Daisuke KISHIO

岸尾 だいすけ
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 岸尾 
Given name (in kanji): だいすけ 
Also known as: Taiyou Sorano
Date of birth: 1974-03-28 
Hometown: Mie, Japan 
Chronology:
(2007-06-01) Changed his given name from 大輔 to だいすけ, pronunciation and romanization remain the same. 
Blood type: B 
Height: 166 cm 
Hobbies:
Audio equipments 
Bowling 
Feng Shui 
Game 
Skiing 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Atsuma in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bakuryuu "Dime" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger" 
Bat in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bently in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bently in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG series) (Japanese) 
Cody in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cody in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dave The Barbarian in "Dave The Barbarian" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Edge Maverick in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese) 
Erol in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fuwalafuwalu in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gorou Fuumonji in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hotsuma in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jet in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jet in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jet in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jet/Sir Lamorak in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaname Kuran in "Vampire Knight" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kohtarou Kuga in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Komatsu in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese) 
Konatsu in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kyle in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luppi in "Bleach: Heat the Soul 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lyude in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Minoru Kubota in "True Love Story 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Naoshi Haruki in "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nikola in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Noel Kreiss in "Final Fantasy XIII-2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prometheus in "Rockman ZX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Remy in "Ratatouille" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Roxis Rosenkranz in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sakashita Noboru in "Saa Koi ni Ochitamae" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sakazaki Takuma in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Senjumaru in "Ouchou Haru no Yoi no Romance" (Drama CD) 
Shinnosuke Otowa in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7 XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Zhao in "Musou Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sora Hirosue in "Koibito wa Senzoku SP ~Koi no Mission 24 Jikan" (Mobile Game Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Stan Shunpike in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tadashi in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Taiki Kirioka in "Monochrome" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taikoubou (Taigong Wang) in "Musou Orochi Series (Warriors Orochi Series)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tak Kepford in "Another Century's Episode 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zeke Baylor (voiceover for Chris Warren Jr.) in "High School Musical 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Zeke Baylor (voiceover for Chris Warren Jr.) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game) (Japanese) 

as Taiyou Sorano

Family name (in kanji): 空野 
Given name (in kanji): 太陽 
Non-anime roles:
Raoul in "PersonA ~Phantom of the Opera~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sena in "Under the Moon" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cluster Edge (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2) 
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, "stella quintet") 
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Theme Song Performance 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Kurama) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Script Cooperation (ep 8) 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3) 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Konatsu 
6 Angels (movie) as Boy 
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Naoto Aoki 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Thomas O'Brian 
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Atli Reginhard 
Ayakashi (TV) as Yū Kusaka 
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Hanashima Wataru 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Enju 
Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits (TV) as Enju 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Renard William Ardley 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Nanao "Seven" Watanabe/Galaxy Seven 
Beelzebub (TV) as Shintarō Natsume 
Beyblade (TV) as Pedro 
Big Windup! (TV) as Aoi ; Ryou 
Binbou Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Masao Ichinokura (eps 8, 10)  
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Monryo 
Bleach (TV) as Hinagiku (one of Orihime's six spirits) ; Luppi (arrancar) 
Blood Lad (TV) as Goyle 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as 6/U-kun ; Hatenkou 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Dulltom 
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Male student C (ep 1) 
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Jin Takamizawa 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Mr. Cellphone (HibiChika Special) 
Case Closed (TV) as Jun Kouda (eps 720-721) ; Noburo Ikema (eps 291-293) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara (ep 18) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Kinto 
Cluster Edge (OAV) as Aina Sulfur, Fon 
Cluster Edge (TV) as Fon Aina Sulfur 
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Azuma Yunoki 
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Arata Mizushima 
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Azuma Yunoki 
Cross Game (TV) as Keiichirō Senda 
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) as Suginami 
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Suginami 
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) as Suginami 
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) as Suginami 
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Suginami 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Howard Link (Inspector) 
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Rei (eps 3, 5, 11-12) 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Takaaki "Taka-chan" 
Dennō Coil (TV) as 4423/Nobuhiko Amasawa 
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Soichi Negishi 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Beelzebumon ; Blastmon ; GrandisKuwagamon ; Mailbirdramon ; Zenjirou Tsurugi 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Betsumon (ep 17) ; Dracmon ; Gigabreakdramon ; Guard B (ep 10) ; MetalTyrannomon ; Sephirotmon (ep 21) ; Student (ep 16) ; Yashamon (ep 6) ; Zenimon (ep 8) ; Zenjirō Tsurugi 
Dojin Work (TV) as Ryuuichirou Hoshi 
Dōkyūsei 2 Special: Sotsugyōsei (OAV) as Sanshiro 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Jeece 
Duel Masters (TV) as Kokojo 
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Kyōshirō Kokujō 
Durarara!! (TV) as Kasuka Heiwajima (eps 7, 25) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Dobengal ; Loki ; Scorpio ; Toby 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Loki 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Loke 
Final Approach (TV) as Ryo Mizuhara 
Forza! Mario (TV) as Joe 
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Twenty (ep 11) 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Fujimura Shougo 
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Prince ; Shougo Fujimura/Fuji P 
G-On Riders (TV) as Man A (ep 7) 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Franklin ; Nouza 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kasha (ep 90) ; Po ; Shinji (ep 60) 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Fujiwara Mitsuru 
Gintama' (TV) as Nakasaki (ep 223)  (ep 243) 
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Club member (ep 3) 
Gokyoudai Monogatari (TV) as Male Store Attendant (14) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Battle Log (Evolve 13) ; Mechanic from Argama (Evolve 12) 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Yuki Makihara 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Pinocchio 
Happy Lesson (OAV) as Chitose Hitotose 
Happy Lesson (TV) as Chitose Hitotose 
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) as Chitose Hitotose 
Happy Lesson The Final (OAV) as Chitose Hitotose 
Happy Seven (TV) as Kouji Sakagami (ep 9) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Wadi ; Young Man (ep 26) 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Wadi 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kei Takada (ep 3) 
Hells (movie) ; Ryu Kutou 
Heroic Age (TV) as Meleaguros 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Itou 
Hitohira (TV) as Kai Nishida 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hanzo 
Hyōka (TV) as Magic Club Member Tayama Kazuya (ep 15) 
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Macho Man (ep 5) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Hakkaku ; Villager 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hakkaku 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Takeshi Kurisu 
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) as Kagutsuchi 
Joe vs. Joe (OAV) 
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Shinobu Takatsuki 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Shinobu Takatsuki 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Shinobu Takatsuki 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Mizuki (eps 38-40) 
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Samatarou Kamiyama 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kurama 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Makoto Matsuda 
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Sakeru Yamaga 
Meganebu! (TV) as Maximilian Takahashi 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Fourth Tachi Brother (ep 43) ; Gaito ; Kaito Domoto 
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) as Myau 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Job John (Special Edition) ; Zeon J (Special Edition) 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Susuki 
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Young Seiji 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Itaku 
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Tatsumi Kagura 
One Piece (TV) as Young Iceberg 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Iceberg (Young) 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Yūichi Aizawa 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Yuuichi Aizawa 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Yūichi Aizawa 
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Noburu Kinoshita 
Pokémon (TV) as Noboru (ep 171) ; Saburou (ep 266) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kyoutarou (ep 145) ; Satoru (ep 107) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Fukushi Michiru 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Alien 1 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Jack 
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Carlos Tanaka 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Genki Dotō 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Gyroman 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Gyroman 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Tsukune Aono 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Tsukune Aono 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Delta Horse (ep 8) 
School Rumble (TV) as Imadori Kyousuke ; Kyōsuke Imadori (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11-14, 16, 18-23
)
 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Kyōsuke Imadori  (eps 25-26) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Imadori Kyousuke 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Imadori Kyousuke ; Kyōsuke Imadori (eps 1-2) 
Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Kondou 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Jagi (young) 
Sparrow's Hotel (TV) as Misono-kun 
Starry Sky (TV) as Naoshi Haruki 
Stellvia (TV) as Kent Austin 
Surfside High School (TV) as Yasuhira Nagashima 
T.P. Sakura - Time Paladin Sakura - Jikū Bōeisen (OAV) as Suginami 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Multikokopa 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Twenty 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Twenty 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Twenty/Kai Nijūri 
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Ouryuu 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Zaji 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Zaji 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Ryuichi Yagen 
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Nobuyuki Sanada 
Toriko (special) as Komatsu 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bumblebee  (Bumble) 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Kicker 
Tytania (TV) as Jouslain Tytania 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Kaname Clan ; Kaname Kuran 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname Clan 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Goro Fumonji 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Sein De Medachi (eps 38, 58) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Junta Teshima 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Henri Lucas (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 20, 35-38, 40, 44-45, 48-50
)
 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Henri Lucas (7 episodes
eps 51-52, 58-60, 62-63
)
 
Zoids (TV) as Van 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Doug 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none