Kiyoyuki YANADA

梁田 清之

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 梁田 
Given name (in kanji): 清之 
Date of birth: 1965-05-10 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aoe Reiji in "Love Mode" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Cool Z in "Shenmue II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dai-Majine in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Depthcharge in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Duke in "The King of Fighters: Maximum Impact" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edward Turner in "Cutey Honey FX" (VG) 
Ghaleon in "Lunar 1: Silver Star Story" (VG) 
Ghaleon in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) 
Gibari in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hassan in "Dragon Quest VI" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Hercules in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iga in "Arc the Lad II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iga in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jotaro Kujo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jotaro Kujo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 1-3" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lawrence Limburger in "Biker Mice from Mars" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Mike Haggar in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richter Belmont in "Akumajou Dracula X Chronicle" (VG) 
Richter Belmont in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rock Thunderheart in "Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Santana Laurence in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Arcade,Sega Saturn) (Japanese) 
Serpent in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese) 
Zabine Chareux in "Crossbone Gundam" (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pokémon (TV) as Electabuzz (ep 39) 

Cast in:
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Gang Leader 
After School in Teacher's Lounge (OAV) as Kazama Toshiaki 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toraichi Tamiya 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toraichi Tamiya 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Tamiya 
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Yakuza (Let's Spend the Night Together) 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Ryuumen Oni (eps 8, 11-12) ; Saitō Yoshitatsu 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Oreiri (ep 23) 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Boar (Sakura no Mori arc; eps 5-6) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Veteran C (ep 1) 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Angusson 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Priest B 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Depth Charge 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Tarotosu 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Ohniwa (volume 3) 
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Ryuu Doruku 
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Mars 
Black Jack (OAV) as Taxi Driver (ep 5) 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Souryuu 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Ginji Matsuzaki 
Bleach (TV) as Baigon ; Tessai Tsukabishi 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tessai Tsukabishi 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Tessai Tsukabishi 
Blue Seed (TV) as Yamata no Orochi 
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Brick 
Bono Bono (TV) as Higuma-no-Taisho (ep 43) 
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as priest 
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Shura 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Palparepa 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Palparepa 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Bogarde (ep 1) 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Leon McNichol 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Afro 
Captain Kuppa (TV) as Bear 
Case Closed (TV) as Hasebe (ep 478) ; Ueda (ep 5) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Vulcan (ep 16) 
Chi's Sweet Home (TV) as Black Bear Cat 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Arden Dark 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Arden Dark 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Biribiriman 
City Hunter (TV) 
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Member C 
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) as Soldier B 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Andreas Darlton 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Jackson Setouchi 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Jimenes 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Nikolayev (ep 6) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Atlas ; Poseidon 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Noise Marie 
Daigunder (TV) as Daigunder ; Professor Bigguban 
Dead Leaves (OAV) as 777 (Three-Seven) 
Death Note (TV) as Takeshi Ooi 
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Dragon King Ryuuou (ep 3) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Andromon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Andromon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Ashuramon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as AncientVolcamon (ep 7) 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Guardromon 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Guardromon 
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Andromon 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Iwashimizu 
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Detective Shimizu 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Rilld 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Horukinsu 
Eiyuu Gaiden Mozaicka (OAV) 
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Allan Burnley 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Exper Venom 
F (TV) as Shouma 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Krone (ep 28) 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Asao Narumi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 24
)
 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Saeki 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Gazakka 
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Man G 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Henschel 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Yoshimatsu 
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Bolkazanda III 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 3) 
Gintama (TV) as Gankeimaru 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Ryuuzou Kuronuma (eps 39-43, 51) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Grant (ep 7) 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Takamasa 
Grenadier (TV) as Demon Nago (ep 1) 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Nanako's father 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Narrator ; Utamaro 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Thymilph 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Thymilph 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Blacksuit B (ep 17) 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Muttsu 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Shouzou Momiyama 
Hayou no Ken: Shikkoku no Mashou (OAV) as Sesuran 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Zande 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Tauzento Harisu (eps 7, 11) 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Matsukawa 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Mikasa ; Takeda Yuuichi 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Todo ; Tsezguerra 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Satake 
Inuyasha (TV) as Royakan 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Bone Demon 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Gold Arm 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Golden Cherry Boy B 
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Gorilla King 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as beam instructor 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Inzakuto 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as El of the water (voice) 
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Leangle/ Spider Undead (voice) 
Karas (OAV) as Suiko 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) ; Mizutamari Tsuyokarou 
Kemonozume (TV) as Gakuto Hoobari 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Tsukuba 
Kiba (TV) as Aval 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kata ; Seisaku Kouda 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Brandon 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Biker (eps 1, 12) 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Rikinoshin 
Last Exile (TV) as Gale 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Turbo Lander ; Violecche 
Lost Universe (TV) as Nezzard 
Macross 7 (TV) as Barton 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Geo Metro 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Garukie 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Zanigarisu (ep 23) 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Meiko's father 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Chrysalis Milch 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Velzeb 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Shuntarou Shinoda ; Velzeb 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Alfin 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Eiichi Suou 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Akune 
Minky Momo in Tabidachi no Eki (OAV) as man 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Zabine Chareux 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Red Warrior R 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Sazabi (SD Sengokuden) 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Nomaise Zeeta 
Mojako (TV) as Mosuke (ep 59) 
Moldiver (OAV) 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Teteoru (second broadcasted version) ; Wanakocha (second broadcasted version) 
Naruto (TV) as Chikara (ep 192) 
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Bennet 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Benkei Musashibou 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Boyoyon ; Shitsukeruda 
Occult Academy (TV) as Soldier (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13
)
 
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Tamiya 
One Piece (TV) as Dick (ep 135) 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Koryū (ep 4) 
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Murata 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Pilot 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Director 
Pokémon (TV) as Erebuu (ep 42) ; Papan (ep 48) 
Power Stone (TV) as Gunrock 
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Bottom 
Red Baron (TV) as Eric (ep. 4) 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Desertman ; Takeo Inukai 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Shuten Dōji 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Jack Stradar 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Bear Geki 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Lycaon Phlegyas 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Mukuro 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as MMM34 (eps 11-12) 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Sawa 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Cobramaru 
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Guncannon the Fighter ; Messalar 
Shin Cho Bakumatsu Shonen Seiki Takamaru (OAV) 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Yamatano-orochi (ep 31) 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Koijirō Ibu 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Mataemon Munenori Yagyu 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Yoshiki Takaishi 
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as normal ghost 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Takenori Akagi 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Takenori Akagi 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Takenori Akagi 
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Takenori Akagi 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Takenori Akagi 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Saxsonberg 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Gateau Mocha 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Gateau Mocha 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Mang Kuangyun (Ling-Wang) 
Space Travelers (movie) as Ronson 
Spider Riders (TV) as Gold beetle (ep 25) 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Daikaku (ep 3) 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Mohawk (ep 7) 
Super Atragon (OAV) as Dabuek Hamada 
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Narration 
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Marron Inu Sensei (Headmaster Hubert Alan Huckleberry) 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Tatsumi Hongo 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Shredder / Sawaki Oroku 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Papa 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Galileo 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Megatron 
Trigun (TV) as Badwick 
Ultraman M78 Gekijō Love & Peace (movie) 
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Jack 
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Dragon King Drum 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Kagemaru 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Yamamoto 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Yamamoto 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) 
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Fisherman A 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Shogun Mifune 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Baltro 
Zenki (TV) as Sohma Miki 
Zentrix (TV) as Dark General 
Zoids (TV) as Dan Flyhart 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Gummy 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none