Kazuyuki SOGABE

曽我部 和恭
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 曽我部 
Given name (in kanji): 和恭 
Birth name: Kazuyuki (和行) Sogabe (曽我部) 
Date of birth: 1948-04-16 
Hometown: Chiba, Japan 
Date of death: 2006-09-17 
Non-anime roles:
Count in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Duncan Idaho in "Dune" (1984 live action movie) (Japanese) 
Gemini Saga in "Saint Seiya Meiou Hades Hen" (drama cd) 
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko (movie) as Neko I 
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Anthony 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Gerhardt 
Angie Girl (TV) as Michael 
Anne of Green Gables (TV) as Minister Alan 
Attacker You! (TV) as Shingo Mitamura 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Bishot Hatta 
Battle Angel (OAV) as Gime 
Black Lion (OAV) as Oda Nobunaga 
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Rico 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Ken Shinjo 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Largo (Mystery Voice) 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Largo (eps 5-6)  
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Ippei Mine 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Kochou (ep 18) 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Killie 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Taku Yamabana (ep 2) 
Cyborg 009 Gekijō Ban: Chō Ginga Densetsu (movie) as Punma/008 
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Sam 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Commander (ep 11) 
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Kyoshiro 
Dead Heat (OAV) as Natsu Sawai 
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) 
Dokaben (TV) 
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) ; Janus ; Young A 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doctor Myû ; Redict (eps 4-5) 
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Rakkaru 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as South Kaiōshin (ep 277) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Cyborg #13 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Toma 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Tatsuhiko Bishū (ep 3) 
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Akira Yamamoto ; Larzeler ; Razera 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Hyuui  (eps 84-85, 97) 
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) as Tonio 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as John Cleeve 
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Shirou Amakusa 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Shutecken 
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) as I.C. Blues 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Issac 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Naru (ep 36) 
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Taiichi 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Minoru Inubôzaki 
Garaga (movie) as Kisaru 
Gasshin Sentai Mechander Robo (TV) as Koujiro Hachijima 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gekisō! Rubenkaiser (TV) as Shuuto Tachibana 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Yaminoriusu The 3rd 
Genocyber (OAV) as Gurimuson 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Father Karasu 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Father Carlos 
Gowapper 5 Godam (TV) as Sentarou Shima 
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) 
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Meyer 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Saigō Uru 
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Governor Proud 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) as Takeshi Onigawara Yoroi (Hurricane Polymar) ; Yoroi Takeshi (Polymar) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Dr. Kuroki (ep 22) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Dorago ; Snake 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Herman 
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Doug 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Christian 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Kyuupiel 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Watts 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Tsen Lee (ep 1) 
Lost Universe (TV) as Gorunova 
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Ken Hayabusa 
Madox-01 (OAV) as 1st Lt. Kilgore 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Mikhail (ep 27) 
Maya the Bee (TV) 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as The Producer (Part 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Gene ; Wakkein 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Wakkein  (Original Edition; ep 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Captain Lyle 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Zakuron 
New Gigantor (TV) as The Narrator 
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Tōru Nara 
One Piece (TV) as Ben Beckman 
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Scaramanga 
Pari no isaberu (TV) as Victor 
Patalliro! (TV) as Bancoran 
Queen Millennia (TV) as Thief Millennia 
Queen Millennia Movie as Shiraishi 
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Gasshu (eps 43-44) 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Marty 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kunzite 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Kunzite (flashback; ep 89) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Gemini Saga ; Pope Ares ; Sea Dragon/Kanon 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Gemini Saga ; Saga 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Sai Oh 
Sherlock Hound (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as James 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) ; Chōji Hikage (ep 5) ; Toshiyuki Onodera (ep 2) 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Shouta Sugiyama 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Dr. Cranshow 
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Ken Hiura 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Hajime Hirata 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Akira Yamamoto ; Razera 
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Theodore C. "Ted" Hendrick (ep 2) 
Stink Bomb (movie) as Workmate 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as J Rock 
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Hurricane Polymar (Takeshi Yoroi) 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
TO-Y (OAV) as Kaie 
Tōshō Daimos (movie) as Kyoshiro Yuzuki 
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Kyoshiro Yuzuki 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Miran Rex 
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Rei Ginsei 
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Arthur 
Yattodetaman (TV) as Wataru Toki 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Gama 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gama ; Suzuki 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Hanzou (ep 10) 
Zendarman (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none