Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Related anime:
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) (sequel)
      Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) (sequel)
        Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Bakugan - Guerreiros da Batalha (Portuguese) 
Bakugan Kamp Klanen (Danish) 
Bakugan: Młodzi wojownicy (Polish) 
Los Guerreros Bakugan (Spanish) 
Los Peleadores de la Batalla Bakugan (Spanish) 
爆丸バトルブローラーズ (Japanese) 
Themes: card games , demons , toys 
Objectionable content: None 
Plot Summary: Mysterious cards appear in front of the children of the world, with the powers to summon monsters from an alternate dimension. When card-fighting group Battle Brothers Dan unleashes the power of Drago card in battle, he's sucked into an alternate dimension causing a break in the balance of both worlds and possibilty the end to all humanity. 
User Ratings: 182 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:1, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 15 votes (dub:12, sub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Good: 28 votes (dub:23, sub:2, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 31 votes (dub:20, sub:9, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 18 votes (dub:13, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:3, raw:1, edit.dub:1)
 Weak: 15 votes (dub:7, sub:5, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 13 votes (dub:9, edit.dub:2, sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 16 votes (dub:9, sub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 Norwegian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 22 votes (dub:15, sub:4, edit.dub:1, others:2
2 Portuguese dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 650 users, rank: #1433 (of 5921)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.610 (So-so−), std. dev.: 2.8452, rank: #5580 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 4.521 (So-so−), rank: #5621 (of 5914) (seen all: 6.02 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 2.98)
Bayesian estimate: 4.708 (So-so−), rank: #4404 (of 4463)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 52 
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2007-04-05 to 2008-03-27 
2007-07-08 to 2008-11-16 (Canada - Teletoon) 
2008-02-24 (USA - Cartoon Network) 
2009-01-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America Sneak Preview) 
2009-02-02 (Spain - Cartoon Network) 
2009-03-02 (Latin America - Cartoon Network Premiere) 
2009-05-04 to 2010-02-21 (Italy, Italia 1) 
2009-05-17 (Malaysia, TV3) 
2009-05-19 (México - XHGC Canal 5) 
2010-03-02 (Japan, TV Tokyo - New Vestroia) 
2010-03-06 (Ecuador, RedTelesistema) 
Opening Theme:
"Number One Battle Brawlers" by Psychic Lover 
#2: "ブッちぎり∞ジェネレーション (Bucchigiri Infinte Generation)" by Psychic Lover 
#3: "Cho! Saikyo! Warriors" by Psychic Lover (eps 53-) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Air Drive" by ELEPHANT GIRL (eps 1-26) 
#2: "Hello (ハロー)" by Yoshihito Onda & Za-bon (eps 27-) 
#3: "Bang! Bang! Bakugan" by Yoshifumi Ushima (eps 53-) 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - April 5 - 11 (Apr 5, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1) 2008-08-26 (from $8.66)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Game On (DVD 2) 2008-12-02 (from $3.46)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Good Versus Evil (DVD 3) 2009-03-17 (from $4.98)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Heroes Rise (DVD 4) 2009-08-04 (from $7.52)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - The Game Is Real (DVD 5) 2009-10-13 (from $8.19)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Time For Battle (DVD 6) 2010-01-19 (from $8.17)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-2) 2008-12-02 (from $18.12)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-3) 2009-03-17 (from $14.20)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-3) 2010-04-13 (from $19.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-4) 2009-08-04 (from $53.98)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-5) 2009-10-13 (from $28.31)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Chapter 1 (DVD set) 2010-04-13 (from $4.95)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Chapter 2 (DVD set) 2010-07-06 (from $5.65)
Graphic novel
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - The Battle Begins (GN 1) 2008-11-25 (from $5.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - The Masquerade Ball (GN 2) 2009-02-24 (from $5.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - A Feud Between Friends (GN 3) 2009-10-27 (from $5.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Dan & Drago (GN 4) 2009-11-24 (from $5.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuo Hashimoto 
Series Composition: Atsushi Maekawa 
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 11) 
Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 1) 
Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 4-10 even) 
Ryo Yasumura (ep 7) 
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ishida (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 2, 11) 
Masami Furukawa (ep 6) 
Ryo Yasumura (ep 7) 
Shintaro Itoga (ep 9) 
Music: Takayuki Negishi (Imagine Music) 
Character Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori 
Art Director: Eiji Iwase 
Chief Animation Director: Noriyuki Fukuda 
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (eps 5, 12) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 1) 
Isamu Utsugi (ep 5) 
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 7, 12) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 7) 
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 14, 21) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Tomita (Asahi Production) 

Color design: Hiroko Otsuki 
Editing: Masashi Furukawa 
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno 
Theme Song Arrangement: Ken'ichirou Ooishi (OP 2) 
Theme Song Performance: Psychic Lover (OP) 
Yu Kobayashi as Danma "Dan" Kūsō 

Chihiro Suzuki as Shun Kazami 
Eri Sendai as Runo Misaki 
Keiji Fujiwara as Dorago 
Mamiko Noto as Alice 
Risa Mizuno as Julie 
Ryou Hirohashi as Chōji "Marucho" Marukura 

Akane Murakami as Saki Misaki 
Akiko Hokamura as Kenji(ep 6) 
Ao Takahashi as Joe's Mother 
Atsushi Ono as Tigres 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as
Harpy 
Miyako Kūsō 
Chiharu Suzuka as Phoenix 
Eiji Miyashita as Predator 
Fuyuka Oura as
Kenta(ep 6) 
Reporter(ep 45) 
Seiren 
Shōko Marukura 
Teacher(ep 2) 
Hideyuki Umezu as Naga 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Golem 
Izou Oikawa as Hydra 
Kinoko Yamada as Doroa 
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Billy 
Rock(ep 40) 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Makoto(ep 9) 
Marina Inoue as
Akira(eps 1-2) 
Komba 
Nae 
Ryou(ep 4) 
Shaia 
Masaharu Satou as HAL-G 
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chan 
Kako 
Mugihito as Nobilion(ep 43) 
Nao Takamori as Wyvern 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Kōsuke(ep 9) 
Tatsuya(ep 5) 
Sayuri Yahagi as Ai(ep 9) 
Shintarou Oohata as Diablo 
Souichiro Hoshi as
Joe 
Masquerade 
Susumu Akagi as Lucifer 
Takashi Kondo as Faust 
Takayuki Kondou as
Angelo 
Klaus 
Shinjirō Kūsō 
Tarô Yamaguchi as Glaive 
Tetsu Inada as Fafnir 
Tomoko Kaneda as Nene 
Tsuguo Mogami as
Cyclops 
Julio 
Shuuji(eps 1-2) 
Tatsuo Misaki 
Yuka Iguchi as Oberon 
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Japan Vistec 
TMS Entertainment 
Animation Production Cooperation: Group TAC 
Broadcaster:
BS Japan (2007-04-11) 
TV Tokyo (2007-04-05) 
Original Concept: Sega Toys Co., Ltd. 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Planning: Sega Toys Co., Ltd. 
Production: Dentsu Inc. 
Recording Studio: Procen Studio 
Sound Production: Glovision 
English staff
English cast
Associate producer:
Ben Varadi 
James Martin 
Business And Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison 
Casting Administration: Brett Carruthers 
Casting Director: Matthew Skal 
Casting Supervisor: Edmond Chan 
Contract Manager: Shari-Lynn Peters 
Line Producer: Matthew Skal 
Music Composition: Neil Parfitt 
Music Editing:
Chris Gautier 
David Shaw 
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott 
Picture Editor: Darren Laberee 
Post Administration:
Marilyn Serr 
Richard Spence-Thomas 
Post-Production Coordinator: Michelle Berelowitz 
Post-Production Supervision: Craig Marshall 
Re-recording Mix Engineer: Jamie Sulek 
Recording engineer:
Laura Davies 
Teresa Morrow 
Sound Editor: Tim Muirhead 
Story Editor: Terry Klassen 
Studio Management: Richard Spence-Thomas 
Supervising Sound Editor: Craig Marshall 
Theme Song Composition:
Creighton Doane (OP) 
Daniel Leblanc (OP) 
Voice Direction: Matthew Skal 
Jason Deline as Drago 
Scott McCord as Dan 

Cameron Ansell as Marucho(eps 1-2) 
Emilie Barlow as Alice 
Joanne Vannicola as Marucho 
Julie Lemieux as Runo 
Katie Griffin as Julie 
Zachary Bennett as Shun 

Alyson Court as
Customer(ep 24) 
Dan's Mom(18 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 14, 24, 27-28, 34, 36, 38-39, 44, 46-48, 51-52
)
 
Tayghen(eps 46, 48) 
Tourist(ep 45) 
Young Girl A(ep 45) 
Andrew Pifko as Naga(ep 1) 
Annick Obonsawin as
Boys(ep 30) 
Daisy(ep 30) 
Aron Tager as Grandpa Shun(5 episodes
eps 11-12, 25, 39, 45
)
 
Bailey Stocker as
Billy(7 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 18, 20, 26, 45
)
 
Crowd(ep 46) 
Jewls(eps 7-8, 46) 
Barbara Budd as
Phoenix(ep 11) 
Skyress(25 episodes
eps 12-20, 25, 27-31, 34-39, 41, 48-50
)
 
Cara Leslie as AI(ep 9) 
Carman Melville as
Crowd(ep 46) 
Cycloid(eps 45-52) 
Hairadee(4 episodes
eps 41, 45, 47, 49
)
 
Man B(ep 46) 
Man H(ep 46) 
Tourist(eps 45, 47) 
Caroly Larson as
Nene(ep 47) 
Shun's Mom(eps 12-13, 31) 
Tricoid(4 episodes
eps 42, 45, 47-48
)
 
Carter Hayden as Travis(eps 23-24) 
Connor Price as Christopher(eps 24, 33, 37) 
Craig Marshall as Hydranoid(10 episodes
eps 26-28, 34, 37, 44-45, 47, 50, 52
)
 
Dan Petronijevic as
Julio Santana(8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21-22, 45, 49-51
)
 
Punker Dude(ep 11) 
Rikimaru(ep 3) 
Tourist(ep 45) 
Daniela Lama as
Joe's Mom(eps 23, 33, 38) 
Little Girl's Mom(ep 23) 
Nurse(ep 23) 
Darcy Smith as Kenji(ep 6) 
Darren Frost as Shuji(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 24, 47, 52
)
 
Deann Degruijter as
Crowd(eps 45-46, 48) 
Rattleoid(ep 28) 
Runo's Mom(6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 28, 34, 38, 52
)
 
Wavern(13 episodes
eps 24, 33-39, 45-46, 48, 50-51
)
 
Woman A(ep 45) 
Emilie Barlow as
Crowd(ep 45) 
PA Voice(ep 39) 
Reporter(ep 7) 
Jake Roseman as Christopher(ep 48) 
Jason Deline as
Centipoid(ep 46) 
Crowd(ep 46) 
DJ Voice(ep 46) 
Dweeb(ep 24) 
Fighter Pilot B(ep 45) 
Man C(ep 45) 
Man D(ep 46) 
Navigation Officer(ep 39) 
Ryo(ep 52) 
Jeremy Harris as
Klaus(12 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21-22, 26, 43-45, 48, 50-52
)
 
Tourist(ep 45) 
Joanne Vannicola as
Shadow(ep 30) 
Shadow Marucho(ep 34) 
John Stocker as
Naga 
Nobilion(ep 43) 
Joseph Motiki as
Druman(5 episodes
eps 43-45, 50-51
)
 
Man(ep 45) 
Joyce Gordon as Miss Purdy(eps 2-3) 
Julie Lemieux as
Aunt Clara(ep 43) 
Boy B(ep 45) 
Girl on TV(ep 38) 
Harpus(7 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 26, 45, 49, 51
)
 
Komba(11 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 26-27, 45, 49-52
)
 
Lars Lion(4 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34
)
 
Marucho's Mom(4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 39, 52
)
 
Reporter(4 episodes
eps 45-46, 51-52
)
 
Sirenoid(7 episodes
eps 22, 26, 43, 45, 48, 50-51
)
 
Young Runo(ep 50) 
Katie Griffin as
Boy A(ep 45) 
Crowd(eps 45-46) 
Electronic Voice(ep 46) 
Female Newscaster(ep 45) 
Julie's Sister(ep 39) 
Makoto(ep 9) 
Oberus(eps 29, 31, 34) 
Lucy Tarantino as Girl #1(eps 31, 33) 
Lyon Smith as
Kosuke(ep 9) 
Masquerade 
Megan Fahlenbock as Jenny(eps 7-8, 46) 
Melissa Lloyd as Beverly(ep 39) 
Mitchell Eisner as Takashi(ep 9) 
Pete Treadwell as Boy A(ep 4) 
Peter Cugno as
Excedra(6 episodes
eps 28-29, 34-37
)
 
Fear Ripper(ep 9) 
Reaper(6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 13, 28
)
 
Robert Hawke as Cycloid(4 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 19
)
 
Ron Pardo as
Asura(ep 16) 
Butler(ep 14) 
Clayf(eps 28-29, 34) 
Crowd(ep 46) 
Dan's Dad(13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 14, 24, 27-28, 39, 45-46, 48, 52
)
 
Dr. Michael(eps 14, 50) 
Fefnir(ep 29) 
Fourtress(eps 22, 26, 51) 
Hal-G 
Juggernoid(eps 24, 48) 
Kato(9 episodes
eps 16, 20, 25, 28, 34, 39, 46, 48, 50
)
 
Man A(ep 46) 
Marucho's Dad(4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 34, 52
)
 
Naga(ep 8) 
Runo's Dad(6 episodes
eps 14, 24, 28, 32, 34, 52
)
 
Warius(ep 26) 
Scott McCord as
Centorrior(5 episodes
eps 43-45, 50-51
)
 
Doom Card(ep 2) 
Frosch(5 episodes
eps 28-30, 34-35
)
 
Man A(ep 45) 
Man I(ep 46) 
Webmaster Joe(ep 16) 
Young Dan(ep 50) 
Shawn Meunier as
Angelo(12 episodes
eps 30, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 45-46, 50-52
)
 
Aquos Seige(ep 46) 
Camera Man(ep 46) 
Diablo(11 episodes
eps 30, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 45-46, 51-52
)
 
Man C(ep 46) 
Predator(ep 9) 
Preyas (Marucho's Bakugan) 
Stacey Depass as
Baku-Pod 
Clown(ep 33) 
Stephanie Mills as
Chan Lee(10 episodes
eps 14-16, 21-22, 26, 45, 50-52
)
 
Crowd(ep 45) 
Stephen Hart as
Gorem(22 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15, 17, 19, 23, 25, 27-29, 35, 37-38, 41-42, 45-47, 50-52
)
 
Man E(ep 46) 
Stevie Vallance as
Blade Tigrerra(9 episodes
eps 32, 34-39, 41-42
)
 
Jenny(ep 52) 
Rabreeder 
Tigrerra 
Tourist(ep 45) 
Sunday Muse as
Nene(eps 25, 45) 
Woman 2(ep 45) 
Susan Roman as Akira(eps 1-2) 
Tim Hamaguchi as Ryo(ep 4) 
Travis Ferris as
Crowd(eps 45-46) 
Joe(14 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33-34, 36-39, 45-47, 50-52
)
 
Man F(ep 46) 
Will Bowes as Kenta(eps 4, 6) 
Zachary Bennett as
Apollonir(4 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34
)
 
Crowd(ep 45) 
Fighter Pilot A(ep 45) 
Little Boy(ep 33) 
Man J(ep 46) 
Tourist(ep 45) 
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Vivendi Entertainment Canada 
DVD Distribution: Warner Bros. 
Internet Streaming: CN Video 
Licensed by:
Del Rey (Ani-Manga) 
Nelvana 
Warner Bros. 
Production: Spin Master Ltd. 
US Licensed By: Cartoon Network Enterprise 
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea 
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)

Annie Girard as Runo Misaki 
Marc Saint-Martin as Shun Kazami 
Phil Martin as Spectra 
Sébastien Reding as Marucho Marukura 
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Jaime Roca (Spain dub) 
Raúl Estrada 
Translation: Julio César Alcántara 
Executive producer: Eduardo Giaccardi 

Musical Adaptation: Jorge Roig 
Productor: Monica Chirino 
Recorder Engineer: Ricardo Alegría 
Eduardo Garza as Dan 
Jaime Roca as Dan Kuso(Spain dub) 
Javier Rivero as Drago 
Marta Argota as Runo Misaki(Spain dub) 

Adrián Viador as Shun Kazami(Spain dub; eps 27-52) 
Carlos Hernández as Shun Kazami 
Christine Byrd as Alice 
Cristina Hernandez as Julie 
Dulce Guerrero as Marucho 
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Julie Makimoto(Spain dub) 
Irwin Daayan as Ryo 
Julia Martínez as Alice Gehabich(Spain dub) 
Montserrat Mendoza as Runo 
Rais David Báscones as Shun Kazami(Spain dub; eps 11-25) 

Aitor González as Joe Brown / Webmaster Joe(Spain dub) 
Alexandra Vicencio as Battles narrator 
Alfredo Martínez as Klaus Von Hertzon(Spain dub) 
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Komba O'Charlie(Spain dub) 
Benjamin Rivera as Kenta 
Blas Garcia as Hydranoid 
Carolina Tak as
Makoto(Spain dub; ep 9) 
Miyako Kuso(Spain dub) 
Tigresa(Spain dub) 
Cesar Arias as Shun's grandfather 
Circe Luna as Tigrera 
Enzo Fortuny as Masquerade 
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Drago(Spain dub) 
Gabriela Beltrán as Syrenoid 
Gema Carballedo as Jewels(Spain dub; eps 7-8, 48) 
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Marucho Marukuro(Spain dub) 
Javier Lorca as Kenta(Spain dub; ep 6) 
Jorge Roig as Frosch Aquos 
José Carabias as Máscara(Spain dub) 
Jose Antonio Macias as Webmaster Joe Brown 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Angelo Aquos 
Juan Navarro Torello as Julio Santana(Spain dub) 
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Clayf Subterra 
Juan Francisco Lamata as Rikimaru(Spain dub) 
Julia Martínez as Wavern(Spain dub) 
Liliana Barba as Oberus Ventus 
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Hairadee 
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Gorem(Spain dub) 
Shuuji(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 25, 47) 
Mariana Ortiz as Nene 
Mario Castañeda as Exedra Darkus 
Mercedes Espinosa as Billy Gilbert(Spain dub) 
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Preyas(Spain dub) 
Miguel Ángel Pérez Carrión as Preyas(Spain dub) 
Monserrat Mendoza as Runo Misaki 
Ricardo Mendoza as Klaus Von Herzen 
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Devil Aquos 
Silvia Evora as Kousuke(Spain dub; ep 9) 
Teresa De Paz as Jenny(Spain dub; eps 7-8, 48) 
Valle Acebrón as Chan Lee(Spain dub) 
Victor Ugarte as Kenji 
Yolanda Gil as
Akira(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 25, 47) 
Daisy Makimoto(Spain dub; ep 29) 
Mew(Spain dub; ep 9) 

Gema Carballedo(Spain dub) 
Jordi Estupiñá(Spain dub) 
Julia Martínez(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (Spain) 
Canal Caracol (Colombia) 
Cartoon Network Espana (Spain) 
Cartoon Network L.A. 
RedTelesistema (Ecuador) 
Telecanal (Chile) 
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico) 
Distributor: Nelvana 
Dubbing: Arait Multimedia (Madrid, Spain) 
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Davide Albano as Shun Kazami 
Elisabetta Spinelli as Runo Misaki 
Jenny De Cesarei as Julie Mikimoto 
Jenny DeCesarei as Julie Mikimoto 
Leonardo Graziano as Daniel "Dan" Kuso 
Marcella Silvestri as Alice Gehabich 
Marco Balzarotti as Drago 
Serena Clerici as Marucho Marukuro 
Stefano Pozzi as Joe Brown 

Renata Bertolas as Haos Tigrerra 
Simone D'Andrea as Masquerade 

Debora Magnaghi as
Chan Lee 
Harpus 
Federico Zanandrea as Billy Gilbert 
Monica Bonetto as Komba O'Charlie 
Oliviero Corbetta as
Cycloid 
HAL-G 
Renato Novara as Klaus Von Herzen 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from December 2010) 
Cartoon Network Italia (from November 2009) 
Cartoon Network Italy 
Italia 1 
Dubbing Studio: Merak Film 
German staff
German companies
(none)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Amir hdavi as Chan Lee/Alice Gehabich(لميس) 
Ayas Abu Ghazaleh as Shun Kazami(سعدون) 
Luma Hmandi as Dan" Kuso(واثق) 
Ndhal hamadi as Masquerade(المقنع) 
Nur Besmh G as Marucho Marukuro(مهند) 
Samar Kukes as Runo Misaki(روعة) 
Ziad Rifai as Klaus Von Herzen 
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon 
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Mike Kuyt 
Dutch companies
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
(none)
Prokhorov Chekhovskoy as Dan Kuso 

Oleg Kutsenko as Drago 
Prokhorov Chekhovskoy as Shun Kazami 
Russian companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Russia 
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Andreas Jessen as Dan Kuso 

Annevig Schelde Ebbe as Runo Misaki 
Danish companies
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Louie Paraboles as Danma "Dan" Kūsō 

Grace Cornel as Runo Misaki 
Jefferson Utanes as
Shun Kazami 
Tigrerra 
Louie Paraboles as Golem 
Rona Aguilar as
Alice Gehabich 
Chōji "Marucho" Marukura 
Rowena Benavidez as
Julie Makimoto 
Skyress 
Vincent Gutierrez as
Drago 
Preyas 

Grace Cornel as
Komba O'Charlie 
Miyako Kūsō 
Nene 
Jefferson Utanes as
Billy Gilbert 
Masquerade 
Michael Gehabich/Hal-G 
Naga 
Preyas Diablo 
Wyvern 
Louie Paraboles as
Klaus Von Hertzon 
Preyas Angelus 
Rona Aguilar as Harpus 
Rowena Benavidez as
Chan Lee 
Sirenoid 
Vincent Gutierrez as
Fourtress 
Joe Brown 
Julio Santana 
Shinjirō Kūsō 
Shuuji 
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Anna Apostolakis as Tigrerra 
Barbara Zielińska as Skyress 
Beata Wyrąbkiewicz as Julie 
Brygida Turowska as Marucho 
Grzegorz Drojewski as Dan Kuso 
Jarosław Boberek as Drago 
Jelena Stojiljković as Runo Misaki(Serbian dub) 
Joanna Pach as Alice 
Katarzyna Laska as Runo Misaki 
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as Shun 
Marko Marković as Drago(Serbian dub) 
Milan Antonić as Marucho Marukuro(Serbian dub) 
Nenad Stojmenović as Dan Kuso(Serbian dub) 
Paweł Szczesny as Gorem 

Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Chan Lee 
Agnieszka Mrozińska as Tatsuya 
Andrzej Chudy as
Michael Gebarlich 
Naga 
Anna Sztejner as Komba 
Artur Pontek as
Joe(eps 27-33) 
Ryo 
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Baku-Pod 
Karol Wróblewski as Maskarad 
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Joe 
Klaus von Hercel 
Rikimaru 
Lukasz Lewandowski as Hydranoid 
Tomasz Steciuk as Travis 

Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Joe's Mother 
Agnieszka Kunikowska as Dan's Mother 
Andrzej Chudy as
Marucho's Father 
Żółwoid 
Anna Sztejner as Marucho's Mather 
Beata Jankowska as Chris(ep 24) 
Brygida Turowska as Shun's Mother 
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Dan's Father 
Runo's Father 
Cezary Nowak as Cykloid 
Monika Pikuła as Chris(eps 33, 37, 48) 
Wojciech Machnicki as Shun's Grandfather 
Polish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Polska 
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media Poland 
Studio Loudworks (Serbian dub) 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches 
Translation: Elaine Pagano 

Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes 
Thiago Barione as Dan Kuzou 

Agatha Paulita as Chan-Lee 
Armando Tiraboschi as Júlio 
Bruno Marçal as Marucho 
Cecília Lemes as Wyvern 
Daniel Figueira as Komba 
Douglas Guedes as Joe 
Elisa Villon as Skyress 
Fadu Costha as Apollonir 
Fátima Noya as Aquos Sirenoid (2nd voice) 
Flora Paulita as Runo Misaki 
Fritz Gianvito as Naga 
Gabriel Noya as Preyas 
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Hal-G 
Nestor Chiesse as Drago 
Samira Fernandes as Alice 
Sílvio Giraldi as Gorem 
Tatiane Keplermaier as Julie 
Tiago Keplermaier as Mascarado 
Vagner Fagundes as Shun 

Daniel Figueira as Christopher 
Gileno Santoro as Nobilion 
Gilmara Sanches as Tigrerra 
Márcio Araújo as Cicloid 
Thiago Longo as Klaus Von Hertzon 
Vagner Santos as
Avô do Shun 
Locução 
Yuri Chesman as
Clayf 
Shuji 

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Centauro 
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Anna Engh as Marucho Murokura 
Mikaela Tidermark as Runo Misaki 

Swedish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Sweden 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology