Masako KATSUKI

勝生 真沙子
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 勝生 
Given name (in kanji): 真沙子 
Birth name: Masako (雅子) Shiono (塩野) 
Date of birth: 1959-10-15 
Hometown: Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
GAKOのブログ (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
April O'Neil in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Callisto in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Captain Karen Walden in "Courage Under Fire" (movie) (Japanese) 
Caraway in "Next King - Koi no Sennen Oukoku" (VG) 
Chloe Frazer in "Uncharted 2: Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chloe Frazer in "Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cindy in "Full House" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Constance Spano in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese) 
Dulcea in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Grace Adler in "Will & Grace" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Karena LesProux/LUPO in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Laura in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leila Saber in "Gaia Gear" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Ludwika Jedrzejewiczowa in "Eternal Sonata" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marcia in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune in "Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Another Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mifuyu Tachibana in "Pachinko Sexy Reaction" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mrs Madison in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (TV) (Japanese) 
Mrs. Benson in "ICarly" (live-action TV series) (Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
NejiYellow/NejiSophia in "Denji Sentai Megaranger" (voice) (Japanese) 
Reccoa Londe in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG/PS1) (Japanese) 
Rokfel in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Rosalie Mullins in "School of Rock" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Samantha Jones in "Sex and the City" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Shazara in "Super Robot Wars IMPACT" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Tatiyana in "Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tina Harwood in "Ice Princess" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tomoe Segawa in "Backguiner ACT-2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tomoe Segawa in "Backguiner ~Yomigaeru Yuushatachi~ 'Guiner Tenshou' " (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsunade in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsunade in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsunade in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsunade in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsunade, Fifth Hokage in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3) 

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Vedba Morute (ep 2) 
Angel Blade (OAV) as Chloe 
Angel Blade Punish! (OAV) as Chloe (ep 1) 
Angelique (OAV) as Queen 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Queen 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Apfel Land Story (OAV) as Arianna 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Hamuko 
Appleseed (OAV) as Deunan Knute 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Erinyes (ep 5) 
Arion (movie) as Athena 
Art of Fighting (OAV) as King 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Rabia (eps 26, 47) 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Senda's Aunt 
Bad Boys (OAV) as Sato Erika 
Bakuman. (TV) as Mother of Akito 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV) as Tamami Yanagi 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Cindy ; Tamami Yanagi 
Battle Team Lakers EX (OAV) as Chiaki/Kung-fu Laker 
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Dollsatan 
Black Jack (OAV) as Capitán Maria Carnera (ep 3) 
Black Jack (TV) as Hachiya's Wife (Karte 34) 
Bleach (TV) as Ran'Tao (ep 96) ; Souma Yoshino (Bount; eps 68-79) 
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Kunie Yoshiko 
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Minamikokubaru-sensei (eps 1-2, 5, 12) 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist Chief 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Alexandria 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Coach 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Coach 
Case Closed (TV) as Mimura Yukari (eps 210-211) ; Shizuka Hattori (ep 263) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Legal wife (ep 9) 
Cooking Papa (TV) as Araiwa Nijiko 
Cool Devices (OAV) as Eluma (Operation 9) ; Eri (Operation 1) 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Female Newscaster 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Kimie Hanada (eps 1, 4) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Cloud Nine 
Daddy-Long-Legs (TV) as Mary Lambart 
Dangaioh (OAV) as Shazara (ep 2) 
Darkside Blues (movie) as Tamaki 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Helen (ep 25) 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Maria's foster mother (eps 1-3) 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Pajiramon 
Digital Devil (OAV) as Izanami 
Doctor Chichibuyama (TV) as Nurse 
Dōkyūsei 2 Special: Sotsugyōsei (OAV) as Hikari 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Mera (ep 81) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Otohime Liù Xing Lóng (female) 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Tiara 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Saeko Asuka (ep 2) 
Eiyuu Gaiden Mozaicka (OAV) as Valkina 
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Joe Rose (ep 18) 
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV) 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Sheffield 
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Fujisawa (Arare) 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Jennifer  (eps 18-20) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Leia (15 episodes
eps 17-22, 24-25, 27-29, 34, 37-39
)
  
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Witch 
Gaki Deka (TV) as Abe-sensei 
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Mira 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Osakabe-Hime (ep 99) 
Genocyber (OAV) as Maira 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Toyokawa (eps 8-10, 22) 
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Ai Mizushima 
Gintama (TV) as Mother (ep 6) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Utako Himekawa 
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) as Maya Kitajima 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Madame Martin (ep 36) 
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Sonia / Queen Bee 
Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai! (OAV) as Maroko Yomota 
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Chiho Kazamaki 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Silver Maiden 
Guilstein (movie) as Nuu 
Gunbuster (OAV) as Kimiko Akai (eps 5-6) ; Kimiko Higuchi (Adult) ; Miko Akaiki ; Reiko Kashiwara  (eps 1, 6) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Lucette Audevie (Evolve 4) 
Gundress (movie) as Takako Houraiji 
Gungrave (TV) as Miranda 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Aru (ep 4) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Okami (ep 6) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as OL-san ; Otoshima-san (1st voice) 
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Mimika (Female Longarm) 
.hack//The Movie as Yuuka Kamachi/ K-Kei 
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Rockfell 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Hiroko Makunouchi (Young) 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Tamazusa 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Tamazusa 
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Emeraldas 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Utako Sekiguchi 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Farangis 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Masuyo Ikari 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Printemps 
Hoop Days (TV) as Misako Sakakibara 
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi (OAV) as Minamikokubaru-sensei 
I''s Pure (OAV) as Rie Furukawa 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Mitsu (ep 20) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Water Goddess 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Fumitsuki 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as test officer 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Minako-sensei 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Misa Itou (eps 1, 4-7, 21) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Snow-Woman 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Annabelle 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) (eps 37-39) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Himiko 
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Diana 
Kigyō Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call (OAV) as Kirika 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Diane Lance 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Kyouko Murakami (ep 32) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Touno Seiko 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shirou Tendou (eps 95-99) 
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Seiko Mizora (ep 33) 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Amalia Lambert 
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Utsunomiya Mitsuki 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Chizuru Aoi/Hell 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Beppiin 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) as Tip generation queen (ep 5) 
Koiko no Mainichi (OAV) as Kayo 
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Lavinia 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Cecilie "Celi" von Spitzweg 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Sherry 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Sherry 
Kyuumei Senshi Nanosaver (TV) 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Ms. Camille 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Funamushi ; Tamazusa 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hildegard von Mariendorf 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Nancy Stroustrup 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Judy Brown 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Solitia Raymosett (ep 15) 
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as RIM 
Madō King Granzort: Bōken-hen (OAV) as Okyō 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as preschool teacher A ; Yuko 
Maroko (movie) as Maroko Yomota 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Marian Nett 
Megami Paradise (OAV) as Yamimama/Previous Mamamega 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as mother (eps 8-9) 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Aquamarine 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Zoe Vasconcelos (ep 11) 
Michitekuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Flora 
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV) 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Mya 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Komasa 
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) as Humpty Dumpty 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Lucette Audevie (ep 11) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Lucette Audevie 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Reccoa Londe 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Reccoa Londe 
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Alice 
Murasaki Shikibu Genji Monogatari (movie) as Wet Nurse Shounagon 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Marinche (second broadcasted version) 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Queen (ep 9) 
Naruto (OAV) as Tsunade\Fifth Hokage 
Naruto (TV) as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Tsunade/Fifth Hokage 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tsunade\Fifth Hokage 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Tsunade/Fifth Hokage 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Tsunade (The Fifth Hokage) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Tsunade (The 5th Hokage) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Tsunade (The 5th Hokage) 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Fifth Hokage Tsunade (Voice Only) 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Mooring Rope 
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as Satoimo no Osato (Ep 43) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Female Doctor 
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Demonic Lady 
Nightwalker (TV) as Witch 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Zakuro 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Ubume 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) as Tamana 
Noir (TV) as Borne 
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV) 
Ogre Slayer (OAV) ; Sae Goto (ep 2) 
Oniisama E... (TV) as Aya Misaki 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Ghost (fat ghost; ep 4A) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Fuwa 
Phone Braver 7 (live-action TV) as Phone Braver 2 (voice) 
Planetes (TV) as Sally 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yamato (ep 65) 
Pokémon (TV) as Yamato 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tsukiko (eps 77-78) ; Yamato (eps 132, 176) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Yamato 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Proprietress (ep 16) 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Dark witch 
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Dynastar 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Paulamoni (ep 6) 
Ranma ½ OAV as Natsume (eps 5-6) 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mio (ep 57) ; Yang-gui-fei (ep 46) 
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Maki Otani/Red Cat 
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Fermis Reek 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Eve Moreshan (ep 28) 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Kayura 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Newscaster (ep 1) 
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Madame Polignac 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Woman in Bar 
Ruri-iro Princess (OAV) as Shiina 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Kiri (ep 33) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Salaryman Kintaro (TV) as Sakurai Kyoko 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Hotaru (ep 2) 
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Palas Athena 
Sequence (OAV) as Kara 
Seraphim Call (TV) as Miyabi (ep 4) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Sophie Sawallisch 
Shaman King (TV) as Zorya 
Shin chan (TV) as Matsu Matsuzaka ; Taeko Yoshii 
Shiroi Kiba White Fang Monogatari (special) as Mary Scott 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Mariko Izumo 
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) 
Sin: The Movie as Kait Palmer 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Ania (ep 6) 
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Memory Gene 
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) as Memory Jeanne 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Tekka no Maki-chan (2nd) 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Mason 
Spy of Darkness (OAV) as Vanessa 
St. Luminous Mission High School (TV) as Kouda Jasmine 
Star Driver (TV) as Goshiki Nichi 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Admiral Rion ; Zena Leon 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) as Admiral Rion 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Admiral Rion 
Strange Dawn (TV) as Levian 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Remi Mizuchi 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Athena Henderson 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss: Memorial (OAV) as Athena Henderson 
Super Zugan (TV) as Yuka 
Taiman Blues: Ladies Hen Mayumi (OAV) 
Taiman Blues: Shimizu Naoto Hen (OAV) 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Cindy (ep 3) 
Tobira o Akete (OAV 1986) as Neryuura 
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Peter 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Meg (ep 53) 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Arcee ; Chromia 
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Arcee 
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Arcee 
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Maria 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kishim (eps 8-9) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ribi ; Sanshi Haku 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ten's mother 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Liz 
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Melingall 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Seiko (ep 32) 
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Aiya 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Maetel Leonhart (eps 51-52) 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Ms. Chono (eps 10, 12) 
Yukan Club (OAV) as Yuuri Kenbishi 
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Sheffield 
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Sheffield 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Anego (ep 6) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none