Takuma SUZUKI

鈴木 琢磨

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木 
Given name (in kanji): 琢磨 
Date of birth: 1961-12-07 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Fahl in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese) 
High Summoner Braska in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maechen in "Final Fantasy X" and "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 15) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Episode Director (ep 23 asst) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : In-Between Animation 

Cast in:
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Maeno ; Male Student ; Tama's dad 
Alice SOS (TV) as Kyuri Kyuri ; Monster ; Shadow King 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Bureau Vice-Chief (ep 3) ; Commander (ep 12) ; Commanding Officer (eps 8, 10) ; Ozaki (ep 5) ; Pilot (ep 12) ; Soldier A (ep 8) ; Soldier C (ep 8) ; Worker C (ep 8) 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Old man (ep 8) 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV) as Tesshin Okada 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Hammer-D ; Montey ; Tesshin Okada 
Black Jack (OAV) as Enemy Samurai (ep 6) 
Black Jack: Capital Transfer To Heian (movie) as Yoshihiro 
Blade (TV) as Guard (ep 1) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Ashiya (ep 5) 
Bottom Biting Bug (TV) as Fatton 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Kurata ; Maxon 
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Dad 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Policeman 
Captain Kuppa (TV) as Jet 
Case Closed (TV) 
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Benkei Musashimaru 
Clamp School (TV) as Man (ep 5) 
Clannad (movie) as Doctor 
Comic Party (TV) as master (ep 4) 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Shinjiro Hayashida 
Cross Game (TV) as Catcher Takizawa (eps 9-10, 15-16) ; Kensaku Kitamura  (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12-13, 17, 19, 27-35, 37, 41, 47-50
)
 ; Live Announcer (7 episodes
eps 28-29, 38, 44-46, 49
)
 ; Referee (ep 11) 
Cyber Team in Akihabara: The Movie as Tokijirou Hanakoganei 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Tokijirou Hanakoganei 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma C (ep 15) ; Jeryy 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Yuu Kouzuki 
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Dad 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Vadermon 
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) 
Excel Saga (TV) as ACROSS member (ep 24) ; combatant (ep 25) ; commanding officer (ep 22) ; crew member (ep 19) ; Isafumi (ep 12) ; Kuroda (ep 15) 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Colbert (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)
  
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Desudasu ; Hiraga Gennai 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Hope 
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo - Tiny Twin Bears (TV) as Papa 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Grandfather (ep 42) ; Kawa-Otoko (eps 42, 82) 
Gestalt (OAV) 
Getbackers (TV) as Abukawa (eps 9-10) 
Gintama (TV) as President Aoki (ep 57) 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator C (ep 6) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Peter Ruth (ep 12) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Officer Hiroshi Tanaka (eps 2-4) 
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Doctor (ep 12) ; Father B (eps 9-11) 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Academius 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Taishou 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Teacher (ep 19) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Usui (ep 21) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Assassin B (ep 51) ; Bombardier Beetle (ep 100) ; Centipede (eps 79, 82) ; Coburn ; Dwun ; Ginta ; Kattsuo ; Katzo ; Marcos ; Saccho Kobayakawa ; Squala ; Togari (ep 10) 
Hyper Police (TV) as Fukusuke (ep 9) ; lizard C (ep 5) ; Mogura Otoko ; Monster (ep 7) ; Nupu ; Skeleton (ep 6) ; Tako Otoko (ep 12) 
Iketeru Futari (TV) as Keisuke’s Grandfather 
Inukami! (TV) as Assistant Manager 
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsukuyomaru (ep 74) 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as policeman (ep 8) ; Yamashita (eps 25-33, 42) 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Principal (ep 3) 
Kemonozume (TV) as Leader (ep 11) 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Blue Hakaider 
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Yoshiyuki Arai 
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Kenta Hasegawa (eps 3-4) ; Teacher (eps 6, 8, 10) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hayato Tatsumi 
Kobato. (TV) as Professor Tomita (ep 7) 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Butler (ep 4) 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Crazy Horse (eps 33, 35) 
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Shiroku 
Little Susie and Marvy (TV) as Danny 
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Tadashi Isogai 
Love Hina (TV) as assistant in manga studio (ep 14) ; Keitarou's father (ep 1) ; newscaster (ep 6) ; old man (eps 7, 10-11) ; optician (ep 5) 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Exam Supervisor 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Exam Supervisor ; Policeman 
Master Keaton (TV) 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Seiji Hikawa ; Sharkman 
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Hucheloup 
Moldiver (OAV) (eps 2-3, 5) 
Monster (TV) as Doctor B (eps 1-3) 
Montana Jones (TV) as Professor Cosgrove 
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Researcher (ep 2) 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as man (ep 26) ; Taka-taka (eps 11, 16, 24)  (Yukino's hawk) ; Togeta (eps 1-11)  (penguin carpenter; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 17
)
 
Naruto (TV) as Dan 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Dan (flashback; ep 126) ; Toufuu (ep 195) 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Lab Staff ; Man with Knife ; Warrior ; Yakuza Member 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Hajime Katahira (ep 2) 
Noir (TV) as Rolan 
Nono-chan (TV) as Suzuki 
One Piece (TV) as Hockera (eps 326-335) ; Minche (eps 136-138) 
Pokémon (TV) as Hirata (ep 62) 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Flame Spirit 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Announcer A (ep 34) 
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (eps 1-2) 
R.O.D -The TV- as Move Company Employee 
Real Drive (TV) as Amamori (ep 25) ; Suga (eps 9-10) 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as professor ; schoolboy ; Suzuki 
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Juusaburou Mutsuki 
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Sanzo 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Policeman (ep 17) 
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Pipotron Blue 
Shin chan (TV) as Honda Satoshi (2nd Voice) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as deputy chief 
Shiroi Koibito (special) as Kuro 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Green Troll 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Ghost Man 
Spider Riders (TV) as Celpido (ep 10) ; Shinkan 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Shinkan (ep 1) 
Starship Operators (TV) as Hernal Nadja (eps 7-8, 11) 
Steam Detectives (TV) as Goriki 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Mean Brat 1 (eps 1, 4) 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Man (ep 26) ; Sotokanda (ep 25) 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Sakae Takanaka 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Monster (eps 4-5) ; Morinuma (ep 7) 
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Security guard 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Banana ; Doctor ; Hanayume's Father 
Trigun (TV) as Man B (ep 1) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Underling (ep 4) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Lord 1 
X (TV) as Fisherman (ep 10) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Teacher B (ep 2) 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Reporter (ep 50) ; Subordinate (ep 36) 
Zentrix (TV) as Clumb 
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Colbert ; Count Burgundy (ep 4) 
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Colbert 
Zoids (TV) as Zeek 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none