Tatsuhisa SUZUKI

鈴木 達央

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木 
Given name (in kanji): 達央 
Date of birth: 1983-11-11 
Hometown: Aichi, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Hobbies:
Bicycling 
Guitar 
Karaoke 
Reading 
Shopping 
Skills & Abilities:
Calligraphy (5th level) 
Drawing 
Pen/Pencil writing (4th level) 
Non-anime roles:
Ghiaccio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ichiya Ayuzawa in "Fly High!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Levin in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG) 
Noctis Lucis Caelum in "Final Fantasy Versus XIII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sandman in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
Shinya Naruse in "Unbalance Na Netsu" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tsubasa Makabe in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Valvatorze in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Valvatorze in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4: Return" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuuji Sakamoto in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yuusuke Kanda in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3/ED7/ED8/ED10) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX) 
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Sukisho (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED 1) 

Cast in:
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) as Kazuhiro Tsuchiya 
Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi (TV) as Tapu 
Arata The Legend (TV) as Akachi 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Yūji Sakamoto 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yūji Sakamoto 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Yūji Sakamoto 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Linus (ep 11) 
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Shinsaku Takasugi 
Best Student Council (TV) as Male student 2 (ep 10) 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Chris 
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Hiroomi Nase 
Black Butler (TV) as Viscount Druitt (eps 4, 10) 
Black Butler II (TV) as Viscount Druitt 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Viscount Druitt 
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 52) 
Blood-C (TV) as Shinichirō Tokizane 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shinichiro Tokizane 
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Kurofuku 
Case Closed (TV) as Takurou Yoda (eps 710-711) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Ao Amai (eps 19-20) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ao Amai (ep 11) 
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as John Blades 
Cluster Edge (TV) as No. 1 (Chrome Team) 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Masahiro Sekimoto 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Magnamon (eps 40-48) 
Donyatsu (ONA) as Macchan 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Customer (ep 7) ; Perisson  (eps 1, 3, 13) 
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Makoto Tachibana 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Dick Alcain 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Male student B (ep 16) ; Reo's subordinate D (ep 15) ; Yokoi (ep 6) 
Ghost in the Shell Arise (OAV) as Akira Hose 
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Akira (ep 4) 
Gintama (TV) as Masashi 
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Kenta Yamazaki (ep 12) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Eishirō Sugata 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Eishirō Sugata 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Eishirō Sugata 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Eishirō Sugata 
Hell Girl (TV) as Delivery man (ep 6) 
Hoop Days (TV) as Tsutomu Ishii 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Haru (devil; ep 7) ; Inch-High Samurai (ep 11) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Chimma 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Bark Separk ; Jinsuke Manabe ; Maxim Adrov ; Munemasa Ibuki ; Sevan Basha ; Song Ji-Hun 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Eska Bamel/Eskaba 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Saitou 
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Kenji Matsudaira 
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Sakuya Kamon 
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Nyaga 
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Jin Kuga 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yanamoto (ep 2) 
Kick-Heart (movie) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kazunari Takao 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kazunari Takao 
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) as Hiroomi Nase (ep 3) 
Library War (TV) as Hikaru Tezuka 
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) as Yuuji Nishizawa 
Loveless (TV) as boy (ep 7) ; male student (ep 3) ; Natsumi's Father 
MAOYU (TV) as Solider Apprentice (Human) 
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Hayata Mukunashi (eps 1-8, 10-12) 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Hiroki Honma 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Third Tachi Brother (green; ep 43) 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Fuku Nishi-Shinjuku-Gochome (ep 3) 
My Little Monster (TV) as Haru Yoshida 
My-HiME (TV) as Male student (ep 22) 
Nobunagun (TV) as Jack the Ripper/Adam Muirhead 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Youhei Hashimoto 
Omamori Himari (TV) as Taizō Masaki 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Jun (ep 101) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kento (ep 103) 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Baseball player (ep 7) ; Flower (ep 4) ; Male student (ep 3) 
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Pearl 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Wolf Haruto 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18) ; Demon (ep 19)  (ep 22) 
Scan2Go (TV) as Ryuu 
Servant × Service (TV) as Yutaka Hasebe 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Vine ("Ryūgan") 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hizuchi (Shichisei) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Lottery Clerk (ep 8) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinpei Takemitsu (ep 24)  (4 episodes
eps 24-25, 31, 48
)
 
Solty Rei (TV) as Andy Anderson 
Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie) as Eishirō Sugata 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ulyte 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Deputy Teshio 
Tight-rope (OAV) as Ryūnosuke 
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Masamune Date 
Tono to Issho (TV) as Date Masamune 
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Masamune Date 
Toshokan Sensō: Kakumei no Tsubasa (movie) as Hikaru Tezuka 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Ryō 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ranmaru Kurosaki 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Makabe Tsubasa 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Rinia 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Maki Kamiya 
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none