Bob CARTER

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA 
Chronology:
(2011-01-11) His daugter Cadence Winter Day Carter was born. 
Height: 200.6 cm 
Skills & Abilities:
Is a financial planner/mortgage banker by day. 
E-mail: Carter@cartergame.com 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG) 
Aokiji in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Balrog in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Balrog in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Blueno in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) 
Bojack in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Drum in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG) 
Fat Policeman in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG) 
Shao Kahn in "Mortal Kombat(2011)" (VG) 
Syn Shenron in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) as Donny ; Nile (ep 7) 
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Dinoy (ep 1) ; Narrator ; Yasha Ape 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) ; Goldie 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Bluezam ; Gilam 
Black Cat (TV) as Lib Tyrant (ep 1) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Wolf Göring 
Burst Angel (TV) ; Sam (ep 14) 
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Sam 
Case Closed (TV) ; Architech (ep 8) ; Inspector Greer (ep 38) ; Isaac (eps 23-24) ; Kirstopher (ep 19) ; Policeman A (ep 3) 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Ouma Yamisaka 
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 2 (eps 18-19) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Clock (eps 9-12) ; Bazu (eps 3-4) ; Husband (ep 9) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Luco (eps 3-4) 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bear Pirate 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) ; Bank Robber (ep 1) ; Man 4 (ep 26) ; Pitalan Doctor (ep 24) ; Police Captain (ep 26) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Zaacro (FUNimation re-dub) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bojack 
Eden of the East (TV) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ricardo 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Cray ; Sig Curtis 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Sig Curtis (ep 3) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Sig Curtis 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Sig Curtis 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Sig Curtis 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Sig Curtis 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Nabu 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Guard B (ep 21) 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Narrator 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Major Salles (ep 10) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Cuba 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Cuba 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Bosozoku Gang Leader (ep 17) ; Masahi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Masashi (FUNimation Dub) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Gonzui Kumatori (eps 17-18) ; Thor 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Commander ; Isaac Rosenfelt ; Maitre D ; Pilot 
King of Thorn (movie) as Ron Portman 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Jack Smith 
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Gondoh 
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Gensei 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Maccheroni (ep 2) ; Zenigata's Superior (ep 10) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Davi Nativa (ep 8) 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Narrator 
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) as Bob (ep 7) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Blueno ; Dorry ; Gedatz ; Sergeant Shine (FUNimation; ep 128) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Gedatsu 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Leader (ep 8) 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama 
School Rumble (TV) as Mover (ep 14) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Spirit of the Elephant (ep 32) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Unryusai Kanaoka (eps 11-12) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars) 
Shiki (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as Truck Driver (FUNimation; ep 5) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Big Deer (ep 33) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Makabe 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Boss (ep 4) 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Baibals ; Bouncer (ep 11) ; Demon (ep 8) 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Agent 1 ; Man 2 ; SWORD Member 1 
Witchblade (TV) as Oda (ep 21) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none