Pokemon Advance (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Pokémon (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special)
      Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special)
        Pikachu's Island Adventure (special)
    Pocket Monster Side Story (TV) (side story)
      Pokémon Sunday (live-action TV)
    Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) (sequel)
      Pikachu Tanken Club (special)
        Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special)
          Pikachu no Kirakira Daisōsaku! (special)
            Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special)
      Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl Tokubetsuhen (special) (spinoff)
      Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Adventure! (manga)
      Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) (spinoff)
      Pokémon: Black and White (TV) (sequel)
        Kiwamero! Pokémon B·W (manga)
        Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special)
        Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom
          Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram
            Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (sequel)
              Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie)
              Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (sequel)
                Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) (prequel)
                Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie)
              Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (manga) (adaptation)
          Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (manga) (adaptation)
        Pokémon: Black and White (manga)
        Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) (sequel)
          Pocket Monsters XY (TV) (sequel)
            Pocket Monster XY: Hakai no Mayu (movie)
      Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) (sequel)
        Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) (sequel)
          Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) (sequel)
            Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) (sequel)
              Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions (manga) (adaptation)
            Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (manga)
          Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior! (manga) (adaptation)
    Pokémon 3D Adventure: Mew o Sagase! (movie)
      Pokémon 3D Adventure 2: Pikachu no Kaitei Daibōken (movie)
    Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) (sequel)
      Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie)
      Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) (sequel)
        Pocket Monsters: Rekkuu no Houmonsha - Deoxys (manga)
        Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) (sequel)
          Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) (sequel)
            Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters: Advanced Generation 
Pokémon - Advanced 
Pokémon - Advanced Battle 
Pokémon - Advanced Challenge 
Pokémon - Batalha Avançada (Portuguese) 
Pokémon - Batalha da Fronteira (Portuguese) 
Pokémon - Batalla Avanzada (Spanish) 
Pokémon - Batalla de la Frontera (Spanish) 
Pokémon - Battle Frontier 
Pokémon - Fuerza Máxima (Spanish) 
Pokémon - Reto Máximo (Spanish) 
ポケットモンスター ADVANCED GENERATION (Japanese) 
ポケットモンスター アドバンスジェネレーション (Japanese) 
神奇寶貝AG (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , tournament 
Themes: monsters 
Objectionable content: None 
Plot Summary: After participating in the Johto League, Ash decides to begin anew in yet another journey; this time by himself and Pikachu, in the land of Hoenn. Though he isn't alone for long, as 10 year old May(whom dislikes Pokemon, but just wants to come along to see the world) travels with him after Pikachu destroys her bicycle. Ash also meets up with his old companion, Brock, and May's younger brother, Max. Together, they travel along in Hoenn, battling Gym Leaders, entering Contests, and other events on the way to the Hoenn League. 
User Ratings: 554 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (dub:16, sub:5, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 32 votes (dub:15, sub:12, edit.dub:2, others:3
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 58 votes (dub:29, sub:15, edit.dub:5, raw:2, others:7
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Indonesian dubbed
1 Greek dub dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Good: 101 votes (dub:64, sub:19, edit.dub:9, raw:2, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Dutch dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 hindi/urdu dubbed
)
 Decent: 119 votes (dub:67, sub:21, edit.dub:20, ?:2, raw:1, others:8
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 81 votes (dub:45, sub:20, edit.dub:5, ?:1, others:10
4 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Danish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Swedish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 41 votes (dub:20, edit.dub:9, sub:8, raw:1, others:3
2 German dubbed
1 German edited dub
)
 Weak: 45 votes (dub:27, edit.dub:10, sub:4, ?:1, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 25 votes (dub:15, sub:5, edit.dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 11 votes (dub:9, edit.dub:2)
 Worst ever: 16 votes (dub:11, sub:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Swedish dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1626 users, rank: #643 (of 5921)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.755 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.2834, rank: #4710 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 5.645 (Decent−), rank: #4855 (of 5914) (seen all: 6.53 / seen some: 5.36 / won't finish: 4.41)
Bayesian estimate: 5.685 (Decent−), rank: #4127 (of 4462)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 192 
Episode titles: We have 192
Vintage:
2002-11-21 to 2006-09-14 
2003-11-01 to 2007-03-03 (USA) 
2004 to 2007-11-22 (Canada, YTV) 
2004-01-21 to 2008-02-02 (Cartoon Network Latin America) 
2004-02-19 (Italy, Italia 1) 
2006-10-02 (Poland - TV 4) 
2008-01-24 (México - Televisa Canal 5) 
Opening Theme:
#01: "Advance Adventure" by GARDEN (eps 1-69) 
#1: "I Wanna Be A Hero" by David Rolfe (eps 1-40) 
#02: "Challenger!" by Rica Matsumoto (eps 70-105) 
#2: "The Advanced Challenge" by David Rolfe (eps 41-92) 
#2: "This Dream" by David Rolfe (eps 41-92) 
#03: "Pokemon Symphonic Medley" by Hirokazu Tanaka and Kazumi Mitome (eps 106-135) 
#3: "I'm Unbeatable" by David Rolfe (eps 93-144) 
#04: "Battle Frontier" by Akina Takaya (eps 136-166) 
#4: "The Power's in Your Hands! (Battle Frontier Theme)" by Jason Appleton (eps 145-191) 
#05: "SPURT!" by Rica Matsumoto (eps 167-192) 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Sokoni Soraga Arukara" by Toshiko Ezaki (eps 1-18,45-51) 
#02: "Polka O Dolka" by Inuko Inuyama and Norusoru Gasshoudan (eps 19-44) 
#03: "Smile" by Toshiko Ezaki (eps 52-82,92-98) 
#04: "Ippai Summer" by Naomi Onmura and the Himawari Choir 
#05: "GLORY DAY ~Kagayaku Sono Hi~" by GARDEN (eps 99-135) 
#06: "Pokemon Kazoe Uta" by Akiko Kinjo (eps 136-150) 
#07: "I Won't Lose! Haruka's Theme" by KAORI (eps 173-192) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 13
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokemon Advanced - Box Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2005-10-25
    Pokemon Advanced - Ruin with a View (Dub.DVD 1) 2004-07-20
    Pokemon Advanced - Tree's a Crowd (Dub.DVD 2) 2004-07-20
    Pokemon Advanced - A Bite to Remember (Dub.DVD 3) 2004-09-21
    Pokemon Advanced - Stairway to Devon (Dub.DVD 4) 2004-09-21
    Pokemon Advanced - A Hole Lotta Trouble (Dub.DVD 5) 2004-11-09
    Pokemon Advanced - A Three Team Scheme (Dub.DVD 6) 2004-11-09
    Pokemon Advanced - Abandon Ship (Dub.DVD 7) 2005-01-25
    Pokemon Advanced - Jump for Joy (Dub.DVD 8) 2005-01-25
    Pokemon Advanced Battle - Gaining Groudon (Dub.DVD 1) 2006-09-19 (from $9.00)
    Pokemon Advanced Battle - Scuffle of Legends (Dub.DVD 2) 2006-09-19 (from $32.89)
    Pokemon Advanced Battle - Absol-Ute Disaster (Dub.DVD 3) 2006-11-07
    Pokemon Advanced Battle (Dub.DVD 4) 2006-11-07
    Pokemon Advanced Battle (Dub.DVD 5) 2007-01-09 (from $9.44)
    Pokemon Advanced Battle (Dub.DVD 6) 2007-01-09 (from $9.49)
    Pokemon Advanced Battle - Shocks & Bonds (Dub.DVD 7) 2007-03-06
    Pokemon Advanced Battle - A Judgement Brawl! (Dub.DVD 8) 2007-03-06
    Pokémon Advanced Battle - Numero Uno Articuno (Dub.DVD 9) 2007-05-01 (from $8.99)
    Pokémon Advanced Battle - Hail to the Chef! (Dub.DVD 10) 2007-05-01 (from $9.19)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 1) 2005-09-06 (from $8.48)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 2) 2005-09-06 (from $35.00)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 3) 2005-11-29 (from $9.49)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 4) 2005-11-29 (from $9.19)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 5) 2006-01-24 (from $9.19)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 6) 2006-01-24 (from $8.99)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 8) 2006-03-14 (from $8.99)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 9) 2006-05-09 (from $9.19)
    Pokemon Advanced Challenge (Dub.DVD 10) 2006-05-09 (from $8.99)
    Pokemon Battle Frontier - Box Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2008-06-24 (from $15.49)
    Pokemon Battle Frontier - Box Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2008-09-16 (from $15.49)
VHS
    Pokemon Advanced - Ruin with a View (Dub.VHS 1) 2004-07-20 (from $9.41)
    Pokemon Advanced - Tree's a Crowd (Dub.VHS 2) 2004-07-20 (from $5.94)
    Pokemon Advanced - A Bite to Remember (Dub.VHS 3) 2004-09-21 (from $3.73)
    Pokemon Advanced - Stairway to Devon (Dub.VHS 4) 2004-09-21 (from $15.49)
    Pokemon Advanced (Dub.VHS 5) 2004-11-09 (from $5.96)
    Pokemon Advanced (Dub.VHS 6) 2004-11-09 (from $12.50)
    Pokemon Advanced - Jump for Joy (Dub.VHS 8) 2005-01-25

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama 
Director:
Masamitsu Hidaka 
Norihiko Sudo (eps 171-192) 
Episode Director: Masahiko Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 34, 40, 72, 77, 84, 133, 164
)
 
Music: Shinji Miyazaki 
Character Design: Sayuri Ichiishi 
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura 
Chief Animation Director: Toshiya Yamada 
Director of Photography:
Hisao Shirai 
Motoaki Ikegami 
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda 
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe 
Associate producer: Choji Yoshikawa 
Color Key: Noriyuki Yoshino 
Editing: Toshio Henmi 
Executive Director: Kunihiko Yuyama 
Key Animation:
Hironori Tanaka (ep 136) 
Masaaki Iwane 
Production manager:
Noriaki Iguchi (eps 171-192) 
Shouji Oota (eps 1-170) 
Production Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara 
Publicity:
Akako Kobayashi (TV Tokyo; eps 1-34) 
Hashugo Aratani (TV Tokyo; eps 135-148) 
Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo; ep 163) 
Noriko Suzuki (TV Tokyo; eps 35-134) 
Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo; eps 149-162) 
Recording Assistant: Ryoko Nashimoto 
Sound Recording Director: Masafumi Mima 
Theme Song Performance:
GARDEN (OP) 
Inuko Inuyama (ED) 
KAORI (ED 7) 
Norusoru Gasshoudan (ED) 
Rica Matsumoto (OP) 
Toshiko Ezaki (ED) 
Fushigi Yamada as Masato 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
KAORI as Haruka 
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi 
Yuji Ueda as Takeshi 

Akiko Hiramatsu as Musashi(eps 85-92) 
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth 
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Harley 
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi(eps 1-84, 93-192) 
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro 

Ai Iura as Yomoko(ep 177) 
Ai Satou as Kimiyo(eps 61-62) 
Ai Shimizu as Toran(ep 141) 
Aiko Mori as Gorou(ep 177) 
Akemi Okamura as
Lilian 
Michelle(ep 43) 
Akeno Watanabe as Janpu(ep 126) 
Akiko as Akiko(ep 106) 
Akiko Kawase as
Andrew(ep 72) 
Purasuru(eps 38, 52) 
Akiko Kimura as Rira(eps 169-170) 
Akira Ishida as
Hyuuga(ep 128) 
Jojou 
Ami Koshimizu as Momoko(ep 148) 
Anri Katsu as
Masa(eps 169-170) 
Yoshito(ep 151) 
Atsuko Enomoto as Hinata(3 episodes
eps 155, 171-172
)
 
Atsuko Tanaka as Azami(ep 158) 
Atsushi Kakehashi as Sugio(eps 135-136) 
Chie Satou as
Gonbe 
Habunake 
Yasue Kachinuki(ep 46) 
Chiemi Chiba as Eriko(eps 115-116) 
Chigusa Ikeda as Purin(ep 138) 
Chika Fujimura as Nurse(ep 184) 
Chinami Nishimura as
Achamo 
Dokucale 
Junsar 
Kemusso 
Mayuld 
Wakashamo 
Chisa Yokoyama as
Grace(eps 50-51) 
Ran(eps 99-100) 
Chiyako Shibahara as Rujura(ep 168) 
Daisuke Kishio as
Kyoutarou(ep 145) 
Satoru(ep 107) 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Takeshi's Usohachi 
Tom Pei(122,​123) 
Eiji Maruyama as Grandpa(ep 147) 
Eiji Miyashita as Robin(ep 124) 
Emi Shinohara as Ayane(ep 60) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Runpappa 
Fumiko Orikasa as Kumiko(ep 157) 
Hidenari Ugaki as
Donphan(ep 114) 
Ogata(ep 151) 
Hideyuki Umezu as
Karakuri-Daiou(ep 39) 
Makki(ep 88) 
Hinako Sasaki as Touko(ep 177) 
Hiroki Takahashi as Mike(ep 188) 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Hiromi(ep 32) 
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Sakaki 
Hiroya Ishimaru as Numata Old man(ep 25) 
Hisashi Izumi as Pancho(ep 67) 
Hyousei as Nagi(eps 84-85) 
Ichirô Nagai as Dr. Nanba(one line only; ep 176) 
Ikue Ohtani as
Female student B(ep 158) 
Isamu Akai(ep 86) 
Ralts 
Roselia 
Isshin Chiba as Oscar(ep 72) 
Jin Horikawa as Announcer(8 episodes
eps 125, 127-131, 191-192
)
 
Jun Fukuyama as Tomono(ep 127) 
Juurouta Kosugi as Senri(eps 3, 69-70) 
Kana Ueda as Luna(ep 166) 
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Delibird(ep 177) 
Doctor(ep 184) 
Girl's father(ep 34) 
Haruka's Bashamo(eps 191-192) 
Heigani 
Heracross(eps 133, 164) 
Kabigon(3 episodes
eps 88, 133, 149
)
 
Kentarosu(3 episodes
eps 134, 170-171
)
 
Onigori 
Sabonea 
Kazuhiko Kiyoda as Eiji(ep 13) 
Kazuko Sugiyama as Kikuko(ep 132) 
Kazuo Oka as
Pokemon Training School Principal(ep 15) 
Roizu(ep 57) 
Keiichi Sonobe as Team Aqua Employee(eps 17-18) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Matsubusa(eps 97-98) 
Keikou Sakai as Nice Guy(ep 10) 
Kenichi Ogata as Tessen(eps 40, 59) 
Kenichi Suzumura as Kachinuki Ryouhei(ep 46) 
Kenji Nojima as Tetsuya 
Kenji Utsumi as Mirage Land King(eps 44-45) 
Kenta Miyake as Donphan 
Kiyotaka Furushima as Hiyoshi(ep 183) 
Kohei Kiyasu as Touki(eps 20, 30-31) 
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Contester 
Enijita 
Musashi's Arbok(eps 2-6) 
Station employee A(ep 157) 
Konami Yoshida as Chirutto(ep 64) 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Kuruyo(ep 76) 
Kouji Ishii as Hanzou(eps 44-45) 
Kousuke Okano as Takaya(ep 86) 
Kouzou Mito as Soutarou(5 episodes
eps 178, 186, 188-190
)
 
Kujira as Rujura(ep 168) 
Kumiko Higa as Minun(eps 38, 52) 
Kyoko Hikami as Hoshika(eps 77-78) 
Kyouko Terase as Yoshie(ep 151) 
Mako Hyoudou as Mizuho(ep 177) 
Makoto Ishii as Jimmy(ep 92) 
Mari Yokoo as Sakie(ep 148) 
Maria Kawamura as Yuma(ep 167) 
Maria Yamamoto as Misato(ep 86) 
Marika Matsumoto as Kanata(eps 90-91) 
Masaharu Satou as Tamaranze(ep 125) 
Masahiko Tanaka as
Hamaguri(ep 145) 
Tsuwabuki(ep 17) 
Masaki Aizawa as Aogiri(eps 97-98) 
Masako Katsuki as
Tsukiko(eps 77-78) 
Yamato(eps 132, 176) 
Masako Nozawa as Masamune 
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako(3 episodes
eps 132-133, 192
)
 
Masaya Onosaka as Gai(ep 66) 
Masayuki Omoro as Jindai(4 episodes
eps 178, 186, 188, 190
)
 
Masumi Asano as Clea(ep 67) 
Mayumi Iizuka as Kasumi 
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Pippi 
Mayumi Yoshida as
Kachinuki Aki(ep 46) 
Wakana(ep 162) 
Megumi Hayashibara as
Absol 
Eneco 
Fushigidane 
Mizugorou 
Pokemon Zukan 
Ruriri(132-134) 
Sirnight 
Megumi Toyoguchi as
Megumi(ep 13) 
Princess Sera(eps 44-45) 
Megumi Urawa as Kaito(ep 80) 
Michiko Neya as Asagi(ep 152) 
Miho Saiki as Ibara(ep 158) 
Mika Kanai as Purin(ep 39) 
Mika Kikuchi as Shiromi(ep 150) 
Miki Itou as Emily(ep 81) 
Miki Yoshino as Arisa(ep 47) 
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Kusunoki(ep 36) 
Mitsuaki Madono as Kiyo's Zangoose(ep 48) 
Mitsuki Saiga as Shuu 
Mitsuru Ogata as Tamuramaro(eps 61-62) 
Miwa Matsumoto as Gokurin(ep 65) 
Miyako Ito as
Eipamu 
Fushigidane 
Hasuboo 
Hasuburero 
Yukiwarashi 
Motoki Takagi as Koroku(ep 157) 
Motoko Kumai as
Grandma(ep 147) 
Yousuke(ep 36) 
Nachi Nozawa as Ukon  (eps 163-164) 
Nana Mizuki as Powarun(ep 83) 
Nanae Katou as Pacchiru(ep 57) 
Naomi Shindoh as
Kinji(eps 69-70) 
Merry(ep 87) 
Noriko(ep 12) 
Naomi Wakabayashi as Nacchi(ep 41) 
Naoya Uchida as Shigemori(ep 104) 
Natsuki Yoshihara as Girl(ep 34) 
Natsuki Yoshiwara as
Chirean 
Subame 
Nobuo Tobita as Nagare-Mono Manyura(ep 185) 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Datsura(eps 135-136) 
Isao(ep 157) 
Noriko Uemura as
Kachinuki Mitsuyo(ep 46) 
Mizubaa(ep 63) 
Noriyuki Uchino as Ryuuta(ep 148) 
Rei Sakuma as Sakura(ep 133) 
Reiko Suzuki as Hisame(ep 152) 
Rica Matsumoto as Sakaki's Persian 
Rie Tanaka as Saori 
Rika Wakusawa as Rei(eps 99-100) 
Rikako Aikawa as
Haruka's Wakashamo(eps 139, 141) 
Musashi's Dokukeiru(ep 139) 
Satoshi's Zenigame(eps 188-189) 
Rintarou Nishi as Daigo Tsuwabuki(ep 22) 
Risa Hayamizu as
Anri(ep 184) 
Kuroyo's Yajiron(ep 76) 
Sarina(ep 92) 
Rokuro Naya as Teira(ep 179) 
Romi Park as
Jiro(ep 177) 
Masato-Kun(ep 49) 
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Agehunt 
Karasalis 
Kemusso 
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Station employee B(ep 157) 
Sachi Matsumoto as Ichiko(ep 156) 
Sanae Kobayashi as
Keima(ep 112) 
Kogomi(ep 149) 
Miri(ep 83) 
Sayori(ep 105) 
Satomi Arai as Tsuguyo(ep 145) 
Satomi Koorogi as
Emily's Kagebouzu(ep 81) 
Togechick(ep 45) 
Togepi(eps 44-45) 
Seiji Sasaki as Bolt(ep 80) 
Seizo Katou as Namidabashi(ep 152) 
Shinichiro Miki as Cotas 
Sho Hayami as Ardan 
Shoko Tsuda as Izumi 
Shozo Iizuka as
Aoba(ep 73) 
Genji(ep 101) 
Susumu Chiba as
Iwashimizu(ep 96) 
Wataru(eps 97-98) 
Takahiro Sakurai as Watt 
Takashi Kondo as Toshiki(eps 115-116) 
Takaya Hashi as Muno(ep 177) 
Takeharu Onishi as Garon(ep 127) 
Takehito Koyasu as Kosaburou(eps 132, 176) 
Takeshi Watabe as Dr. Shakujii(ep 65) 
Taketora as Victor(ep 153) 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kento(ep 103) 
Tomo Saeki as Konohana(ep 26) 
Tomo Sakurai as Kimi(ep 150) 
Tomoe Hanba as
Female referee(ep 158) 
Haruka's Zenigame 
Joi's Lucky 
Kojirou's Manene(Substitute) 
Shu's Amemosu 
Tomohiro Nishimura as Soraishi Hakase(ep 54) 
Tomohisa Asou as
Old Man(ep 139) 
Sebastian(eps 110-111) 
Tomokazu Seki as Kenji(eps 133, 192) 
Tomoko Kaneda as Pii(ep 134) 
Tomoko Kawakami as Kazuchi(eps 38, 52) 
Toru Ohkawa as Suzumura(ep 75) 
Toshihiko Seki as Ken(ep 87) 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Sekido(ep 52) 
Unshou Ishizuka as
Gyarados 
Haruhiko Kachinuki(ep 46) 
Narrator 
Ookido Hakase 
Oosubame 
Wakana Yamazaki as Jurie(ep 42) 
Wataru Takagi as Jinbei(eps 90-91) 
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Kinya's Gold Ussoki(ep 173) 
Umezu(ep 2) 
Yoko Soumi as Kaed(eps 128-129) 
Yoshino Takamori as Erimo(ep 94) 
Yoshinori Sonobe as Sukizo 
Yousuke Akimoto as Old Man Hagi(eps 18-19) 
Yuji Ueda as
Juptile 
Kimori 
Sonans 
Yukako Yoshikawa as Kurou(ep 177) 
Yuki Kodaira as Female student A(ep 158) 
Yuki Matsuoka as Shinobu(eps 30-31) 
Yuko Kaida as
Mirage Land Queen(eps 44-45) 
Rikako(ep 138) 
Yūko Kobayashi as Shigeru(eps 187, 192) 
Yumi Kakazu as Anna(ep 102) 
Yumi Takada as Vivian 
Yumiko Kobayashi as
Kimimaro(eps 61-62) 
Phantom(eps 61-62) 
Yuri Amano as Yoko(ep 53) 
Yuri Shiratori as
Adzumi(ep 140) 
Izuna(ep 38) 
Namiko(ep 95) 
Tsutsuji(eps 15-16) 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Joy 
Yuu Mizushima as Doctor Moroboshi(ep 102) 
Yuuichi Nagashima as Gordon(ep 142) 
Yuuko Satou as Kuni(ep 157) 
Yuuto Kazama as Homura 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Zeus(ep 183) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic 
Backgrounds:
Art Max 
Studio Jack 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
Finish Animation:
Studio Elle 
Studio Peacock 
Music Production: TV Tokyo Music 
Photography: Studio Cosmos 
Production Cooperation: Studio Elle (ep 158) 
English staff
English cast
Translation: Paul Taylor 
Producer: Kathy Borland 

ADR Coordination: Kristen Thorne 
Assistant AVID Editor:
Abel Bautista 
David Etzold 
Yoshie Okabayashi 
Assistant Music Producer: Michael Brady 
Assistant producer: Yoshie Okabayashi 
Associate producer: Denitsa Zaharieva 
AVID Editor: Denitsa Zaharieva 
International Coordination: Gia Delaney 
Mix Engineer: Alon Namdar 
Music Editing:
Elaine Walker 
Jen Scaturro 
Music producer: Julian Schwartz 
Post-Production Coordinator: Chris Guido 
Production Accounting: Fran Saporito 
Production Assistant: Rebecca O'Neil 
Production Supervision: Brenda Dillon 
Theme Song:
David Rolfe 
John Siegler 
Trainer's Choice Bumpers: Lawrence Neves (Advanced Battle) 
Voice Direction: Darren Dunstan 
Amy Birnbaum as Max 
Eric Stuart as Brock 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum(eps 146-192) 
Veronica Taylor as
Ash Ketchum 
May 

Addie Blaustein as Meowth 
Andrew Rannells as Harley 
Eric Stuart as James 
Rachael Lillis as Jessie 

Ami Shukla as Katrina(ep 157) 
Amy Birnbaum as
Eliza(ep 47) 
Jessie's Dustox(eps 14-142) 
Kimmy Shoney(ep 112) 
Max (Surskit's trainer)(ep 49) 
Natasha(ep 41) 
Rita(ep 12) 
Winona(eps 84-85) 
Annie Silver as
Ada(ep 184) 
Edna(ep 157) 
Lola(ep 177) 
Tiffany(ep 152) 
Bill Rogers as
Bonsly 
Brock(TAJ dub) 
Combusken(eps 146-192) 
Grovyle(eps 146-192) 
Scott(Pokemon: Battle Frontier) 
Billy Beach as
James(TAJ dub) 
Meowth(TAJ dub) 
Professor Oak(TAJ dub) 
Brian Maillard as
Drake(ep 101) 
Guy(ep 66) 
Sullivan(ep 75) 
Craig Blair as Tracey(ep 192) 
Dan Green as
Norman(Petalburg gym leader) 
Prof. Birch 
Diane Stillwell as
Nurse Joy(TAJ dub) 
Officer Jenny(TAJ dub) 
Ellen Shanman as
Mandy(ep 151) 
Mariah(ep 148) 
Eric Stuart as Team Magma Member 
Eva Christensen as Harmony Shoney(ep 112) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Donphan(ep 114) 
Hilary Thomas as
Anabel(eps 169-170) 
Barbara(ep 158) 
Cassidy(TAJ/Pokemon USA dub) 
Jeannie(ep 150) 
Mollie(ep 167) 
Yolanda(ep 177) 
Jamie Peacock as Max 
Jason Griffith as
Brawly(eps 20, 30-31) 
Timmy(ep 65) 
Jessica Wachsman as
Angela(ep 156) 
Yuma(ep 167) 
Jimmy Zoppi as
Butch 
Gary Oak(ep 192) 
James(TAJ dub as Billy Beach) 
Meowth(TAJ dub as Billy Beach) 
Professor Oak(TAJ dub as Billy Beach) 
Jonathan Boggs as Korben Shoney(ep 112) 
Karen Neill as
Caroline(eps 69-123) 
Elisa(ep 106) 
Roxanne(eps 15-16) 
Kayzie Rogers as
Azurill(132-134) 
Max(TAJ dub as Jamie Peacock) 
Nurse Joy(TAJ dub) 
Wobbuffett 
Kenta Miyake as Donphan 
Lee Quick as Officer Jenny(5 episodes
eps 6, 17-18, 36, 65
)
 
Lisa Ortiz as Flannery(Fallabor Gym Leader) 
Lucien Dodge as Maron(eps 169-170) 
Megan Hollingshead as
Caroline(Norman's Wife/May's Mother) 
Nurse Joy 
Team Magma Member(Female) 
Megumi Hayashibara as Skitty 
Michele Knotz as
Jessie(TAJ dub) 
Jessie's Dustox(eps 159-184) 
May(TAJ dub) 
Mike Pollock as Narrator(ep AG22-Season 8) 
Miyako Ito as Aipom 
Priscilla Everett as Grace(eps 50-51) 
Rachael Lillis as
Beautifly 
Jigglypuff(ep 39) 
Misty 
Torchic 
Rhonda Krempa as
Brianna(eps 160, 162) 
Ranger Solana(3 episodes
eps 155, 171-172
)
 
Rich McNanna as
Hank(ep 183) 
Samuel(5 episodes
eps 178, 186, 188-190
)
 
Rodger Parsons as Narrator(TAJ dub) 
Satomi Koorogi as Togepi 
Sean Schemmel as
Morrison 
Mr. Moore(Flannery's grandfather) 
Tara Jayne as Max(May's Younger Brother)/Bulbasaur 
Ted Lewis as
Giovanni 
Tracey(ep 133) 
Wayne Grayson as Professor Alden 

Carter Cathcart(TAJ dub) 
Dan Bello(TAJ dub) 
Jon Rosenbaum(TAJ dub) 
Kevin Lynch(TAJ dub) 
Michelle Newman(TAJ dub) 
Zachery McKay(TAJ dub) 
English companies
Distributor: Viz Media 
Dubbing: DuArt Film and Video (eps 146-192) 
Internet Streaming: PokeMon TV 
Licensed by:
4Kids Entertainment (eps 1-145) 
Pokemon USA, Inc. 
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Alexandre Gibert 
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Daniel Nicodème 
Theme Song Performance: Jean-Marc Anthony Kabeya 
Alexandre Crépet as Norman 
Arnaud Léonard as Bastien 
Catherine Conet as Jessie 
Coralie Vanderlinden as Guest , divers pokemons 
David Manet as James 
Delphine Moriau as Divers pokemon 
Fanny Roy as
Ondine 
Tatia 
Frederik Haùgness as Lévy  
Guylaine Gibert as Max 
Jean-Daniel Nicodème as Narrateur , Voltere 
Julie Basecqz as Pokedex 
Laurent Chauvet as Pierre(saisons 1 et 2) 
Lydia Cherton as infermiere Joelle 
Maia Baran as FLora 
Marie Van R as plusieurs pokemons 
Nessym Guetat as Miaouss(saisons 1, 2 et 3) 
Romain Barbieux as Harley 

French companies
Broadcaster: Gulli 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub) 
Dubbing Director: Gerardo Vásquez 
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub) 

Insert Song Performance:
Liliana Barba ("Stay Together"; mexican dub; ep 429) 
Miguel Angel varela (Spain dub; ep 147) 
Theme Song Performance:
Alan Fernando Velázquez (OP 2; mexican dub) 
David Moreno (Spain dub; OP 3-4) 
Enrique Gil (Spain dub; OP 1-2) 
Luisi Bodega (Spain dub; OP 2; choirs) 
Nicolás Silva (OP1, mexican dub) 
Ricardo Silva (OP 1; mexican dub) 
Vicky Bodega (Spain dub; OP 2; choirs) 
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub) 
Ana Lobo as May (1st Vioce) 
Arturo Mercado Jr as Brock 
Beatriz Berciano as Max(Spain dub) 
Cristina Yuste as Aura(Spain dub) 
Diego Angeles as Max 
Gabriel Gama as Brock 
Gabriel Ramos as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Javier Balas as Brock(Spain dub) 
Liliana Barba as May(some eps.) 
Maria Fernanda Morales as Ash Ketchum/May 
Mariana Ortiz as May 

Alvaro Navarro as Drew(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 162, 174-175, 180-182, 187
)
 
Amparo Valencia as
Drew(Spain dub; flashback; ep 46) 
Jessie(Spain dub) 
Christian Strempler as Butch(1st voice) 
Cristina Hernandez as Officer Jenny(3rd voice) 
Diana Perez as Jessie 
Elena Ramirez as Jessie(some eps.) 
Enzo Fortuny as Butch(2nd voice) 
Erica Edwards as
Cassidy 
Officer Jenny(2nd voice) 
Georgina Sanchez as Nurse Joy(some eps.) 
Gerardo García as James(some eps.) 
Gerardo Vazquez as Meowth/Narrator 
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub) 
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub) 
Jose Antonio Macias as James 
Juan Antonio Soler as Drew(Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 33, 35, 50-51, 77-78, 113, 121-123, 139
)
 
Mayra Arellano as Officer Jenny(1st voice) 
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy 

Adelaida López as Princess Sara(Spain dub; eps 44-45) 
Adolfo Moreno as Isamu Akai(Spain dub; ep 86) 
Alan Prieto as Ninja Student 
Alejandro García as Robin(Spain dub; ep 124) 
Alejandro Mayen as Coronel Hansen 
Alex Saudinós as
Chaz(Spain dub; ep 13) 
Hank(Spain dub; ep 183) 
Jimmy(Spain dub; ep 92) 
Romeo(Spain dub; ep 42) 
Tommy(Spain dub; ep 32) 
Vito(Spain dub; eps 99-100) 
Watt(Spain dub; eps 40, 59) 
Alfonso Manjavacas as
Brodie(Spain dub; ep 119) 
Joshua(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Alfonso Obregón as Morita 
Alfonso Ramirez as Mr. Saridakis 
Alfredo Martínez as Raúl Contesta(Spain dub; ep 160) 
Alfredo Gabriel Basurto as
Jamero 
Sheridan 
Sullivan 
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as
Forrester Franklin(Spain dub; ep 14) 
Lola(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Salvadore(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Victoria Estratega(Spain dub; ep 46) 
Alvaro De Juan as Josué(Spain dub; eps 115-116) 
Alvaro Navarro as
Gilbert(Spain dub; ep 126) 
Jump(Spain dub; ep 126) 
Amparo Bravo as
Angela(Spain dub; ep 156) 
Shelly(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 54, 83, 97-98
)
 
Amparo Valencia as
Howie(Spain dub; ep 176) 
Pokédex(Spain dub; eps 1-132) 
Queen(Spain dub; eps 44-45) 
Ana Maria Mari as Vivian Meridian(Spain dub) 
Ana Patricia Anides as Delia Ketchum(1st voice) 
Angel Amorós as Taylor(Spain dub; ep 179) 
Antonio Esquivias as
Galano(Spain dub; eps 110-111) 
Mr. Saridakis(Spain dub; ep 152) 
Armando Réndiz as
Archie 
Mr. Briney 
Royce 
Wattson(1st voice) 
Artur Palomo as Sergio(Spain dub; eps 135-136) 
Arturo Mercado as Adam 
Beatriz Berciano as
Caroline(Spain dub; ep 180) 
Cindy(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Daisy(Spain dub; ep 134) 
Mariah(Spain dub; ep 86) 
Nato's Wife(Spain dub; ep 138) 
Vivica(Spain dub; ep 126) 
Belén Rodríguez as
Mary(Spain dub; ep 87) 
Ranger Selena(Spain dub; ep 155) 
Benjamin Rivera as Anthony 
Blanca Rada as
Forrest(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Timmy(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Carlos Del Pino as Treto(Spain dub) 
Carlos Hernández as Proffessor Cozmo 
Carlos Iñigo as Rico 
Carlos Ysbert as Master Treta(Spain dub; ep 39) 
Carlos del Campo as Sebastian 
Carmen Cervantes as
Calista(Spain dub; ep 76) 
Julie(Spain dub; ep 53) 
Natalie(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Carmen Podio as
Barbara(Spain dub; ep 158) 
Rhonda(Spain dub; ep 141) 
Tata(Spain dub; ep 147) 
Carolina Tak as Mollie(Spain dub; ep 167) 
Cesar Arias as
Dr. Namba 
Drake 
Jonathan(1st voice) 
Juan 
Mr. Goodshow 
Mr. Moore 
Mr. Stone 
Old Obee 
Chelo Molina as Kimmy Shoney(Spain dub; ep 112) 
Chelo Vivares as
Chatot(Spain dub; ep 184) 
Keanu(Spain dub; ep 27) 
Thatcher(Spain dub; eps 38, 52) 
Xander(Spain dub; ep 142) 
Cholo Moratalla as Bart(Spain dub; ep 83) 
Christian Strempler as
Samuel(1st voice) 
Tracey(2nd voice) 
Claudio Serrano as Butch(Spain dub; eps 132, 176) 
Claudio Velazquez as Thatcher(2nd voice) 
Conchi Lopez as
Cassidy(Spain dub; eps 132, 176) 
Dr. Abby(Spain dub; ep 60) 
Cristina Hernandez as
Luna 
Mariah 
Solidad 
Cristina Victoria as Galea(Spain dub; ep 152) 
Cristina Yuste as
Hal(Spain dub; child; ep 106) 
Timmy(Spain dub; child; ep 32) 
Tommy(Spain dub; ep 177) 
David García Vázquez as Master Hamm(Spain dub; ep 145) 
David Robles as
Máximo Peñas(Spain dub; ep 22) 
Oscar(Spain dub; ep 72) 
Professor Proctor(Spain dub; ep 102) 
Diana Torres as
Mariah(Spain dub; ep 148) 
Soledad(Spain dub; eps 180-182) 
Eduardo Bosch as Marcel(Spain dub; ep 88) 
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Flint(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Jamero(Spain dub; ep 164) 
Kain(Spain dub; ep 57) 
Magikarp Salesman(Spain dub; eps 79, 84) 
Mr. Sukizo(Spain dub) 
Narrator(Spain dub) 
Pokédex(Spain dub; 134-192) 
Robert(Spain dub; ep 35) 
Samuel(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 178, 186, 188-190
)
 
Stephanie's Father(Spain dub; ep 34) 
Tommy Grimm(Spain dub; eps 61-62) 
Victor(Spain dub; ep 153) 
Vitorio Estratega(Spain dub; ep 46) 
Zachary(Spain dub; eps 84-85) 
Eduardo Garza as
Jump 
Timmy Grimm 
Elena Palacios as
Keith(Spain dub; ep 95) 
Kenny(Spain dub; ep 15) 
Sandra(Spain dub; eps 77-78) 
Vivi Estratega(Spain dub; ep 46) 
Elena Ramirez as Delia Ketchum(2nd voice) 
Elsa Covián as Caroline(4th voice) 
Emma Jiménez as
Alana(Spain dub; eps 84-85) 
Annie Proctor(Spain dub; ep 102) 
Enrique Mederos as Norman(1st voice) 
Enzo Fortuny as
Jonathan(2nd voice) 
Kain 
Keenan 
Ken 
Rocky 
Erica Edwards as
Barbara 
Winona 
Ernesto Lezama as
Dr. Gordon 
Gavin 
Felicidad Barrio as
Claire(Spain dub; ep 57) 
Katie(Spain dub; eps 128-129) 
Fernando Cabrera as
Guy(Spain dub; ep 66) 
Harley(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 160, 174-175, 180-182, 187
)
 
Isaías(Spain dub; ep 93) 
Joshua(Spain dub; ep 71) 
Fernando De Luis as Nato Pazguato(Spain dub; ep 138) 
Fernando Hernández as
Royce(Spain dub; ep 57) 
Watson (Erico)(Spain dub; eps 40, 59) 
Francisco Javier Martínez as Carlos(Spain dub; ep 114) 
Gabriel Basurto as
Flint 
Kennedy 
Kerrigan 
Maron 
Mr. Big 
Proffessor Birch(4th voice) 
Proffessor Proctor 
Robert(2nd voice) 
Robin 
Steven Stone 
Sukizo(1st voice) 
Gabriel Gama as Sukizo(2nd voice) 
Gabriel Jiménez as Norman(Spain dub; eps 69-70) 
Gabriel Ortiz as
Alex 
Brodie(2nd voice) 
Hank 
Isaiah 
Joshua(1st voice) 
Kenny 
Kyle Hamm 
McCauley 
Shane 
Sonny 
Tyson 
Gabriela Gomez as
Agatha 
Caroline(1st voice) 
Gemma Martín as
Mandy(Spain dub; ep 151) 
Rita(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Rose(Spain dub; ep 68) 
Georgina Sanchez as
Alanna 
Angela 
Brianna 
Erica 
Mary 
Gerardo García as
Brodie(1st voice) 
Fat man 
Harley 
Joshua(2nd voice) 
Vito Winstrate 
Gloria Núñez as
Elisa(Spain dub; ep 106) 
Janet(Spain dub; ep 13) 
Julieta(Spain dub; ep 42) 
Gonzalo Curiel as Roderick 
Héctor Cantolla as
Dracón(Spain dub; ep 101) 
Pokélantis King(Spain dub; ep 178) 
Scyzor "Red Lightning"(Spain dub; ep 166) 
Sullivan(Spain dub; ep 75) 
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as
Bart 
Lance 
Max 
Thatcher(1st voice) 
Herman Lopez as
Master Hamm 
Tommy Grimm 
Hugo Navarrete as Professor Oak 
Igor Cruz as Director 
Iñaki Crespo as
Gavin(Spain dub; ep 127) 
Sabino(Spain dub; eps 135-136) 
Inés Blázquez as
Leti(Spain dub; eps 99-100) 
Lisa Pazguato(Spain dub; ep 138) 
Tiffany(Spain dub; ep 152) 
Inmaculada Gallego as Rhoda(Spain dub; ep 141) 
Irwin Daayan as
Dee Dunstan 
Drew 
Nicolai(eps 5, 48) 
Ninja Student 
Tate 
Tommy 
Tucker 
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as
Andi(Spain dub; ep 72) 
Katrina(Spain dub; ep 11) 
Isabel Martiñon as
Callista 
Nicky 
Princess Sara 
Isabel Romo as Xander 
Isacha Mengíbar as
Alanna(Spain dub; ep 39) 
Brianna(Spain dub; ep 162) 
Candela(Spain dub; eps 55-56) 
Kelly(Spain dub; eps 90-91) 
Officer Mara(Spain dub) 
Stephanie(Spain dub; ep 34) 
Iván Muelas as
Marcial(Spain dub; eps 20, 30-31) 
Poncho(Spain dub; ep 67) 
Javier Franquelo as
King(Spain dub; eps 44-45) 
Old man Obee(Spain dub; ep 73) 
Pokéblock old man(Spain dub; ep 35) 
Woodsman(Spain dub; ep 139) 
Javier Lorca as Maron(Spain dub; eps 169-170) 
Jesus Maniega as
Gordon(Spain dub; ep 107) 
Professor Cozmo(Spain dub; ep 54) 
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Gary Oak(Spain dub; eps 187, 193) 
Jorge García as Noland 
Jorge Ornelas as
Maxie 
Poncho 
Spencer 
Volt 
Jorge Roig as Proffessor Jacuzzi 
Jorge Santos as Wattson(2nd voice) 
Jorge Saudinós as
Evian(Spain dub; ep 156) 
Matt(Spain dub; ep 188) 
Morrison(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 118, 126-131
)
 
Professor Alden(Spain dub; ep 2) 
Vito Estratega(Spain dub; ep 46) 
José Escobosa as
Dr. Namba(Spain dub; ep 176) 
Giovanni(Spain dub; eps 27, 79, 132) 
Johnny(Spain dub; ep 128) 
Raúl Contesta(Spain dub) 
Vladimir(Spain dub; eps 90-91) 
Volt(Spain dub; ep 80) 
José Antonio Ceinos as Magno(Spain dub; eps 97-98) 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Proffessor Birch(2nd voice) 
José María Carrero as
Director(Spain dub; ep 165) 
Jonathan(Spain dub; ep 157) 
Juan Amador Pulido as
Jin(Spain dub; ep 99) 
Luciano(Spain dub; ep 151) 
Juan Logar Jr. as Harley(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 103, 121-123, 143-144
)
 
Juan Navarro Torello as McCauley(Spain dub; ep 148) 
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Rocky(Spain dub; ep 96) 
Juan Antonio Gálvez as Korben Shoney(Spain dub; ep 112) 
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as
Elijah(Spain dub; ep 86) 
Mr. Big(Spain dub; ep 33) 
Mr. Morita(Spain dub; ep 64) 
Roberto (Robert)(Spain dub; ep 123) 
Tactio(Spain dub; ep 153) 
Juan Antonio Soler as Alex(Spain dub; ep 9) 
Julián Rodríguez as Sebastian(Spain dub; eps 110-111) 
Julio Núñez as
Mr. Arenque(Spain dub; eps 18-19) 
Professor Jacuzzi(Spain dub; ep 65) 
Sigourney(Spain dub; ep 104) 
Karla Falcón as Nicollete 
Laura Ayala as Lucy 
Laura Torres as
Caroline(3rd voice) 
Solana(1st voice) 
Liliana Barba as
Eliza 
Katrina 
Katrina (Edna's granddaughter) 
Mary 
Rhonda 
Roxanne 
Solana(2nd voice) 
Terri 
Luis Bajo as
Norman(Spain dub; ep 3) 
Rico(Spain dub; ep 6) 
Luis Gaspar as Roderick(Spain dub; ep 113) 
Luis Alfonso Padilla as
Captain Stern 
Robert(1st voice) 
Scott 
Luis Fernando Orozco as Drew(1st voice) 
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Luna's Butler(Spain dub; ep 166) 
Zeus(Spain dub; ep 183) 
Luisa Ezquerra as
Edna(Spain dub; ep 157) 
Isabel (Shelly)(Spain dub; ep 27) 
Manuel Bellido as Professor Abedul(Spain dub; eps 71, 95, 133) 
Margarita Ponce as Cadee(Spain dub; ep 148) 
María Romero as Agatha(Spain dub; ep 132) 
María Antonia Rodríguez as
Fortunia(Spain dub; ep 158) 
Petra(Spain dub; eps 15-16) 
Savannah(Spain dub; eps 77-78) 
María del Mar Jorcano as
Alyssa(Spain dub; ep 38) 
Greta(Spain dub; eps 50-51) 
Yuma(Spain dub; ep 167) 
Maria Fernanda Morales as
Flannery 
Kelly 
Liza 
Michelle 
María Jesús Nieto as Caroline(Spain dub; eps 69-70) 
María Jesús Varona as Mrs. Grimm(Spain dub; eps 61-62) 
María Luisa Rubio as Vicky Estratega(Spain dub; ep 46) 
Mariana Ortiz as
Elissa 
Natasha 
Stephanie 
Marisa Marco as
Delia Ketchum(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 132-133, 192
)
 
Kelly's Mother(Spain dub; ep 90) 
Miranda(Spain dub; eps 44-45) 
Tommy(Spain dub; ep 15) 
Marta Sáinz as
Nicolette(Spain dub; ep 150) 
Suzie(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Yolanda(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Martin Soto as
Tricky king 
Vladimir 
Matilde Conesa as María's grandmother(Spain dub; ep 63) 
Mayte Tajadura as
Evelyn(Spain dub; ep 94) 
Jeannie(Spain dub; ep 150) 
Mercedes Cepeda as Rachel(Spain dub; eps 99-100) 
Miguel Ayones as Dr. Gordon(Spain dub; ep 142) 
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as
Christopher(Spain dub; ep 150) 
Valente(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 178, 186, 189-190
)
 
Miguel Ángel Garzón as
Anthony(Spain dub; eps 122-123) 
Ken(Spain dub; ep 87) 
Lance(Spain dub; eps 97-98) 
Rose's husband(Spain dub; ep 68) 
Miguel Ángel Godó as Team Rocket's employer(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 127-131, 139
)
 
Miguel Ángel Montero as
Adam(Spain dub; ep 94) 
Announcer(Spain dub; eps 127-131) 
Captain Babor(Spain dub; ep 36) 
Mildred Barrera as
Emily 
Greta 
Ninja Student 
Miriam Valencia as
Emily(Spain dub; ep 81) 
Misty(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 44-45, 132-134
)
 
Moisés Iván Mora as
Franklin twins 
Nicholai(2nd voice) 
Watt 
Nacho Aldeguer as Nicholai(Spain dub; eps 5, 48) 
Noe Velázquez as
Brawly 
Zachary 
Olga Cano as Sarina(Spain dub; ep 92) 
Olga Velasco as
Eliza(Spain dub; ep 47) 
Lilian Meridian(Spain dub) 
Millie(Spain dub; ep 83) 
Nicole(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Samantha(Spain dub; ep 105) 
Omar Soto as Samuel(2nd voice) 
Pablo Adán as
Aquiles(Spain dub; eps 97-98) 
Colonel Hansen(Spain dub; eps 44-45) 
Professor Abedul(Spain dub; eps 1, 27-28) 
Pablo Sevilla as
Anthony(Spain dub; ep 10) 
Brodie(Spain dub; ep 83) 
Tabitha(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 27, 36, 54, 97-98
)
 
Tyson(Spain dub; eps 125-131) 
Pablo Tribaldos as Nicholas(Spain dub; ep 151) 
Patricia Acevedo as
Caroline(2nd voice) 
Janet 
Julie 
Nancy 
Savannah 
Pepa Castro as
Caroline(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 3, 114, 121-123, 132
)
 
Michelle(Spain dub; ep 43) 
Pilar López Mijares as Harmony Shoney(Spain dub; ep 112) 
Pilar Martín as Nurse Joy(Spain dub) 
Pilar Puebla as
Luna(Spain dub; ep 166) 
Ranger Selena(Spain dub; eps 171-172) 
Rafa Romero as Hal(Spain dub; ep 106) 
Rais David Báscones as Kyle Hamm(Spain dub; ep 145) 
Ramón Reparaz as Papa(Spain dub; ep 147) 
Rebeca Gómez as
Anabel 
Audrey 
Ricardo Bautista as
Evian 
Gary Oak 
Howie 
Matt 
Sergio 
Tracey(1st voice) 
Ricardo Escobar as
Clark(Spain dub; ep 128) 
Keenan(Spain dub; ep 173) 
Timmy Grimm / Phantom(Spain dub; eps 61-62) 
Tracey Sketchit(Spain dub; eps 133, 192) 
Ricardo Mendoza as
Joshua 
Victos 
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as
Aniceto(Spain dub; eps 163-164) 
Charles Goodshow(Spain dub; ep 125) 
Mr. Moore(Spain dub; eps 55-56) 
Old Man Swamp(Spain dub; ep 25) 
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as
Kenny(Spain dub; eps 69-70) 
Kent(Spain dub; ep 103) 
Kerrigan(Spain dub; ep 185) 
Roberto Encinas as
Giovanni(Spain dub; ep 2) 
Kennedy(Spain dub; ep 17) 
Professor Samuel Oak(Spain dub) 
Sheridan(Spain dub; ep 52) 
Roberto Mendiola as Jin 
Rolando de Castro as Brandon 
Romy Mendoza as
Lilian Meridian 
Vivian Meridian 
Rossy Aguirre as Pokedex(1st voice) 
Ruben Leon as
Morrison 
Pokedex(2nd voice) 
Ruben Moya as
Mr. Swampy 
Sigourney 
Salvador Delgado as
Marcel 
Norman(2nd voice) 
Proffessor Birch(1st voice) 
Sandra Jara as
Anita(Spain dub; ep 15) 
Ariadna(Spain dub; ep 184) 
Erica(Spain dub; eps 115-116) 
Nancy(Spain dub; ep 95) 
Natasha(Spain dub; ep 41) 
Shauna(Spain dub; eps 30-31) 
Terry(Spain dub; ep 145) 
Sara Vivas as
Destra(Spain dub; eps 169-170) 
Forrest Franklin(Spain dub; ep 14) 
Mario(Spain dub; ep 36) 
Max(Spain dub; Surskit's trainer; ep 49) 
Nicky(Spain dub; ep 107) 
Shane(Spain dub; ep 80) 
Sergio Garcia as Dominick(Spain dub; ep 127) 
Silvia Sarmentera as
Corinna(Spain dub; ep 184) 
Coro(Spain dub; ep 149) 
Valle Acebrón as
Emily(Spain dub; ep 140) 
Katrina(Spain dub; ep 157) 
María(Spain dub; ep 63) 
Victor Delgado as Contesta 
Victor Ugarte as
Elijah 
Gordon 
Guy 
Oscar 
Víctor Valverde as Mr. Peñas(Spain dub; ep 17) 
Xochitl Ugarte as
Andi 
Misty(eps 44-45) 
Yolanda Pérez Segoviano as Calista(Spain dub; adult; ep 76) 
Yolanda Vidal as Edna 

Alex Saudinós(Spain dub; ep 183) 
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza(Spain dub; ep 177) 
Amparo Valencia(Spain dub) 
Beatriz Berciano(Spain dub) 
Carmen Cervantes(Spain dub; ep 156) 
Chelo Molina(Spain dub; ep 166) 
Chelo Vivares(Spain dub; ep 184) 
Coral Balas(Spain dub; eps 95, 111) 
Cristina Yuste(Spain dub) 
Eduardo Del Hoyo(Spain dub) 
Elena Palacios(Spain dub; ep 111) 
Emma Jiménez(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 52, 77-78, 84
)
 
Fernando Elegido(Spain dub; ep 165) 
Isacha Mengíbar(Spain dub; ep 17) 
Iván Jara(Spain dub; ep 38) 
Javier Balas(Spain dub; ep 68) 
Javier Lorca(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 156, 165, 183
)
 
José Escobosa(Spain dub) 
Juan Francisco Lamata(Spain dub; ep 156) 
Julián Rodríguez(Spain dub; ep 110) 
Julio Sanchidrián(Spain dub; ep 119) 
Marisa Marco(Spain dub; eps 54, 117) 
Mayte Tajadura(Spain dub; eps 77-78) 
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 5, 111, 153, 184
)
 
Pablo Tribaldos(Spain dub; ep 95) 
Pilar Martín(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 69, 115, 117-118, 123, 160, 180
)
 
Pilar Puebla(Spain dub; ep 166) 
Roberto Encinas(Spain dub; ep 13) 
Sara Vivas(Spain dub; ep 166) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. 
Chilevision (Chile) 
Clan TVE (Spain) 
Ecuavisa (Ecuador) 
ETC...TV (Chile) 
Panamericana Television (Peru) 
Teleamazonas (Ecuador) 
Televisa Canal 5 (México) 
Distributor: Televix (Latin America) 
Dubbing Studio:
Arait Multimedia (Spain dub; eps 146-192) 
Audiomaster 3000 S.A. de C.V. México (Latin America) 
Candiani Studios (7th season; Mexico) 
Telson (Spain dub; eps 1-145) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti 

Dialogues:
Achille Brambilla (season 7) 
Antonella Marcora (season 6, 8, 9) 
Cristina Robustelli (season 9) 
Francesca Bielli (season 8) 
Francesca Ioele (season) 
Laura Brambilla 
Marcello Cortese (season 6, 7) 
Paola Zampolli (season 9) 
Mixing:
Moreno Grossi Pometti (season 6, 7) 
Stefano Di Modugno (season 8, 9) 
Synchronization:
Giancarlo Martino (season 6) 
Moreno Grossi Pometti (season 7) 
Stefano Di Modugno (season 8, 9) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Alessandra Valeri Manera (season 8) 
Giorgio Vanni (season 8) 
Massimiliano Longhi (season 8) 
Theme Song Performance:
Cristina D'Avena 
Giorgio Vanni 
Transcription:
Alessandro Ferraro (season 8) 
Claudia Ferrario (season 6) 
Stefano Di Modugno (season 7) 
Video Post-Production:
Claudia Losio (season 8) 
Cristina Bianchi (season 7, 8, 9) 
Ignazio Giardina (season 6) 
Alessandra Karpoff as Misty(eps 132-134) 
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum 
Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie 
Federica Valenti as Max 
Federico Danti as Narrator 
Giuseppe Calvetti as Meowth 
Luca Bottale as Brock 
Riccardo Rovatti as Professor Oak 
Serena Clerici as Vera 
Simone D'Andrea as James 
Stefano Albertini as Professor Birch 

Monica Bonetto as Officer Jenny 
Paolo Sesana as Gary Oak 
Tony Fuochi as Giovanni 

Alberto Olivero as Marcel 
Alessandra Karpoff as
Ako 
Elisa(ep 106) 
Anna Maria Tulli as Kimmi(ep 112) 
Benedetta Ponticelli as Zander(ep 142) 
Caterina Rochira as
Grandma of James(ep 147) 
Grandma Vinci 
Claudio Beccari as Romeo 
Claudio Moneta as
Astronaut(ep 99) 
Oscar 
Queen(eps 110-111) 
Reporter 
Tolomeo(ep 153) 
Claudio Ridolfo as Professor Procton(ep 102) 
Daniele Demma as
Dr. Gordon(ep 142) 
Maxi(eps 97-98) 
Debora Magnaghi as Pokèmon race referee(5 episodes
eps 114-115, 119-121
)
 
Diego Sabre as
Commander of Team Magma 
Kennedy(ep 29) 
Morrison(eps 124-129) 
Elisabetta Spinelli as
Pokèmon race referee(ep 103) 
Roda(ep 141) 
Ronda(ep 141) 
Samantha(ep 105) 
Wife of Mitch(ep 138) 
Enrico Bertorelli as Granpa of James(ep 147) 
Federico Danti as Mr. Contesta(7 episodes
eps 102, 114-115, 118-121
)
 
Francesco Orlando as
Noki 
Tabitha 
Gianluca Iacono as
Noland(eps 135-136) 
Referee Pokèmon contest(ep 25) 
Giovanna Papandrea as Pat(eps 99-100) 
Giovanni Battezzato as Mr. Poncho 
Irene Scalzo as Emily(ep 140) 
Laura Brambilla as
Alice 
Daisy(ep 134) 
Evelyn(ep 94) 
Natasha 
Lorenzo Scattorin as
Gordon(ep 107) 
Harley(ep 103) 
Norman 
Robert(ep 121) 
Luca Sandri as
Chaz(ep 25) 
Elia 
Guard A 
Harley(5 episodes
eps 119-121, 141-142
)
 
Nikolai 
Ranger Morita 
Sheridan 
Speaker tournament Hoen(eps 124-129) 
Team Idro Member A(ep 29) 
Team Magma Member B(ep 53) 
Watt 
Marco Balbi as Master Em(ep 145) 
Mario Zucca as
Drake(ep 101) 
Mr. Marino(eps 30-32) 
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Drew(10 episodes
eps 41-42, 46-48, 113, 120-122, 136
)
 
Jimmy 
Kenny 
Shayne 
Team Magma Member A(ep 53) 
Walt 
Maurizio Scattorin as Professor Iazuki 
Monica Bonetto as Forrester Franklin 
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Lance(eps 97-98) 
Oliviero Corbetta as
Colonel Hansen(eps 44-45) 
Roderick(ep 113) 
Zigur(ep 104) 
Paolo De Santis as
Kyle(ep 145) 
Tel(eps 99-100) 
Victor(ep 153) 
Paolo Sesana as Mitch(ep 138) 
Patrizia Mottola as
Max(ep 48) 
Nicky(ep 107) 
Tommy(ep 27) 
Patrizio Prata as
Joshua(ep 13) 
Morrison(ep 118) 
Tommy(ep 20) 
Tracey(ep 133) 
Pietro Ubaldi as
Mr. Swampi(ep 37) 
Walter 
Riccardo Lombardo as
Anthony(ep 22) 
Carlos(ep 114) 
Corban(ep 112) 
Guard B 
Sullivan 
Roger Mantovani as Rocky(ep 96) 
Sergio Romanò as Mr. Petri(ep 29) 
Simone D'Andrea as Iari 
Stefano Albertini as Viktor Vinci 
Tony Fuochi as King(eps 44-45) 
Tosawi Piovani as
Calista 
Erika(eps 115-116) 
Lisa(ep 138) 
Princess Sarah(eps 44-45) 
Vittorio Bestoso as Walter 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing 
Hiro 
Italia 1 (from 19 Febraury 2004) 
Dubbing: MERAK FILM - Milano 
Task: Italia 1 
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Director:
Fred Butter (season 8 to present) 
Joop Pieëte 
Lotte Horlings (2007) 
Translation:
Bianca Steeghagen 
Florus van Rooijen (Season 8) 
Hilde de Mildt 
Leo Richardson (Season 8-9) 
Loes Kok 

Theme Song Performance: Herman van Doorn 
Christa Lips as Ash 
Fred Meijer as Brock 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 

Bas Keijzer as Meowth(Season 8+) 
Bram Bart as James 
Hilde de Mildt as Jesse 
Jan Nonhof as Meowth 
Paul Disbergen as James(Season 8+) 

Bas Keijzer as Giovanni(Advanced Battle) 
Beatrijs Sluyter as
Agatha(Elite Four) 
Delia Ketchum 
Christa Lips as Cassidy(Advanced Battle) 
Edna Kalb as agent Jenny 
Ewout Eggink as Watson(Gym Leder, 1st voice) 
Finn Poncin as
Norman 
Watson(Gym Leader, 2nd voice) 
Frank Verkerk as
Brandon(Frontier Brain) 
Maxie 
Fred Butter as Spencer(Frontier Brain) 
Hetty Heyting as
Shelly 
Vivian Meridian(Advanced Battle) 
Huub Dikstaal as
Drew 
Juan(Gym Leader) 
Scott 
Hymke de Vries as
Anabel(Frontier Brain) 
Lucy(Frontier Brain) 
Rachel(AG099-100) 
Roxanne(Gym Leader) 
Jan Elbertse as Rocky(AG096) 
Jannemien Cnossen as
Greta(Gym Leader) 
Little girl(AG093) 
Jeroen Keers as Narrator 
Jon van Eerd as
Dexter (PokéDex) 
Professor Oak 
Jurjen van Loon as
Fitzwilliam(AG101) 
Isaiah(AG093) 
Kent(AG103) 
Lance 
Kirsten Fennis as Liza(Gym Leader) 
Leo Richardson as Sigourney(AG104) 
Lot Lohr as Max 
Lottie Hellingman as
Nancy(AG095) 
Winona(Gym Leader) 
Mandy Huydts as
Annie Proctor(AG102) 
Samantha(AG105) 
zuster Joye 
Marjolein Algera as Flannery(Gym Leader) 
Marlies Somers as
Katie(AG128/AG129) 
Misty 
Niki Romijn as Dr. Abby 
Rolf Koster as
Tracey 
Tyson 
Sander de Heer as
Brawly(Gym Leader) 
Drake(Elite Four) 
Professor Proctor(AG102) 
Sander van der Poel as
Clark(AG128) 
Tate(Gym Leader) 
Stan Limburg as
Adam(AG094) 
Archie 
Contesta(Advanced Battle) 
Jin(AG099) 
Tony Neef as
Butch 
Harley 
Noland(Frontier Brain) 
Pokedex(Season 8/9) 
Professor Oak(Season 8-10) 
Tabitha 
Tucker(Frontier Brain) 

Dutch companies
Dubbing:
Fred Butter Soundstudio (season 8 to present) 
JPS Producties 
Translation: Hoek & Sonépouse 
Danish staff
Danish cast
Theme Song Performance: Jan Tellefsen (Battle Frontier) 
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum 
Peter Holst-Beck as Brock 

Ann Hjort as Jessie 
Peter Zhelder as Meowth 
Thomas Kirk as James 

Annevig Schelde Ebbe as Misty(Second voice) 
Mathias Klenske as Lance 
Mikkel Følsgaard as Drew 
Simone Drechsler as Misty(First voice) 

Danish companies
Broadcaster: TV2 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Translation/script: Aprille Fernandez 
Julius Figueroa as Brock 
Klariz Magboo as Ash Ketchum 
Rona Aguilar as Max 

Ahlee Reyes as Nurse Joy 
Candice Arellano as Officer Jenny 
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Gary Oak 
Jesse 
Jefferson Utanes as James 
Jenny Bituin as Officer Jenny(2nd) 
Julius Figueroa as Meowth 
Robert Brillantes as Harley 

Ahlee Reyes as
Isabel 
Princess Sarah 
Aprille Fernandez as
Amy 
Liza 
Rachel 
Candice Arellano as
Evelyn 
Katrina 
Misty 
Shelley 
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Calista 
Emily 
Juliet 
Mariah 
Millie 
Sandra 
Timmy Grimm 
Ely Martin as
Brawly 
Forrest Franklin 
Forrester Franklin 
Rocky 
Shane 
Jefferson Utanes as
Adam 
Drake 
Drew 
Jin 
Keith 
Lance 
narrator 
Nicolai 
Norman 
Oscar 
Professor Jacuzzi 
Professor Oak 
Professor Proctor 
Vladimir 
Jenny Bituin as
Anita 
Caroline(2nd) 
Flannery 
Janet 
Natalie 
Rita 
Tommy 
Julius Figueroa as Joshua 
Klariz Magboo as
Delia Ketchum 
Dr. Abby 
Mark Aspiras as
Elijah 
Guy 
Jimmy 
Sullivan 
Tommy Grimm 
Vito Winstrate 
Rachel Cordoviz as
Eliza 
Kelly 
Rona Aguilar as
Alanna 
Alyssa 
Andi 
Caroline 
Grace 
Julie 
Maria 
Mary 
Michelle 
Mrs. Grimm 
Nancy 
Natasha 
Nicole 
Pokedex 
Rose 
Roxanne 
Shana 
Winona 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network 
Dubbing: ALTA Productions 
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Dorota Lanton as Jessie 
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum 
Jarosław Budnik as James 
Joanna Domanska as Max 
Julita Kożuszek as May 
Marek Włodarczyk as Brock 
Mirosław Wieprzewski as Meowth 

Jacek Kałucki as Professor Oak 

Agata Rzeszewska as
Ash's Mother 
Nurse Joy 
Agnieszka Grankowska as Katrina(ep 5) 
Andrzej Chudy as
Mr Briney 
Mr Goodshow 
Norman 
Profesor Birch 
Wattson 
Ireneusz Machnicki as
Joshua 
Professor Elm 
Iwona Rulewicz as Vivian 
Joanna Domanska as Cassidy 
Katarzyna Lukaszynska as Officer Jenny 
Mikołaj Klimek as Narrator 

Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Polsat (Season 6) 
TV 4 (Season 6) 
Dubbing: GMC Studio 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Gilmara Sanches (7th season ~ 9th season) 
José Parisi Jr. (6th season) 
Translation:
Elaine Pagano (8th - 9th season) 
Fernando Janson (6th - 7th season) 

Theme Song Lyrics: Fernando Janson 
Theme Song Performance:
Fernando Janson (6th season) 
Marion Camargo (9th season) 
Nil Bernardes (7th to 9th season)  (9th season) 
Alfredo Rollo as Brock 
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 

Alex Minei as Dextette or Dexter(2nd voice) 
Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth 
Dado Monteiro as
Harley(2nd voice/eps 392 +) 
Scott(ep 424) 
Fábio Moura as Narrador 
Ivo Roberto as Scott 
Marcelo Campos as Harley(1st voice) 
Márcio Araújo as James 
Márcio Marconato as PokéDex(some eps/Advanced Battle) 
Wellington Lima as PokéDex(Original voice/AG 129 ep 399 +) 

Adna Cruz as
Caroline(2nd voice) 
Delia Ketchum(2nd voice) 
Adriana Pissardini as
Agatha(Elite Four) 
Julie(ep 327) 
Savana(eps 351-352) 
Alex Wendel as Nicolai(1st voice) 
Ana Madureira as
Ash Ketchum(PT BF & AC) 
Nurse Joy(PT Battle Frontier) 
Solidad(PT) 
Angelica Santos as Janet(ep 287) 
Antônio Moreno as Sygorn(ep 379) 
Bárbara Lourenço as Ash Ketchum(PT 1st voice) 
Carlos Silveira as Wattson(1st voice) 
Cassius Romero as
Adam(ep 368) 
Grody o Fantasma Ladrao 
Juan 
Cecília Lemes as
Evelyn(ep 368) 
Jelly(eps 371-372) 
Lilian Meridian 
Vivian Meridian 
Celso Alves as
Chatot(ep 458) 
Lance 
Randy(ep 370) 
César Marquetti as Tyson's Meowth 
Cláudia Carli as
Edna(ep 434) 
Granny(ep 427) 
Kate(ep 423) 
Lola(ep 453) 
Dado Monteiro as
Morrison(2nd voice) 
Rocky(ep 370) 
Tabitha of Team Magma(Advanced Battle; eps 371-372) 
Tate(Lider de Mossdeep) 
Daoiz Cabezudo as
Korban (Kimmy's Dad)(AG113) 
Locutor da Liga Hoenn 
Denise Reis as
Amy(ep 377) 
Caroline 
Eliza(ep 381) 
Érica(eps 390-391) 
Harmony(ep 384) 
Eduardo Serandini as Gary Carvalho(3nd Voice) 
Elcio Sodré as Norman(1st voice) 
Fábio Moura as Wattson(2nd voice) 
Fátima Noya as Enfermeira Joy 
Fernanda Bock as Kimmy(AG113/It's a boy) 
Fernanda Bulara as Maisy(ep 369) 
Flávia Narciso as Shana(eps 304-305) 
Flávio Dias as Dr Proctor(ep 377) 
Gilberto Baroli as
Ash Rei(ep 454) 
Giovanni(4nd voice) 
Saridukis(ep 427) 
Gilmara Sanches as
Anabel 
Drianna(contest crisamfemor) 
Katrina(ep 434) 
Lisa(ep 45 8ºano) 
Margareth(ep 367) 
Policial Jenny(2nd voice) 
Rhoda(Ag139) 
Rhonda(AG139) 
Soledad 
Guilherme Lopes as Drake(Elite four) 
Isabel Ribas as
Delia Ketchum(PT Battle Frontier) 
May(PT 2nd voice) 
Ivo Roberto as
Antony(eps 393-394) 
Baru(ep 357) 
Jorshua(eps 390-391) 
José Parisi Jr. as Professor Birch(1st voice) 
Letícia Quinto as
Grace(eps 324-325) 
Julieta(ep 316) 
Kate 
Milly(ep 322) 
Rachel(ep 373) 
Luciana Baroli as
Flannery 
Maria(ep 423) 
Samanta(ep 380) 
Luís Barros as Meowth(PT Battle Frontier) 
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Brandon 
Flint(ep 453) 
Mitty(ep 45 8ºano) 
Maralise Tartarine as
Emily(ep 355) 
Roxanne 
Marcelo Campos as Oscar(ep 346) 
Márcia Regina as Misty 
Márcio Marconato as
Isaiah(ep 367) 
Jeremy(ep 426) 
Maxie(eps 371-372) 
Mauro Eduardo as
Campeão do ano anterior(ep 354) 
Jonatam(ep 434) 
Norman(2nd voice) 
Professor Birch(3rd voice) 
Nestor Chiesse as
Macauley(ep 423) 
Tyson's Meowth(no is cesar marquetti) 
Paula Pais as Misty(PT eps 44-45, 132-134) 
Priscila Concépcion as Winona 
Priscila Ferreira as
Audrey(ep 458) 
Solana, the Pokémon Ranger 
Tiffany(ep 427) 
Raquel Ferreira as
Jessie(PT Battle Frontier 1st voice) 
Max(PT Battle Frontier 1st voice) 
Raquel Marinho as Policial Jenny(1st voice) 
Raul Schlosser as Giovanni(3nd voice) 
Renato Márcio as Spencer 
Ricardo Sawaya as
Archie(eps 371-372) 
Pai da Nicolette(ep 425) 
Professor Birch(4th voice/Advanced Battle) 
Roberto Leite as Pop(422) 
Robson as Robô-Bonsai(ep 447) 
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Chaz(ep 287) 
Gary Carvalho 
Glaide 
Noland 
Rao(ep 381) 
Timmy(ep 366) 
Rosa Maria as Nany(422) 
Rui Quintas as
Brock(PT) 
James(PT) 
Samira Fernandes as
Greta(ep 424) 
Kelly(ep 364) 
Liza(Lider de Mossdeep) 
Lucy(ep 435) 
Natasha(ep 315) 
Nicolette(ep 425) 
Sandra(eps 351-352) 
Sandra De Castro as
Ash Ketchum(PT 2nd voice) 
Delia Ketchum(PT) 
Jessie(PT 1st voice) 
Max(PT 1st voice) 
Pokédex(PT) 
Satomi Koorogi as Togepi 
Sérgio Corsetti as Tucker(ep 428) 
Sílvio Giraldi as
Brawly(2nd voice) 
Steven(ep 296) 
Suzy Pereira as Mãe da Nicolette(ep 425) 
Thiago Barione as
Gary Carvalho(4nd Voice) 
Hank(ep 457) 
Thiago Longo as Drew(2nd voice) 
Vagner Fagundes as
Brawly(1st voice) 
Dominick(ep 398) 
Drew(1st voice) 
Morrison(1nd voice) 
Tracey 
Vanessa Alves as Delia Ketchum(1st voice) 
Wellington Lima as Profº Carvalho(Original voice) 
Yuri Chesman as
Forrest(ep 453) 
Keith(ep 369) 
Kenan(ep 447) 
Nicolai(2nd voice) 

Celso Alves(Advanced Battle) 
Gilmara Sanches(Advanced Battle) 
Ricardo Sawaya(Advanced Battle) 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil) 
Rede Globo (Brazil-6~7thseason) 
RedeTV! (Brazil-8th~9th season) 
SIC (Portugal) 
Dubbing Studio:
Centauro (7th season ~) 
Nacional Filmes (Portugal) 
Parisi Vídeo (6th season) 
DVD Distribution: Imagem Filmes (7th season eps 1 ~ 4) 
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: TV4 
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology