Kenta MIYAKE

三宅 健太
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 三宅 
Given name (in kanji): 健太 
Date of birth: 1977-08-23 
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Skills & Abilities:
Judo 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gai in "GoGo Sentai Boukenger" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Gray in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grim in "The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Guy in "Final Fantasy II" (VG) 
Kevin McGuire in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kiryuuin Kaoru in "Moero! Nekkutsu Rhythm Damashii: Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Koremitsu Yamada in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kraft in "Rockman Zero 4" (VG) 
Martin Chrom in "Atelier Judie ~The Alchemist of Gramnad~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsukake in "Fushigi Yûgi: Suzaku ibun" (VG) (Japanese) 
Muscle Ōkama in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nicholai Zinoviev in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nobumasa Ohno in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ramiro (voiceover for Marco Perez) in "Amores Perros" (Mexican live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Sakon in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiryuu Rou (Shi-Long Lang) in "Gyakuten Saiban 2 ~Uchuu-kara no Gyakuten!?~" (CD Drama) (Japanese) 
Solon/Claude in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese) 
Spencer Jankowski in "F.E.A.R." (VG) (Japanese) 
Sydonay in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tarou Konokage in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taskent Eagle in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tawaraya in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Thor (voiceover for Chris Hemsworth) in "Thor" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tohta in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Trommel in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese) 
Ulysses in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese) 
Vector in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vector in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vector in "Sonic Heroes" (VG) 
Vector in "Sonic Rivals 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Z.W.E.I. in "Soulcalibur V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zangief in "Street Fighter IV" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360, Arcade, PC) (Japanese) 
Zangief in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Elekid 
Pokémon (TV) as Ursaring 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Donphan 

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Enemy B (ep 6) 
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Butcha 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Olga (eps 18, 21) 
Amatsuki (TV) as Suou 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Vlad 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Masaru Motegi 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Akira Takaoka 
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Robotski 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mike Zacharias 
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Mike Zacharias 
Avenger (TV) as Gates (ep 1) 
Baccano! (TV) as Berga Gandor 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Shinzou 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Eolus 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Maccho 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Regen 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Regen 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Arusaido (eps 1-2, 14) 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Nosferatu Zodd 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Nosferatu Zodd 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Nosferatu Zodd 
Best Student Council (TV) as Haruo Kakumoto (ep 21) 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Benkei 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Benkei Hanawa / Masked Bull 
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Benkei Hanawa 
Black Cat (TV) as Gallom 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Agent Blend (ep 12) ; Menishov (ep 9) 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Gardner 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Antonio ; Menishov ; Yoshida (eps 20-22) 
Blade & Soul (TV) as Ganza (ep 1) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Hermann Salza 
Bleach (TV) as Aldegor (arrancar) ; Charolette Coolhorn (Baragan's fraccion) ; Shiroganehiko 
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (eps 7, 10) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Crimson ; Maiteru (ep 2) 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Schnitzer 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mince 
Case Closed (TV) as Kazuma Sakaki (ep 475) ; Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 565) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 1) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Ritoku Komaba (eps 23-24) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Gen'ichi Norose 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Muta (eps 2-6) 
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Commander-in-Chief Hisaishi 
Cluster Edge (TV) as Worker 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Michele Manfredi 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Super Soul (ep 2) 
Croquette! (TV) as Abura 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Skin Boric 
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Chao Lee 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Otagold 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Genma Shizume 
Desert Punk (TV) as Bad Guy (ep 2) 
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member C 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Kuryū (ep 13) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Dynasmon 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Grizzmon 
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Ogremon 
Dragon Collection (TV) as Ancient Flame God (ep 16) ; Ancient God (ep 3) 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Pharos Hercules (eps 8, 10) 
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Slade 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Douglas Rosenberg ; Steve Beckman (ep 26) 
Expelled from Paradise (movie) 
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Rocker 
Figure 17 (TV) as Policeman (eps 2, 11) 
FLCL (OAV) as Umpire 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Garfiel ; Scar 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Howan (ep 2) 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Hinokichi Kinoshita 
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Elf Hanasōbi ; Genma Todoroki 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Haideru (ep 14) 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Okama (ep 5) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Akira (ep 55) ; Satake (ep 3) ; Wanyuudou (ep 90) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Self-Defense Official (ep 16) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Individual 11 Member (eps 38-39) ; Terrorist (2nd Gig; ep 7) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kanousei no shin 
Ginga Tetsudō 999 ~Niji no Michishirube~ (movie) as Miyamoto Musashi 
Gintama (TV) as Harada ; Koishi (ep 135) ; Shachi (ep 110) ; Shinsengumi Member (ep 20) ; Spaceship Passenger (ep 119) ; Store Manager (eps 98-99) 
Gintama' (TV) as Shachi (3 episodes
eps 225-226, 243
)
 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Bombay 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Thomas (ep 6) 
Gravitation (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 5) 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Monta Gonda 
Gungrave (TV) as Mobster (ep 7) ; Nathan 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gyuzak (ep 2) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Zerbebuth (eps 4, 7) 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Sekiya (ep 20) 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Tohta 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Tawaraya/Touta 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Koyomi Fujioka (ep 2) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Sergeant Hauser (Homecoming) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Survival gamer A (ep 7) 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Koi god (ep 32) ; Seishirō "Klaus" Kurausu 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Seishirō Klaus 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) as Seishirō Klaus 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Seishirō Klaus 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Seishirō "Klaus" Kurausu 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Giovanni Gallo 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yoshiyuki Kusunoki (ep 14) 
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Master ("The Little Match Girl") 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kubad 
High School DxD (TV) as Miru-tan (ep 6) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Owen 
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Tarō Atsui 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Aida Kazuo (eps 5, 17) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Diego Velázquez 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kakou-Ton Genjou ; Narrator ; Shigi Taishiji 
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Kansho Kochu ; Narration 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Security A (ep 9) ; Zanak Strauss 
Indian Summer (OAV) as Tetsushi Sumitomo 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Steve 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Zarii 
Itadaki no Hecatetan (special) as Sydonay 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Avdul's Father (ep 21) ; Mohammed Abdul 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Mohammed Abdul 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Tanaka (ep 9) 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Tanaka (eps 3, 11) 
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as El of the Ground (voice) 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Aligator Imagin (Voice) (eps 14-15) 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Atsushi Kuga 
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Reiri Suzushiro 
Karas (OAV) as Old KARAS 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gagin 
Kiba (TV) as Police C (ep 1) 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Koushirou Saeki 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka's husband (ep 24) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Do Gon (pirate captain) (ep 10) 
Last Exile (TV) as Jim ; Race Marshall A (ep 9) ; Watcher (ep 11) 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Maruo Taira 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Yamatsumi 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Uighur 
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Hanamura-senpai (eps 5, 7) 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Nero Chaos 
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Bobby Margot 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Bobby Margot ; Ranzou Saotome 
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Bobby Margot ; Ranzou Saotome 
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Bobby Margot 
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Mahado 
Major (TV) as Fox ; Taizou Saotome 
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Mincemeat the Wink 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Yvain 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Magane Takada 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Count Eleki ; Hoeeruman 
Meitantei Rascal (TV) as Uncle Po 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Benkei 
Mezzo (TV) as Kira (ep 7) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Don Boyage (eps 6-10) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Conroy Haagensen 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Dozle Zabi 
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura Airū Kiki Ippatsu (TV) 
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura G (TV) as Teacher 
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Ken Miyamae 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Alan (ep 9) 
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) as Gouzaburou Seto 
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Sherrif (ep 4) 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Red-haired man (ep 3) 
Naruto (TV) as Jiroubou 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akatsuchi ; Jiroubou ; Tekuno Kanden (ep 190) 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Kintoki Sakata 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Sassa Narimasa 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Isuka ; Takuya Mayuzumi 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Boss (ep 2)  (ep 5) 
One Piece (TV) as Crowbar ; Gomorrah ; Zambai 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Zambai 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Byakko no Kogenta's Daikoujin ; Byakko no Rangetsu ; Misc. Demon sounds 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Watanabe no Tsuna 
Over Lord (TV) as Cocytus 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Ghost (rope ghost; ep 3A) 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Company Employee (ep 16) ; Newscaster (ep 20) ; Rival (ep 28) 
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Gordon Watanabe 
Penguin no Mondai: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai (movie) as Gordon Watanabe 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Security Guard (ep 8) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Wallace Taisa 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Funga 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Funga 
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Donphan ; Hariteyama 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Kojirō's Maaiika ; Monsieur Pierre (4 episodes
eps 46, 58, 60, 64
)
 ; Ryūji and Hajime's Father (ep 44) ; Sakaki (eps 3, 28) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Elekid ; Enta (eps 50-52, 86) ; Sakaki 
Pokémon (TV) as Ringuma (ep 155) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Gabaito 
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Namazun 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Yonoir 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Donphan ; Giju 
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Joke ; Kojirō's Maaiika 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Hiidoran 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Bel's papa (ep 49) ; Pendora ; Robert's grandfather (ep 54) ; Sakaki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 22
)
 ; Satoshi's Waruvile 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Satoshi's Waruvile 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Home Delivery Man 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Gordy 
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) as Penguin-sensei 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Penguin-sensei ; Yamao Yamada 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Penguin-sensei ; Yamao Yamada 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Penguin-sensei (eps 46, 49, 51) ; Sentarō Fukuhara (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 33, 36, 46, 51
)
 ; Tanaka (eps 5-6, 51) ; Underling 1 (ep 16) 
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Marco Broshiv 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Koremitsu Yamada ; Muscle Ōkama 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Koichi Ashikaga (ep 8) 
Puka Puka Juju (movie) as Papa 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Orlando ; Randel Oland 
Redline (movie) as Little Deyzuna 
Reideen (TV) as Demon King Jinzan (ep 22) ; First Lieutenant Niigaki (eps 18-19) 
Rental Magica (TV) as Tastumi Shitou (eps 19-20) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Junkman 
Sacred Seven (TV) as Makoto's father (ep 10) 
Saiki Kusuo no Psi Nan (ONA) as Riki Nendou 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Libra Dohko 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Dohko 
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Specter Junior Officer 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Musashibō Benkei 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Tanaka (ep 6) 
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Seto Gouzaburou 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Twigo 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Sydonay ("Senpen") 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Sydonay 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Sydonay ("Senpen") 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Saizou Kiyosumi (ep 9) 
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai (TV) as Raiki Gōriki 
Shuffle! (TV) as RRR officer (ep 10) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinzō Takemitsu  (24 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-14, 17, 21, 24-25, 28, 31-32, 39, 48, 54, 57, 64, 70, 72, 75, 77
)
 
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Gunner A (ep 13) 
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Kakazu (ep 3) 
Sonic X (TV) as Vector 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Yue Jin (Gaku Shin) 
Soul Eater (TV) as White Star (eps 46-51) 
Spider Riders (TV) as Stags 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) ; Ebony (ep 19) ; Stags 
Starship Operators (TV) as Aide (eps 5-6) 
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Ratzass 
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Ana's father (eps 2, 7) 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Rudolph Eustach 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Eugene (ep 20) 
Tailenders (movie) as Good Speed 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Cannon Gum 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kouji Sagara 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Assasin B 
Terraformars (TV) as Bourne (ep 2) 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Control room operator 2 (eps 10-12) ; Kevin (eps 8, 17) 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Chuckman (ep 10) 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Mojack (ep 20) 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Blacksuit A (8) ; Gang Member (14) ; Glasses Man (1-3) ; Hoodlum (4) ; Ohta (12) ; Tahara (9-10) ; Yamazaki (5-8) ; Yoshioka (15-16, 21-26) 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Chū Hachikawa (eps 9, 11) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Mera 
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Hazuki's father 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Shockwave 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Alpha Trion ; Blackout ; Ironhide (Bulkhead) 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Landmine ; Omega Supreme 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Captain 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kusanagi 
Tytania (TV) as Ajman Tytania 
Un-Go (TV) as Teishin Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Muscle Ōkama (ep 5) 
Upotte!! (ONA) as Springfield 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Konokage Tarou 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Jun Kitami 
Witchblade (TV) as Nakata 
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Tsume 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Tsume 
Yatterman Night (TV) as Elephantus/Tonzra 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Garza ; Rain (eps 113-150) 
Zentrix (TV) as Zeus 
Zoids (TV) 
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Thundering Galaga 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Baluf 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none