Shouto KASHII

樫井 笙人
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 樫井 
Given name (in kanji): 笙人 
Date of birth: 1968-07-25 
Hometown: Kanakawa, Japan 
Chronology:
(1997-07) Changed his given name from Tetsuji (哲滋) to Shouto (笙人) 
Blood type: A 
Skills & Abilities:
Third Class gasoline engine mechanic 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Additional voices in "Bombastic" (VG) (Japanese) 
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kim De John in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Police in "SkyGunner" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ukki Yellow in "Saru! Get You! 2/Ape Escape 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ukki Yellow in "Saru! Get You! 3/Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Antique Bakery (TV) as Yoshioka (eps 10-12) 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Ikki Kida 
Ben-To (TV) as Jiji-sama (ep 2) 
Berserk (TV) as Band of the Hawk Member B (ep 22) ; Band of the Hawk Member D (ep 23) ; Enemy Soldier A (ep 21) ; Guard Soldier B (ep 16) ; Man A (ep 1) ; Soldier (ep 13) ; Soldier A (ep 25) ; Soldier B (eps 14, 20) 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Dr. Hellbade 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Sake Shop Owner (ep 10) 
Bleach (TV) as Central 64 Member (ep 105) ; Gegetsuburi (Zanpakuto saga) ; Heita Momoyama (ep 134) ; Marechiyo Oomaeda ; Marejirosaburo Oomaeda (ep 144 omake) ; Mareka Oomaeda (ep 144 omake) ; Maremi Oomaeda (ep 144 omake) ; Marenoshin Oomaeda (ep 144 omake) ; Mitchan (ep 1) ; Rose/Otoribashi Rōjūrō (vizard) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Marechiyo Oomaeda 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Marechiyo Omaeda 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Bomberhead (eps 12-13, 51) ; Jet Mogura 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Villager (ep 28) 
Driland (TV) as Iega 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Old People (ep 18) 
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Edgar ; Kowalski 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (ep 1) 
Gintama (TV) as Mysterious Shadow (ep 30) ; Owner (ep 46) 
Gintama' (TV) as Honda (ep 243) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Badat ; Birdie 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Gary (ep 4) 
Gosick (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 10) ; Conductor (ep 16) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Locandross ; Male Voice (ep 8) 
Gunparade March (TV) as Tadataka Zengyou 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as John Du (eps 2, 11) 
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Anzu's father 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Editor-in-chief (ep 11) ; Union member (eps 16-17) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Gentleman (ep 9) ; Iwanami 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Makino 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Chinese Pro (ep 67) ; Sakamaki (ep 70) 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Tsusaka 3-dan 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Suikyou 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kaishu Katsu 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hakudou 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rose's Father 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Doinki (ep 4) 
Love Lab (TV) as Riko's Father (ep 7) 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Doctor (eps 1-2, 9) 
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Engineer 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Daijin (Mirmo's Family) 
Naruto (TV) as Tonbo (ep 24) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tonbo Tobitake 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Samurai A 
Nobunagun (TV) as Gonda 
Oreimo (TV) as Manami's grandfather (ep 6) 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Man (ep 30) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Gentleman (ep 4) 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Kitagawa (Store Owner; 6 episodes
eps 3, 19, 37, 45, 47, 51
)
 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuo Okura (ep 1) 
Red Garden (TV) as Rose's Father 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Insect-user (ep 2) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Policeman (ep 7) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Choro Ekei Ankokuji 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 4) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Four Heavenly Kings (ep 49) 
Super GALS (TV) as Detective Kudoh 
Tari Tari (TV) as Wien's father (eps 1, 13) 
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Amygdala (ep 6) 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Creon 
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Nakai (ep 4) 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Saburo Yagihashi 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Karel, Count of Amsterdam 
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Mayor Guliani 
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Teacher 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Gran Bruce 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Makino (ep 14) 
Witchblade (TV) as Chou san 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Morita (eps 2-3) 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Elder (ep 44) 
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Kowamote (ep 8) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none