Nozomu SASAKI

佐々木 望
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 佐々木 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1967-01-25 
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Hobbies:
Personal computer (Macintosh) 
Reading books 
Non-anime roles:
Blanck in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French) 
Cloud Strife in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) 
Conan (Prince of Samartria) in "Dragon Quest II" (drama CD) 
Daniel "Oz" Osbourne in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (TV) (Japanese) 
Dave in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edge Vanhite in "Atelier Iris - Grand Fantasm" (VG) (Japanese) 
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Izanogi in "Izanogi" (CD) (Japanese) 
K9999 in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese) 
K9999 in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kazuya Hasukawa in "Koko wa Greenwood" (CD) (Japanese) 
Lei in "MeruPuri: Märchen Prince " (Drama CD) 
Lemunia in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Leon Vance in "NCIS" (Live-Action Dub) (Japanese) 
Lucio (Lucian) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mario in "Super Mario Bros. Special" (CD drama and soundtrack) (Japanese) 
Nash in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) 
Orgaret in "Voice Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oubu Shuu in "Kouryuu no Mimi" (CD) (Japanese) 
Rosiel in "Angel Sanctuary" (CD) (Japanese) 
Ruka Tsuchiya in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena - Engages Toi a Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese) 
Steven Hyde (voiceover for Danny Masterson) in "That '70s Show" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Youta Moteuchi in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese) 
Yuusuke Urameshi in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuusuke Urameshi in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD1" 
Yuusuke Urameshi in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD2" 
Yuusuke Urameshi in "Yu Yu Hakusho Forever" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zack in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2) 
Naruto (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED 11) 

Cast in:
21 Emon (TV) as Emon 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Olba Frost 
Akira (movie) as Tetsuo Shima 
Angel Cop (OAV) as Asra ; Asura 
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Jan the Chicken 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Rovelt 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Jou 
B'tX (TV) as Kotaro Takamiya 
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Koutarou 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Shiro 
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) as Shinohara Kazuya 
Black Jack (OAV) as Jun (ep 9) 
Black Jack (TV) as Musashi (Karte 14) 
Blood+ (TV) as Carl Feion 
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Wataru 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Mackie Stingray (ep 3) 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Mackie Stingray 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Tsubasa Ohzora 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Eriol Hiiragizawa 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Eriol Hiiragizawa 
Case Closed (TV) as Noriko's boyfriend (ep 363) 
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) as Uchiki 
City Hunter (TV) as Takuya (ep 12) 
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Hans Siegfried (ep 13) 
Compiler (OAV) as Igarashi Toshi 
Compiler 2 (OAV) 
Dark Myth (OAV) as Takeshi Yamato 
Darker than Black (TV) as Norio Ukiyama (eps 7-8) 
Darkside Blues (movie) as Katari 
Death Note (TV) as Mello 
Devil Lady (TV) as Yuichi Kitano 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as GranLocomon 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as KnightChessmon (ep 20) 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Mike (ep 9) 
Doraemon: Ganbare! Gian!! (movie) as Moteo 
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Pib 
Doteraman (TV) 
Dragon Fist (OAV) as Fei Long 
Earthian (OAV) as Chihaya 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Hal 
Elementhunters (TV) as Rodney Ford 
ESPer Mami (TV) as Takenaga 
Fafner (TV) as Hiroto Douma 
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Hiroto Dōma 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Hiroto Douma 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Tao (14 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-22, 24-25, 27-28, 34, 37-38, 40
)
  
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Jun-Gyu 
Gakusaver (OAV) as Kengo Sasaki 
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Nova Universe 
Ganbare! Odenkun (TV) as Wiener-kun 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Uchida 
Gekkō no Piasu (OAV) as Aki Kousaka 
Genji (OAV) as Katsumi Ebata 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Agedama 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Hijiri 
Go! Wrestler Gundan (TV) 
Goal FH (TV) as Hikaru Tatsumura 
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Gouya Reicy 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Hathaway Noah (Evolve 5) 
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Takaya 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Bear's Son 
Hana no Utame Gothicmade (movie) as Toriharon 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yukihiro (ep 19) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Kazuya Hasukawa 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Elam ; Eram 
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Yuu 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Takefumi Tonami 
Inuyasha (TV) as Shinosuke (eps 131-132) 
Karura Mau (OAV) as Fuyuki 
Kick Off 2002 (TV) as Kan Chan 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Nagi Naoe 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Nagi 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Daikenja (ep 68) ; Mysterious man (ep 83) 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Daikenja ; Janus/Jeneus 
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Hayate Gekkō (flashback) 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Eriol Hiiragizawa 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Asagi 
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Julian Mintz 
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Shin Mouri 
Level E (TV) as Itakura (ep 4) 
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Lan ; Lan Svendsen 
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Zen Ogawa 
Madlax (TV) as Baggis 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Clef 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Clef 
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as Plum 
Mars (OAV) as Mars 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Bud 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Lunan 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Hathaway Noah 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Hathaway Noah 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Shinzaku (SD Sengokuden) 
Monster (TV) as Johan Liebert ; Policeman (ep 19) ; Reporter C (ep 7) ; Wolf's Subordinate B 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Ham 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Taiga  (northern leader; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 25-26
)
 
Naruto (TV) as Hayate Gakkou 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hayate Gekkou  
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Yuuya Higuchi (eps 16-19) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Magai 
Ninku (TV) as Aokichi (ep 14) 
Obocchama-kun (TV) as Shūhei Kakino 
Odenkun (TV) as Wiener-kun 
Phoenix (TV) as Leona (Revival Chapter) 
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Sakaguchi Hajime 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Announcer (ep 45) ; Hiroshi Harune 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Hiroshi Harune (ep 40) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Jin Akutsu 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Jin Akutsu 
Rayearth (OAV) as Clef 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Ruka Tsuchiya 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Shin Mouri 
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Mouri Shin 
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Mouri Shin 
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro 
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Gentatsu Takatsuki 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro 
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Tamahara 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yukimaru (eps 16-17) 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto (ep 9) 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Tony 
Sequence (OAV) as Toshiaki/Seran 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Seigen Irako 
Shin Cream Lemon (OAV) as Class President (ep 1) ; Shōta (ep 2) 
Shinesman (OAV) as Sugura Sasaki 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Liu Hong 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Toure 
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Miyuki Mamiya 
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Mackie 
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! (OAV) as Eriol Hiiragizawa (ep 2) 
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Ken Shirai (ep 8) 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Katei Kubilah 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Jin Akutsu 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Jin Akutsu 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Ushio Aotsuki 
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) as Ushio Aotsuki 
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) as Takejirō Nakane 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Masaki Urabe (ep 12) 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
World Trigger (TV) as Hairein 
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) as Shigeki Yaoi 
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Yuusuke Urameshi 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Yuusuke Urameshi 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Yuusuke Urameshi 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yuusuke Urameshi 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Yuusuke Urameshi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Priest Shada (Part 7: The Pharaoh's Memory) ; Shadi 
Yume kara, Samenai (OAV) as Takao Fujii 
Zillion (TV) as Anthony (ep 9) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none