Omi MINAMI

南 央美

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 央美 
Date of birth: 1968-07-13 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
央美学園 (Japanese) 
About:
Wife of voice actor Yuji Ueda. 
Non-anime roles:
Alex in "Totally Spies!" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Ashea in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Bimba in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese) 
Kakurine in "Eretzvaju (Evil Zone)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mag Launcher in "Evolution 2: Far Off Promise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Majic Lin in "Heroes Phantasia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Majic Lin in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG) 
Meredy in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Meril in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Momoko Ando in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pai-Siang in "Galaxy Fraulein Yuna 3:Final Edition" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pai-Siang in "Galaxy Fraulein Yuna 3:Lightning Angel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ruri Hoshino in "Super Robot Taisen A" (PSP-Game) 
Ruri Hoshino in "Super Robot Wars Impact" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Ruri Hoshino in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Satsuki Yumiduka in "Melty Blood: ReAct" (VG) (Japanese) 
Suwako Moriya in "Fushigi no Gensokyo 2" (doujin VG) (Japanese) 
Tamami Konno in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiaomu in "Mugen no Frontier - Super Robot Taisen OG Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiaomu in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiaomu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
G-On Riders (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Anata no Ichiban ni Naritai") 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2) 
Steel Angel Kurumi Zero (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 

Cast in:
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) as Kafuko Kakugeiin 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Asumi Hogetsu  (Kyouta's classmate; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13
)
 
Beyblade (TV) as Olivier 
Big Wars (movie) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Alice ; Kotarou Mochizuki 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Hansel 
(La) Blue Girl (OAV) as Miko Mido 
(La) Blue Girl EX (OAV) as Miko Mido 
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Taku Harashima 
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Madoka Shibuya 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Satsuki Yumizuka 
Case Closed (TV) as Chiharu 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Toshio ; Yurt 
Clamp School (TV) as Akira Ijuuin 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Yuki 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Euphemia Li Britannia 
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Euphemia li Britannia/The White Queen 
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Tau 
Dango Gonta (ONA) 
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Kouichiro Endou 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Yukihito (eps 1-6, 8-12)  
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Takuro "Minataku" Minagawa 
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Minagawa Takurou 
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Minagawa Takurou 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Kiyoshi Omocha 
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Minagawa Takurou 
Doki Doki Densetsu Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Nike 
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Mika Suzuki 
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Alice 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Girl 
Dorami & Doraemons: Space Land's Critical Event (movie) as Pino 
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) as Nari (01-26) 
Dvine[LUV] (OAV) as Yuura 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Young Juma 
Eiga Ojarumaru Yakusoku no Natsu Ojaru to Semira (movie) as Akane 
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Suzu 
Excel Saga (TV) as Hyatt ; newscaster ; Puchuu 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Akiru Yuuki 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Megumi Hanajima 
G-On Riders (TV) as Sara Arashiyama 
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Mayumi Usami 
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Nanako Kokubinji ; Ruri Hoshino 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Tama 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Carlos Ferrein 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Student A (ep 33) 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Yousuke Kazamatsuri 
Getsumen To Heiki Mina (TV) as Mina Yayoi 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Madoka Mori 
Gintama (TV) as Tama (Fuyou No. Zero) 
Gintama' (TV) as Tama 
Guardian Hearts (OAV) as Powawa 
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Powawa 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Johanna (eps 14-15) 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyberdoll Kei 
Happy Seven (TV) as Mina Kotobuki ; Nami Kotobuki 
Hell Girl (TV) as Nina (ep 17) 
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Girl B (ep 4) 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Eros 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Carabona Guinea ; Pat Campbell 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Delusion Yū (eps 2-4) 
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Injector King 
Kemonozume (TV) as Himeko (ep 5) 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Dvergr (ep 5) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dvergr 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Dvergr 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Dvergr 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Dvergr 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Shouta Sakuma (ep 7) 
Kodocha (TV) as Koharu Hayama (ep 28) ; Kumi (ep 57) ; Naozumi Kamura ; Sachiko Kurosaki (ep 31) 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Customer 2 
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Kyou 
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Dino 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as priestess 
Magician's Academy (TV) as Professor Sagami 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Lucim 
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Koichirou 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Nanako Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3) ; Ruri Hoshino 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Ruri Hoshino 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Akita Komachi (5 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 25-26
)
 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Saroma 
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Saeko Yoshioka 
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Nanae Yatsushiro 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Hel 
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Ichirō Shishoku 
Oneechan ga Kita (TV) as Ruri Hayasaka 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Minka 
Orphen (TV) as Majic Lin 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Majic Lin 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Girl 1 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Ein 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Kozue Kusanagi 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Pinon 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Akane ; Nikorinbou 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Shii Aasu 
Red Garden (TV) as Susan 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Saloma (eps 13, 22) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Kota Haga (ep 1) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Doorknobder (ep 109) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Nanako (ep 152) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Eirote Borchard 
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Meso 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Shimajirou 
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Tadahiro Amatsu (child) 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Seiichirō Suzuki 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Seiichirō Suzuki 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Lemon 
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Katsuko 
Steel Angel Kurumi Zero (OAV) as Excelia 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Miho Umeda 
Tactics (TV) as Muu-chan ; Reiko 
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Meredy 
Toire no Hanako-san (movie) 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Hatayami 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Karasu-Tengu 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Rika Tokino 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Rika Tokino 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Rika Tokino 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Rika Tokino 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Madoka (ep 6) 
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Satoru Jissouji (eps 4, 6) 
Zegapain (TV) as Meivelle Transferre 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none