Tamio OHKI

大木 民夫
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 大木 
Given name (in kanji): 民夫 
Birth name: Tamio (多美男) Ooki (大木) 
Date of birth: 1928-01-02 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Air Conditioner in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese) 
Big Ben in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (stop-motion) (Japanese) 
Charles F. Muntz in "UP" (Japanese) 
Ed in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Galen Agaris in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grand Moff Tarkin in "Star Wars" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Jeremiah Wickles in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Karl Schafer in "Uncharted 2: Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Merlin in "Shrek 3" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Narration in "Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narration in "Samurai Tamashii - Samurai Spirits" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nicodemus in "The Secret of NIMH" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Bart (ep 7) 
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) as Rheo 
AD Police Files (OAV) as Psychologist (ep 3) 
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Rinkichi Tamai (Shingo's father) 
Amon Saga (OAV) as Darai Sem 
Angel Heart (TV) as Muto (eps 44-46) 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) 
Appleseed (OAV) as Nereus 
Ashita no Joe (movie) as Mikinosuke Shiraki 
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie) 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Shiraki 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Dr. Tenma 
Astro Boy: Shinsen-gumi (movie) as Dr. Rossu 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Secratery of Defence 
Berserk (TV) as King of Midland 
Beyblade (TV) as Great Chairman 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Great BBA Chairman 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Great Chairman (Mr Dickenson) 
Black Bullet (TV) as Kikunojō Tendō 
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Sho Yamada (Karte 01) 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Kachua 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Pei La Cain 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Pei La Cain 
Case Closed (TV) as Ochiai (ep 8) 
Casshan (TV) 
Cat's Eye (TV) as Nagaishi 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Kawai (butler) (ep 1) 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Old Man (from Amaurot) 
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Duke Zaki ; Professor Sakunji 
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Jean Louis Thoreau (ep 7) 
Claymore (TV) as Inn Owner (ep 15) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Pao 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Jeeves (ep 20) 
Desert Punk (TV) as Narrator 
Dog of Flanders (TV) as Cozets 
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Brikin 
Dororo (TV) 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Dr. Shimura (ep 1b) ; Mephisto 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as narration 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Larco (ep 21) 
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Dr. Shtalubaugh 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Dr. Shtalubaugh 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ken-Goh ; Kuzemi 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Ken-Goh ; Kuzemi Swigert 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Elder 
Fantastic Children (TV) as Titus 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Cormac mac Airt (ep 9) 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Genjuro 
From the New World (TV) as Mushin (eps 1, 4) 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Joint Chief of Staff McCoy 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 1) 
Genocyber (OAV) as President Kyuuryuu 
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Aramaki 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Chairman (ep 13) 
Gunbuster (OAV) as Captain Tatsumi Tashiro 
Gungrave (TV) as Sid Gallarde 
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Communicator  (eps 3, 9-13) 
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ashiya Risaburo (ep 17) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Narrator 
Hoshi no Ko Chobin (TV) as Burunga 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Ezekiel (old) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Old Sage 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Ghost 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as CAPO Officer 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Tompetty (eps 6-8) 
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Gohru 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Narrator 
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV) as Narrator 
Kiba (TV) as Zico 
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Shigeru Suzuhara 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Yoshizane Satome 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Lazll Lobos 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Lazll Lobos 
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Hans Darahaito 
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Rasupoton 
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Maruchinbekku 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Basara Raban (ep 60) ; Gabriel XIII (ep 15) ; Gavriel the 13rd (ep 15) ; Hisu (ep 95) ; Jisuboi Dotan (ep 122) ; Morgan (ep 104) ; President (ep 76) ; Switzerland bank President (ep 5) 
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Ruusuta 
Macross Zero (OAV) as Nutouk 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Douglas (ep 30) 
Master Keaton (TV) as Douglas (ep 30) ; Markus (ep 1) 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Eijiro 
Michitekuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Victor 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Theo Fairchild 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Albert Schacht 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Albert Schacht 
Monster (TV) as Nina's Father 
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Survive 
Muu no Hakugei (TV) as Hide 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Metnard (second broadcasted version) 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Doctor Woolar 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Dr. Whola 
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Mephisto 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as King Albert (ep 7) 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Takuan Soho 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Genza 
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Juuzou Kushinada 
Oz (OAV) as Dr. Dantrey 
Phoenix (TV) as Hoben (Sun Chapter) 
Project A-Ko (movie) as Defense Minister 
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Cho-kan 
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Boueigun Shirei 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Shuumei Kuujo 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Wort 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Antipater 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) 
Roujin Z (OAV) as Professor Tachibana 
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Nenji Kashiwazaki (Okina) 
Shadow Skill (TV) as narration 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Syume Sudou (ep 11) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Hakuunsai Tozawa 
Sin: The Movie as Dr. Daniel Greenwall 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Death Master (ep 2) 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Genshitenson 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as King Zeek (ep 21) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Adélie's Grandfather (ep 5) 
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Crown of Baad 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Baddu 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Wolf Fleurken 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as The General 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as General 
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Ka-Tar (eps 20-21) 
Techno Police 21C (movie) as Terrorist Leader 
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Dr. Boskonovich 
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Dr. Miller 
Time Bokan (TV) 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
Tōma Kijinden ONI (OAV) as Jusei 
Tōshō Daimos (movie) as General Miwa 
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Chief Miwa 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Waabe (ep 7) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as old gentleman (ep 5) 
Viper's Creed (TV) as Fuyuhiko 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as King Aston 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Wicked City (movie) as Hotel owner 
Wolf Children (movie) as Yamaoka 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Lord Kaliko 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Old Man (ep 43) 
Zendaman (TV) 
Zillion (TV) as Mayer (ep 8) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none