The Ocean Group

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Foundation date: 1993 
Mailing address: 1758 W. 2nd Ave.
Vancouver, BC V67 1H6
Canada 
About:
"Sister" VA studio- Blue Water Studios of Calgary Canada 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) : Recording Studio
 
Angel Links (TV) : Dubbing
 
Arjuna (TV) : Adaptation
 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) : ADR Production
 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : ADR Production
 
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Adaptation
 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Adaptation
 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) : ADR Production
 
Betterman (TV) : Adaptation
 
Black Lagoon (TV) : ADR Production
 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : ADR Production
 
Boys Over Flowers (TV) : ADR Production
 
Brain Powered (TV) : Recording Studio
 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : ADR Recording
 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) : Adaptation
 , ADR Production 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) : ADR Production
 
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) : Adaptation
 
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) : Recording Studio
 
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Adaptation
 
Cybersix (TV) : Production
 
D.I.C.E. (TV) : ADR Production
 
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) : ADR Production
 , Recording Studio 
Death Note (TV) : ADR Production
 
Deltora Quest (TV) : ADR Production
 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) : ADR Production
 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : ADR Production
 
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) : ADR Production
 
Dokkoida?! (TV) : ADR Production
 , Recording Studio 
Dragon Drive (TV) : ADR Production
 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) : Adaptation
 
Ehrgeiz (TV) : ADR Production
 
Elemental Gelade (TV) : ADR Production
 
Escaflowne: The Movie : Dubbing
 
Fancy Lala (TV) : Adaptation
 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) : ADR Production
 , Post Production , Produced In Association With , Recording Studio 
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) : ADR Production
 , Post Production , Produced In Association With 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture : ADR Production
 , Post Production , Produced In Association With , Recording 
Flame of Recca (TV) : ADR Production
 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : ADR Production
 
Galaxy Angel (TV) : ADR Production
 
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : ADR Production
 
Galaxy Angel S (special) : ADR Production
 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Recording Studio
 
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) : Recording Studio
 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) : ADR Production
 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : ADR Production
 
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) : ADR Production
 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Grey: Digital Target (movie) : ADR Production
 
.hack//Roots (TV) : ADR Production
 
Hamtaro (TV) : Adaptation
 
Hikaru no Go (TV) : ADR Production
 
Hoop Days (TV) : ADR Production
 
Human Crossing (TV) : Recording Studio
 
(The) Humanoid (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Hunter X Hunter (TV) : ADR Production
 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Adaptation
 
Inuyasha (TV) : Adaptation
 , ADR Production 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler : ADR Production
 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island : ADR Production
 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time : ADR Production
 
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) : ADR Production
 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : ADR Production
 
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) : ADR Production
 
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) : Adaptation
 
Junkers Come Here (movie) : Adaptation
 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) : Dubbing
 
Kishin Corps (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : ADR Production
 
LBX (TV) : ADR Production
 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) : ADR Production
 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) : Recording Studio
 
Master Keaton (OAV) : Adaptation
 
Master Keaton (TV) : Adaptation
 
Mega Man (U.S. TV) : ADR Production
 
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) : ADR Production
 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) : ADR Production
 
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Melty Lancer (OAV) : Dubbing
 
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Adaptation
 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) : Recording Studio
 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : ADR Production
 , Associated Producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : ADR Production
 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition : ADR Production
 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Dubbing
 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Dubbing
 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) : ADR Production
 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Recording Studio
 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : ADR Production
 
Monkey Magic (TV) : Dubbing
 
Monster Rancher (TV) : Dubbing
 
My-HiME (TV) : ADR Production
 
My-Otome (TV) : ADR Production
 
NANA (TV) : ADR Production
 
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) : ADR Production
 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Ogre Slayer (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Please Save My Earth (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Popotan (TV) : ADR Production
 
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Project ARMS (TV) : Adaptation
 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : ADR Production
 
Ranma ½ OAV : Recording Studio
 
Ranma ½ (TV) : ADR Production
 , Post Production 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) : Dubbing
 
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) : Dubbing
 
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) : ADR Production
 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) : ADR Production
 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) : Adaptation
 
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Adaptation
 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Adaptation
 
Saber Marionette R (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Sanctuary (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Scan2Go (TV) : ADR Production
 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : ADR Production
 
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) : ADR Production
 
Shakugan no Shana-tan (special) : ADR Production
 
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) : ADR Production
 
Silent Möbius (TV) : Dubbing
 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Recording Studio
 
Starship Operators (TV) : Dubbing
 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) : ADR Production
 
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : ADR Production
 
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Adaptation
 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) : Associate Producer
 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : ADR Production
 
Tokyo Underground (TV) : Dubbing
 
Trouble Chocolate (TV) : Adaptation
 
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) : ADR Production
 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : ADR Production
 
Z-Mind (OAV) : Recording Studio
 
Zoids (TV) : Adaptation
 , Recording Studio 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Recording Studio
 
(Japanese version)
Scan2Go (TV) : Music
 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing