Tomomichi NISHIMURA

西村 知道

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 西村 
Given name (in kanji): 知道 
Date of birth: 1946-06-02 
Hometown: Chiba, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Height: 169 cm 
Non-anime roles:
Argo in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Beast Chimera in "Kamen Rider Wizard" (Japanese) 
Bud Dink in "Disney's Doug" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Charlie The TV Announcer in "Captain Tsubasa" (VG/Sega CD) (Japanese) 
Evil Priest in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Final Vega [Final M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero 3 [Alpha 3]" (VG) 
General Carter in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom Vs SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001 EO" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom Vs SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom vs SNK: Millennium Fight 2000 PRO" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom vs SNK: Millennium Fight 2000" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Namco × Capcom" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Pocket Fighter/Super Gem Fighter Mini Mix" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter EX" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact: Giant Attack" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike: Fight For The Future" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha [Alpha 2 Gold]" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero 3 [Alpha 3]" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero [Alpha]" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero/Alpha 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "Super Puzzle Fighter 2 X/TURBO" (VG) 
Gouki [Akuma] in "X-Men vs Street Fighter" (VG) 
Grosso in "Disgaea D2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joseph Bertrand III in "Infamous 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Krichevskoy in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lios in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lios in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lios in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lord Lunshire in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mayvin in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Medu in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mudi Nemda in "Fullmetal Alchemist and The Broken Angel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pierre La Pointe in "Ace Combat: Assault Horizon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prophet of Truth in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raizo Imawano in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raizo Imawano in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raizo Imawano in "Tatsunoko vs Capcom : Cross Generation of Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rapach in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Russ Cargill in "The Simpsons Movie" (Movie version) (Japanese) 
Saruman in "The Lord of the Rings" (1978 animated film) (Japanese) 
Shin Gouki [Shin Akuma] in "Capcom Fightiing Jam/Evolution" (VG) 
Shin Gouki [Shin Akuma] in "Capcom VS SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001" (VG) 
Shin-Gouki [Shin-Akuma] in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tail Messer in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tartarga in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ushibouzu in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vampire Piano Player in "Interview With The Vampire" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter" (VG) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes" (VG) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "Namco × Capcom" (VG) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha [Alpha 2 Gold]" (VG) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero 3 [Alpha 3]" (VG) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero [Alpha]" (VG) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "X-Men vs Street Fighter" (VG) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter EX" (VG) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter EX2 Plus" (VG) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter EX3" (VG) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero/Alpha 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Walther in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zenisukii [Hoggmeiser] in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Police Superintendent Rowan 
Absolute Duo (TV) as Equipment Smith 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Volk Rem Aleclaster IV (ep 7) 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Gordo (ep 20) 
Akuma-kun (TV) as Frankill (ep 19) 
Angel Heart (TV) as Fukutome (father) (ep 25) 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Jusakku 
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Jusac 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Guan Yu 
Arion (movie) as Priest ; Saishi 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Morita 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Mayor Manny (ep 25) 
Avenger (TV) as Celina's Mayor (ep 1) 
Baccano! (TV) as Barnes 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Kon Tone (ep 21) 
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Master (Beekeeper John's Mentor EP11) 
Beelzebub (TV) as Behemoth 
(The) Big O (TV) as Morgan Schuyler  (eps 10-11) ; Senior Officer (eps 23, 26) 
Bincho-tan (TV) as Suda-jii 
Black Bullet (TV) as Matsuzaki 
Black Jack (OAV) as Commander Blue Jacket (ep 3) 
Black Jack (TV) as Sushi Chef (Karte 08) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Bando Tsugio (eps 19-20) 
Bleach (TV) as Chief of Rukongai (ep 22) 
Blocker Corps (TV) 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Guevara (ep 1) 
Bondage House (OAV) as Kamimura 
Boys Be... (TV) (ep 8) 
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Hoshikawa Junichi 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Dr. Heinz 
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Honeycomb 1 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Deputy Governor (ep 11) ; Kikuchi (eps 4-5) 
Case Closed (TV) as Akio's Father (ep 20) ; Kaihara Fukuo (ep 296) ; Kyôichi Bandô (eps 379-380) 
Castle in the Sky (movie) 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Shibaraku 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Edward "Elder" Hamilton 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Hook 
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Commander 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Officer 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Man 1 (ep 3) 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Lee (ep 5) 
Dark Cat (movie) as Mr. Iwata 
Dear Brother (TV) as Physician (ep 9) ; Shinobu Hikawa (Mariko's Father) 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Principal 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Chief Konoe 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kyandomon Village Head 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Archelomon (eps 5-6) 
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Chocomon (adult period) 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Gigano Dragon 
Disgaea (TV) as General Carter ; Zenisukii (ep 4) 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Domino Bortune 
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Inspector Yamagishi 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Robert (eps 5-8) 
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Toyosumu 
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Chairman ; Ship Captain 
Eien no Aseria (OAV) as Eternal Sword Desire 
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Al 
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Al 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Excel Saga (TV) as Tekkamen 
Fire Tripper (OAV) as bandit 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Major  (ep 6) ; Old Man (ep 86) ; Rizo  (ep 65) ; Zengyō  (eps 69-70) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Alf  (eps 15-16) ; Pirate (ep 14) 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Bart 
Fractale (TV) as Gramps Elder (eps 3-6, 8-11) 
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Mebiusu 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Cmdr. Richard Mardukas 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Richard Mardukas 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Richard Mardukas 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Richard Mardukas 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Belzei Gertrude 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Pitalia Lope 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Parts 
Gad Guard (TV) as Moro 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Karumo Dakusu 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Butler 
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Philocres 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Secretary-General (ep 3) 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Chief Shibuya ; Spiral City 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Azuki-togi (1st) ; Nurarihiyon 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Momonjii (ep 47) ; Odoro-Odoro (eps 21, 47) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Jim Austin 
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive (OAV) as Jim 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Defensive captain official Takeda ; Sabakuda (ep 7) 
Getbackers (TV) as Tsujima Kurobe/Sugahara (eps 6-7) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Reimei Minami (eps 18-20) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Deputy Vice-Minister Amagata (ep 4) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Katakura (ep 2) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Toraichi Hanai 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Datsueba (ep 8) 
Ginguiser (TV) as Torajiro Aranami 
Gintama (TV) as Kick the Can Gramps (ep 48) 
GLASSLIP (TV) as Matasaburō Shirosaki 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Ohno 
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Seijiro Matsuzaka 
Gunbuster (OAV) as Tashiro's Executive Officer 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Yoshio Odagiri (eps 18-23) 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Ruse 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as PM Hayato Ikegaki (ep 9) 
Hanappe Bazooka (OAV) as Yamada Kyuuta 
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku (OAV) as Genichiro Miyanomori 
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Urashi-Majin (ep 10) 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Tatsuhiko Umemiya 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Doaki Abe (ep 7) 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Mikado Sanzenin 
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Mikado Sanzenin 
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Ghiwaza Rowau 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kazuhito Kameoka (ep 12) 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Toshio Tsubaki 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kohashi (ep 16) 
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Headmaster (ep 11) 
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Fukiya (ep 22) 
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Shinya Uchida 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Chougorou Shibuya 
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Victor (ep 6) 
Ikenai Boy (OAV) as Daisaku Kamikawa 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as King of Jericho 
Initial D (TV) as Yuuichi Tachibana 
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Yuichi Tachibana 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Yuuichi Tachibana 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Yuuichi Tachibana 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Yuuichi Tachibana 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Harry Smith Parkes 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Vice admiral 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Vice Admiral Fuji 
Judge (OAV) as Shimon 
Kabuto (OAV) as Hiryuu 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Helmsman 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Hiryu ; Narrator 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Prime Minister 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Niegram (ep 8) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Oudo 
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Oudo 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Old man of the clocktower 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) (eps 31-32) ; Mordel (eps 8-9) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Gorou Komiyama (eps 13-15) ; lawyer ; old man (ep 101) 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Yukihiro Utō 
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Pyunpyunmaru Akimoto 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Seninki (tree) 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as General Harriet Eisenhower ; Kanji Sekihara 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Ryuujin Nagamine (ep 8) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Growald Serpent (ep 10) 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Da Ponta 
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Ōnoki/Third Tsuchikage 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daiki Makuwari 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Glazunov (ep 36) 
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Gougasha (drama CD) 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Officer 
Lightning Trap - Leina & Laika (OAV) as Ōkawa 
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) 
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Mr. Carmichael (ep 30) 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Lord Gizar (eps 11-12) 
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture as Executive Office Chief 
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) as General 
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Clayton 
Luna Varga (OAV) as Baram Baraquda 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Howard Glass 
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as President Howard Glass 
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Howard Glass 
Madō King Granzort (TV) 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Yusaku's father 
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Victor (ep 38) 
Marie & Gali (TV) as Archimedes 
Marie & Gali ver. 2.0 (TV) as Archimedes 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Zurugibe Shibaraku 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Makai Shibaraku ; Shibaraku Tsurugibe 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Zurugibe Shibaraku 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Zurugibe Shibaraku 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Defensive captain officer Takeda 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Defensive captain officer Takeda 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Net Police 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Miami Guns (TV) as Jii 
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Principal 
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV) 
Mirai Robo Daltanias (TV) as Tanosuke Hata 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Belanchet 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Mouri 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Basque Ohm's staff ; Jamitov Hyman 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Jamitov Hyman 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Alzack Birmings 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Willard (ep 34) 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Damar ; Stampa Halloi 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Guntank the Priest 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Jamitov Hyman 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Jamitov Heimann 
Monster (TV) as Chief Batela 
Moyashimon (TV) as Keizō Itsuki 
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Keizō Itsuki 
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Tachiaki Shiberia 
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Youkichi (ep 15) 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) 
Nanami-chan (TV) as Chuuta Usagi 
Naruto (TV) as Hachidai 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ōnoki / Third Tsuchikage 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Principal 
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Defensive captain officer Takeda 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as O.T.R. Admiral ; Soldier A ; UN General A 
NieA_7 (TV) as Junkyard Owner (ep 9) 
Ninku (TV) as Ajirada Ninku 
Ninku the Movie as Ajirada Ninku 
Noramimi (TV) as Tomagome 
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Photographin old man (ep 28) 
One Piece (TV) as Don Achino (eps 326-335) ; Kamonegi ; Panz Fry (eps 576-578) ; T-Bone 
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Ojii-chan 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Minister of The Left ; Old Man (ep 14) 
Pandalian (TV) as King Audie 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Judge (ep 8B) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Yoshio Hiranuma (ep 10) 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Detective Matsui 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Matsui (eps 3, 6) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Detective Matsui 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Detective Matsui 
Patlabor: The Movie as Detective Matsui 
Pokémon (TV) as Genzou (ep 166) 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Ship 
Popotan (TV) as Grandpa (eps 8, 12) 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Antonio 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Ippuku Chabatake ; Mike 
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Kaihatsu Bucho 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Wantz (ep 5) 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Chinese Man (ep 125) ; Restaurant Owner (eps 88-89) 
Rave Master (TV) as Narrator ; Shiba (old) 
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Judge of the Spirit World 
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Atomic Robo 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Videoman 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Videoman 
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Fuhito Kuramochi (eps 9-11) 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Matseo ; Scara 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Narration ; Senshi Donboru 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Jakinson 
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Superintendent General (ep 13) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Lancelot Douglas 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Rei's Grandfather/Jiji 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Rei's Grandfather 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Rei's Grandfather 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Rei's Grandfather 
Sailor Victory (OAV) as Chief 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as The voice of Buddha (eps 9-10) 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) ; Mohawk (ep 12) 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Director ; Kuma 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Masamune 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kikuzou 
Season of the Sun (special) as Nishimura 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Kumagairenshō-bo (ep 2) 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Oki Mitsuru (ep 8) 
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Geraba Geraba 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Takezou Ayase (ep 2) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Okura-shoyu Masaie Natsuka 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Yoshishige Shigeoka (eps 4-7) 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Akiko's father ; Fujiwara no Michinaga 
Sket Dance (TV) as Kezuka-sensei (ep 73) 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Anzai-sensei 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Anzai-sensei 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Anzai-sensei 
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Anzai sensei 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Anzai sensei 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Rasubagu (ep 16) 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Soutarou Aoki 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) (ep 30) 
Space Travelers (movie) as Tasker 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Buramu 
Squid Girl (TV) as Principal (ep 5) 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Rebulse 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Yamato Radar (ep 1) 
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Captain Ian Frankel 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Dr. Walski 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Dr. Walski 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Gouki 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as M.Bison ; Mike Bison (Balrog) ; Munan (ep 8) 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Chairman Patrick 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Gouzou Mizuchi 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as PM Wyatt Moran 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as MC 
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Narrator 
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Fuku Kitashirakawa 
Tamako Market (TV) as Fuku Kitashirakawa 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Arijigoku 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Harumaki (ep 9) ; High Priest (ep 25) 
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as fujimura 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Jurai Admiral 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Chief Chloroform (eps 17-24) 
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Gen Kawauchi 
Tico and Friends (TV) as Joldino 
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Enterprise President 
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Baras ; Mister X 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 1) 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Runamuck ; Silverbolt ; Sinnertwin ; Superion 
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Silverbolt ; Superion 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Chase ; Cyclonus ; Menasor (ep 2) ; Misfire ; Razorclaw/Predaking ; Steeljaw 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Deathcobra (ep 19) 
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Zenzō Kotoura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)
 
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Yatsu Akashi 
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Tarou Men 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Enho ; Old minister (ep 10) 
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV) 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Principal 
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Principal 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Principal 
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Principal 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Principal 
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Cittern 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Helio ; Sorcerer 
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Mayu's Grandfather 
Wild 7 (OAV) as Ouiwa 
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Dlank ; Dranké 
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Tail Messer 
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Momochi Tanba 
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Geraba Geraba 
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Host (eps 9-10) 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhang Liao 
Yotoden (OAV) as Momochi 
You're Under Arrest Specials as Old man (ep 5.2) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Aorenja ; Chin Po ; Gorilla ; Jorge Saotome ; Koenma's servant ; M5 ; Narration ; Takenaka-sensei 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Devil ; Jorge Saotome 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Yuusha Raideen (TV) 
Zeno - Kagiri Naki Ai ni (movie) as military police 
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as President of Shibuya Production 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Vulcan 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none