Kôhei MIYAUCHI

宮内 幸平

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 宮内 
Given name (in kanji): 幸平 
Birth name: Takayuki (孝幸) Miyauchi (宮内) 
Date of birth: 1929-08-04 
Hometown: Kagoshima, Japan 
Date of death: 1995-06-02 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Dr. Deroren in "Tengai Makyō II: Manjimaru" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jukei in "Fist of The North Star: North Star of Darkness" (VG) (Japanese) 
Victor Jurgens in "Policenauts" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Grandpa Ayanokoji  (ep 1) 
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) 
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as James 
Aki ga Ippai (special) as Iwao Yamakawa 
Akuma-kun (TV) as Spider sein (ep 29) 
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (movie) as Alm-Öhi (Onji) (Heidi's grandfather) 
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (TV) as Alm-Öhi (Onji) (Heidi's grandfather) 
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Earth 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as D'Artagnan's Grandfather (eps 1, 27) 
Arion (movie) as Ethos 
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Ono 
Attack on Tomorrow (TV) 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Eddie 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Auru ; Ender 
Cat's Eye (TV) 
Charlotte (TV) as Count 
Circuit Angel: Resolving Starting Grid (OAV) as Matsutaro 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Garu 
Condition Green (OAV) as Jack Goldman 
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as King 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Bǎiba Lóng (eps 1-3) ; Lèi Qilóng (ep 1) ; Long Fu ; Rushichiryu 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Don (ep 8) ; Ted Keigel (ep 8) 
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Kami-sama 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Muten Roshi 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Kamesennin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Kame Sennin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Kame-Sen'nin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Kame-Sen'nin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Kame-Sen'nin ; Udo 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Kame-Sen'nin 
Dragon Ball: Goku's Fire Fighting Regiment (special) as Kame-sennin 
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Aron 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Pablo 
Eiji (OAV) as Nogi Daigo 
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Rouran 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Archbishop 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Old Man 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Elder  (eps 45-57) ; Elder Ukoku (eps 1-3) ; Grandfather (ep 31) ; Sōjin (ep 42) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Jukei  (12 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-27, 35-36, 39-40
)
 ; Old Red Dragon (ep 2) 
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) as Carlos 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Frinovsky ; Koshiro 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Batlle Watkinz 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Dairon 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Horohoro (ep 26) 
Game Center Arashi (TV) 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Kagami-Jijii 
Gegege no Kitarou (movie) 
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) as Kame Sennin (Muten Roshi) 
Grimm Douwa - Kin no Tori (movie) as King Kaiser 
Harmagedon (movie) as Man on Plane 
Himitsu no Akko-chan: Umi da! Obake da!! Natsu Matsuri (movie) as Grandpa Minamoto 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Chief Eiyuu Itoigawa 
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Oshou Gaikan 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Takuan 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) as Old Tree 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Uris 
Kobo-chan (TV) as Iwao Yamakawa 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Star shadow old age teacher (1st/eps 14,​15) 
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) 
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Klaus Von Lichtenlade 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Dr. Harris Mead 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Chief (eps 28, 51) ; Gebobi (ep 64) ; King (ep 17) ; Minister Kasim (ep 125) ; Worldwide crime preventive Chairman (ep 89) 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Gardener 
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Old Man Suminawa 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Chang Ang (eps 26-30) 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV) 
Manga Kotowaja Jiten (TV) as Hakushi Nanja 
Maple Town Stories (TV) 
Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) as Iwao Yamakawa 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Taste Sein 
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Goru 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as monk (ep 2) 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Old man (ep 4) 
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Dr. Inoue ; Dr. Toshio Inoue 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Priest (ep 101) 
Red Baron (TV) as Count Koma (ep 20) 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) ; Armand (painter) 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Fortuneteller (ep 2) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Kido Mitsumasa 
Sangokushi II: Tenkakeru Hideotachi (special) as Huang Zhong 
Sangokushi [1]: Eiyū-tachi no Yoake (movie) as Tao Qian 
(The) Sensualist (movie) 
Smart-san (TV) as Count 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Zhongli Quan 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Prison Doctor (ep 28) 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Doctor Raygun 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Shalbart Elder 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Kogorou Shirachi (ep 29) 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Old Man (ep 5) 
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen (movie) as Mushroom Hermit 
Superbook (TV) as Abraham 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as David 
Time Bokan (TV) 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Santa Clause (ep 12) 
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Old man (ep 25) 
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Riruru 
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) as Ippei Mihara 
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Walter ; Walter Freeman 
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Birdoes's Chief 
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Rosenbaum 
Yatterman (TV) as Magarin (ep 12) ; Old Man (ep 4) 
Yattodetaman (TV) 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) 
Ys II (OAV) as Frea 
Yume Ippai!! (special) as Iwao Yamakawa 
Yuusha Raideen (TV) as Kyuuzou Hibiki 
Zendarman (TV) as Dr. Monja 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none