Barry WATSON

E-mail: barry@illumitoon.com
Non-anime staff credits:
Associate Producer for "Chuck E. Cheese in the Galaxy 5000"
Music Editing for "Chuck E. Cheese in the Galaxy 5000"
Voice Director for "Chuck E. Cheese in the Galaxy 5000"
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) : Executive producer
B'tX (TV) : Executive producer
Baki the Grappler (TV) : Producer
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) : Executive producer
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) : Executive producer
Blue Gender (TV) : Producer
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : Producer
Burst Angel (TV) : Producer
Case Closed (TV) : Producer
Desert Punk (TV) : Producer (eps 1-12)
Dragon Ball (TV) : Script (FUNimation dub), Producer (FUNimation dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Producer (FUNimation), Voice Direction (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) : Producer
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Producer
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle : ADR Director, Producer
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure : Producer
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power : Producer
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Producer (Kid Buu Saga; eps 261-276), Voice Direction
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) : Producer, Animation/Paint Editing 
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) : Producer (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) : Producer, ADR Voice Director
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : Director (TV Version), Producer (TV Version)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) : Producer (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) : Producer
Fruits Basket (TV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Producer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Producer
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Producer
Kodocha (TV) : Producer
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Producer
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) : Producer
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) : Producer
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : Producer
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Producer
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Producer
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) : Producer
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) : Producer
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : Producer
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : Producer
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) : Producer
Samurai 7 (TV) : Producer
Spiral (TV) : Producer
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) : Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) : Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Producer

Cast in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Scratch (Dr. Brief's Cat)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Scratch (Dr. Brief's Cat)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Overweight Driver (ep 85); Scratch (ep 83)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none