Wataru TAKAGI

高木 渉
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 高木 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1966-07-25 
Hometown: Chiba, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Arabia Fats in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Boris Hammer in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cameo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Carl in "Van Helsing" (movie) (Japanese) 
Che Delilas in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cheetas in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Christopher "Chris" Perez (voiceover for Jon Seda) in "Selena" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ciseaux in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ciseaux in "Sakura Taisen 3 ~Pari wa Moeteiru ka?~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cole in "Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid" (movie) (Japanese) 
Cubot in "Sonic Colors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Daffy Duck in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese dub) (Japanese) 
Danny in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Dobby in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Douglas in "Rockman X5 and Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr. Blowhole in "The Penguins of Madagascar" (Japanese) 
Duck Dodgers in "Duck Dodgers" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Eddy Raja in "Uncharted: Drake's Fortune" (VG) 
Erwin Sikowitz in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese) 
Experiment 221 in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ezel Berbier in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Gamma in "UP" (Japanese) 
Genjo Sanzo in "Saiyuki" (DC) (Japanese) 
Gushoshin in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Hugo in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hugo in "Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact" (VG) 
Hugo in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hugo in "Ultra Street Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soul Calibur" (VG/Arcade,Dreamcast) (Japanese) 
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soul Edge" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Ignacio/Nacho (Jack Black) in "Nacho Libre" (live-action film) (Japanese) 
Isac in "Megaman X6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jagi in "Hokuto Musô" (Japanese) 
Jagi in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jei in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kamidake in "Tenchi Muyo! Game-Hen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Keiichi Takamatsu in "Refrain Love 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kenji in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kenny G in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Low Dog in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lynn McGill in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Marcus Burnett in "Bad Boys II" (movie) (Japanese) 
Miguel Casse in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese) 
Milan in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Milan in "Rockman Zero" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsurugi Heishirou in "Soul Edge" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nick Tatopoulos in "Godzilla" (movie) (Japanese) 
Officer Lister in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Oingo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Okuyasu Nijimura in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oni-Ichiban in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pecker in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Purprill the Mandroid in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese) 
Ryu & Yun in "Street Fighter III: New Generation" (VG) 
Senshi Roa & Fernando Alberg in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Skidd McMarxx in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese) 
Stans in "Predators" (Live-action movie dub) (Japanese) 
Steve Hale in "Full House" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Vahn in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zangief in "Marvel vs. Capcom 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zangief in "Marvel vs. Capcom: Clash of Super Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zangief in "Street Fighter Zero 2" (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) : Script 

Cast in:
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Biniku 
AD Police Files (OAV) (ep 3) 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Garrod Ran 
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Hyuganada 
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Man A (Lion and Pelican) 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Jimmy Matsumoto ; Mike (eps 29-30) 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as tenchou (phase V) 
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Sekta Junia 
Angel Links (TV) as Goryu 
Animal Crossing (movie) as Johnny (Gulliver) 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Horiki (Ningen Shikkaku arc; eps 1-4) 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Willy Reinhard (9 episodes
eps 46, 48-49, 53-58
)
 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Keisuke Hara (ep 3) 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Man with Black Suit (ep 1) ; Totte (ep 3) 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Alfred 
Armitage III (OAV) as Lowell Guntz 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Jose Mascowitz 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yomoshichi Satou (Yotsuya Kaidan) 
Babel II (OAV) as Psychists 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Terrorist A (ep 11) 
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Enzo 
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cheetor 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Chiitas/Cheetor ; G1 Megatron 
Beelzebub (TV) as Bathym de Emna Alaindelon 
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Bathym de Emna Alaindelon 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Kumasuke Kumade 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Chaka (eps 20-22) 
Bleach (TV) as Shiba Ganjuu 
Blood+ (TV) (ep 10) 
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Badnick 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Dark shinobi (ep 8) 
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Reporter A 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Detective (ep 2) ; Youth (ep 3) 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist B 
Burst Angel (TV) as Wong 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Edgar 
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Gareas Elidd 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Singprasert Bunnaak 
Case Closed (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 27) ; catcher (ep 41) ; CSI officer (ep 18) ; Detective Takagi ; driver (ep 39) ; Eiichi Yamagishi (ep 21) ; farmer 2 (ep 61) ; Genta ; Genta Kojima ; guard B (ep 45) ; Kentarou (ep 44) ; male store attendant (ep 38) ; man on TV (ep 46) ; middle aged man (ep 9) ; policeman (ep 73)  (ep 24) ; policeman B (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 47, 52, 69
)
 ; Restaurant Clerk (ep 29) ; Salesman (ep 38) ; station employee A (ep 55) ; Takagi (ep 74) ; Tatsuo Hatamoto (eps 22-23) ; TV announcer (ep 71) ; Worker (ep 31) ; Yaibar (ep 64) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Genta Kojima 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Detective Takagi ; Genta Kojima 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Detective Takagi ; Genta Kojima 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Executive Officer 
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Hayama 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Shinobu Kaidou 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Aramis 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Operator 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Kurozaru 
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor D ; Man 
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Undertaker 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kabore 
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Quack Doctor 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Maguro Monster (ep 27) ; Masao (ep 37) 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as henchman A 
Detective Conan (live-action TV movie) as Genta Kojima (voice) 
Detective Conan Magic File 2 (OAV) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Genta Kojima ; Officer Takagi 
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Genta Kojima ; Kenta Oosawa 
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Genta Kojima ; Officer Takagi 
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Genta Kojima ; Wataru Takagi 
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Detective Wataru Takagi ; Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Genta Kojima/Detective Takagi 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Genta Kojima ; Wataru Takagi 
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Detective Takagi ; Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Genta Kojima ; Officer Takagi 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Genta Kojima ; Officer Takagi 
Detective Conan: The Stranger From 10 Years Later (OAV) as Genta Kojima 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Nagai (eps 8-9) 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Jokermon (ep 21) 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Stego 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Nobita's teacher (4th: 2005) 
Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) as Sensei 
Durarara!! (TV) as Horada 
Eat-Man (TV) as Lucas 
Eiga Hana Kappa Hana-sake! Pakkaan Chō no Kuni no Daibōken (movie) as Chōbee Kurohaneya 
Elec-king The Animation (TV) 
Ellcia (OAV) as Fank 
EX-Driver the Movie as David 
Excel Saga (TV) as Koshi Rikudo ; Kosuke 
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Nori 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Zeo (ep 19) 
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Haoji 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masaru Aoki 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Bartz 
First Loves (OAV) as Kakeshi 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kuchibashimaru (eps 14-15) 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Nioja 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Hikou (ep 5) 
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Uraganos 
Gakusaver (OAV) as Satou 
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Dan 
Gasaraki (TV) as Symbol chief researcher 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Azuki-Hakari (2nd) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Nezumi Otoko ; Shibaten (ep 19) 
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Nezumi-Otoko 
Gegege no Kitarō: Obake Nighter (movie) as Azuki-Hakari 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Zonge 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Suzuki ; Tanaka 
Genma Wars (TV) as Dan 
Getbackers (TV) as Kait 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Man (ep 19) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Headless Rider (ep 19) 
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) ; Bōsōzoku A 
Gintama (TV) as Colonel Cherry 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Miyata 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator E (ep 6) ; Office worker 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Eikichi Onizuka 
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as Reijiro Kontaibo 
Guyver (OAV) as Cronos Combatant (eps 8-9, 12) ; Nealcos (ep 10) 
H2 (TV) as Head Umpire (ep 10) ; Hironaga  (18 episodes
eps 2-6, 12, 14-15, 17-19, 24-25, 28, 34, 36-37, 39
)
 ; Shimoike (ep 40) ; Umpire (eps 13, 16) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Aoki 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Aoki 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Masaru Aoki ; Wanpo 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Masaru Aoki 
Hamtaro (TV) as Hidemaro Ichijyou (ep 60) 
Hana Kappa (TV) as Chōbee Kurohaneya 
Heavy (movie) 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Takashi Inagaki (eps 11, 22) 
Hellsing (TV) as Leif (ep 2) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Jan Valentine 
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Yanagisawa 
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as TV Voice 1 (eps 3, 6) ; TV Voice 2 (ep 12) 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Inspector 
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Frog Prince 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knuckle Bine 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Rikiya Komiyama 
Ichigo 100% (special) as Rikiya Komiyama 
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Komiyama (20 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-18, 21-24
)
  
Idol Project (OAV) as Ivle 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) 
Initial D (TV) as Kenji 
Initial D Fifth Stage (TV) as Kenji 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Kenji 
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Kenji 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kenji 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kenji 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Kenji 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Nanpuu ; Zeiram 
Judge (OAV) as male employee 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Samuransakku (eps 36-37) 
Kabuto (OAV) as Warrior C 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Detective 
Kasumin (TV) as Wasshoi (ep 10) 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Hitode-Otoko (Starfishman) 
Kick-Heart (movie) as Father 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Takizawa 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Jin'ya ; Natsuoka ; Seimaru Tatsumi 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Maraschino 
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Ken 
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Scoop Gotou (ep 30) 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Isao Kawaji (ep 19) 
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Kaneyama 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Bibi ("circus group") 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Budo Muscle ; Commander (ep 1) ; Nelson (ep 16) 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Gotton ; Yatto Kame No. 1 (ep 9) ; Zekkoh Bird 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Clint (ep 53) 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Lahzel 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Tank 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Frost 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Karlpaccho 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) 
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as pilot 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Officer Takagi 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Detective Wataru Takagi ; Genta Kojima 
Magical Project S (TV) (eps 12, 16) 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Gail 
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Dick 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Gankichi 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Akira Mizutani 
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Rush 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as EX Staff 
Megumi no Daigo (movie) as Daigo Asahina 
Meine Liebe (TV) as Douglas (ep 9) 
Mezzo (TV) as Magura (ep 8) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Producer (ep 76) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Alberto Vist 
Mojako (TV) as Pitekan 
Monster (TV) as Detective (ep 14) ; Gustav Milch 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Suezou 
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Jong-nam 
My-HiME (TV) as Jin Munakata (eps 6, 13) 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Commander (ep 6) 
Naruto (TV) as Disguised Iruka (ep 21) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Obito Uchiha ; Tobi 
Natsuki Crisis (OAV) as Kobashi 
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Staff (ep 13) 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Akakabu Hayami 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) ; Masanosuke Ooki (Season 1) ; Yashamaru Taki 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Adashibara-sensei (ep 5) 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Nakayama (ep 32) 
One Outs (TV) as Nakane 
One Piece (TV) as Bellamy ; Largo ; Vander Decken IX 
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Django 
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Kitajima 
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Hayashi-kun 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Crackerjack (ep 14) 
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Ginger's Minion C (ep 2) ; Guard (ep 3) 
Pandalian (TV) as Gold ; Panno 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Gareas Elidd 
Pokémon (TV) as Umio 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Jinbei (eps 90-91) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Leon (ep 45) 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Umio 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Don ; Marco 
Power Stone (TV) as Jack 
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Bunbee ; Uraganos 
Princess Rouge (OAV) as Yuusuke 
Red Baron (TV) ; Chatatsu Lee ; Chatatsu Momonari 
Rei Rei (OAV) as Tanaka 
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Orlin Dunhill (eps 1, 9) 
RoboDz (TV) as Subordinate B 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Date (ep 7) ; Gorgeous (ep 13) ; Kyuu-chan (ep 8) ; Mr. Asakawa (ep 4) ; Ritsuko's father-in-law (ep 10) ; young man (ep 6) ; Yuko's husband (ep 1) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gengo Onizaki ; Tatewaki Shindou 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Shinsaku Takasugi 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as George Tatsunami 
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Announcer (Act 1) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Rubeus 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as MC (ep 95) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kobayashi (ep 132) 
Saiyuki (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Ugly Toxic Poison (ep 11) 
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Galford ; Galford D. Weller 
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as GM Sniper Custom the Forest Elf 
Seikai no Monshō Special Edition (movie) as Undertaker 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Nyorottle King ; Pseudowettle King (ep 215) 
Shaman King (TV) as Kevin (X-Laws) ; Tamurazaki (ep 36) ; Tokagerou 
Shiki (TV) as Tatsumi 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Komainu (ep 31) 
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Pet 
Showa Monogatari (movie) as Ryō Takayanagi 
Showa Monogatari (TV) as Ryō Takayanagi 
Slayers Try (TV) as Valgarv 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Director Fukasawa (ep 33) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Dr. Pak ; Nu D 
Stitch! (TV) as Sparky (ep 5) 
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) as Adon 
Symphony in August (movie) as Takeshi Ishida 
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Rago 
Takoyaki Mant-Man (TV) as Ice-Cream Man (ep 43a) 
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Hayato 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) ; Hotsuma ; Kamidake ; Yoshiaki Zumino 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Kamidake 
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Kamidake 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Kamidake ; Kamikura 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Azaka ; Kamidake 
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) as Kamidake 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Kamidake ; MC (ep 20) ; Operator ; Pirate A (ep 10) 
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Genzou Soga 
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Ikamu 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Sukagawa (eps 15-16) 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Yagi  (2-3) 
Tokko (TV) as Kaoru Kunikida 
Toriko (TV) as Zonge 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) 
Tottoi (movie) as the guide 
Transformers (live-action movie) as Glen Whitmann 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Jetstorm/Safeguard 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Cheetus 
Trigun (TV) as Man A 
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Keiko 
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV) 
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Male Student 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kawaguchi-sensei (ep 2) ; Masaki's father (ep 12) 
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Tonakai (pilot) 
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Lecherous Boy (ep 3) ; Staff member 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Mop 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Sacchima (ep 10) 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Male Student B ; Matsugoro (ep 1) ; Tom (ep 2) ; Torao (ep 3) 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Seseri Chōno 
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Dr. Ishizuka 
X-Men (TV) as Todd 
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Kiryuu 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Daniel 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Clive (ep 18) 
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Bunbee 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Bunbee 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Bunbee 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Taxi Man (ep 7) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Interi (ep 15) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Kaneyama 
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Oyakata 
Zoids (TV) as Kaningamu (ep 36) 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Harry Champ 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none