Justin COOK

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Justin Ryan Cook 
Date of birth: 1982-04-04 
Hometown: Austin, Texas 
Chronology:
(2006) Director of Production at Funimation. 
Favorites:
Book: Casino Royale 
Color: Green 
Food: Mackerel Sushi 
Game Console: Xbox 
Movie: Lawrence of Arabia 
TV Show: Alias 
Video Game: Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
E-mail: usa_yusuke@yahoo.com 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG) 
Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG) 
Cell Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) 
Cell Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) 
Cell Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Cell Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
Cell Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) 
Davilman in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG) 
Dende (teen) in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG) 
Dende in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Devilman in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Devilman in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG) 
Minions in "Bloodrayne 2" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Raditz in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG) 
Raditz, Cell Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) 
Rot in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG) 
Super Buu in "Dragonball Z Budokai 2" (VG) 
Other article: Show:
ANNCast - OverCooked (Aug 27, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : Producer 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Producer 
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Producer 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) : Producer 
Aquarion (TV) : Producer 
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Producer 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Producer 
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Producer 
Attack on Titan (TV) : Producer 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Producer 
Baccano! (TV) : Producer 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Producer 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Producer 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Producer 
Baki the Grappler (TV) : Producer , Line Producer 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) : Producer 
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Producer 
Barakamon (TV) : Producer 
Basilisk (TV) : Producer 
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Producer 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Producer , Commentary (ep 14) 
Ben-To (TV) : Producer 
Big Windup! (TV) : Producer 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Producer 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Producer 
Black Butler (TV) : Producer 
Black Butler II (OAV) : Producer 
Black Butler II (TV) : Producer 
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Producer 
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Producer 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Producer 
Black Cat (TV) : Producer 
Black Lagoon (TV) : Producer (Funimation) 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Producer 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Producer (Funimation) 
Blassreiter (TV) : Producer 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) : Producer 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Producer 
Blood-C (TV) : Producer 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Producer 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Producer 
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Producer 
Buddy Complex (TV) : Producer 
Burst Angel (TV) : Line Producer 
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : Line Producer 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Producer 
Case Closed (TV) : Line Producer (1-4,​53-58) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper : Producer 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Producer 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Producer 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : Producer , Line Producer 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) : Producer , Line Producer 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Producer 
Casshern Sins (TV) : Producer 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Producer 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Producer 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Producer 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Producer 
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) : Producer 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Producer 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Producer 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Producer 
Chobits (TV) : Producer (Anime Classics) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Producer 
Claymore (TV) : Producer 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Producer 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Producer 
Corpse Princess (TV) : Producer 
D-Frag! (TV) : Producer 
D.Gray-man (TV) : Producer 
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) : Producer 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Producer 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Producer 
Darker than Black (TV) : Producer 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Producer 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Producer 
Date A Live (TV) : Producer 
Date A Live II (TV) : Producer 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Producer 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Producer 
Death Parade (TV) : Producer 
Desert Punk (TV) : Producer , Line Producer 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Producer 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) : Producer 
Dragon Ball (TV) : Voice Direction (FUNimation dub) 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Producer (Funimation redub) 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure : ADR Looping 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Producer , Line Producer (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-3) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Producer , Theme Song Performance (OP 2) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : Producer 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly : Line Producer 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn : Line Producer 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon : Producer , Line Producer 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone : Producer (Double Feature) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest : Producer (Double Feature) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might : Producer (Funimation) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug : Assistant Voice Director 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku : ADR Looping 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks : ADR Looping 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) : Producer 
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) : Producer 
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Producer 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Producer 
Eden of the East (TV) : Producer 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Producer 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Producer 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Producer 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Producer 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Producer 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Producer 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Producer 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Producer 
Excel Saga (TV) : Producer (Anime Classics) 
Fafner (TV) : Producer (Funimation) 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Producer 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Producer 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Producer 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Producer 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Prologue - The First Morning (OAV) : Producer 
FLCL (OAV) : Producer (Anime Classics) 
Fractale (TV) : Producer 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Producer 
Freezing (TV) : Producer 
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Producer 
Fruits Basket (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Engineer , Line Producer 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Producer (FUNimation) 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Producer (FUNimation) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Line Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Producer 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Producer 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Producer 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Line Producer 
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Producer 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : Producer 
Glass Fleet (TV) : Producer 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Producer 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : Producer 
Guilty Crown (TV) : Producer 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Line Producer 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Producer 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Producer 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Producer 
Haganai (TV) : Producer 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Producer 
Hal (movie) : Producer 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Producer 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Producer 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Producer 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : Producer 
Hell Girl (TV) : Producer 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Producer (Funimation) 
Hero Tales (TV) : Producer 
Heroic Age (TV) : Producer 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Producer 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Producer 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Producer 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Producer 
High School DxD (TV) : Producer 
High School DxD New (TV) : Producer 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Producer 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) : Producer 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Producer 
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) : Producer 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Producer 
Initial D (TV) : Producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Producer 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Producer 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Producer 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Producer 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Producer 
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) : Producer 
Jormungand (TV) : Producer 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Producer 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Producer 
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) : Producer 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Producer 
Karneval (TV) : Producer 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Producer 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Producer 
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Engineer , Line Producer 
King of Thorn (movie) : Producer 
Kodocha (TV) : Producer , Line Producer 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Producer 
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) : Producer 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Producer 
Level E (TV) : Producer 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Producer 
Lucky Star OVA : Producer 
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Line Producer 
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) : Line Producer 
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : Line Producer 
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Line Producer 
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Line Producer 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Producer 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : Producer 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : Producer 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Producer 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Producer 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Producer 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : ADR Director , Producer 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Producer 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Producer 
MoonPhase (TV) : Producer 
Murder Princess (OAV) : Producer 
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Producer 
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) : Producer 
My Santa (OAV) : Producer 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Producer 
Negima! (TV) : Producer 
Negima!? (TV) : Producer 
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : Producer 
No-Rin (TV) : Producer 
Nobunagun (TV) : Producer 
Noragami (TV) : Producer 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Producer (Funimation) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Producer 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Producer 
One Piece (TV) : Producer (FUNimation) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Producer 
One Piece Film Z (movie) : Producer 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Producer 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Producer 
OniAi (TV) : Producer 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Producer 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Producer 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Producer (Complete Collection) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Producer 
Peacemaker (TV) : Producer (Anime Classics) 
Peach Girl (TV) : Producer 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Producer 
Ping Pong (TV) : Producer 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Producer 
Psycho-Pass (movie) : Producer 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Producer 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Producer 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Producer 
Red Data Girl (TV) : Producer 
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Producer 
Rideback (TV) : Producer 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Producer 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Producer 
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Producer 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Producer 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Producer 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Producer 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Producer 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Producer 
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : Line Producer 
Samurai 7 (TV) : Line Producer 
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Producer 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Producer 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Producer 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Producer 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Producer 
School Rumble (TV) : Producer 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) : Producer 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Producer 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Producer 
Sekirei (TV) : Producer 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Producer 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Producer 
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Producer 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Producer 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) : Producer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Producer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Producer 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Producer 
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Producer 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Producer (Funimation) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Producer 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Producer 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Producer 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Producer 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Producer , Commentary (ep 21) 
Shangri-La (TV) : Producer 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Producer 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Producer 
Shiki (TV) : Producer 
Shin chan (TV) : Producer (FUNimation) 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Producer 
Shuffle! (TV) : Producer 
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : Producer 
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Producer 
Solty Rei (TV) : Producer 
Soul Eater (TV) : Producer 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Producer 
Space Dandy (TV) : Producer 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Producer 
Speed Grapher (TV) : Producer 
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Producer 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Producer 
Spiral (TV) : Line Producer 
Steins;Gate (TV) : Producer 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) : Producer 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Producer 
Strike Witches (movie) : Producer 
Strike Witches (TV) : Producer 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Producer 
Summer Wars (movie) : Producer 
Suzuka (TV) : Producer 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Producer 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Producer (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Producer (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Producer (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) : Producer (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) : Line Producer 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Line Producer 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) : Producer (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) : Producer (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Producer , Commentary (ep 1) 
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Producer 
To (OAV) : Producer 
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Producer 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Producer 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Producer 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Producer 
Toriko (TV) : Producer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Producer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Producer 
Trigun (TV) : Producer (FUNimation) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Producer 
Trinity Blood (TV) : Producer 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : Producer 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Producer 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Producer 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Producer 
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Producer 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Producer 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : Producer 
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Producer 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Producer 
Witchblade (TV) : Producer 
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Producer 
Wolf Children (movie) : Producer 
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Producer 
xxxHOLiC (TV) : Producer 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : Producer 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Producer 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Director 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : ADR Director (FUNimation) , Line Producer (FUNimation) 
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Producer 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Kurt Click 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Donar Dantes 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Akira Takaoka 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Jurgen 
Baccano! (TV) as Dune 
Basilisk (TV) as Yashamaru 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Chiba 
Big Windup! (TV) as Hiroyuki Oda 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) 
Black Cat (TV) as Baldorias S. Fanghini 
Blood-C (TV) ; Shelled Elder Bairn (eps 7, 10) 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Iori Matsuo 
Blue Gender (TV) ; Man #2 ; Soldier A 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Control Operator B 
Case Closed (TV) as Anchorman (ep 39) ; Dr. Hasseleman (ep 17) ; Masked Yaiba (ep 37) ; Yaiba 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Plug (ep 7) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
D-Frag! (TV) as Osaki 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma (ep 28) ; Daisya Barry 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Leon Kuwata 
Darker than Black (TV) as Louis (ep 1) 
Desert Punk (TV) as Akio Kawaguchi 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Captain Dark ; Control Room Bear ; Devilman ; Dolphin (ep 7) ; Fighter (ep 69) ; Fox Soldier ; Master Chin ; Nikochan ; Orlen Monk (ep 20) ; Rat ; Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 32) ; Towel Man (ep 18) ; Tsukutsun Tsun 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Cardinal Mutchi Mutchi ; Dende (FUNimation) ; Imeckian Merchant (ep 3) ; Mutchi 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shuu (Shao) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dende ; Raditz ; Super Majin Buu 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Raditz 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Frouge 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Dende 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ostrum (eps 12-13) 
Eden of the East (TV) as Ishii (ep 5) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Toji Suzuhara 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Tōji Suzuhara 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Totomaru 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatsuharu Soma 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Local Man (ep 10) ; Russell Tringham 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Neil (eps 35-37) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Mamoru Hanagasa (ep 3) 
High School DxD (TV) as The Towji (ep 7) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Tasaki 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Nakajima (ep 29) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Cesario (ep 24) 
Kodocha (TV) as Mr. Ohki 
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Jack 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Brood 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Rico (ep 4) 
MoonPhase (TV) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ferryman (ep 8) ; Fisherman (ep 5) ; Villager (ep 4) 
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) as Dynamite Ginji (ep 13) 
Nobunagun (TV) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Knees 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Saruwatari (eps 5, 11) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Bellamy ; Bogart (FUNimation) ; Comms (FUNimation; ep 57) ; Eustass Kid ; Henchman C (eps 4, 8) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Gangster A (eps 22-23) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Omori (ep 5B) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Juro (ep 12) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Platoon Captain (eps 1, 3-4, 12) 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
Samurai 7 (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Welcome Robot (ep 10) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Karara's Father (eps 65, 77) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Marcosias 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Marcosias 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Marcosias 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Marcosias 
Shangri-La (TV) as Yusuke 
Shiki (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as Buriburi Zaemon (FUNimation) 
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Yashamaru 
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Strawberry Heart 
Shuffle! (TV) 
Space Dandy (TV) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Night Porter (ep 8) 
Speed Grapher (TV) ; Yashiro 
Spiral (TV) 
To (OAV) as Crewman 2 (Elliptical Orbit) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Dietrich von Lohengrin 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as DAIWA Tech ; Masato ; Soldier 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Bunny D 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Yusuke Urameshi 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kuromomotaro ; Puu ; Seiryu ; Yusuke 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Yusuke Urameshi (FUNimation) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none