep 15)
Ken Kurihara (ep 25)
Mizuki Fukazawa (ep 1)
Shoichiro Taguchi (ep 4)
Shuichi Sasaki (ep 5)
Shunsuke Shida (ep 6)
Takahisa Ishikawa (ep 19)
Takashi Kimura (ep 21)
Tomoya Obata (ep 3)
Yūma Shimohira (ep 2)
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 24)
Yūta Kida (ep 10)
Production Desk: Masato Takeuchi
Production manager: Shuichi Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 15-16, 19, 21, 23
)

Production Supervision: Kazuya Masumoto
Prop Design: Shōta Sannomiya (eps 14-25)
Prop Setting: Shōta Sannomiya (ep 24)
Publicity:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (Trigger)
Konatsu Nagai (Trigger; eps 1-13)
Masayoshi Tachikawa (Trigger)
Megumi Miyahara
Tatsuki Tatemoto (Trigger)
Publicity Assistant: Tomoko Hazuma
Publicity Producer: Yukihiro Narita
Sales Promotion:
Mai Aikawa
Misuzu Tsumura
Setting Assistant: Alexander Grant (eps 3, 8)
Setting Production: Akira Furukawa
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Sponsor Movie: Hirofumi Araki (ep 8)
Storyboard Assistant:
Akira Amemiya (ep 25)
Eimi Tamura (ep 6)
Makoto Nakazono (ep 2)
System Management: Eiji Tsuchida
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (ED2)
manzo (ED1)
Minoru Yoshida (OP1)
R.O.N (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
R.O.N (OP2)
UZ (OP1)
Yuiko Ōhara (ED1; ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
eNu (OP2)
UZ (OP1)
Yuiko Ōhara (ED1; ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Yuiko Ōhara (ED1; ED2)
YURiKA (OP1; OP2)
Video Editing:
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; eps 1, 7-9)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-25)
Megumi Ōba (Q-Tec; ep 10)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; eps 2-6)
Natsuna Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 11-25)
Videogram Production: Makiko Kuroiwa (eps 13-25)
Fumiko Orikasa as Lotte Yanson
Megumi Han as Atsuko "Akko" Kagari
Michiyo Murase as Sucy Manbavaran

Arisa Shida as Amanda O'Neill
Asami Yano as Professor Badcock
Chinatsu Akasaki as Barbara
Eri Nakao as Hanna
Ikuko Tani as Principal Holbrooke
Junko Takeuchi as Croix Meridies
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Frank
Madoka Asahina as Avery
Mari Okamoto as Professor Lukitsch
Minami Takayama as Professor Nelson
Naoki Tamanoi as Paul Hanbridge
Noriko Hidaka as
Shiny Chariot
Ursula Charistes
Reina Ueda as Jasminka Antonenko
Rie Murakawa as Constanze
Rurika Yamamoto as Professor Finnelan
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Andrew Hanbridge
Yōko Hikasa as Diana Cavendish

Aimi Tanaka as girl (ep 4)
Akihiro Matsushima as
analyst (ep 25)
magical curio shop owner (5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 18, 23
)

man (ep 7)
Anju Nitta as Michael (eps 10, 25)
Arisa Date as Maril Cavendish (ep 19)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Madame Ural (ep 13)
Daiki Nakamura as yeti (ep 16)
Emi Shinohara as Lotte's mother (ep 16)
Eri Nakao as Prime Minister Dorrin (ep 13)
Haruka Fushimi as student (ep 13)
Haruka Mikami as Merill Cavendish (ep 19)
Hideyuki Umezu as Lotte's father (ep 16)
Hinata Tadokoro as
customer (ep 9)
minotaur (ep 14)
Hitoshi Ikeda as butler (ep 10)
Izumi Sawada as Anna (ep 19)
Junko Takeuchi as Voice from the Past (ep 12)
Kako Natsume as student (ep 13)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as officer (ep 9)
Kento Shiraishi as
man (ep 22)
mission control (ep 25)
Madoka Asahina as woman (ep 9)
Marie Ōi as
Bernadette Cavendish (ep 19)
granny (ep 4)
Megumi Sano as
Janne (ep 16)
student (ep 15)
Miki Nagatani as student (ep 13)
Mitsuko Horie as Professor Woodward (eps 11-12, 14)
Narumi Kaho as student (ep 15)
Reina Ueda as Majolyn (ep 13)
Rie Murakawa as
spectator (ep 23)
Wangari (eps 3, 12)
Ritsuki Tanikawa as spectator (ep 23)
Ryōsuke Morita as
Bob (eps 10, 25)
man (ep 22)
thief (ep 9)
Satomi Koorogi as fish (ep 7)
Shinobu Adachi as Daryl Cavendish (ep 19)
Shozo Iizuka as Fafnir (ep 5)
Shūma Konoe as spectator (ep 23)
Sōshirō Hori as
old man (ep 9)
small troll (ep 12)
Sumire Morohoshi as Annabel Crème (ep 4)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Nicholas (ep 16)
Takaaki Uchino as staffer 2 (ep 4)
Takahiro Miyake as announcer (ep 22)
Takuya Iwabata as John (eps 10, 25)
Takuya Makimura as customer (ep 9)
Tamaki Orie as student (eps 8, 12)
Tesshō Genda as Prime Minister (ep 25)
Tetsuo Komura as Blackwell (eps 10, 17, 25)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as MC (ep 4)
Wakako Ranno as student (eps 8, 12)
Wataru Komada as computer (ep 15)
Yoshito Yasuhara as manager (ep 23)
Youhei Tadano as Mr. Holbrooke (ep 9)
Yū Miyazaki as Louis Blackwell (ep 17)
Yuiko Ōhara as student (ep 13)
Yuki Sorami as student (ep 13)
YURiKA as student (ep 13)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
mission control (ep 25)
staffer 1 (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
Albacrow (ep 21)
Animation Planet (eps 15, 21)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 8, 17)
Be Loop (ep 7)
BSP (ep 5)
C-Station (ep 2)
Candy Box (ep 17)
Creators in Pack Nagoya (ep 21)
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 21)
Encourage Films (eps 8, 12, 17)
GAINAX (ep 20)
Jumondo (eps 3, 5-6)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 5)
Studio Boomerang (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 17)
Studio Kuma (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 21)
Studio Silver (ep 19)
Wafū Animation (eps 4, 17)
Xebec (ep 15)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 15, 21
)

Animation Production: Trigger
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-25)
Color Setting:
Hiwa (ep 22)
xenron (eps 12, 14)
Digital In-between Animation: xenron (ED1)
Digital Paint: xenron (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 13)
Akatsuki (eps 5, 13)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 13, 22)
Asahi Production (ep 13)
BSP (ep 5)
C-Station (eps 1-2)
Candy Box (ep 17)
GONZO (eps 4, 13)
I&S Factory (ep 5)
Jumondo (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
MK Seoul (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Oh! Production (ep 1)
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 5)
RIC (ep 17)
Snowdrop (ep 10)
Studio 3Hz (ep 13)
Trigger (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Triple A (ep 17)
Wafū Animation (ep 13)
xenron (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 21)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 6)
Be Loop (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 19
)

Creators in Pack (ep 6)
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 21)
Jumondo (ep 21)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 23)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 7)
Makaria (ep 25)
MK Seoul (ep 5)
Studio Lings (ep 21)
Studio Take Off (ep 19)
Studio Wanpack (eps 8, 19)
xenron (ep 21)
Music Production: TOHO
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Original Creator: Trigger
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 5, 13)
Asahi Production (ep 13)
BSP (ep 5)
Creators in Pack Jakarta (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22
)

FINE COLORs (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14 even, 15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

I&S Factory (ep 5)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 13, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 5)
MK Seoul (ep 5)
Reboot (ep 5)
xenron (14 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10-15, 17-19, 22, 24-25
)

Paint Check:
Hiwa (ep 22)
xenron (eps 12, 14)
Photography:
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (eps 1-25)
Photography Assistance:
Albacrow (ep 21)
Asura Film (eps 1-9, 11-25)
Creators in Pack Nagoya (ep 10)
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 10)
Creators in Pack TOKYO (ep 10)
Mashup (ep 17)
Satelight (ep 5)
Production Assistance:
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 10)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 23
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 5)
Studio Lings (eps 15, 21)
Studio Silver (ep 19)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production: Maverica
English cast
English staff
Translation: Lana Sofer

Adaptation:
Christian La Monte (eps 7, 11)
Erica Mendez (eps 1-6, 10, 12)
Lucien Dodge (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 15-16, 19-20, 23
)

Rachelle Heger (ep 21)
Assistant Director: Shannon Wilson (eps 17-25)
Erica Mendez as Akko Kagari
Rachelle Heger as Sucy Manbavaran
Stephanie Sheh as Lotte Jannson

Alexis Nichols as
Barbara
Shiny Chariot
Ursula Charistes
Caitlyn Muncy as Croix Meridies
Jennifer Alyx as
Constanze
Hannah
Jessica Gee George as Principal Holbrooke
Karen Kahler as
Professor Finnelan
Professor Lukitsch
Katelyn Gault as
Professor Badcock
Professor Nelson
Kira Buckland as Avery
Laura Post as Diana Cavendish
Lucien Dodge as Andrew Hanbridge
Marianne Miller as Amanda O'Neill
Stephanie Sheh as Jasminka Antonenko

Bill Rogers as Mr. Blackwell
Cristina Vee as Marjolaine
Dorothy Fahn as
Bernadette Cavendish (ep 19)
Maril Cavendish (ep 19)
Jessica Straus as Daryl Cavendish (ep 19)
Joe Ochman as Paul Hanbridge (uncredited)
Joshua Tomar as
Magical Curio Shop Owner (5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 18, 23
)

Prime Minister (ep 25)
Kyle McCarley as Louis Blackwell (ep 17)
Laura Stahl as Wangari (eps 3, 12)
Sarah Anne Williams as Merill Cavendish (ep 19)
Tara Sands as
Lotte's mother (ep 16)
Professor Woodward (eps 11-12, 14)

Ben Diskin (ep 6 & 10)
Caitlyn Muncy (ep 12)
Cristina Vee (ep 13)
Edward Bosco (ep 4)
Jennifer Alyx (8 episodes
eps 1-7, 10 & 12
)
Joseph Whimms (ep 6 & 10)
Joshua Tomar (ep 3 & 9-10)
Karen Kahler (6 episodes
eps 1-5, 7 & 11-13
)
Laura Stahl (ep 3 & 12-13)
Lucien Dodge (ep 6 & 10)
Marianne Miller (3 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7 & 12-13
)
Tara Sands (ep 11 & 12)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Studio: Artwood Sound
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
French companies
Dubbing: Sonicfilm
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Cèsar Andreu (Spain dub)
Germán Gómez (Chilean dub)
Translation: Ignacio López Echeverría (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Loreto Meléndez (Chilean dub)
Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Lisandro Alceo Cazzoli (Netflix)
Catalina Muñoz as Sucy Manbavaran (Chilean dub)
Cristal Barreyro as Lotte Yanson (Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as Sucy Manbavaran (Spain dub)
Marlene Pérez as Atsuko "Akko" Kagari (Chilean dub)
Pabla Hermann as Lotte Yanson (Chilean dub)
Roser Vilches as Atsuko "Akko" Kagari (Spain dub)

Anthony Lagos as Andrew Hanbridge (Chilean dub)
Ariela Yuri as Hannah (Chilean dub)
Bárbara Bustamante as
Barbara (Chilean dub)
Professor Lukić (Chilean dub)
Berta Cortés as Amanda O'Neill (Spain dub)
Camila Rojas as Constanze (Chilean dub)
Carla Torres Danés as Jasminka Antonenko (Spain dub)
Cristina Mauri as Croix Meridies (Spain dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Avery (Spain dub)
Elisa Beuter as Ursula Charistes (Spain dub)
Elvira García as Samantha Badcock (Spain dub)
Gigliola Mariangel as
Shiny Chariot (Chilean dub)
Ursula Charistes (Chilean dub)
Gloria Gonzalez as Principal Miranda Holbrook (Spain dub)
Josefina Becerra as Amanda O'Neill (Chilean dub)
Judith Noguera as Croix Meridies (Chilean dub)
Marcel Navarro as Nelson (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Lukić (Spain dub)
María Teresa Pinochet as Professor Finnelan (Chilean dub)
Marta Ullod as Diana Cavendish (Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Andrew Hanbridge (Spain dub)
Melania Pérez as Barbara Parker (Spain dub)
Miriam Torres as Principal Holbrooke (Chilean dub)
Nerea Alfonso as Hannah England (Spain dub)
Neus Sendra as Anne Finnelan (Spain dub)

Abel Musa as Louis Blackwell (Chilean dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Mr. Blackwell (Spain dub)
Ana Aznárez as Maril Cavendish (Spain dub)
Carlos Carvajal as Nicholas (Chilean dub)
Carlos Lladó as Louis Blackwell (Spain dub)
Carlos Vicente as Paul Hanbridge (Spain dub)
Claudio Valenzuela as Magical Curio Shop Owner (Chilean dub; 5 episodes
eps 03, 9-10, 18, 23
)
Daniel Streeter as Frank (Chilean dub)
Diana De Guzmán as
Bernadette Cavendish (Spain dub)
Meril Cavendish (Spain dub)
Elena Barra as Annabel Crème (Spain dub)
Elvira García as Lotte's Mother (Spain dub)
Esther Solans as Daryl Cavendish (Spain dub)
Francesc Góngora as Lotte's Father (Spain dub)
Jaume Aguiló as Nicholas (Spain dub)
Jessica Toledo as Daryl Cavendish (Chilean dub)
Josefina Rius as Ural (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Fafnil (Spain dub)
Mark Ullod as Magical Curio Shop Owner (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as
Anna (Spain dub)
Minister Dorlin (Spain dub)
Meritxell Mauri as Wangari (Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as
Marjolaine (Spain dub)
Woodward (Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as Mr. Holbrook (Spain dub)
Pep Papell as Frank (Spain dub)
Sergio Schmied as Mr. Blackwell (Chilean dub)

Antonela Moreno (Chilean dub; eps 1-2)
Ariadna de Guzmán (Spain dub)
Betsabé Gutiérrez (Chilean dub; ep 3)
Carmen Amadori (Chilean dub; ep 14)
Carolina Moena (Chilean dub; ep 1)
Daniela Campos (Chilean dub; ep 3)
Daniela Veronesi (Chilean dub; ep 1)
David Jenner (Spain dub)
Enzo Miranda (Chilean dub; ep 1)
Jessica Toledo (Chilean dub; ep 15)
Loreto Vial (Chilean dub; eps 1, 3)
Natalia Aguirre (Chilean dub; ep 1)
Paulina Quintana (Chilean dub; ep 2)
Rosario Zamora (Chilean dub; eps 2-3)
Sonia Alfaro (Chilean dub; ep 3)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio: DINT Doblajes Internacionales Ltda., Chile (Chilean dub)
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe 103 (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
German staff
German cast
Flavia Vinzens as Sucy Manbavaran
Franciska Friede as Akko Kagari

Anja Topf as Professor Nelson
Brita Subklew as Lukic
Celine Fontanges as Ursula
Daniel Schütter as Frank
Julia Fölster as Diana Cavendish
Katharina von Keller as Shiny Chariot
Lenka Arnold as Hanna
Marianne Bernhardt as Principal Holbrook
Micaela Kreißler as Badcock
Michael Bideller as Earl of Hanbridge
Nadine Schreier as Amanda O'Neill
Natascha Pavia as Jasminka
Tim Kreuer as Andrew Humbridge

Arlette Stanschus as
Maril Cavendish (eps 19-20)
Student (ep 12)
Arwen Beims as Fish (ep 7)
Daniel Welbat as Mr. Holbrook (ep 9)
Daniela Reidies as Annabel (ep 4)
Douglas Welbat as
Fafnir (ep 5)
Mr. Nicholas (ep 16)
Elise Eikermann as Avery (ep 1)
Isabella Grothe as Anna (eps 19-20)
Jennifer Hollack as GreatBen810
Jens Wendland as Magical Curio Shop Owner (6 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 18, 23, 25
)
Jesse Grimm as Louis Blackwell (eps 17, 25)
Kailas Mahadevan as Policeman (ep 9)
Katharina Blaschke as Lotte’s Mother (ep 16)
Katja Brügger as Finnelan
Kristina von Weltzien as Daryl Cavendish (eps 19-20)
Leoni Oeffinger as Wangari (eps 3, 12-14)
Liza Ohm as Lotte Jansson
Lo Rivera as Bernadette Cavendish (ep 19)
Manfred Liptow as Small Troll (ep 12)
Mareen Steinacker as Woodward (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 16, 21-22, 24
)
Michaela Schaffrath as Miss Marjolaine (ep 13)
Nicolas König as Showmaster (ep 4)
Nina Witt as Barbara
Sarah Madeleine Tusk as Avery (ep 12)
Sina Zadra as Merill Cavendish (eps 19-20)
Ulla Schiedewitz as Student (ep 12)
Ursula Pages as Madame Ural (ep 13)
Ursula Sieg as Minister Dorlin (ep 13)
Walter Wigand as Lotte's Father (ep 16)
Wolf Frass as Mr. Blackwell (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 24-25
)

German companies
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Sylvy Notermans
(none)
Dutch companies
(none)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Miriam Aleksandrowicz
Translation:
Dariusz Kosmowski (eps 1-20, 25)
Joanna Kuryłko (ep 24)
Patrycja Sobaszek (eps 21-23)

Dialogues:
Dariusz Kosmowski (eps 1-20, 25)
Joanna Kuryłko (ep 24)
Patrycja Sobaszek (eps 21-23)
Production manager: Dorota Furtak
Dorota Furtak as Sucy Manbavaran
Jagoda Stach as Lotte Yanson
Zuzanna Galia as Atsuko "Akko" Kagari

Agnieszka Kudelska as Wangari (eps 3, 12)
Aleksandra Radwan as Diana Cavendish
Barbara Zielińska as Miranda Holbrooke
Brygida Turowska as Lukić
Elżbieta Gaertner as Anne Finnelan
Iwona Rulewicz as Samantha Badcock
Julia Kołakowska as Chariot du Nord / Ursula Callistis
Karolina Bacia as Amanda O'Neill
Magdalena Krylik as Barbara Parker
Monika Pikuła as Hannah England

Polish companies
Dubbing: Studio Sonica
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Júlio Monjardim
ADR Script: Mário Menezes

Subtitling: Aline Leôncio
Ana Elena Bittencourt as Akko Kagari
Christiane Monteiro as Sucy Manbavaran
Jullie as Lotte Yansson
Jullie Vasconcellos as Lotte Yansson 

Alexandre Drummond as Andrew Hanbridge
Alfredo Martins as Paul Hanbridge
Ana Lucia Granjeiro as Jasminka Antonenko
Ana Paula Martins as Bárbara
Angélica Borges as Diana Cavendish
Flávia Saddy as Shiny Chariot
Hannah Buttel as Hannah
Iara Riça as Avery 
Lina Rossana as Anne Finnelan
Maria da Penha as Principal Holbrooke
Maria Helena Pader as Professor Nelson (Flying Instructor)
Miriam Fischer as Ursula
Nair Amorim as Samantha Babcock
Paulo Bernardo as Magical Curio Shop Owner (eps 9-10)
Taís Feijó as Amanda O'Neill
Yan Gesteira as Frank

Airam Pinheiro as Mr. Holbrooke (ep 9)
Bruna Laynes as Annabel Créme (ep 4)
Gutemberg Barros as MC (ep 4)
Hércules Fernando as Mr. Blackwell (as Hercules Franco; eps 10, 17)
Isaac Bardavid as Fafnir (ep 5)
Nando Sierpe as Magical Curio Shop Owner (5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 18, 23
)
  (ep 3)
Natália Alves as Avery (ep 1)
Raul Labancca as Fisherman (ep 7)
Teline Carvalho as Wangari (eps 3, 12)
Yan Gesteira as Fish (ep 7)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Delart
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology