Bryce PAPENBROOK

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
 
Date of birth: 1986-02-24 
Hometown: West Hills, CA, USA 
Chronology:
(2014) Won People's Choice Award for Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Rin Okumura in "Blue Exorcist" at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards 
Non-anime roles:
Adol Christin in "Ys: Memories of Celceta" (VG) 
Adrien/Cat Noir in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Animation) 
Agate Crosner in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG) 
Asbel Lhant in "Tales of Graces f" (VG) 
Chooki Mason / Lydendor in "Tenkai Knights: Brave Battle" (VG) 
Ernie Lyttelton in "Atelier Ayesha: The Alchemist of Dusk" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) 
Henry in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Inky in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG) 
Inky in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG) 
Issachar in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) 
Jack Russell in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Lest in "Rune Factory 4" (VG) 
Levin in "Wild Arms XF" (VG) 
Linecook in "Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!" 
Machina Kunagiri in "Final Fantasy Type-0 HD" (VG) 
Makoto Naegi in "Dangan Ronpa: Academy of Hope and High School Students of Despair" (VG) (English) 
Makoto Naegi in "Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG) 
Nagito Komaeda in "Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG) 
Nobuhiko Watanabe in "Mind Zero" (VG) 
Sultan in "Disney Princess Palace Pets" (VG) 
Theodore in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) 
Tiz Arrior in "Bravely Default" (VG) 
Zidane Tribal in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
News: Show:
Interview:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (eps 3, 25) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Ajin (TV) as Kaito 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Calm Craftman 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Calm Craftman 
Assassination Classroom (TV) 
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ikeda (ep 13) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Eren Jaeger 
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Eren Jaeger 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as B-Shot B (ep 1) ; Basara Kurobuchi 
Blade (TV) as Edgar Frost (ep 10) 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Takamagahara 
Bleach (TV) as Jinta Hanakari (Teenager) ; Ryuzaburo (ep 312) 
Blood Lad (TV) as Staz Charlie Blood 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Patchbobo 
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Wataru Asahina 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Wataru Asahina 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Communication (ep 3) ; Edgar Darlton (ep 5) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Kid (1 episodes
ep 24 uncredited
)
 
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Genji Takita 
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Akira Fudo/Devilman 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Makoto Naegi 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Juwai 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bearmon (eps 7-8) ; Coronamon 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Ophan 
Durarara!! (TV) as Masaomi Kida 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Masaomi Kida 
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Masaomi Kida 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Masaomi Kida 
Eiken (OAV) as Densuke Mifune 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shiro Emiya 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Shiro Emiya 
Genma Wars (TV) as Loof 
Green Green (TV) as Yesuke 
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Shugo 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Axel Blaze 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Caesar Zeppeli 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yanagimoto 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hiromu Tabata ; Male Student (ep 16) 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Trainee (ep 2) 
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Jun Tendo 
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) ; Olivier 
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Kaname Isaki 
MÄR (TV) as Jack 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Eugene Sevenstark 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku (boy) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Isami Fujiwara 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kappa ; Ryōta-Neko 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kappa 
One Piece (TV) 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Red 
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Yuri Himemiya 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kijin Shinokawa (Viz Media Dub; ep 17) 
Saint Tail (TV) 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Love Helm (eps 10-11) ; Meliodas 
Skip Beat! (TV) as Yusei Ishibashi (eps 10-12) 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Smiley 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Clay Sizemore 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Ukuleleman (ep 2) 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kirito 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Kirito 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Kirito/Kazuto Kirigaya 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Chooki Mason / Lydendor 
Trigun (TV) as Vash (young) 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none