Tesshô GENDA

玄田 哲章
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 玄田 
Given name (in kanji): 哲章 
Date of birth: 1948-05-20 
Hometown: Okayama, Japan 
Blood type: AB 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adult Tantor in "Disney's Tarzan" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Ahmed Hamdi in "Super Robot Wars Complete Box" (VG//PSX/EX part only) (Japanese) 
Azul in "Dirge of Cerberus-Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bad Cop in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese) 
Batman/Bruce Wayne in "Batman Beyond" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Batman/Bruce Wayne in "Justice League" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Beggur in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Big Daddy La Bouff in "The Princess and the Frog" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Bowler Hat Guy in "Meet the Robinsons" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Bruce Wayne/Batman in "Batman the Animated Series" (Animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Candyman/Daniel Robitaille in "Candyman" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Cleon (voiceover for Dorsey Wright) in "The Warriors" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Convoy in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese) 
Daimanao in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio) 
Dark Star in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Foghorn Leghorn in "Looney Tunes" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Gawaine Murdock in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Sega Saturn, Arcade) (Japanese) 
General Li in "Mulan" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
George Costanza in "Seinfield" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Good Cop in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese) 
Grunbeld in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harry Sultenfuss in "My Girl I & II" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Himself in "Super Voice World: Yume to Jiyuu to Happening" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Inspector Gadget in "Inspector Gadget" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Ivan Danko in "Red Heat (1988)" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
James Rhodes/War Machine in "Iron Man" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Judah Ben-Hur (voiceover for Charlton Heston) in "Ben-Hur" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ken Saotome in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Sega Saturn,Arcade) (Japanese) 
Kratos in "God of War 2" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Kratos in "God of War" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Kratos in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kratos in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kratos in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) (Japanese) 
Largo in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mace Windu in "Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese) 
Mace Windu in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese) 
Mace Windu in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (Japanese) 
Mars Uldole in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mighty Kongman in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mighty Kongman in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) 
Mike Haggar in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese) 
Morpheus in "The Matrix Reloaded" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Morpheus in "The Matrix Revolutions" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Morpheus in "The Matrix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
MSgt. Larry McRose in "Extreme Prejudice" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Cosmic Fantasy 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Mahou Sentai MagiRanger" (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese) 
Noland in "Predators" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Officer Landers in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Pa Cop in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese) 
President Arnold Schwarzenegger in "The Simpsons Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Principal Matsui (voiceover for Joey Miyashima) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Raban in "Cosmic Fantasy 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raoh in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ray Owens in "The Last Stand" (Live-Action movie) (Japanese) 
Rouga in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sam Fisher in "Splinter Cell" (VG/from Splinter Cell to Conviction) 
Spartoi in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Stilgar in "Dune" (1984 live action movie) (Japanese) 
Takeda Shingen in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takeda Shingen in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tank in "An Extremely Goofy Movie" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Taoshirios in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Tigger in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tigger in "The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Tigger in "The New Adventures of Winnie The Pooh" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Tokida in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Torneko in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Tuke in "Brother Bear 2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Tuke in "Brother Bear" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Unknown Soldier 2P in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese) 
Uoresu in "Growlanser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Weaver in "Antz" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Wilbur in "The Rescuers Down Under" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Yang in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Younger Toguro in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zangief in "Capcom vs SNK 2: Millenium Fight 2001" (VG/multisystem) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon (TV) as Sukanre 
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Saliban 
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as K/Kei (uncredited; ep 2) 
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Naojiro Abashiri 
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Katsura 
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Katsura 
AD Police Files (OAV) as Dieork ; Ernest Dieork 
Akai Hayate (OAV) as narration 
Akira (movie) as Ryûsaku 
Angel Cop (OAV) as Tokawa 
Angel Heart (TV) as Umibouzu 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Treville 
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Treville 
Anmitsu Hime (TV) as Julie (dog) ; Senbei 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Area 88 (OAV) as Boris 
Arjuna (TV) as Onizuka 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Gon Nuu 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Caesar ; Dum Dum ; Hercules 
Asura (movie) as Lord of the Land 
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Frank Castle/Punisher 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Heyer 
B.B (OAV) as Makoto Otobe 
Baby Felix (TV) as Bull 
Bad Boys (OAV) as Danno Hidenori 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV) as Kikunojo Mikuni 
Balthus - Tia's Radiance (OAV) as Morlock 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Ninja Master Gara 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Batman/Bruce Wayne (eps 1-2, 4, 6) 
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Rodin 
Berserk (TV) as Adon 
(The) Big O (TV) as Dan Dastun 
Bikkuri-Man (TV) 
Black Jack (OAV) as Cruse Shougun (ep 3) ; General Cruz (ep 3) 
Black Jack (TV) as Monk (Karte 38) 
Blocker Corps (TV) as Ishida 
Blue Remains (movie) as Thymine Duo 
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Martin Tachibana 
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Jin Kiryu 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Goldenbon/Darkbon 
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Sodora King (ep 37) 
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as General Budai 
Case Closed (TV) as Kazushi Nakamichi (eps 27-28) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Barashin 
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Broken Ashra ; Count Brocken 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Gorgon 
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Daijiro Gou 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Ryujinmaru 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Danny Amakai ; God Reideen 
Circuit Angel: Resolving Starting Grid (OAV) as Raita 
City Hunter (TV) as Umibozu 
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Umibouzu 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Umibozu 
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Umibozu 
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Umibozu 
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) as Umibozou 
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) as Umibozu 
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Umibozu 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Umibozu 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Umibozu 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) 
Cooking Papa (TV) as Kazumi Araiwa 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Domino 
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Action Kamen 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Sakaihayato Sashouchuu 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Action Kamen 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Action Kamen 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as Action Kamen ; Captain Ketsu dake 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Security team captain 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Action Kamen (Short Film) ; JGSDF Tanks Captain 
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Action Kamen 
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Kinniku 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Action Kamen 
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Action Kamen 
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Furiidokin Tamashirou 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Gabimaru Goggles Rikiya 
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) as Jack 
Cybersix (TV) as Lucas Amato 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) ; Mack ; Man in the Black Suit ; Sander 
D-1 Devastator (OAV) as James Ettiman 
Dallos (OAV) as Doc McCoy 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Geral (eps 14-17) 
Dash! Yonkuro (TV) as Dankurou Toda 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Goru 
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Gen Hannibaru ; Koboru 
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Raizou Mine 
Devilman (OAV) as Masa Bokuto (ep 1) 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Diamond Ryugu ; Dino Brachio (1998 OAV) 
Dinozone (OAV) as Diamond Ryugu ; Dino Brachio 
Dokaben (TV) as Iwaki 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Muku (1st) 
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) as Goro Goro 
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the World of Magic (movie) as Demon B 
Dr. Slump (movie) as Suppaman 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Suppaman 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hello! Fushigi Jima (movie) as Dragon ; Suppaman 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Yume no To Mecha Police (movie) as Suppaman 
Dragon Ball (TV) as General White ; Sherman Priest (ep 4) ; Shuu ; Suppaman (Penguin Village) ; Tiger Bandit (ep 79) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Shû 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shuu 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Janemba ; Janemba/Janempa ; Psychedelic Oni ; Shen Long 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bojack 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Shuu 
Dragon Century (OAV) as Sergeant Sagara (God Chapter) 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as President Grant 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Dasu Benkei 
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Gentarou Kuroki ; Kirishima 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Galbraith 
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Howling 
End of Summer (OAV) as master 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Lancelot 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Van's Father 
Fire Tripper (OAV) as Akauma 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Dante  (ep 14) ; Galf  (eps 50-51) ; Mahari (ep 19) ; Spade  (ep 2) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Shouki (eps 5-9)  
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Akita 
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Kyousuke Gomi ; Narration (Only in the end) 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Pietoro (ep 3) 
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Ketta 
Gatchaman (TV) ; Masaki (ep 76) ; Onishi (ep 104) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Section 6 Department Chief Nakamura 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Chief Nakamura 
Gintama (TV) as Hedoro (eps 47-48) 
Gintama' (TV) as Hedoro 
Goddamn (OAV) as Raoul Uzbeck Shin 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Igiri (ep 27) 
Good Morning Althea (OAV) as Nikolai 
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Koji Uchiyama 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kouichi Igarashi 
Guilstein (movie) as Ohhashi 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Village chief (ep 1) 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Village chief 
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Gisou 
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W (TV) as Bosumi Go (ep 10) 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Murato 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Master Chief (The Package) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Chourou 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Chourou 
Harp Burma (special) as Suzuki 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Moriyama (ep 11) 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Kuma sensei ; Twin brother A ; Twin brother B 
Heavy (movie) as Don Bailey 
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Semuj Shato 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Spirit of the Jackal (ep 5) 
Henbe (TV) as Gorita 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Gō Reietsu 
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Ibuki Saburo 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Ichigeki Tanjuroh 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Satan (eps 2, 12) 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Moses (eps 12-17) 
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV) 
Ippatsu Kiki Musume (TV) as Narrator 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Edmond Ginjou 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Frank Castle/The Punisher 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Shin (ep 27) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Arujan (eps 58-59) 
Kakyūsei (TV) as Sadaoka 
Kamen no Ninja Akakage (TV) as Narrator ; Shirokage 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Saigo 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Shuwarutsu Negataro 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ba Sougetsu 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Super Gorilla 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Medaldo (ep 3) 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Ryobui 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Zion Aldridge 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Kakujii 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Kobungo Inuda 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Karl Gustav Kemp 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Karl Gustav Kempf (ep 26) 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) 
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Baltun (ep 3) 
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Nemo's Father 
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Enno  
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as John (ep 71) ; Phillip Archer (ep 15) ; Puma (ep 32) ; Pyuuma (ep 32) ; Terrorist (ep 82) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Gordon (ep 8) 
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Vice president 
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Andre 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ceres 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Selece 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Leader 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Don Vespar 
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Gepeu 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) ; Ryujinmaru 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Banharu ; Ryujinmaru 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Ryujinmaru 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Ryujinmaru 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Newly rich man (ep 6) ; Odore ; Reoni's Father 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Meimon! Daisan Yakyuubu (TV) as Takeshi Kaido 
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) as Detective Restaurant 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Bakin 
Michitekuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Tyler 
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Cascade 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Masami Inujima 
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Narrator ; Tor 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Stinger Wolf 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Toshiya Misen 
Miyuki (TV) as Torao Nakata 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Rasetz 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Gabala (ep 6) ; Lt. Reed ; Slegger Law 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Dozle Zabi (Special Edition) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Kelley Layzner (eps 6-7) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Kelly Layzner 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Desert Rommel ; Gemon Bajack 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Narrator ; Terry Sanders 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Terry Sanders 
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Lancelot 
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Papa Bush 
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Chief Ooishi 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) 
Muu no Hakugei (TV) as Rangan 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Luna-Papa 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Gomez (second broadcasted version) ; Karumeku ; Waina 
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Bill (eps 3-4) 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Count Melgar (ep 5) 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Chief Editor of Newspaper 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Newspaper Editor 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Kisuringu (ep 6) 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Itou 
Naruto (TV) as Kyuubi no Youku 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kyuubi no Youko 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Production Company President (ep 1) 
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Bubu 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Tamonten 
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Nova 
New Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Gold Jaguar (voice; eps 31-32) 
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bōken (TV) as Daddly 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Jubei Yagyu 
Norakuro-kun (TV) as Kinoshita Keisuke 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Matton 
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Belgel 
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Bear King-sama 
Oniisama E... (TV) as Takehiko Henmi 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Takagi 
Otaku no Seiza (OAV) as Domru brothers 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Osutimus (ep 7A) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Alf ; Darling (Wendy's father) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Douglas (ep 5) 
(The) Phoenix -Space- (OAV) as Captain 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Kamex 
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Takei Sukekubo 
Project A-Ko (movie) as Spy-D 
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as D 
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as D ; Kei 
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as D ; Kei 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuaki Kudama (ep 20) 
Rave Master (TV) as King 
Rayearth (OAV) as Selece 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Jebra 
Red Baron (TV) as Schwarvinnegger (ep 25) 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Ryoujun (ep 10) 
RG Veda (OAV) as Koumoku-Ten 
Riki-Oh (OAV) as Narumi 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kyuubi no Youko 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Ioka 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Bob (ep 4) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Aldebaran 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Taurus Aldebaran (ep 1) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Taurus Aldebaran (2nd Part on) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Taurus Aldebaran 
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Runng 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Bill White 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) ; Inoyama (ep 5) 
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Wan-Fu 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Tesshusai Tateoka 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Takeda Shingen 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Takeda Shingen 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Takeda Shingen 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Narrator 
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Luna's Papa 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Commander Toire (ep 194) 
Shin chan (TV) as Action Kamen 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Guruma 
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Cross ; Narration 
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Father 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Miyoshi Seikei-nyuudou 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Seikai Miyoshi-nyudo 
Shonan Bakusozoku (OAV) as Yoshishige Shigeoka (eps 8-11) 
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) as Hikarikin 
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Goki 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Joyrock 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Pierrot 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Shinkai Saburou 
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Dr. Dela Paz 
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Heihachiro Togashi 
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Jedda Hassan 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Count Tartmut (ep 18) 
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Nura 
Soreike! Anpanman: Niji no Pyramid (movie) as Amefuri Oni 
Soreike! Anpanman: Ningyo Hime no Namida (movie) as Nura 
Soreike! Anpanman: Yōsei Rinrin no Himitsu (movie) as Suna-Otoko 
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Father 
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Raita Hokuto 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Raita Hokuto 
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as E.P. Arnold Royalton 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Onimaru ; Onimaru Tarōja (eps 2-3) 
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Bjon Harken 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Kotetsu Serizawa 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Gorsakov ; Gosarukofu 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guile 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Director 
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Unken Inuzuka 
Super Zugan (TV) as Babapuro 
Sword for Truth (movie) as Marouji 
Taiman Blues: Shimizu Naoto Hen (OAV) 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Woldran 
Takarajima (TV) as Kuroinu 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Mars 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Largo the Black Lion 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Linas 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Hobgoblin 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as King Kong Brody (ep 5) 
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Rakku Jubiri 
Tentou Mushi no Uta (TV) as Cook 
They Were 11 (movie) as Ganigas "Ganga" Gagtos 
Time Bokan (TV) 
TO-Y (OAV) as Gô Momomoto ; Momo 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Yasuoka (1-9, 14-26)  
Toire no Hanako-san (movie) as Teacher (male) 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Redolf Enbaren Worensa 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Captain 
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Kitou 
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Hamking 
Touch (TV) as Captain of Boxing Team  (eps 12, 17) ; Head of Department (eps 14-15) ; Principle 
Transformers (live-action movie) as Optimus Prime 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Convoy (Optimus Prime) ; Halonix Maximus ; Omega Supreme ; Professor Terranova ; Sir Wulf 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Omega Supreme 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Primus 
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Optimus Prime 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Primus 
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Optimus Prime 
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Convoy 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Convoy (Optimus Prime) 
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Convoy (Optimus Prime) 
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Kensaku Kira 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Kuribayashi-sensei ; Large Man (ep 58) ; Rei 
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Rei 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Rei 
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Rei 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Rei 
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Armored Shinma  (ep 3) ; Doctor  (ep 1) 
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Sims 
Violence Jack (OAV) as Violence Jack 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Vargas 
Voltron (TV) as Tsuyoshi Seidou 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Portos 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Wild 7 (OAV) as Hebopi 
Wizardry (OAV) as Hawkwind 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Marine animal (ep 22) 
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Gorgo 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Tsuyoshi Mokoyama 
Yatterman (TV) 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Moroku 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Moloch 
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Moloch 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Noro Kiyoshi 
Ys (OAV) as Dogi ; Narrator 
Ys II (OAV) as Dogi ; Narrator 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Toguro (younger) 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Kudou 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Professor D'Artagnan 
Zillion (TV) as Borsarino (ep 9) 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as James Links 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none