Rihoko YOSHIDA

吉田 理保子

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 吉田 
Given name (in kanji): 理保子 
Date of birth: 1949-01-24 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Chronology:
(1997-01) Retired from voice acting and became the Director of Business Development of voice acting agency 81produce 
Blood type: O 
Non-anime roles:
Agatha Trunchbull in "Matilda" (film) (Japanese) 
Charly in "Biker Mice from Mars" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Grammi Gummi in "Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Homer's Mother in "The Simpsons" (single episode) (Japanese) 
Madame Medusa in "The Rescuers" (second dubbing) (Japanese) 
Panther Zora in "Cutey Honey FX" (VG) 
Paulina Escobar in "Death and the Maiden" (film) (Japanese) 
Ruth Patchett in "She-Devil" (film) (Japanese) 
Storm/Ororo Monroe in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Grandpa Danger (TV) : Casting Management 
MÄR (TV) : Casting Management 
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) : Foley 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Casting Assistant 
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) : Casting Coordination 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : Casting Assistant 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : Casting Assistant 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Casting Assistant 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Casting Assistant 
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Casting Assistant 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : Casting Assistant 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Casting Assistant 
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) : Casting Management 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Casting Management 
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) : Casting Management 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Casting Management 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Casting Management 

Cast in:
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Shino (Lion and Pelican) 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Della 
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (TV) as Klara Sesemann 
Alps Stories: My Annette (TV) as Marie 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Oruje 
Anne of Green Gables (TV) as Flora Jane Spencer 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) as Katori Rie 
Attack on Tomorrow (TV) as Asuka Ichijo 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Shino 
Blue Seed (TV) as Willow Tree (voice of) 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Damia 
Captain Future (TV) 
Case Closed (TV) as Eiko (ep 19) 
Casshan (TV) 
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Cabbage-obasan 
City Hunter (TV) as Angel Heart (ep 25) 
Compiler (OAV) as Upload 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Monsley 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Liu Pai 
Cutey Honey (TV) as Natsuko 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Freiya ; Peter ; Sukunaa A ; Sukunaa B 
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) as Mici (ep 2) 
Dear Brother (TV) as Hisako Shinobu (Mariko's Mother) 
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Jamako (1973) 
Enchanted Journey (movie) as Flack 
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) 
Gall Force 2 - Destruction (OAV) as Journey 
Gall Force 3 - Stardust War (OAV) as Journey 
Garaga (movie) as Min 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Ayatolla (ep 3) 
Getter Robo (movie) as Michiru Saotome 
Getter Robo (TV) as Michiru Saotome 
Getter Robo G (TV) as Michiru Saotome 
Gowapper 5 Godam (TV) as Kida 
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo (movie) as Michiru Saotome 
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo G - Kuuchuu Dai-Gekitotsu (movie) as Michiru Saotome 
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as Michiru Saotome 
Gu-Gu Ganmo (movie) as Mama Tsunoda 
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) as Holy Supreme Mother 
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) as Piko 
Henbe (TV) as Uchiki Youko 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Sae Uru (2nd Voice) ; Tetsuko Kitaiwa 
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Coach Ishizaki 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Countess Francoise of Germont 
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Reiko Shiki 
Iczer Reborn (OAV) as Golem 
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Yayoi 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Hanna 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Saeki 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Taegawa 
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Chitose's mother 
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) as Miwa Uzuki 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Hareruya ; Necromancer (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23, 26
)
 
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Rei 
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) 
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Sarah 
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Kate 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Claudia (ep 133) ; Margaret Queen (ep 72) ; Margarette (ep 72) ; Willhelm Briria (ep 102) 
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) as Zakskaya 
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Lisa (ep 11) 
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Sakura Nishionji 
Maicching Machiko-sensei (TV) as Machiko 
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) as Megu 
Majokko Tickle (TV) as Tickle 
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) as Mirai ; Sophia Vittori 
Manga Nihon Emaki (TV) 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Futomen 
Mazinger Z (TV) 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Miracle Shoujo Limit-chan (TV) as Mitsuko 
Mirai Shōnen Conan Tokubetsu Hen-Kyodaiki Gigant no Fukkatsu (movie) as Monsley 
Mon Cheri CoCo (TV) 
Montana Jones (TV) as Agatha Jones 
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV) as Elmi 
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Kayo Natsuki 
Muu no Hakugei (TV) as Madoora 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Marinche 
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Girl C ; Teto 
Nayuta (OAV) as Soz 
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Mayor Weatherbie 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Majoline 
Ohayo! Spank (movie) as Shinako 
Ohayo! Spank (TV) as Shinako 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Kundri 
Oyoneko Boonyan (TV) as Arere 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Takayama 
(The) Perrine Story (TV) 
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Lisa 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Rosalie 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Queen Badiane 
Samurai Giants (TV) as Yuki Banjou 
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Karone (eps 35-37) 
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) as Minta 
Slayers Special (OAV) as Josephine 
Smart-san (TV) as Tamaki 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Toba Saeko 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Dororon-kun (1st) ; Keshigomu-sensei (1st) ; Koori no Joou (1st) ; Shichuu-obasan (1st) ; Soramame-obasan (1st) 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Priestess Sophia 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Emeralda 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Tina ; Tina Henderson 
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Bloody Mary 
Takarajima (TV) as Lily 
Time Bokan (TV) 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
Tonde Mon Pe (TV) as Maki Kanou 
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Rose 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Mega  (Overlord) 
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) as Helen Watson 
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Jeerah ; Minako 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
UFO Robo Grendizer (movie) as Maria 
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Maria Grace Fleed 
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Susan 
Umi no Triton (TV) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Kurama-hime 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Princess Kurama 
Wansa-kun (TV) ; Shirou ; Yukiko 
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Mother 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Jura 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) ; Billina 
Yatterman (TV) 
Zendarman (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none