Nobutoshi CANNA

神奈 延年
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 神奈 
Given name (in kanji): 延年 
Birth name: Nobutoshi (延年) Hayashi (林) 
Also known as:
Nobutoshi Hayashi
Date of birth: 1968-06-10 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Chronology:
(2000-01) Changed his name from Nobutoshi Hayashi (林延年). 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Abel in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Achilles in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Achilles in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aquarius Camus in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aquarius Camus in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aquarius Camus in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (drama) 
Aquarius Camus in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aquarius Camus in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Axel Armar in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Bruford in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cao Pi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chase Edmunds in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Donsuke in "Ar Tonelico: Melody of Elemia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Flounder in "The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Gai in "Radiant Silvergun" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gattsu in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guan Ping in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Harry Flynn in "Uncharted 2: Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hayato Kanzaki in "Star Gladiator" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese) 
Jack in "Ar Tonelico 3: Qoga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jack in "Ar Tonelico: Melody of Elemia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jimmy Lee in "Double Dragon II: The Revenge" (VG/PC Engine CD) (Japanese) 
Kai Kogashiwa in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kai Kogashiwa in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaze in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kaze in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited Before" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kazuya Sasai in "Air Force Delta: Blue Wing Knights" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles / Sinbad in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic Advance 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic Adventure 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic Adventure 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic Shuffle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knuckles in "Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lancer (Cú Chulainn) in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lancer (Cú Chulainn) in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lancer in "Fate/hollow ataraxia" (VN) (Japanese) 
Lancer in "Fate/stay night" (VN) (Japanese) 
Leon Belmont in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masato Inohara in "Little Busters!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maxi in "Soul Calibur 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maxi in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maxi in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michael Saito in "Policenauts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nooj in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Octavio (voiceover for Gael Garcia Bernal) in "Amores Perros" (Mexican live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Poshpocket in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Poshpocket in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited Before" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique Duet" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique Retour" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique Special 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique Trois" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy in "Fushigi no Kuni no Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Riki Samejima in "Nekketsu Kouha Kunio-kun" (VG/PC Engine CD) (Japanese) 
Roland in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryuuya in "AIR" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scorpion Imagin in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (TV) (Japanese) 
Shō Fuwa in "Skip Beat" (CD) (Japanese) 
Shou Nakamoto in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shou Nakamoto in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Souther in "Hokutô Musô" (VG) (Japanese) 
Souther in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Special Agent Nate Genz in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese) 
Spider in "Rockman X Command Mission" (VG) (Japanese) 
Spot in "My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic" (TV series) (Japanese) 
Takuya in "Persona 3" (VG) 
Veil in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yugo Ogami in "Bloody Roar" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2) 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (PROJECT ARMS) 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Norman (ep 9) 
Air (movie) as Ryuya 
Air (TV) as Ryuya 
Air In Summer (special) as Ryuya 
Angel Heart (TV) as Yuji Fukutome (eps 25-26) 
Angelique (OAV) as Randy 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Randy 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Randy 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Randy 
Baccano! (TV) as Ronny Sukiart 
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Nightscream ; Oracle 
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Akuya Onizaki 
Black Cat (TV) as River Zastory 
Black Jack (ONA) as Makube Rokuro 
Bleach (TV) as Nnoitra Jiruga (Espada) 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Keith 
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Zagarian 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Dark Prince ; Jack 
Campione! (TV) as Perseus 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Lancer ; Mannaka Kinoko No. 1 (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 1) 
Case Closed (TV) as Bungo Tatei (ep 453) ; Fukuyama (eps 222-224) ; Jinpei Matsuda (ep 304) ; Kouji Furukawa (ep 187) ; Naoto Tachikawa (ep 295) 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Doran 
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Pilot 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Leon 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Honda 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Hero SUN 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Jean-Paul Arnoul (ep 11) 
Daigunder (TV) as Taigamaru 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Yamataro Izu 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Shun Sawamura 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Examon 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Robber C (ep 200) ; Young Man (ep 201) 
DT Eightron (TV) as Rosso 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Lancer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Lancer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Lancer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Lancer 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Yusuke Oda 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Kaze ; Poshpocket 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Damon 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Tasuki 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Leon Earnhardt ; Makoto Katakiri 
Gad Guard (TV) (ep 22) ; Driver (ep 22) 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Green 
Getbackers (TV) as Ban Mido 
Giant Killing (TV) as Mochida 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Makoto Waltz Seiga 
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas (OAV) as Segai Waltz Makoto 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Rainer Cziommer 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Dye-Dye Red (ep 6) ; Totaro Nanbara/Commando-Z ; Yamazaki 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Yukihiko Kikuchi (ep 21) 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Kai Kogashiwa (AE86 vs. SW20) 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Kai Kogashiwa 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Kai Kogashiwa 
Inukami! (TV) as Dai Youko 
Inuyasha (TV) as Hiten 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Ryura 
ItaKiss (TV) as Keita Kamogari 
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Nowaki Kusama 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Nowaki Kusama 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Nowaki Kusama 
Kamen Rider Hibiki and the Seven War Demons (live-action movie) as Hitomitsu (voice) 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Randy 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Randy 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Doc (ep 13) 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Matisse 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Karl Eduard Bayerlein (2nd voice) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Masato Inohara 
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Masato Inohara 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Narration (ep 1) 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Suguru Misato (ep 14) 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Cygnus 
Meine Liebe (TV) as Josef Torger 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Wachi 
Naruto (TV) as Kabuto Yakushi ; Shikamaru Nara (ep 141) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kabuto Yakushi 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Kabuto 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Kabuto Yakushi 
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Kabuto Yakushi 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Koheita Nanamatsu 
Offside (TV) as Yoshihiko Ibino 
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Kagaku Sen 
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Takaya Sakaki 
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Takaya Sakaki 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Crush (ep 2) 
Planetes (TV) as Leonov ; Nin (ep 14) ; Reporter (ep 19) 
Pokémon (TV) as Black Kitao (ep 203) ; Satake (ep 163) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Tsuyoshi 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Heigani 
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Gengar 
Project ARMS (TV) as Ryou Takatsuki 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Ryo Takatsuki 
Rave Master (TV) as Jegan 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Volans Argo 
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Aquarius Camus 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Aquarius Camus (ep 1) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Aquarius Camus (2nd part ON) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aquarius Camus 
Shaman King (TV) as "Muscle Punch" (nickname) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Honda 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Hideo Noguchi 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Narichika 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Genji Midorikawa 
Sonic X (TV) as Knuckles 
Soul Eater (TV) as Giriko 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Yuushun Tei (Lt Governor) 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Yuushun Tei 
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Black Knight (eps 39, 41) ; Crystal Tenshin 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Axel Almar 
Tactics (TV) as Seiichi (ep 4) 
Tattoon Master (OAV) 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Pie 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Swindle 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Inferno ; Laserwave ; Sixshot ; Unicron 
Uta∽Kata (OAV) as Kai Tōdō 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Kai Tōdō 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chairman Kagemaru ("young"; eps 48-49) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Gensou 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Akatsuki Yuuri 

Cast in:
(under the name of Nobutoshi Hayashi)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Naparuba ; Naparva (eps 1-3)  
After War Gundam X (TV) as Belno 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Shiraishi Kenji 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Kenji Shiraishi 
Armitage III (OAV) as Chris Brown 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Katsuya Toujou 
Berserk (TV) as Guts 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Ryoutarou 
Blue Butterfly Fish (OAV) as Ushio 
Colorful (TV) as Hirokawa 
Dark Cat (movie) as Nishimura 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Examiner 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Prince Frank 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Hopper 
Fortune Quest (OAV) as Crey 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Tasuki 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Tasuki 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tasuki 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Makoto Katagiri 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Leon Earnhardt 
Gasaraki (TV) as Newscaster ; Takurou Suemi 
Generator Gawl (TV) as Gawl 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Aoki 
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) as Junpei 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Gabriel 
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Karaoke Leader (ep 16) 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Kanzaki Ken 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Jinma ; Ryuunosuke 
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Geronimo 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Hawksaver 
Macross 7 (TV) as Basara Nekki 
Macross 7 Encore (OAV) as Basara Nekki 
Macross 7 the Movie: The Galaxy's Calling Me! as Basara Nekki 
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Basara Nekki 
Marriage (OAV) as Sho Nakamoto 
My Dear Marie (OAV) as Tanaka 
On a Paper Crane - Tomoko's Adventure (movie) 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Mizoguchi (ep 14) 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Parn 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Guard (ep 22) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Official (ep 50) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kinumasa (ep 9) 
Shaman King (TV) as Pailong 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Legion C (ep 8) 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Makoto Hashiri 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Okusu 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Ishii Kentarou ; Jin Souichirou ; Nagano Mitsuru ; Shiozaki Tetsushi ; Takatsu Hiroshi ; Yuuji Okutsu 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Okusu 
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Okusu 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Okusu 
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Genmi 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Syo Nakamoto 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Yuri (ep 3) 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Kuro-buta 
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Dan 
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Yamagishi 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Bob ; Pete 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none