Beyblade: V-Force (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©Aoki Takao・BB2Project・TV Tokyo 


 
Alternative title:
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 (Japanese) 
Beyblade 2002 
بي بليد 2 (Arabic) 
爆転シュートベイブレード2002 (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , tournament 
Themes: Spinning tops , sports 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: The Bladebreakers have to join forces once again because a mysterious group under the lead of Oozuma has defeated them, but the real enemy is not Oozuma. The real threat is formed by a group of people who use cyber-bitbeasts to capture the original ones from the Bladebreakers. 
User Ratings: 323 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (dub:12, sub:1)
 Excellent: 20 votes (dub:15, edit.dub:2, sub:2, ?:1)
 Very good: 29 votes (dub:20, sub:6, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 60 votes (dub:32, sub:19, edit.dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 61 votes (dub:36, sub:10, edit.dub:7, others:8
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 37 votes (dub:22, sub:5, edit.dub:5, others:5
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 28 votes (dub:10, sub:8, edit.dub:4, ?:2, others:4
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 29 votes (dub:17, sub:4, edit.dub:3, raw:1, others:4
3 German dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Bad: 17 votes (dub:6, edit.dub:3, sub:2, others:6
2 German dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Awful: 16 votes (dub:8, edit.dub:3, sub:2, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:4, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 931 users, rank: #1135 (of 6158)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.455 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.4996, rank: #5285 (of 6150)
Weighted mean: 5.202 (So-so+), rank: #5530 (of 6150) (seen all: 5.69 / seen some: 4.85 / won't finish: 3.24)
Bayesian estimate: 5.292 (So-so+), rank: #4501 (of 4631)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 51 
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2002-01-07 to 2002-12-23 
2003-08-09 to 2004-03-28 (English Broadcast) 
2003-09-06 to 2004-06-10 (Fox Kids Latin America) 
2003-09-08 (Italy) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Let's Beyblade" by Sick Kid featuring Lukas Rossi 
#1: "Off the Chains" by Toss & Turn (eps 1-21) 
#2: "ジェット (Jet)" by Fairy Fore (eps 22-51) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Urban Love" by Shiori (eps 1-21) 
#2: "What's the Answer?" by Retro G-Style (eps 22-51) 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 15
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Original creator: Takao Aoki 
Original Character Design:
Shoji Mizuno 
Takao Aoki 
Mechanical design: Go Kimura 
Cgi Director: Taiji Kawanichi 
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Saitoh 
Assistant Director: Tetsuta Kobayashi 
Associate producer:
Jang Bong 
Juichi Motohashi 
Won Bong 
Key Animation: Kan Ogawa (ep 2) 
Series Creation:
Kim Hoon 
Sang Hoon 
Yoshio Takeuchi 
Ai Orikasa as Max Mizuhara 
Aya Hisakawa as Kon Rei 
Motoko Kumai as Takao Kinomiya 
Urara Takano as Kai Hiwatari 

Houko Kuwashima as Kyouju 
Shiho Kikuchi as Hiromi Tachibana 

Akiko Kimura as Yuuya 
Aya Hisakawa as Keiko-sensei 
Ayaka Yamashita as
Boy B(ep 3) 
Classmate I(ep 2) 
Jim 
Pupil B(ep 5) 
Youth 1(ep 1) 
Blader DJ as Himself(DJ Jazzman) 
Chikao Ohtsuka as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya(Grandpa) 
Chisa Yokoyama as Alan(eps 28-29) 
Daisuke Ishikawa as Daryl(eps 7, 11) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Tarou(eps 28-29) 
Hikaru Ikeda as
Dr K 
Salima 
Woman(ep 29) 
Hikaru Tokita as Foxy(ep 31) 
Hirofumi Nojima as King 
Hiroomi Sugino as Police Inspector Scott(eps 28-29) 
Hisayo Yanai as Zeo 
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Gordo 
Junko Minagawa as Jack(ep 35) 
Kaori Iida as
Announcer(ep 34) 
Boy A(ep 3) 
Child 1(ep 5) 
Classmate C(ep 2) 
Youth 4(ep 1) 
Katashi Ishizuka as
Engineer B(ep 7) 
Man #1(ep 32) 
Staff officer(5 episodes
eps 34-35, 40-41, 44
)
 
Keisuke Baba as Puzzle Man 1(eps 28-29) 
Kohei Kowada as
Bodyguard B 
Puzzle Man B(eps 1, 3) 
Kou Kanaka as
Bodyguard A 
Puzzle man A 
Kousei Hirota as Zagard 
Kun Fuzuki as Girl B(ep 3) 
Mato Arakawa as Snakey(eps 6-7) 
Mie Sonozaki as Queen 
Mika Matsuoka as
Dennis(ep 36) 
Ken(ep 1) 
Watoshi(ep 35) 
Moriya Endou as Engineer A(ep 4) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Engineer C 
Kyouju's Father 
Young Zagard(ep 30) 
Sachi Matsumoto as
Chameleon(ep 9) 
Jusuf 
Sayaka Aida as Net(ep 34) 
Shingo Tanabe as Engineer D 
Takashi Matsuyama as Gideon 
Takayasu Usui as Bill(ep 41) 
Tamio Ohki as Great Chairman(Mr Dickenson) 
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Dr. B 
Wasabi Mizuta as Danny(ep 40) 
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Goki 
Yasuhiro Takato as
Dunga 
Official(ep 49) 
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as
Bat(ep 10) 
Engineer B 
Yugo Takahashi as Puzzle Man 2(ep 28) 
Yuka Komatsu as
Boy A(ep 34) 
Marcus(ep 47) 
Maria 
Toru(ep 41) 
Youth 2(ep 1) 
Yuki Kaida as
Kyouju's Mother 
Oozuma 
Yukiko Hirotsu as Gusta(ep 41) 
Yuko Maekawa as
Classmate D(ep 2) 
Girl A(ep 3) 
Pupil A(ep 5) 
Yumi Touma as Judy 
Yuuki Tai as
DJ(ep 29) 
Engineer A 
Yamashita Cane 

Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Paul Robertson 
Scott Dye 

Associate producer:
Jim Weatherford 
Tsuyoshi Kaji 
Audio Supervisor: Craig Marshall 
Color: Jason Cohen 
Dialogue Recording: Sal Grimaldi 
Editing Assistant: Joanna Madden 
Graphic Design: Martin Dolgener 
Graphics Supervision: Sean Evans 
Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison 
Line Producer: Tina Kareki 
Mixing: Vic Pyle 
Music Composition: Martin Kucaj 
Music Editing: Ryan Aktari 
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott 
Offline Editing: Mike Langevin 
Online Editor: Jason Cohen 
Packaging Editor: Darren Jennekens 
Post-Production Manager: Glen Polluck 
Post-Production Supervision: M.C. Kelley 
Production Coordination: Dan Mokriy 
Script Adaptation: Jennifer Pertsch 
Sound Effects Editing: Dustin Harris 
Supervising Producer: Jacelyn Hamilton 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Arlene Bishop (OP) 
Blair Packham (OP) 
Voice Direction: John Stocker 
Alex Hood as Kenny 
Caitriona Murphy as Hilary 

Alex House as Ozuma 
Caitriona Murphy as
Boy 1(ep 47) 
Child 1(ep 33) 
Catriona Murphy as Hillary 
Chris Marren as
Cop 2(ep 29) 
Detective Scott(ep 28) 
Employee(ep 28) 
MIB B(ep 26) 
Tech B(5 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25-26
)
 
Colin O'Meara as
Crew Cap(ep 49) 
Gordo(eps 42-50) 
Staff Boy 1(ep 46) 
Staff Guy Specs(ep 46) 
Craig Lauzon as
Crook 1(eps 28-29) 
Dr. Zagart 
Goki 
Gordo 
Joseph 
Tech 1(ep 30) 
Daniel DeSanto as Ray 
David Bernie as
Assistant A(ep 41) 
King(7 episodes
eps 41-44, 46-48
)
 
David Reale as Kai 
Eric Woolfe as
A.J. Topper 
Jack(eps 35-36) 
Kid 2(ep 35) 
Sanchez(eps 45, 47) 
Gage Knox as Max 
George Buza as Grandpa 
Illich Guardiola as Zeo 
Jason Barr as
Coach(ep 32) 
Crook 3(ep 28) 
Dennis(ep 36) 
Joseph 
Staff Boy 2(ep 46) 
Supervisor(ep 44) 
Tournament DJ(ep 29) 
Trainer A(ep 31) 
Joanne Vannicola as
Boy 3(ep 47) 
Boy B(ep 43) 
Dr K 
Student 1(ep 35) 
Tony(ep 41) 
John Stocker as
Crook 2(ep 29) 
Man A(ep 28) 
Max's Dad 
Police Officer(ep 28) 
Young Cop(ep 29) 
Jonathan Potts as
Dan(7 episodes
eps 32-35, 40-41, 44
)
 
Foxy(ep 31) 
Kid 1(ep 35) 
Lumpy Tech(ep 41) 
Presenter(ep 44) 
Reporter A(ep 44) 
Julie Lemieux as
Blader(ep 35) 
Blader C(ep 31) 
Blader E(ep 31) 
Boy B(ep 34) 
Child 3(ep 33) 
Dizzi 
Female Cop(ep 29) 
Flight Attendant(eps 28, 30) 
Ganta(ep 41) 
Judy(ep 51) 
Ms. Kincade 
PA Announcer(ep 34) 
Kent Williams as
Doctor B 
Dunga 
Lawrence Bayne as Zagart 
Len Carlson as Gideon 
Lyon Smith as DJ Jazzman(eps 41-51) 
Mark Dailey as Brad Best 
Mary Long as Jim 
Peter Cugno as
Cop 1(ep 29) 
Kane 
Marcos(eps 45, 47) 
Staff Boy 3(ep 46) 
Phil DeWilde as Net(ep 34) 
Raoul Bhaneja as Tech A(eps 19, 22) 
Shannon Perreault as
Boy 2(ep 32) 
Boy A(ep 34)  (ep 44) 
Child 2(ep 33) 
Kenny's Mom 
Miriam 
Student 2(ep 35) 
Susan Roman as
Blader D(ep 31) 
Child 4(ep 33) 
Judy 
Salima 
Susan Laney Dalton as
Boy 2(ep 47) 
Boy B(ep 44) 
Queen(5 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-48
)
 
Raymond(ep 43) 
Ted Cole as Kane 
Tim Hamaguchi as Zeo 
Tony Daniels as
Blader A(ep 31) 
Blonde Assistant(ep 31) 
DJ Jazzman(6 episodes
eps 43, 45-48, 51
)
 
Dr. B 
Dragon(ep 39) 
Dunga 
Tech 1(eps 33, 36) 
Tech 2(ep 30) 
Tech C(ep 41) 
Tribe Leader(ep 39) 
William(ep 41) 
Vik Sahay as Alan(eps 29-30) 
William Colgate as
Bald Tech(ep 33) 
Crook 2(ep 28) 
Jimmy(ep 49) 
Mr. Dickenson 
English companies
Dubbing: Nelvana 
Internet Streaming: YTV (Canada) 
Licensed by: Nelvana 
French staff
French cast
Directeur de Plateau: Gérard Boucaron 
Carole Baillien as Max 
Circé Lethem as Tyson 
Thierry Janssen as Kai 
Véronique Fyon as Kenny 

Alexandre Von Sivers as Mr Dickenson 
Christophe Hespel as Andrew 
Gérard Duquet as Grand-Père 
Julie Basecqz as Docteur K 
Peppino Capotondi as Billy 

French companies
Broadcaster:
France 3 
Teletoon (French Version) 
Teletoon France 
Dubbing Studio: Made In Europe 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Edilu Martinez as Max 
Gonzalo Fumero as Kai 
Mariela Díaz as Kenny 
Renzo Jiménez as Ray Kon 

Elena Diaz Toledo as Mariam 
Luis Pérez Pons as Mr. Dickinson 
Mariela Díaz as Dizzi 
Marycel González as Hillary 

ezequiel serrano as Narrator 
Johnny Torres as Tyson 
Juan Guzmán as
DJ Jazz 
Dunga 
Maite Guedes as Judy 
Yensi Rivero as Reina 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Latin America 
Telecanal (Chile) 
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain) 
Dubbing Studio: Etcetera Group 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Luca Bottale as Kai Hiwatari 
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Max Mizuhara 
Simone D'Andrea as Takao Kinomiya(Tyson) 

Davide Garbolino as Kyouju(Kenny) 
Francesco Orlando as Rei Kon 
Tosawi Piovani as Hiromi Tatibana(Hilary) 

Adolfo Fenoglio as Presidente Daitenji 
Anna Maria Tulli as Compagni Di Scuola (ep.1-3) 
Antonio Paiola as Ryunosuke Kinomiya(Grandpa) 
Cinzia Massironi as Salima 
Claudio Ridolfo as Dj-Man 
Dania Cericola as Compagni Di Scuola (ep.1-3) 
Elda Olivieri as Dottoressa K 
Enrico Bertonelli as Great Chairman(Mr. Dickenson) 
Federica Valenti as Mariam 
Gianluca Iacono as Blader DJ(DJ Jazzman) 
Luca Sandri as Ozma/Mr. X(Ozuma) 
Marcella Silvestri as Yuuya Minami(Wyatt) 
Marco Balzarotti as Gideon 
Mario Scarabelli as Dottor B 
Mario Zucca as Dr. Zagart 
Monica Bonetto as
Compagni Di Scuola (ep.1-3) 
Dennis (Ep.36) 
Paolo Sesana as
Gordo 
King 
Paolo Torrisi as Jim 
Patrizio Prata as
Kain Yamashita 
Zeo 
Renata Bertolas as Judy 
Riccardo Lombardo as Dunga 
Riccardo Rovatti as
Max's Dad 
Scagnozzo Basso Di Gideon 
Serena Clerici as Jusuf(Joseph) 
Stefano Albertini as Assistente Del Dottor B 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 20 October 2009) 
Italia 1 (from 8 September 2003) 
Italia Teen Television (from 25 May 2005) 
Dubbing: MERAK FILM - Milano 
Internet Streaming: Mediaset Infinity 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Nicola Grupe as Mariah 
German companies
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon 
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss) 
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss) 
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Ajolt Elsakkers as Ray Kon 
Dieter Jansen as Tyson Granger 
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Fox Kids Netherlands 
Distributor: Dybex 
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Julie Lund as Dr. K 
Danish companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Fourth Lee as Kon Rei 
Grace Cornel as Max Mizuhara 
Rowena Raganit as Takao Kinomiya 
Vincent Gutierrez as Kai Hiwatari 

Filipina Pamintuan as Kyouju 
Marvi Medina as Hiromi Tachibana(Hillary) 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN 
Hero 
HERO inc. 
Studio 23 
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Grzegorz Drojewski (second version) 

Theme Song Performance:
Juliusz Kuźnik (second version) 
Rafał Olbrychski 
Anna Sroka as
Kai 
Kenny 
Ewa Prus as Kenny(second version) 
Jakub Mróz as Max(second version) 
Janusz Zadura as Tyson 
Mateusz Narloch as Tyson(second version) 
Monika Pikuła as Hilary(second version) 

Beata Tadla as Dizzy 
Elżbieta Jędrzejewska as Dizzy(second version) 
Katarzyna Tatarak as Mrs Kincaid 

Adam Pluciński as Joseph 
Aleksander Czyż as Ozuma 
Ireneusz Machnicki as
Dunga 
Goki 
Jan Kulczycki as
Mr Dickenson 
Tyson's Grandfather 
Janusz Wituch as Doctor B 
Janusz Zadura as Doctor B's Servant(ep 7) 
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Kenny's Mother(second version) 
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as Joseph(second version) 
Michał Podsiadło as Ozuma(second version) 
Miłogost Reczek as Gideon(second version) 
Stefan Knothe as Mr Dickenson(second version) 
Tomasz Robaczewski as Ray(second version) 
Wojciech Machnicki as Doctor B(second version) 

Anna Sroka(second version) 
Anna Sztejner(second version) 
Artur Kaczmarski(second version) 
Artur Pontek(second version) 
Bartosz Martyna(second version) 
Cezary Kwiecinski(second version) 
Grzegorz Drojewski(second version) 
Janusz German(second version) 
Julia Kołakowska(second version) 
Karol Wróblewski(second version) 
Katarzyna Laska(second version) 
Klaudiusz Kaufmann(second version) 
Leszek Zdun(second version) 
Magdalena Krylik(second version) 
Marek Robaczewski(second version) 
Mikołaj Klimek(second version) 
Milena Suszyńska(second version) 
Olga Omeljaniec(second version) 
Robert Kuraś(second version) 
Waldemar Barwiński(second version) 
Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Poland (from 5 May 2004) 
KidsCo Poland (from 8 January 2013 - new dub) 
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Ana Profeta 

Theme Song Performance:
Nil Bernardes  
Bárbara Lourenço as Hilary Tatibana 
Bruno Miguel as Kai Hiwatari(BR) 
João Capelli as Tyson Granger(BR) 
Sérgio Calvinho as Rei Kon 
Tiago Caetano as Tyson Granger 
Tiago Monteiro as
Kenny 
Max Tate 
Vítor Emanuel as Kai Hiwatari 

Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Ray Kon(BR) 
Sandra De Castro as Dizzi 

Guilherme Briggs as Gideon(BR) 
Mario Jorge Andrade as Rei (King)(BR) 
Thiago Fagundes as Ozuma(BR) 
Thiago Farias as Kenny(BR) 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Biggs (Portugal) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology