Sandy FOX

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as: Butterfly
Date of birth: 1967-12-06 
Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA 
E-mail: littlefox@earthlink.net 
About:
Height: 4'11" 
Married to Lex Lang. 
Non-anime roles:
A-20 in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
A-20 in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
A-20 in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Aigle in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG) 
Asta in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Flonne in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG) 
Great Khan in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG) 
Helga in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG) 
Lyra Ross Reitel in "Ar tonelico" (VG) 
Marona in "Phantom Brave" (VG) 
Meena in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Mei-Mei in "Ar tonelico" (VG) 
Mieu in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Mistral in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Mistral in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Mistral in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Mistral in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Princess Fillet in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) 
Row in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Slain Civilians in "Silent Bomber" (VG) 
Suzu in "Generation of Chaos" (VG) 
Tamara in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
News:
New Tezuka Anime (May 22, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Theme Song Lyrics , Theme Song Performance (OP & ED) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Theme Song Performance 

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Akiko ; Chararin ; Utsume 
Akira (movie) as Kiyoko (Animaze dub) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) 
Angel Tales (TV) as Kurumi Kimihoshi (ep 13) ; Kurumi the Hamster 
Argento Soma (TV) as Harriet "Hattie" Bartholomew 
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Various 
Bleach (TV) as Ritze (Doll) 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Maya Jinguu 
Catnapped! The Movie as Meeko 
Chibits (special) as Sumomo 
Chobits (OAV) as Sumomo 
Chobits (TV) as Sumomo 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Bowhead ; Orphan ; Pinky 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Nekoko 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Pyocola 
Disgaea (TV) as Flonne 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Kazuko Yotsuga 
Durarara!! (TV) as Haruna Niekawa 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Girl A ; Student 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Lynn 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Talen the Pink Squirrel 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chiriko 
Geneshaft (TV) as Tiki Musicanova 
Gestalt (OAV) as Suzu the Dark Elf 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Togusa's Daughter (Animaze dub) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) ; Tachikoma 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Tachikoma ; Togusa's Daughter (ep 36) 
Green Green (TV) as Sanae 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Mireille 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as A-20 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Mistral 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Cynthia Landlavizar / Grace 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Miyuki Zin 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Marie 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Marie 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Monica Gabriel 
Hello Kitty's Paradise (TV) as Jodie ; Lacey the Racoon 
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (U.S. TV) as Harmony (eps 1, 9) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Amy 
Karas (OAV) as Amefuriko 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Young Yuri 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Pyocola Analogue III / Piyoko 
Love Hina (TV) as Moé 
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Kuro ; Moe ; Student 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Hikari (ep 8) ; Hikaru's Friend A (ep 1) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Aska 
Mao-chan (TV) as Mao Onigawara 
MÄR (TV) as Loco 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Shie 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Kochun Hein ; Leah Mariba 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Child ; Sweeter Twin 
Naruto (TV) as Momiji 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Naho (ep 196) 
Nightwalker (TV) as Guni 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Sakura 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Risky 
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Maho Kazami ; Marie 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Maho Kazami ; Marie 
Please Twins! (OAV) as Marie 
Please Twins! (TV) as Marie 
Rave Master (TV) as Reina (young) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Yoko 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Daughter (eps 13-14) ; Kid (ep 10) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Seika (ep 1) ; Shion ; Sibling's Mother (ep 13) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Cin 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Myu-Myu 
Shinzo (TV) as Este 
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) as Tachikoma 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as T-AI 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Luna 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Daughter (ep 4) ; Kayo (ep 7) 
Vandread (TV) as Celtic Midori ; Paiway 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Paiway Underberg 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none