Vinland Saga (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヴィンランド・サガ (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, drama
Themes: Historical
Plot Summary: Thorfinn is son to one of the Viking's greatest warriors, but when his father is killed in battle by the mercenary leader Askeladd, he swears his intent to have revenge. Thorfinn joins Askeladd's group in order to challenge him to a duel, and ends up caught in the middle of a war for the crown of England. (from manga)
User Ratings: 255 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 47 votes (sub:41, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 97 votes (sub:87, dub:5, raw:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 61 votes (sub:52, dub:5, raw:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 544 users, rank: #1896 (of 8477)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.408 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3714, rank: #204 (of 8577)
Weighted mean: 8.364 (Very good+), rank: #206 (of 8577) (seen all: 8.51 / seen some: 8.51 / won't finish: 4.04)
Bayesian estimate: 8.325 (Very good+), rank: #138 (of 6495)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2019-07-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "MUKANJYO" by Survive Said the Prophet
#2: "Dark Crow" by MAN WITH A MISSION
Ending Theme:
#1: "Torches" by Aimer
#2: "Drown" by milet
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Vinland Saga Corrections (Nov 29, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Vinland Saga - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2021-08-31 (from $58.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shūhei Yabuta
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 1-24)
Kenta Ihara (eps 5-24)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Kobayashi (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 23
)

Kazuya Murata (OP1; ep 18)
Michio Fukuda (eps 13, 17)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 2)
Shinji Satoh (ep 11)
Shūhei Yabuta (eps 1, 24)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 9, 24)
Takashi Sano (eps 3, 6, 19)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 4)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 10, 15, 22)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 8, 12)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 16, 21)
Yuuichi Abe (ep 20)
Episode Director:
Aiko Sakuraba (ep 10)
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 14)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 17)
Michiru Itabisashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20
)

Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 11)
Shingo Uchida (ep 7)
Shūhei Yabuta (eps 1, 24)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 18)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 24)
Takashi Andō (ep 16)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 8)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 5)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 22)
Yoji Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 19
)

Yōsuke Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 23
)

Yūsuke Sunouchi (eps 10, 21)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Kobayashi (OP2)
Kazuya Murata (OP1)
Music: Yutaka Yamada
Original creator: Makoto Yukimura
Character Design: Takahiko Abiru
Art Director:
Izumi Hirabayashi (eps 11, 13-24)
Kentarō Ōnuki (eps 11, 13-24)
Yūsuke Takeda
Chief Animation Director: Takahiko Abiru
Animation Director:
Akiko Kudou (eps 12-13)
Akira Miyamura (ep 19)
Asami Shimizu (ep 20)
Byoung Gil Yang (6 episodes
eps 15, 17-20, 24
)

Daiki Fujii (ep 16)
Daiki Handa (ep 18)
Dong Ik Lee (ep 12)
Fujio Inose (ep 19)
Hoang Tran (ep 20)
Hye-Ran Park (eps 12-13)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 10, 17)
Keiko Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 8, 10-13, 15-21 odd, 24
)

Kenji Wakasa (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-13, 18-20, 24
)

Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 16, 19, 24)
Masahiro Yamanaka (10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 11-12, 15, 17, 19-20, 24
)

Masayuki Sato (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Megumi Tomita (ep 19)
Miho Kato (eps 1, 4)
Miku Kuno (eps 13, 15, 19)
Min-Hyun Sim (eps 16, 19, 23)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 4)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 5, 11, 13)
Mui Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 12, 14, 18-20, 23
)

Mutsuaki Murata (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12-14, 17, 19-20, 24
)

Reina Igawa (eps 1, 4)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 22)
Ryō Yamauchi (eps 18, 20)
Sachiko Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 11, 13-15, 19, 21, 24
)

Saki Hasegawa (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 19-20)
Satoshi Kadowaki (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 24
)

Shao Lei Li (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Shao Wei Zhang (eps 16, 18, 23)
Shigeyuki Sato (ep 7)
Shinya Yamada (ep 22)
Shoko Muroyama (eps 20, 24)
Shūichi Inoue (eps 13-14)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 4)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 16)
Soji Ninomiya (eps 13, 15, 18)
Takaaki Chiba (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 24
)

Takahiko Abiru (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 13, 15, 21
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 9, 14)
Tamami Izawa (eps 20, 22)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 20, 22)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 19)
Toshiko Inada (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-13, 15
)

Tu Huu (eps 20, 23)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 16-17)
Yasuho Tamura (eps 16, 19)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 15)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (6 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18-20, 24
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 13, 19, 23)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 20)
3D Director: Mayu Takebana
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Yūki Kawashita
Key Animation Director: Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 22)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (R.I.C; eps 4-5)
Ai Uryu (Jumondo; ep 7)
Ai Yukimura (ep 24)
Akihiro Yoshida (ep 5)
An Thuy (ep 5)
Anh Tuan (VINACOM Vietnam; eps 5, 20)
Aoyu Suzuki (Sunrise; 4 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 24
)

Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; eps 4, 24)
Asami Aida (ep 22)
Asami Shimizu (eps 9, 22)
Asuka Nakaji (OP1)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4, 9)
Atori Ozawa (ep 14)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line; ep 2)
Atsumi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 24
)

Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; eps 15, 24)
Aya Sasaki (ep 24)
Ayaka Miura (R.I.C; eps 5, 11)
Bo Wen Ren (Xinglu; ep 9)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 24)
Chi Kim (ep 5)
Chi Nguyen (ep 5)
Chie Tanaka (eps 4, 15)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ep 6)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 9, 13)
Chihiro Tanaka (eps 16, 20, 24)
Dai Shimizu (Anime R; eps 6, 9)
Daisuke Kojima (ep 5)
Dieu Ngoc (VINACOM Vietnam; eps 5, 20)
Dieu Thi (ep 5)
Eisuke Shirai (Studio Gram; ep 24)
Eri Matsubara (Anime R; ep 4)
Etsuko Kuremura (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-22, 24
)

Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; eps 11, 21)
Fujio Inose (ep 24)
Fumie Ono (OP1)
Ga Seung Bu (Jumondo; ep 7)
Hao Can Yuan (Studio Gimlet; eps 9, 15, 19)
Haruka Itou (A-Line; eps 2, 4)
Haruka Watanabe (SDM; ep 4)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 4, 20)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; ep 10)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 1-2, 24)
Hiroko Morikawa (Anime R; eps 4, 6, 10)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 20)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP1)
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 16-17, 24)
Hisao Matsueda (eps 21-24)
Hitomi Aso (eps 14-15)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P; ep 4)
Hong Lin Dong (ep 5)
Hua Tan (ep 5)
Hui Ying Xu (ep 5)
Inuvivo (ep 24)
Jia Ming Zhu (Xinglu; eps 9, 15)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 22)
Jordan Bayes (eps 15-16)
Jun Ishikawa (Anime R; ep 4)
Kae Ozawa (A-Line; ep 2)
Kaichi Baba (ep 16)
Kana Aoki (OP1-2; eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Kaori Dou (ep 21)
Kaoru Satō (ep 17)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 17)
Kazuki Sugiyama (Art Base Bam; eps 5-6)
Keiko Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 24
)

Kenji Wakasa (eps 7, 10)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; ep 20)
Kohei Kanno (ep 14)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 14)
Kouhei Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 9, 20-21, 24
)

Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; ep 20)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kyōko Nishimura (ep 5)
Lin Yi Yu (Jumondo; ep 7)
Ling Zhi Peng (Xinglu; eps 9, 15)
Loan Phuong (ep 5)
Luan Minh (VINACOM Vietnam; eps 5, 20)
Mai Ogawa (OP2)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; eps 5-6)
Maki Sawai (ep 4)
Manami Ito (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 22, 24
)

Masahiro Isomoto (Anime R; ep 4)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 12)
Masaki Hayano (ep 6)
Masaki Inada (ep 11)
Masaki Wada (OP2; eps 8, 10, 12)
Mei Hua Guo (Xinglu; ep 9)
Meri Usami (ep 22)
Midori Uchiyama (OP2; eps 18, 23)
Mieko Seki (ep 7)
Miho Kato (ep 4)
Miki Kaneko (eps 16-17)
Miku Kuno (ep 24)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15-16, 23-24
)

Misato Aoyama (Animation Planet; ep 20)
Misu Yamaneko (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 4)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 2)
Moe Tanaka (OP1; eps 4, 9, 24)
Mofu Imakita (ep 21)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 20, 23)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 9, 12, 24)
Mutsuaki Murata (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 14
)

Mutsumi Tateishi (ep 17)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 15, 24
)

Nao Miyawaki (eps 22, 24)
Nao Takano (ep 7)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; ep 6)
Naomi Sakata (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12, 17, 19, 22-24
)

Naoto Kaneda (ep 24)
Naoya Ishihara (OP1; ep 5)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 17)
Phuoc Duc (ep 5)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15-16, 23-24
)

Reiko Sunaga (ep 3)
Rika Sasaki (Tatsunoko Production; ep 15)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; eps 16, 24)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 15)
Rira Yamazaki (eps 8, 11-12)
Risa Arai (A-Real; ep 4)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 4, 7, 9, 15)
Rūko Teratani (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 15, 24
)

Ryota Iwanaga (eps 4, 12, 15)
Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 8, 17)
Sachiko Matsumoto (ep 24)
Saho Mizuno (ep 9)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 12)
Saki Nishihara (7 episodes
eps 4, 17-20, 22-23
)

Sanae Yamamoto (eps 16, 22, 24)
Satomi Asada (ep 24)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 1, 15, 19)
Seiki Saito (GK Sales; eps 5-7)
Seon Young Song (Cygames Pictures; ep 4)
Shi Jie Zhu (eps 9, 15, 24)
Shiho Miura (Art Base Bam; eps 5-6)
Shingo Uchida (ep 13)
Shinobu Ikakko (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 17, 23
)

Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; eps 4, 6)
Shoko Muroyama (eps 21-22, 24)
Shuai Peng Guan (Xinglu; ep 9)
Shūichi Inoue (eps 4, 17, 24)
Shun Watanabe (Jumondo; ep 7)
Shunsuke Itai (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 22, 24
)

Sonomi Sanpei (eps 1, 14, 24)
Taichi Matsunaga (GK Sales; eps 5-7)
Taira Nozawa (Art Base Bam; eps 5-6)
Takaaki Chiba (eps 12, 24)
Takahiro Kikuchi (ep 3)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 9)
Takuya Saito (TRIGGER; ep 10)
Takuya Uemichi (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 24
)

Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 16)
Thong Thanh (ep 5)
Tian Xiang Zang (Xinglu; eps 4, 9, 15)
Toshiko Inada (eps 6, 12)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; ep 10)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Wen Zhe Guo (Xinglu; eps 9, 15)
Xiang Xin Liu (Xinglu; ep 9)
Xue Lei Lu (Xinglu; ep 9)
Yan Wang (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; eps 9, 24)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 15)
Yi Yang Dan (Akatsuki; ep 15)
Yō Kokubun (A-Real; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 23-24
)

Yoshihiro Seki (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10-12, 17, 24
)

Young Yu (MK Seoul; eps 11, 21)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 22)
Yuan Jing Yan (Xinglu; eps 9, 15, 20)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; eps 5-6)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; eps 4-5, 9, 21)
Yuka Rikui (ep 9)
Yūki Gotō (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 9)
Yuki Masutani (ep 24)
Yūki Mikiha (eps 15, 20)
Yukie Kodama (ep 24)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14, 24
)

Yumi Shimojō (eps 3, 13)
Yuriko Takase (ep 2)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 24)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; eps 5-7)
Yuzuha Komura (OP2; eps 2, 17, 23)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 13)
Zi Ye Huang (Xinglu; ep 9)
3D CG:
Byung Jun Nam (ENGI; eps 13, 17)
Eiji Kondō (GOES; eps 13, 17)
Hiroki Kawamoto (ENGI; eps 13, 17)
Hiroki Uchida (Felix Film; ep 7)
Hiroshi Gou (GOES; eps 13, 17)
Hong Wei Hu (Felix Film; ep 7)
Jason Costa (ENGI; 9 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-24
)

Keita Imai (Chiptune; OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 21-22
)

Koremi Kishi (Chiptune; OP2; eps 13, 24)
Kotaro Nakamura (ENGI; eps 13, 17)
Masashi Takayashiki (Chiptune; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 11-13, 17-18, 20
)

Masato Takahashi (Chiptune; eps 7, 11)
Masayuki Hirata (Felix Film; ep 7)
Mayu Takebana (Chiptune; OP1-2; ep 1)
Minami Ōkawara (GOES; eps 13, 17)
Naoya Gotō (Chiptune; OP1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 14-17, 20-24
)

Shigeki Nemoto (Chiptune; OP2)
Tadahiko Ura (ENGI; eps 13, 17)
Tatsuyasu Taneda (ENGI; 9 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-24
)

Toshiya Tanaka (GOES; eps 13, 17)
Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune; OP1)
Tsutomu Nagai (Shift-R; OP2)
Yasuomi Kuwabara (Shift-R; OP2)
Yota Nakamura (Chiptune; OP2; eps 1-17, 19-24)
Yūki Murozono (Shift-R; OP2)
3D Layout:
Akimine Takahashi (eps 13-17, 19-24)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio/Takahashi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 15, 20
)

Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio/Takahashi Production; ep 1)
Kenzou Sakai (ep 24)
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio/Takahashi Production; eps 9, 14)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (T2 Studio/Takahashi Production; ep 1)
3DCG Operator: Akimine Takahashi (eps 1-12)
3DCG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
3DCG Production Supervision:
Hirotaka Sugawara (ENGI; eps 13, 15-24)
Kana Izawa (ENGI; eps 13, 15-24)
Katsue Hayashi (eps 14-24)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 11)
Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 4, 8)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 17)
Action Design: Akiko Kudou
Animal Setting Design: Akiko Kudou
Animation Director Cooperation: Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 18, 20, 24)
Animation producer: Hiroya Hasegawa
Art Board:
Izumi Hirabayashi (eps 1-10, 12)
Kentarō Ōnuki (eps 1-10, 12)
Assistant Action Animation Director: Shunsuke Aoki (ep 22)
Assistant Animation Director:
Keiko Watanabe (eps 5-6)
Keita Hagio (ep 17)
Kenji Wakasa (ep 6)
Kouhei Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 19, 23
)

Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 11)
Miku Kuno (eps 12, 20)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 6-7, 14-15)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 5-6, 11)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 6)
Nao Miyawaki (ep 11)
Naomi Sakata (eps 12-13, 23)
Sachiko Matsumoto (ep 17)
Shinji Ochi (ep 11)
Shūichi Inoue (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 16, 23
)

Shūjirō Ami (ep 14)
Soji Ninomiya (eps 11, 17)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 11, 15)
Toshiko Inada (ep 5)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshio Watanabe
Assistant Episode Director:
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 18)
Kento Matsui (ep 10)
Michiru Itabisashi (eps 17, 19)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 17)
Assistant producer:
Chiyo Kawazoe
Jing Zhou Song
Shō Shigemitsu (eps 1-8)
Background Art:
Anri Maeda (MAPPA; ep 7)
Asami Yamamoto (Bamboo; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-14, 17, 19-20
)

Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10, 24
)

Aya Sato (Bamboo; eps 1-6, 8)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 14, 17, 19, 21-22
)

Eri Minakami (Bamboo; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 13, 15-16
)

Fumika Shishido (Bamboo; 10 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 14-18, 20, 22
)

Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Hiroshi Morikawa (MAPPA; ep 7)
Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 11-15, 20)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; eps 11-15, 20)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo; OP1-2; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; eps 11-13, 15-24)
Ken Nishimura (Bamboo; ep 23)
Kentarō Ōnuki (Bamboo; OP1-2; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-15, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 11-15, 20)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 11-15, 20)
Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Masato Tsuboi (Bamboo; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-10, 21-23
)

Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 11-13, 15-24)
Miki Kato (Bamboo; ep 21)
Ryūhō Tomita (MAPPA; ep 7)
Ryusei Nishino (Bamboo; eps 2-4)
Sang Ryeon Park (Studio Blue; eps 11-13, 15-24)
Shuang Liang (MAPPA; ep 7)
Si Min Huang (MAPPA; ep 7)
Surok Chong (Bamboo; eps 15-16)
Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 18-21
)

Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo; ep 3)
Takeshi Sudo (Bamboo; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-14, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Takumu Sasaki (Bamboo; OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 21-22
)

Takuya Munemasa (Bamboo; 9 episodes
eps 11-15, 19-21, 24
)

Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; eps 1-10, 19, 22)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 12, 20
)

Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 11-15, 20)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; eps 2-3)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 11-15, 20)
Clothing Design:
Kei Ajiki (eps 14-24)
Moe Tanaka (eps 14-24)
Co-Producer: Takaya Ibira
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color setting:
Aiku Nakamura (eps 3, 12)
Erina Nogami (ep 6)
Kanami Tanaka (OP1; ep 4)
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 11)
Misato Aida (OP2; eps 8-9, 13)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 16)
Nao Ota (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 21, 24
)

Naomichi Hata (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Narumi Konno (eps 1-2)
Yasuya Yuki (ep 5)
Yukie Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 22
)

Digital Work: Hirofumi Araki
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune
Ending Animation: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole; ED2)
Ending Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole; ED1)
Graphic Art: Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole; ED1)
Historical Research: Minoru Ozawa (9 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 13, 15
)

In-Between Animation:
Afig (OLM; ep 5)
Ahmad (OLM; ep 5)
Ai Sakuta (eps 10, 20-22)
Aika Ōshima (IngresA; ep 22)
Aiko Suzuki (ep 5)
Ain (OLM; ep 5)
Akiko Kudou (ep 7)
Alex (OLM; ep 5)
Amin (OLM; ep 5)
Anh Ngoc (GK Sales; ep 5)
Ayaka Hagiwara (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 21-22, 24
)

Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Ayuna (OLM; ep 5)
Aziz (OLM; ep 5)
Azusa Nishimura (A-Line; eps 2, 6)
Azusa Taniguchi (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12, 20-22, 24
)

Ce Han (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Chen Jun Jiang (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Cheng Zhang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Chie Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 5)
Da Yong Wang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Daiki Udagawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Dini (OLM; ep 5)
Dung Hanh (GK Sales; ep 5)
Duong Thuy (GK Sales; ep 5)
Eri Okada (eps 1, 3, 13)
Eri Tokano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Erina Tanaka (eps 10, 21-22)
Ezzani (OLM; ep 5)
Feng Feng Lian (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Fumitoshi Akagi (Revival; eps 5, 7)
Harith (OLM; ep 5)
Harue Kobayashi (Snow Light Staff; ep 5)
Haruka Itou (A-Line; ep 4)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Hazim (OLM; ep 5)
Haziq (OLM; ep 5)
Hidaya (OLM; ep 5)
Hien Thu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Hikari Satō (EMT Squared; eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Hina Koseki (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-24
)

Hitomi Kotani (Studio Kagura; ep 8)
Hong Ying Yi (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Hui Yue (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Jasmeen (OLM; ep 5)
Jason (OLM; ep 5)
Ji-Eun Park (6 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 16-17, 19
)

Jie Zhao (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
John (OLM; ep 5)
Jordan (OLM; ep 5)
Julia Derungs (ep 24)
Junji Ogura (Studio Kagura; ep 8)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4, 8)
Karin Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 10)
Karin Uchino (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-11, 15
)

Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff; ep 5)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff; ep 5)
Ken Watanuki (eps 9-10, 21-22)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; ep 8)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 17)
Kyōko Iwai (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 4, 8-9)
Laila (OLM; ep 5)
Lim (OLM; ep 5)
Maiko Morimoto (Rising Force; ep 8)
Makoto Nanjo (EMT Squared; eps 5-6)
Man (OLM; ep 5)
Mao (OLM; ep 5)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM Digital Animation Room; ep 4)
Masaki Hayano (ep 12)
Masanori Ishida (A-Line; ep 8)
Mayo Nishiguchi (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 21-22
)

Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4, 8)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4, 8)
Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Miho Irobe (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 11-13, 15-16, 20-22, 24
)

Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 8)
Miku Izawa (Jumondo; ep 7)
Miyū Hayase (Gift Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-10, 12
)

Miyu Takashima (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Miyuki Iwakura (IngresA; ep 22)
Miyuki Kakehi (Gift Animation; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 4)
Moc Duc (GK Sales; ep 5)
Moe Shiroshita (IngresA; ep 22)
Monami Izawa (EMT Squared; eps 2, 4-6, 10)
Mutsumi Tateishi (eps 1, 3-4)
My Thao (GK Sales; ep 5)
Nada (OLM; ep 5)
Nanami Yamamoto (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Naoya Sonoda (OP2; 20 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-24
)

Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Nurfirdaus (OLM; ep 5)
Pan (OLM; ep 5)
Phuc Xuan (GK Sales; ep 5)
Qian Qian Lin (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Rachael (OLM; ep 5)
Rafidah (OLM; ep 5)
Raihah (OLM; ep 5)
Ryōko Iwai (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 4, 8, 10)
Ryōma Hasegawa (Jumondo; ep 7)
Saki Nishihara (ep 23)
Sara Sakoe (IngresA; ep 4)
Sari Matsumoto (ep 24)
Satomi Watanabe (EMT Squared; eps 2, 5-6)
Sawako Ishido (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 21-22, 24
)

Seiki Saito (GK Sales; eps 5, 7)
Seina Kinomura (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 21-22
)

Shafiqah (OLM; ep 5)
Shi Meng Chen (GK Sales; ep 5)
Shinichi Murooka (OLM; ep 5)
Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura; ep 8)
Shotaro Imai (ep 17)
Sonomi Sanpei (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 13, 17-23 odd, 24
)

Taichi Matsunaga (GK Sales; eps 5, 7)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 8)
Takuma Kimura (IngresA; ep 4)
Tomoko Segawa (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 4, 8-10)
Tomomi Ogawa (eps 3-9, 15, 20)
Tuong Anh (GK Sales; ep 5)
Wakana Deai (GAINAX Kyoto; eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Wei Zhang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Yelynn (OLM; ep 5)
Yi Su (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Yieng (OLM; ep 5)
You Qiao Dan (GK Sales; ep 5)
Youbo Zhao (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yui Ōsone (IngresA; eps 4, 22)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Yuka Fujino (A-Line; eps 2, 8)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Yūki Sanuka (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 21-22, 24
)

Yukie Kaneko (ep 24)
Yukiho Okumura (OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-13, 15, 20-22, 24
)

Yusry (OLM; ep 5)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; eps 5, 7)
Yūto Shibanoki (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 10)
Zhi Feng Zhu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Zulfaisal (OLM; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Masaki Hayano (eps 2-14 even)
Saki Nishihara (eps 18-24 even)
Shotaro Imai (eps 16, 22)
Sonomi Sanpei (OP2; 13 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 22-23
)

Yūki Itō (OP1)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 20, 22)
Key Animation:
Aiko Minowa (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13, 17, 24
)

Akiko Kudou (OP2; eps 1, 4)
Akiko Nakano (eps 4, 6)
Akiko Nakata (eps 2, 12)
Akira Miyamura (ep 7)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 23)
Arifumi Imai (ep 9)
Asuka Nakaji (eps 2, 4, 9)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 10)
Atsushi Kobayashi (OP1; ep 14)
Aya Nishimura (ep 12)
Aya Tajima (ep 3)
Ayako Karatani (eps 8, 19)
Ayane Nakamura (ep 20)
Bomin Kim (ep 11)
Byoung Gil Yang (eps 18, 20)
Daiki Fujii (ep 13)
Daiki Ōta (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 11-12, 19
)

Dieu Tran (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 23)
Duong Thuy (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 23)
Emi Ohta (ep 14)
Eri Kamiyama (eps 4, 9)
Fujio Inose (ep 24)
Fumino Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17
)

Hao Can Yuan (eps 20, 24)
Haruka Sakai (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 17, 22
)

Haruko Ichihara (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Hazuki Nakawatari (eps 2, 6)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 16, 18, 23)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 17, 19)
Hideyasu Okamoto (eps 3, 5)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 22)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 2, 8)
Hirobi Muranaka (ep 6)
Hiroki Saito (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 15, 20-21
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 12, 19)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 6, 9, 13)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 7, 14)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 8)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 19)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 17)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 17)
Hisateru Manabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12, 15, 19
)

Hitomi Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 17
)

Isao Saito (ep 16)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 16, 23)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 18)
Junichi Yokose (eps 16, 23)
Kae Ozawa (ep 5)
Kana Aoki (eps 12, 17, 19)
Kana Itoh (ep 1)
Kana Miyai (eps 2, 10)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 8, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 17
)

Kaori Yamada (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 16, 22
)

Kaoru Maehara (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 17
)

Kazuaki Imoto (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 18)
Kazuhiro Oki (OP2; eps 10, 17)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 21)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 14, 22)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 21, 24)
Kazuo Tomizawa (eps 16, 23)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 7, 15, 20)
Kei Sato (ep 13)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 8, 12, 19)
Keiko Watanabe (OP1; eps 5, 21)
Keita Hagio (OP2; eps 2, 17)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 8, 12, 19)
Kenji Wakasa (OP1-2; eps 1, 3, 5)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 16)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 14)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 8, 12, 19)
Kōichi Takai (OP2)
Kōji Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 19
)

Kōji Nobuhara (eps 13, 18, 21)
Konatsu Kumagai (eps 19, 23)
Kota Ike (ep 4)
Kotetsu (OP1)
Kouhei Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 14
)

Kouji Matsuyama (ep 6)
Kousei Kudo (eps 6, 13)
Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 5)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 24)
Mai Ogawa (OP2)
Maki Fujita (ep 18)
Maki Fukui (ep 24)
Maki Sawai (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 15, 20
)

Mamoru Abiko (ep 14)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 9)
Manami Hattori (eps 2, 10, 17)
Mao Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-11, 22
)

Mari Shirakawa (eps 5, 15, 20)
Masaaki Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 18, 22
)

Masahiko Matsuo (ep 1)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 8)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (eps 2-3, 7, 23)
Masaki Hayano (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 15, 20, 24
)

Masaki Wada (ep 18)
Masanori Yamada (ep 16)
Masumi Hattori (OP2; ep 18)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 22)
Megumi Tomita (ep 7)
Michiko Asada (ep 4)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 5, 20)
Mieko Seki (ep 1)
Miho Kato (OP2; ep 1)
Miho Nagisa (OP1)
Mika Saitou (eps 4, 11)
Mikirō Shiiba (eps 16, 23)
Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 1, 3-4)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 17)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 2)
Miyuki Inoue (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 19
)

Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 4, 6)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 5)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 8-9, 12, 21)
Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Mui Yamamoto (OP1-2; eps 2-9, 11, 14)
Mutsuaki Murata (OP1-2)
Mutsumi Tateishi (OP2; ep 24)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 6, 13, 21)
Nao Miyawaki (eps 9, 24)
Nao Takano (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 22
)

Naomi Sakata (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11, 14, 18-19, 21
)

Naoto Abe (OP1)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 6, 10, 17)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Noriko Hatta (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 16, 21
)

Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 3, 5)
Phuoc Duc (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 23)
Reina Igawa (ep 4)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 15)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 4)
Rūko Teratani (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12, 19
)

Ryohei Horiuchi (ep 16)
Ryota Iwanaga (eps 11, 14, 19)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP1)
Sachiko Matsumoto (eps 14, 21, 24)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 16)
Saki Hasegawa (OP1; eps 1, 3, 10)
Saki Ishimoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 17, 22
)

Saki Nishihara (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Sakura Takayama (eps 9, 20, 24)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 18, 24)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 10)
Satoshi Sakai (OP2; ep 3)
Sayumi Yokoyama (eps 2, 10, 17)
Seong-il Kim (MK Seoul; ep 11)
Shao Wei Zhang (OP2)
Shi Jie Zhu (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12, 19
)

Shiho Tamai (ep 18)
Shimon Dohi (ep 21)
Shingo Uchida (7 episodes
eps 7, 16-19, 21, 23
)

Shinichi Suzuki (ep 18)
Shinji Ochi (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21, 23
)

Shinsuke Gomi (ep 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 21)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 5)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 17)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 3, 7)
Shūichi Inoue (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11, 15, 20
)

Shūjirō Ami (OP1 for eps. 11-12; OP2; eps 6, 23)
Shun Marui (ep 13)
Shunsuke Aoki (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13, 20, 24
)

Soji Ninomiya (OP2; ep 18)
Suguru Iijima (ep 11)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 7, 9)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (OP1)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 6)
Takahiko Abiru (ep 1)
Takahiro Kikuchi (eps 7, 9)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 17, 22)
Takashi Habe (ep 14)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 3, 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 24
)

Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Yoshioka (OP1)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 7)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 4, 6)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 18)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 5)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 14)
Tetsurō Moronuki (OP1)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 10, 12, 17)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 7)
Ting Mu Yang (ep 24)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 15)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 2, 10, 17)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 3)
Tomomi Itō (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 20
)

Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 22)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 4)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 16, 23)
Toshiko Inada (OP1; eps 1-2, 5)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7)
Washio (OP1)
Won Hoe Kim (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19, 24
)

Yasue Ohno (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yi Wang (eps 18, 24)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 20)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 1)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 13, 21)
Yōko Yanagisawa (ep 4)
Yong Sik Kim (MK Seoul; 5 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 19, 21
)

Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 2, 10, 17)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 9, 15, 24)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 16, 23)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 3, 14, 19)
You Yamamoto (OP1)
You Min Jun (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 15, 20
)

Yui Okano (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 15, 24
)

Yūichirō Yamada (eps 8, 12)
Yuka Rikui (ep 4)
Yūki Itō (OP1; eps 8, 10, 17)
Yuki Masutani (ep 9)
Yuki Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 6, 21)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 8, 12, 19)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (OP2; eps 1, 8)
Yuri Hanazawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 22
)

Yurika Nakanishi (ep 7)
Yuriko Takase (eps 6, 11)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
Yūsuke Ozawa (ep 5)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 7)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 24)
Yuzuha Komura (ep 10)
Zayd Ghassan (eps 16, 24)
Main Animator: Akiko Kudou
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Music Production: Sayaka Kaneno
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; eps 1-6, 8)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 7, 9-24)
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL; eps 1-6, 8)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Anitus Kobe; eps 8-9)
Aiko Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 15, 17, 21-22, 24
)

Aiku Nakamura (ep 14)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 5-6)
Atsuya Uchida (Grain; eps 4-7, 9-10)
Aya Sakakibara (D-COLORS; eps 4-6)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; eps 5-6)
Ayaka Tanuma (Anitus Kobe; eps 8-9)
Ayako Saitō (Office fuu; eps 2, 4-5, 22)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Chao Gu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Cheng Dai (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Chiami Ino (Triple A; eps 2, 4, 10)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 5-6)
Chun Xu Jiang (Triple A; eps 2, 4)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Daisuke Uchiumi (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Dan Zhao (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fuu; eps 2, 4-5, 22)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Eri Okada (ep 1)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe; eps 8-9)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; eps 4, 6)
Erina Nogami (eps 6, 14)
Erina Yamamoto (Anitus Kobe; ep 8)
Hac Hoang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Haruka Fukushima (Triple A; eps 6, 10)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 4)
Hoa Thi (GK Sales; ep 5)
Honoka Iwatani (A-Real; eps 4, 9)
Iyo Shimizu (Revival; eps 5, 7)
Juan Wei (GK Sales; ep 5)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 14)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Li Jun Zhou (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Mai Takahashi (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Makiho Kondō (Line Farm; ep 4)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 4)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; 9 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-11, 14-15, 17
)

Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 4-6)
Meng Qin Peng (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Midori Okada (Grain; eps 4-7, 9-10)
Mie Itou (Grain; eps 4-7, 9-10)
Miho Yoshida (Triple A; eps 6, 10)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 5-6)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; eps 4-6)
Miyū Hayase (Gift Animation; eps 8, 10, 12)
Miyu Takayanagi (Anitus Kobe; eps 8-9)
Miyuki Kakehi (Gift Animation; eps 8, 10)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 22)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 6)
Nao Ota (Artemis; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 15, 19
)

Naomichi Hata (Artemis; 8 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11, 15, 17, 19
)

Narumi Konno (eps 1, 14)
Nhan Thuc (GK Sales; ep 5)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 14)
Qi Zhou (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Qing Feng Ren (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Quan Hoang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Reiya Honda (Anitus Kobe; eps 8-9)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; eps 2, 4-5, 22)
Rina Itō (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 21-22, 24
)

Risa Nakamura (A-Real; eps 4, 9)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura; ep 8)
Saki Kurata (Line Farm; ep 4)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; eps 4-6)
Seiki Saito (GK Sales; eps 5, 7)
Shōgo Toriumi (Triple A; eps 2, 4, 10)
Shōta Fukada (Triple A; eps 6, 10)
Taichi Matsunaga (GK Sales; eps 5, 7)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; ep 10)
Thuy Thanh (GK Sales; ep 5)
Van Tuong (GK Sales; ep 5)
Xiang Zhou (GK Sales; ep 5)
Xing Yue Xie (Akatsuki/Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Yasuya Yuki (eps 5, 14, 22)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Anitus Kobe; ep 8)
Yuan Wu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; eps 6, 15)
Yuka Tanimoto (ep 22)
Yuka Yamamitsu (Line Farm; ep 4)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 2, 4)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; 8 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-11, 14, 17
)

Yukie Noguchi (ep 7)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 4)
Yumi Ushiyama (Studio Kagura; ep 8)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; eps 5, 7)
Yūya Kurose (Line Farm; ep 4)
Paint Check:
Aiku Nakamura (eps 3, 12)
Erina Nogami (ep 6)
Kanami Tanaka (OP1; ep 4)
Misato Aida (OP2; eps 8-9, 13)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 16)
Nao Ota (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 21, 24
)

Naomichi Hata (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Narumi Konno (eps 1-2)
Yasuya Yuki (ep 5)
Yukie Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 22
)

Paint Check Assistant:
Masayuki Kusaka (4 episodes
eps 11, 21-22, 24
)

Misato Aida (ep 16)
Nao Ota (eps 14, 17)
Naomichi Hata (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Yukie Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 24
)

Photography:
Chika Hasegawa (MADBOX; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Heigo Fujimura (MADBOX; OP1-2; eps 1-15)
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; eps 1-4)
Hiromi Yamashita (Comix Wave Films; OP2)
Junko Sakai (MADBOX; eps 16-23)
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; OP1-2; ep 1)
Yūki Kawashita (MADBOX; OP1-2; ep 1)
Yurie Fukui (MADBOX; ep 24)
Planning Assistant:
Ming H. Chan (eps 13-24)
Ni Li (eps 13-24)
Production Advancement:
Ah Ra Jo (eps 9, 15, 20)
Arō Morita (eps 8, 12, 19)
Daichi Shiraishi (ep 24)
Daiki Tamura (eps 3, 7)
Daiki Usui (ep 21)
Fūto Nada (OP2; eps 18, 23)
Hiroya Hasegawa (ED1-2; ep 23)
Kaori Yamashita (eps 1, 11)
Katsue Hayashi (eps 13, 16)
Kazuki Yamanaka (ep 22)
Kento Matsui (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Kōhei Sugaya (ep 14)
Kōichi Naruse (OP1)
Mami Okabe (eps 5, 11)
Miki Kaneko (ep 22)
Ren Okutani (eps 13, 16)
Sōki Sumi (ep 22)
Takahiro Uematsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20
)

Takumi Yoshii (eps 6, 13)
Takuya Okamoto (eps 16, 23)
Tomoya Shinoda (ep 16)
Tomoyoshi Kawasaki (eps 5, 7, 24)
Yasushi Hayashine (ep 11)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kazuki Yamanaka (ep 20)
Kento Matsui (ep 19)
Ren Okutani (ep 19)
Takumi Yoshii (ep 19)
Production Cooperation:
Akira Kanai (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Hiroshi Tada (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Mariko Yajima (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk: Kaori Yamashita
Production manager:
Rei Takaku
Sei Matsumoto (eps 13-24)
Tomonori Fujimoto
Production Supervision:
Daisuke Nishioka
Natsumi Ōmae
Prop Design: Tatsumori Imoto
Publicity Producer: Hiroo Suzuki
PV Production:
Atsunori Sato (TMA1)
Kaori Umewaki (TMA1)
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Adjustment: Shōji Hata
Recording Assistant:
Hikaru Shiiba (eps 1-21)
Yoshinori Tsurumaki (ep 22)
Setting Production: Shin'ichirou Ogita
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production: Haruka Matsushita (Sound Team Don Juan)
Special Effects: Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Studio Coordinator: Hideki Ito
Sub-Character Design:
Kenji Wakasa
Tatsumori Imoto
System Management:
Jun Sugiyama
Yūki Takehisa
Theme Song Composition:
Kamikaze Boy (OP2)
Masahiro Tobinai (ED1)
milet (ED2)
Ryosuke "Dr.R" Sakai (ED2)
Survive Said the Prophet (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED1)
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP2)
milet (ED2)
Survive Said the Prophet (OP1)
Shizuka Ishigami as Thorfinn Thordarson (young)
Yūto Uemura as Thorfinn Thordarson

Akio Ohtsuka as Thorkell
Ao Takahashi as Helga
Atsushi Ono as Floki
Hiroki Gotō as Torgrim
Hiroki Yasumoto as Bjorn
Hitomi Nabatame as Ylva
Jin Urayama as Ragnar
Kensho Ono as Canute
Makoto Furukawa as The Ear
Naoya Uchida as Askeladd
Ryota Takeuchi as Asgeir
Satoshi Hino as Willibald
Takayuki Sugo as Sweyn
Yōji Ueda as Leif Ericson

Ayako Takeuchi as Ari’s mother (ep 3)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Askeladd (young; ep 13)
Hana Sato as
Anne's sibling (ep 14)
Faxi (ep 1)
Mord’s mother (ep 3)
Sleeping woman (ep 22)
Supply officer (ep 15)
Village girl (ep 5)
York townsfolk (ep 21)
Haruka Ōminami as
Woman at Royal Court (ep 12)
York townsfolk (ep 21)
Hiroaki Okuda as English soldier (ep 6)
Hiroki Gotō as
Bui (eps 21, 23)
Villager (ep 1)
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (eps 16-17)
Clan leader (ep 24)
English Army soldier (ep 13)
Haldor (ep 23)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 18, 20)
Villager (ep 22)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Anne's father (ep 14)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Anne's sibling (ep 14)
Jiro Saito as Olaf (ep 22)
Kaori Motoyama as Woman at Royal Court (ep 12)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Jabbathe (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Nakaya as Clan leader (ep 23)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Narration
Kenji Nomura as Jabbathe’s Forces commander (ep 7)
Kensuke Satou as
Danish Army soldier (ep 21)
Lord (ep 15)
Kosuke Onishi as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (4 episodes
eps 3, 12-13, 16
)

English Army soldier (ep 9)
English soldier (ep 6)
Jabbathe’s Forces interpreter (ep 7)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 17-18)
Maki Kawase as
Askeladd (young; eps 17, 22)
Child (ep 1)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Village girl (eps 3, 5)
Makoto Furukawa as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (eps 4, 17)
Danish Army soldier (ep 7)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (ep 18)
Makoto Yukimura as Clan leader (ep 23)
Manami Hanawa as
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Snorri (ep 2)
Woman at Royal Court (ep 12)
Masato Niwa as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (5 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 16-17
)

Danish Army soldier (eps 10, 21)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Jabbathe’s Forces soldier (ep 7)
Messenger (ep 15)
Mord (eps 2-5)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 18-19)
Villager (ep 22)
Mei as Child (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as
Ake (ep 10)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Reina Kondo as Hordaland (ep 8)
Riho Sugiyama as Daughter (ep 6)
Ryousuke Takahashi as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 7)
Danish Army guard (ep 20)
English soldier (ep 6)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Tavern customer (ep 21)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as English Army soldier (ep 9)
Saki Miyashita as Child (ep 2)
Sayaka Ohara as Lydia (eps 17, 22)
Shinnosuke Musashi as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 4)
English soldier (ep 6)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Jabbathe’s Forces soldier (ep 7)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (ep 11)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 16)
Clan leader (ep 23)
Shinya Takahashi as
Clan leader (eps 23-24)
Danish Army soldier (ep 21)
Subordinate (ep 1)
Shiro Saito as Gratianus (eps 12-13)
Shōko Haraguchi as Anne's sibling (ep 14)
Shoko Tsuda as Anne's mother (ep 14)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Gorm (ep 8)
Taichi Ichikawa as Anne's sibling (ep 14)
Taito Ban as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (5 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 16-17
)

Cook (ep 15)
Danish Army soldier (ep 10)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Gorm’s village youngster (ep 8)
Grimm (eps 2-5)
Jabbathe’s Forces soldier (ep 7)
Sailor (ep 24)
Tavern customer (ep 21)
York townsfolk (ep 23)
Takahiro Sumi as Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 4)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 6)
Clan leader (eps 23-24)
Danish Army soldier (ep 7)
English Army commander (ep 2)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Floki’s messenger (ep 5)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Mors (eps 3-4, 21)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 19-20)
Villager (ep 22)
Takuya Nakashima as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 12-14, 16-17
)

Danish Army soldier (eps 10, 21)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 15, 18)
Villager (ep 1)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (eps 15-17)
Asser (eps 12-13)
Chief attendant (eps 23-24)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Gunnar (eps 20-21)
Local Clan’s Forces commander (ep 7)
Magni (eps 2-5)
Parliamentaire (ep 6)
Ragnar’s Troops soldier (ep 11)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (ep 18)
Tore (ep 10)
Villager (ep 1)
Yōji Ueda as
Danish Army soldier (ep 10)
English Army soldier (eps 6, 16)
Yōko Fujita as York townsfolk (ep 21)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16-17
)

Brycheiniog Army solider (ep 13)
Clan leader (eps 23-24)
Danish Army guard (ep 20)
Danish Army soldier (eps 10, 21)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Hakon (eps 2-5)
Jabbathe’s Forces messenger (ep 7)
Ragnar’s Troops soldier (ep 11)
Runaway slave (ep 1)
Thorkell’s Troops scout (ep 12)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 18-19)
Villager (ep 22)
Yuji Murai as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 16)
Sniper (ep 21)
Yūki Ishikari as English Army soldier (ep 9)
Yumi Hara as Anne (ep 14)
Yūsuke Ōta as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 12-13, 15-17
)

Danish Army soldier (ep 10)
English Army soldier (ep 9)
Floki’s messenger (ep 5)
Gorm’s village resident (ep 8)
Guard (ep 24)
Jabbathe’s Forces soldier (ep 7)
Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 18-20)
Villager (ep 1)
York townsfolk (ep 21)
Yusuke Sasaki as
Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 17)
Villager (ep 13)
Yuuki Sanpei as Villager (ep 3)
Yuuko Ueda as Mother (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 2, 4)
A-Real (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 14-17, 20, 23-24
)

Akatsuki (eps 6, 15)
Studio Angle (ep 22)
Animation Planet (eps 13, 20)
Anime R (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Anitus Kōbe (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 18
)

Art Base Bam (eps 6-7)
B.S.P
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 4, 9)
B.S.P (10 episodes
eps 4, 11-14, 16-20
)

CygamesPictures (ep 4)
FAI International (eps 13, 19)
GK Sales (eps 6-7, 10-19)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19-20, 23
)

Jumondo (eps 5, 7)
Kyushu Animation (ep 6)
Line Farm (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13-15, 24
)

MK Seoul (eps 9, 11, 17)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 23
)

Nakamura Production (eps 5, 7)
Poirot (ep 18)
Production EN (eps 1, 3)
R.I.C
Revival (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17-19
)

R.I.C (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11-12, 14-15, 19-21, 24
)

Rising Force (eps 3, 20, 22)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 7)
SDM (eps 4, 12, 16)
Seven Seas (ep 19)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18-19, 22
)

Studio Gokumi (ep 6)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 15, 20)
Studio Massket (13 episodes
eps 6, 11-14, 16-21, 23-24
)

Studio μ (eps 19, 23)
Studio Sign (ep 1)
Sunrise (eps 13, 16, 24)
TAP (ep 12)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 15)
Trigger (ep 10)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 23
)

TROYCA (eps 6-7, 22)
VINACOM Vietnam (eps 20, 23)
Staro (13 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 12-18, 20-21, 23
)

3D Layout:
Takahashi Production/T2 Studio (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 14-15, 20
)

3DCG Production Supervision: ENGI (eps 13, 15-24)
3DCGI:
Chiptune (OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Design Studio GOES (eps 13, 17)
ENGI (eps 13, 15-24)
Felix Film (ep 7)
Shift R (OP2)
Animation Production: Wit Studio
Background Art:
Bamboo (OP1-2; eps 1-24)
MAPPA (ep 7)
Studio Blue (eps 11-13, 15-24)
Studio Suuuu (eps 11-15, 20)
Editing Assistance: MADBOX
Ending Animation: Hyperbole (ED1-2)
Graphic Art: Hyperbole (ED1)
HP Production: Kirksville
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 2-8 even)
A-Real (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 15, 17-20, 23-24
)

Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 16-17
)

Anime R (ep 10)
B.S.P
BEEP (eps 5, 7)
B.S.P (20 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-21, 23-24
)

Chiptune (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (ep 1)
DR Movie (eps 16, 23)
EMT Squared (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

FAI International (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 19, 23
)

GAINAX Kyoto (eps 1-4, 8-10)
GIFTanimation (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

GK Sales (14 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 11-17
)

Grain (OP2; 17 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-21, 23-24
)

ingresA (eps 1, 4, 22)
Jumondo (eps 7, 24)
Kagura (OP2; eps 8, 22)
Kinema Citrus (ep 9)
LEVEL ZERO (ep 12)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 1, 3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 4, 8)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio (ep 2)
Millepensee (ep 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 17, 23)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 7)
OLM (OP2; eps 1-3, 5, 14)
OLM Asia (15 episodes
eps 4, 6-11, 15, 17-18, 20-24
)

OLM Digital Animation Room (ep 4)
Phoenix Animation (eps 5, 7)
project No.9 (ep 1)
R.I.C
Revival (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 11, 14, 17, 19
)

R.I.C (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14-15, 18, 20, 24
)

Rising Force (eps 1, 8)
SDM (ep 4)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 5)
Studio BUS (ep 9)
Studio CL (ep 22)
Studio EverGreen (eps 15, 17)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 10, 22)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Studio Massket (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-13, 15-17, 19-24
)

Studio MAT (ep 13)
Studio μ (eps 7, 12, 19)
Studio Sign (ep 1)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 17, 23
)

Triple A (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-12, 15-20, 23
)

TROYCA (ep 22)
VINACOM Vietnam (eps 20, 23-24)
Staro (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 13)
B.S.P (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 15, 17, 22
)

LEVEL ZERO (ep 22)
MK Seoul (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 22
)

Production EN (ep 6)
Studio Create (ep 9)
STUDIO.LAN! (ep 22)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 23)
Line Test:
Asura Film (eps 1-24)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Paint:
A-Real (13 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11, 14-15, 17-20, 23-24
)

Akatsuki (eps 5-7, 16-17)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 8-9)
Artemis (12 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-11, 14-15, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

BEEP (eps 5, 7)
B.S.P (20 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-21, 23-24
)

D-COLORS (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 13, 22
)

DEFA (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 16, 21-22
)

DR Movie (eps 16, 23)
FAI International (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 19, 23
)

GIFTanimation (eps 8, 10, 12)
GK Sales (14 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 11-17
)

Grain (OP2; eps 4-21, 23-24)
Jumondo (eps 7, 24)
Kagura (OP2; eps 8, 22)
LEVEL ZERO (ep 12)
Line Farm (eps 3-4)
Millepensee (ep 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 17, 23)
office fuu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 22
)

OLM (OP2; ep 14)
OLM Asia (13 episodes
eps 4, 6-9, 11, 15, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 5, 7)
Revival (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 14, 17, 19
)

R.I.C (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 14-15, 20, 22, 24
)

SDM (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 22)
Studio EverGreen (eps 14-15, 17)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Studio Massket (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-13, 15-17, 19-24
)

Studio μ (eps 12, 19)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-13, 17, 23
)

Triple A (16 episodes
eps 2-7, 10-12, 15-20, 23
)

VINACOM Vietnam (eps 20, 23-24)
Wish (OP2)
Photography:
CoMix Wave Films (OP2)
MADBOX (OP1-2; eps 1-24)
PV Production: TMA1
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects: MADBOX (OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Studio Coordination: PixelShake (eps 6-12, 14-24)
Systems Assistance:
Allied Telesis
AVANTE
Theme Song Production:
SME Records (ED1-2)
Sony Music Records (OP1-2)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Chris Cason (Netflix dub)
John Swasey (Sentai dub)
Kyle Colby Jones (Sentai dub)
Translation: Jake Jung (Sentai release)
Executive producer:
John Ledford (Sentai release)
Toru Iwakami (Sentai release)
Producer:
Griffin Vance (Sentai release)
John Ledford (Sentai release)

2nd Director: Kevin Hoffer (Netflix dub)
Adaptation:
Kyle McCarley (Netflix dub)
Tyson Rinehart (Netflix dub)
ADR Writer:
Joel McCray (Sentai dub)
Kyle Colby Jones (Sentai dub)
Assistant Director: Mike Haimoto (Sentai dub)
Audio Engineer:
David Lascoe (Sentai dub)
Jonathan Rodriguez (Sentai dub)
Matt Wittmeyer (Sentai dub)
Patrick Marrero (Sentai dub)
Casting Coordination: Carolina Martinez (Netflix dub)
Dialogue Editing: Jonathan Abarca (Netflix dub)
Dubbing Producer: Lia Sato (Netflix dub)
Mixing: Brent Marshall (Sentai dub)
Production:
Crystal Ruiz (Sentai release)
Janice Williams (Sentai release)
Joey Goubeaud (Sentai release)
Son Phan Le (Sentai release)
Production Assistant:
Alexandra Bedford (Sentai release)
Bryson Baugus (Sentai release)
E.W. Rector, III (Sentai release)
Iman Kibble (Sentai release)
Joel McCray (Sentai release)
Luke La Padula (Sentai release)
Mariana Valverde (Sentai release)
Ned Gayle (Sentai release)
Paul Mericle (Sentai release)
Ryan Anthony (Sentai release)
Production Supervision: Scott Tanaka (Netflix dub)
QC Technician: Fay Kanagy (Netflix dub)
Re-Recording Mixing: Jonathan Abarca (Netflix dub)
Recordist:
Brandon Schuster (Netflix dub)
Evan Dean (Netflix dub)
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann (Sentai release)
Supervising Translator: Ian Fagen (Sentai release)
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch (Sentai release)
Aleks Le as Thorfinn (Netflix dub)
Laura Stahl as Young Thorfinn Thordarson (Netflix dub)
Mike Haimoto as Thorfinn Thordarson (Sentai dub)
Shannon Emerick as Thorfinn Thordarson (young; Sentai dub)

Allegra Clark as Ylva (Netflix dub)
Andrew Love as Bjorn (Sentai dub)
Billy Kametz as Ari (Netflix dub)
David Wald as Askeladd (Sentai dub)
Frank Todaro as Leif (Netflix dub)
Greg Chun as Thors Snorresson (Netflix dub)
Griffin Burns as Canute (Netflix dub)
Jamieson K. Price as Sweyn (Netflix dub)
Jason Douglas as Thors (Sentai dub)
Jay Hickman as Floki (Sentai dub)
Joe Daniels as Thorkell (Sentai dub)
John Gremillion as
Halfdan (Sentai dub)
The Ear (Sentai dub)
John Swasey as Leif Ericson (Sentai dub)
Josh Grelle as Canute (Sentai dub)
Julia McIlvaine as Helga (Netflix dub)
Kaiji Tang as Halfdan (Netflix dub)
Keith Silverstein as Floki (Netflix dub)
Kirk Thornton as Askeladd (Netflix dub)
Kyle Colby Jones as Willibald (Sentai dub)
Luis Galindo as Sweyn (Sentai dub)
Olivia Swasey as Ylva (Sentai dub)
Orlanders Jones as Torgrim (Sentai dub)
Patricia Duran as Helga (Sentai dub)
Patrick Seitz as Thorkell (Netflix dub)
Rob Mungle as Ragnar (Sentai dub)
Ty Mahany as Atli (Sentai dub)
Tyler Galindo as Ari (Sentai dub)

Alexis Tipton as
Faxi (Sentai dub; ep 1)
Hordaland (Sentai dub; ep 8)
Antonio Lasanta as Mord (Sentai dub; eps 2-5)
Blake Weir as Asgier (Sentai dub)
Chelsea McCurdy as Snorre (Sentai dub)
Chris Hutchison as Gorm (Sentai dub; ep 8)
Chris Rager as Gratianus (Sentai dub; eps 12-13)
Gareth West as Magni (Sentai dub; eps 2-5)
Greg Cote as Jabbathe (Sentai dub; ep 7)
Jeremy Gee as Gunnar (Sentai dub; eps 20-21)
Jessica Boone as Anne (Sentai dub; ep 14)
Jim Johnson as Interpreter (Sentai dub; ep 7)
Joanne Bonasso as Lydia (Sentai dub; eps 17, 22)
Josh Morrison as Asser (Sentai dub; eps 12-13)
Julie Oliver-Touchstone as Anne's Mother (Sentai dub; ep 14)
Kregg Dailey as Anne's Father (Sentai dub; ep 14)
Luci Christian as Sister (Sentai dub; ep 14)
Marty Fleck as Narrator (Sentai dub)
Michael Wronski as Mols (Sentai dub; eps 2-5)
Nathan Wilson as Grim (Sentai dub; eps 2-5)
Ry McKeand as Hakon (Sentai dub; eps 2-5)
Ryan Bartley as Faxi (Netflix dub ep 1)
Sean Patrick Judge as Olaf (Sentai dub; ep 22)

Abby Trott (Netflix dub)
Adin Rudd (Netflix dub)
Alana Gospodnetich (Netflix dub)
Alejandro Saab (Netflix dub)
Allegra Clark (Netflix dub)
Armen Taylor (Netflix dub)
Ben Diskin (Netflix dub)
Ben Pronsky (Netflix dub)
Bill Rogers (Netflix dub)
Billy Kametz (Netflix dub)
Blake Jackson (Sentai dub)
Blake Weir (Sentai dub)
Brandon McInnis (Netflix dub)
Brandon Winckler (Netflix dub)
Brianna Knickerbocker (Netflix dub)
Bryson Baugus (Sentai dub)
Chelsea McCurdy (Sentai dub)
Chris Hackney (Netflix dub)
Christian La Monte (Netflix dub)
Christopher Bevins (Netflix dub)
Christopher W. Jones (Netflix dub)
Clay Thompson (Sentai dub)
Conner Clifton (Sentai dub)
Courtland Johnson (Sentai dub)
D. C. Douglas (Netflix dub)
Daman Mills (Netflix dub)
Dave Harlan (Sentai dub)
David Vincent (Netflix dub)
Dawn M. Bennett (Netflix dub)
Debi Derryberry (Netflix dub)
Doug Stone (Netflix dub)
Edward Bosco (Netflix dub)
Elissa Cuellar (Sentai dub)
Frank Todaro (Netflix dub)
Gabriel Regojo (Sentai dub)
Gogo Lomo-David (Netflix dub)
Grant George (Netflix dub)
Greg Chun (Netflix dub)
J. Michael Tatum (Netflix dub)
Jack Ivy (Sentai dub)
Jad Saxton (Sentai dub)
James Marler (Sentai dub)
Jason Marnocha (Netflix dub)
Jason Linere White (Netflix dub)
Jessica Boone (Sentai dub)
Jessica Gee-George (Netflix dub)
Joel McCray (Sentai dub)
John Gremillion (Sentai dub)
John Hallmark (Sentai dub)
Jovan Jackson (Sentai dub)
Julia McIlvaine (Netflix dub)
Kaiji Tang (Netflix dub)
Kayli Mills (Netflix dub)
Keaton Talmadge (Netflix dub)
Keith Silverstein (Netflix dub)
Kellen Goff (Netflix dub)
Kira Buckland (Netflix dub)
Kyle Hebert (Netflix dub)
Kyle McCarley (Netflix dub)
Labraska Washington (Sentai dub)
Laura Post (Netflix dub)
Laura Stahl (Netflix dub)
Lauren Landa (Netflix dub)
Lee Cohen (Netflix dub)
Lucien Dodge (Netflix dub)
Mark Mendehlsen (Sentai dub)
Mark Whitten (Netflix dub)
Mark X Laskowski (Sentai dub)
Matthew David Rudd (Sentai dub)
Michael Pizzuto (Netflix dub)
Monica Rial (Sentai dub)
Nathan D. Turner (Netflix dub)
Ned Gayle (Sentai dub)
Patrick Marrero (Sentai dub)
Paul Locklear (Sentai dub)
Philece Sampler (Netflix dub)
Ray Chase (Netflix dub)
Robbie Daymond (Netflix dub)
Ryan Anthony (Sentai dub)
Ryan Bartley (Netflix dub)
Scott Gibbs (Sentai dub)
Sean Chiplock (Netflix dub)
Shane Fennimore (Sentai dub)
Shannon Reed (Sentai dub)
Shelley Calene-Black (Sentai dub)
Skyler Sinclair (Sentai dub)
SungWon Cho (Netflix dub)
Tiffany Grant (Sentai dub)
Tony Oliver (Netflix dub)
Ty Mahany (Sentai dub)
Wolfie Trausch (Netflix dub)
Zach Aguilar (Netflix dub)
English companies
ADR: VSI Group (Netflix dub) 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Section23 Films
Dubbing Studio: VSI Los Angeles (Netflix dub)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Worldwide)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios (Sentai release)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Grégory Laisné (Kaze dub)
Dubbing Director: Fouzia Youssef (Netflix Dub)
Translation: Stéphane Lapie (ep 1)

Adaptation:
Antoine Ledoux (Netflix Dub)
Emilie Yantouri (Netflix Dub)
Laetitia Benredjal (Netflix Dub)
Alexandre N'Guyen as Thorfinn (Netflix Dub)
Estelle Darazi as Thorfinn enfant (Kaze dub)
Kaycie Chase as Thorfinn enfant (Netflix Dub)

Adrien Antoine as Bjorn (Netflix Dub)
Cédric Dumond as Atli (Netflix Dub)
Daniel Njo Lobé as Thors (Netflix Dub)
Emmanuel Jacomy as Roi Sven (Netflix Dub)
Emmanuel Karsen as L'oreille (Netflix Dub)
Eric Aubrahn as Bui (Netflix Dub)
Feodor Atkine as Askeladd (Netflix Dub)
Gilles Morvan as Thorkell (Netflix Dub)
Guillaume Orsat as Torgrim (Netflix Dub)
Jérémie Covillault as Floki (Netflix Dub)
Martin Faliu as Prince Knut (Netflix Dub)
Maxime Hoareau as Wilibald (Netflix Dub)
Patrick Messe as Ragnar (Netflix Dub)
Pierre-François Pistorio as Leif (Netflix Dub)

Alice Orsat as Fille (Netflix Dub)
Boris Rehlinger as Asegir (Netflix Dub)
Bruno Magne as Gunnar (Netflix Dub)
Charlotte Hennequin as
Mère d'Ari (Kaze dub)
Soeur d'Anne (Kaze dub)
Christophe Lemoine as Jabbathe (Netflix Dub)
Emmylou Homs as Ylva (Netflix Dub)
Eric Peter as Gratianus (Netflix Dub)
Estelle Darazi as Anne (Kaze dub)
Hervé Grull as Ari (Netflix Dub)
Jean Barney as Gorm (Netflix Dub)
Jean-Pierre Michael as Asser (Netflix Dub)
Julien Allouf as Messager (Netflix Dub)
Julien Kramer as Halfdan (Netflix Dub)
Laura Blanc as Helga (Netflix Dub)
Leslie Lipkins as Anne (Netflix Dub)
Lila Lacombe as Hordaland (Netflix Dub)
Michel Vigné as Olaf (Netflix Dub)
Nathalie Homs as Mère (Netflix Dub)
Nicolas Justamon as Le charpentier (Kaze dub)
Richard Darbois as Narrateur (Netflix Dub)
Victor Niverd as Freckles (Netflix Dub)
William Coryn as Père d'Anne (Netflix Dub)

Antoine Fleury (Netflix Dub)
Arthur Khong (Netflix Dub)
Aurore Saint-Martin (Netflix Dub)
Benjamin Daniel (Netflix Dub)
Corinne Wellong (Netflix Dub)
Diane Kristanek (Netflix Dub)
Fabrice Lelyon (Netflix Dub)
Gilduin Tissier (Netflix Dub)
Hervé Glen (Netflix Dub)
Hugo Amizet (Netflix Dub)
Igor Chometowski (Netflix Dub)
Isabelle Desplantes (Netflix Dub)
Jalil Naciri (Netflix Dub)
Jean-Marc Charrier (Netflix Dub)
Jean-Rémi Tichit (Netflix Dub)
Jérémie Bedrune (Netflix Dub)
Kahina Tagherset (Netflix Dub)
Kévin Goffette (Netflix Dub)
Laure Filiu (Netflix Dub)
Laurent Gris (Netflix Dub)
Loïc Hourcastagnou (Netflix Dub)
Mario Bastelica (Netflix Dub)
Maryne Bertiaux (Netflix Dub)
Michel Tureau (Netflix Dub)
Nance Pointud (Netflix Dub)
Nathanel Alimi (Netflix Dub)
Olivier Jankovic (Netflix Dub)
Philippe Llado (Netflix Dub)
Romain Altché (Netflix Dub)
Sharon Mann (Netflix Dub)
Tewfik Jallab (Netflix Dub)
Vanessa Van-Geneugden (Netflix Dub)
Vincent Pierrard (Netflix Dub)
Yann Sundberg (Netflix Dub)
Yannick Lasserre (Netflix Dub)
French companies
Dubbing: IMAGINE (Netflix Dub)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (French-speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Eduardo Garza (Latin Spanish dub)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation:
Axel Contreras (Latin Spanish dub)
Noemí Cuevas Rebollo (Spain dub)

Adaptation: Jaime Chaparro (Latin Spanish dub)
Mixing: Carlos Zarate (Latin Spanish dub)
Production Administration: Karina Escalante (Latin Spanish dub)
Production manager: Rodolfo Olivares (Latin Spanish dub)
Production Supervision: Fernanda Cruz (Latin Spanish dub)
Desireé González as Thorfinn Thordarson (Latin Spanis dub young)
Eduardo Garza as Thorfinn Thordarson (Latin Spanish dub)
Joel Gómez Jiménez as Thorfinn Thordarson (Spain dub)
Laura Peña as Thorfinn Thordarson (Spain dub; child)

Adolfo Pastor as Ragnar (Spain dub)
Antonio Llano as Thorkell (Spain dub)
Armando Coria as Asgeir (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos Segundo as Halfdan (Latin Spanish dub)
Cony Madera as Helga (Latin Spanish dub)
Dafnis Fernández as Askeladd (Latin Spanish dub)
Dan Osorio as Thors Snorresson (Latin Spanish dub)
Diego Becerril as Canute (Latin Spanish dub)
Emilio García as Bjorn (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido as Asgeir (Spain dub)
Héctor Estrada as Torgrim (Latin Spanish dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Floki (Latin Spanish dub)
Humberto Velez as King Sweyn (Latin Spanish dub)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Thorkell (Latin Spanish dub)
Jose Antonio Macias as Ari (Latin Spanish dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Mord (Latin Spanish dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as Leif Ericson (Latin Spanish dub)
Juanjo Barriga as Atli (Spain dub)
Luis Reina as Askeladd (Spain dub)
Oscar Rangel as Ragnar (Latin Spanish dub)
Óscar Torres Freije as Torgrim (Spain dub)
Rebeca Gómez as Ylva (Latin Spanish dub)
Richard del Olmo as Thors (Spain dub)
Roberto Mendiola as Atli (Latin Spanish dub)
Sergio Morel as The Ear (Latin Spanish dub)
Ulises Maynardo Zavala as Bjorn (Latin Spanish dub)
Vicenç Miralles as Willibald (Spain dub)
Yamil Atala as Willibald (Latin Spanish dub)

Arturo Mercado as Magni (Latin Spanish dub eps 2-5)
Carlos Pons as Ake (Spain dub)
Christian Strempler as Asser (Latin Spanish dub eps 12-13)
Daniel Lacy as Hakon (Latin Spanish dub eps 2-5)
Gerardo Vásquez as Gratianus (Latin Spanish dub eps 12-13)
Jesse Conde as Gorm (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Tore (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
Luis Fernando Orozco as Freckles (Latin Spanish dub)
Nycolle González as Hordaland (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Ruben Moya as Narration (Latin Spanish dub)
Víctor González Fraile as Tore (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Dubbing Studios (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America and Spain)
Netflix (Latin America and Spain, re-licensed)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Italian-speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: René Dawn-Claude
Production manager: Eva Ramthun
Nico Sablik as Thorfinn Thordarson
Torsten Michaelis as Askeladd

Bert Franzke as King Sven
Esra Vural as Ylva
Felix Würgler as Atli
Gerald Schaale as The Ear
Hans Bayer as Ragnar
Joachim Kaps as Leif Eriksson
Johannes Berenz as Thorkell
Matti Klemm as Thors Snorresson
Melanie Hinze as Helga
Patrick Baehr as Knut
Peter Lontzek as Willibald
Peter Sura as Asgeir
Tim Moeseritz as Torgrim
Torsten Münchow as Floki

Anni C. Salander as Snorre (ep 2)
Antje von der Ahe as Lydia (eps 17, 22)
Bernd Egger as Mord (eps 2-5)
Charlotte Uhlig as Daughter (ep 6)
Denise Gorzelanny as Mother (ep 6)
Derya Flechtner as Askeladd (child; 17, 22)
Dirk Talaga as Haldor (ep 23)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Magni (eps 2-5)
Harald Effenberg as Ferryman (ep 12)
Julian Tennstedt as Ari (eps 1-5)
Julius Jellinek as Frackles (ep 8)
Kevin Kraus as
Floki's Messenger (ep 5)
Jabbathe's Force Commander (ep 7)
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Narrator (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-13, 21
)
Konrad Bösherz as Hakon (eps 2-5)
Lina Rabea Mohr as Anne (ep 14)
Maria Sumner as Mord's Mother (ep 3)
Mario Klischies as Ark (ep 10)
Max Felder as Askeladd (young; ep 13)
Melinda Rachfahl as Thorfinn (young; eps 1-6, 8, 10)
Nico Nothnagel as Thole (ep 10)
Nicolai Tegeler as Bui (eps 21, 23)
Paul Matzke as
Lord (ep 15)
Mols (eps 3-4, 21)
Rainer Gerlach as Gorm (ep 8)
Ricardo Richter as Grim (eps 2-5)
Rieke Werner as Faxi (eps 1-2)
Robert Glatzeder as Asser (eps 12-13)
Sabine Walkenbach as Anne's Mother (ep 14)
Saskia Glück as Village Girl (ep 3)
Sven Gerhardt as Halfdan (ep 1)
Sven Plate as Jabbathe (ep 7)
Thomas Schmuckert as Anne's Father (ep 14)
Till Hagen as Gratianus (eps 12-13)
Ute Noack as Ari's Mother (ep 3)
Uwe Büschken as Gunnar (eps 20-21)
Yvonne Greitzke as Hordaland (ep 8)

German companies
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (German-speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Arabic-speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Letícia Quinto
Translation: Márcia Otoubo

Script Adaptation: Rodson Baldan
Sound Mixing: Maíra Martucci
Daniel Figueira as Thorfinn Thordarson
Vii Zedek as Thorfinn Thordarson (young)

Francisco Junior as Thors
Gabriel Holmuth as Willibald
Gabriel Noya as Bjorn
Henrique Canales as Asgeir
Leonardo Caldas as Torgrim
Leonardo Camilo as Askeladd
Lucas Gama as Canute
Luísa Horta as Ylva
Reginaldo Primo as Thorkell
Tatá Guarnieri as Leif Eriksson
Vanderlan Mendes as Ragnar

César Emílio as Anne's father (ep 14)
Isabella Guarnieri as Anne (ep 14)
Luiz Laffey as English Army soldier (ep 16)
Márcio Araújo as Asser (eps 12-13)
Marco Antonio Abreu as Gratianus (eps 12-13)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: VoxMundi
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology