Hiroya ISHIMARU

石丸 博也

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 石丸 
Given name (in kanji): 博也 
Birth name: Shinji (伸二) Ishide (石出) 
Date of birth: 1941-02-12 
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ah Keung in "Rumble in the Bronx" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Casey Jones in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Edge in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jackie Chan in "Jackie Chan Adventures" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Koji Kabuto in "Super Robot Taisen Alpha 2" (VG) 
Koji Kabuto in "Super Robot Taisen Alpha 3" (VG) 
Koji Kabuto in "Super Robot Taisen Alpha" (VG) 
Koji Kabuto in "Super Robot Taisen Complete Box" (VG) 
Koji Kabuto in "Super Robot Taisen Impact" (VG) 
Koji Kabuto in "Super Robot Taisen MX" (VG) 
Koji Masuda in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Launchpad McQuack in "DuckTales" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Lei Wulong in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lei Wulong in "Tekken 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lei Wulong in "Tekken 5" (VG) 
MacGyver in "MacGyver" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Mr. Han (voiceover for Jackie Chan) in "The Karate Kid" (live-action movie/2010 remake) (Japanese) 
Sharkie Chan in "Juuken Sentai Gekiranger" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Kogatai 
Animentari Ketsudan (TV) 
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie) 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as "Tiger" Ozaki 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Dr. Abura 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Gustav (ep 11) 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Babel I 
Balatack (TV) as Dicky ; Ricky 
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Fabious Verritti 
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Fabious Verritti 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Tatty 
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell (movie) as Allegro 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Katsuhito Stingray (ep 1) 
Casshan (TV) 
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) as Biker's Leader (ep 41) 
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) as Dr. Kotaro Hazuki 
City Hunter (live-action movie) as Ryō Saeba (voice) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as David Clive (ep 63) 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Orlo 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Man of sanitary gown 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Sengoku ; Shunsuke Sengoku 
Daikengo (TV) as Raigar 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Dr. Kotaro Hazuki 
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Narrator 
Digimon Adventure: Born of Koromon (movie) as Taichi's Father 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as McMurphy (ep 9) 
Doraemon: Nobita's Fantastical Three Musketeers (movie) as Dragon 
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Son Gohan 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Jeronimo (eps 75-76) ; Rossa (ep 83) 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Simon (ep 22) 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Menkui (ep 1) 
Gintama (TV) as Captain Dragon (ep 109) 
God Mazinger (TV) as Giron 
Godannar (TV) as Narrator (Second Season; ep 1) ; Tatsuya Aoi 
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as Kouji Kabuto 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Toll (eps 21-22) 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Father (ep 5) 
Jankenman (TV) as Guuyan Papa 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Bagheera 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) (ep 15) ; Construction site operator (ep 6) ; Shocker Scientist (ep 1) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Baiken 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Ayatsuri Onizō 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Apachai Hopachai 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Fuyuki 
Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Robert 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Nangok 
Koiko no Mainichi (OAV) as Sabu 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Alford's Father 
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Gennai (ep 12) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Karl Robert Steinmetz 
Little Twins (OAV) as Tottemu 
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Hijacker 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Don Martino's thug (ep 8) ; Don Maruchino's Follower (ep 8) 
Magikano (TV) as Cat Panties (eps 10, 13) 
Mazinger Z (TV) as Koji Kabuto 
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Kouji Kabuto 
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) as Kohji Kabuto 
Mazinger Z Vs. Dr. Hell (movie) as Kouji Kabuto 
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Kouji Kabuto 
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Kouji Kabuto 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Ryuuzou Tateyama (ep 16) 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Groucho ; Yupanqui (second broadcasted version) 
Noir (TV) as Madran 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Numata Old man (ep 25) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Shigeo 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Kinzou Sasamori (ep 9) 
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Kenji Asuka 
Saiyuki (TV) as Chin Yisou (eps 8-9, 11-12) 
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Vice-principal (few episodes latter) 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Danny 
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (movie) as Jean Kugo 
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) as Jean Kugo 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Shōgaku Hōin (eps 1-2) 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Apachai Hopachai 
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Ashibe's father 
Shōnen Tokugawa Ieyasu (TV) as Nobunaga oda 
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Kitani 
Sin: The Movie as John "JC" Armack 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Onimaru (ep 1) 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Cosmodart Nazca 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Noal's father 
Tico and Friends (TV) as Gayle 
Time Bokan (TV) 
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Yasuo 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Daizen Amami 
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Paul 
Tōshō Daimos (movie) as Harec 
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Garny Halleck 
Toward the Terra (movie) as Sam Houston 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Hot Rod/Rodimus Prime 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Rodimus Prime 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Hot Rod/Rodimus Prime 
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Hot Rodimus / Rodimus Convoy (Rodimus Prime) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Agrippa Maintainer ; Mallygan 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Agrippa Maintner 
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Tenku 
UFO Robo Grendizer (movie) as Kouji Kabuto 
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Kouji Kabuto 
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger (movie) as Kouji Kabuto 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as phantom thick (ep 21) 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Yatterman (TV) 
Yuusha Raideen (TV) as Gildeen 
Zendarman (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none