Toshiko FUJITA

藤田 淑子

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 藤田 
Given name (in kanji): 淑子 
Date of birth: 1950-04-05 
Chronology:
(1950-04-05) Born in Dalian, China 
Blood type: O 
Hobbies:
Golf 
Swimming 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Drizella in "Cinderella" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Jerry in "The Tom & Jerry Show" (animated series/debut as voice actress) (Japanese) 
Joyce Collins in "DeepStar Six" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Kala in "Disney's Tarzan" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Lady in "Lady and the Trump II: Scamp's Adventure" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Lady in "Lady and the Trump" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Mamiya in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mamiya in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG) 
Mamiya in "Hokuto no Ken: Shinpan no Sōsōsei Kengō Retsuden" (VG) 
Mickael"Mickey"Walsh (voiceover off Sean Astin) in "the Goonies" (movie) (Japanese) 
Murphy Brown in "Murphy Brown" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Taichi Kamiya in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vice-President Kathryn Bennett in "Air Force One" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Andersen Monogatari Match Uri no Shōjo (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
Dororo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED# 5) 
Puss 'n Boots (movie) : Theme Song Performance 

Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Ms. Huang/Shunkai ; Shunli Huang/Xungui 
Adventures of the Little Koala (TV) as Kokki 
Ai no Gakko Cuore Monogatari (TV) as Enrico 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Corason Muto 
Andersen Monogatari Match Uri no Shōjo (movie) as Hans 
Andromeda Stories (special) as Il 
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Leotard  (eps 1-2) 
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) as Futoko (ep 15) 
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie) 
Bemubemu Hunter Kotengumaru (TV) as Tenmaru 
Black Jack (OAV) as Kaoru Kōni (ep 6) 
Bride of Deimos (OAV) as Venus 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Tokiwa Mio 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Seiran Urashi 
Cat's Eye (TV) as Rui 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Taeko Miyauchi 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Taeko Miyauchi 
City Hunter (TV) as Natsumi Azuki (ep 1) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Akiko Asagami (eps 41-42) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Kitche (ep 2) 
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Juno Cassidy 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Mina 
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Ripetto 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Thaegen 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Gerbemon ; Taichi Yagami ; Toshiko Takenouchi (Sora's Mother) 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Ganimon ; Pipimon ; Taichi Yagami ; Taichi's Son 
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Taichi Yagami 
Digimon Adventure: Born of Koromon (movie) as Taichi Yagami 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Taichi Yagami 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Taichi Yagami 
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Taichi Yagami 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Samara 
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Maria 
Dororo (TV) 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Police Woman 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Husky ; Police Woman (Penguin Village) 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Dai 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Dai 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Dai 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Dai 
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Elizabeth Murray 
Fafner (TV) as Hestor Gallop 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Mamiya 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Mamiya  (eps 5-6) 
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) 
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Shadow 
Ganbare Genki (TV) as Horiguchi Genki 
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Kinya Fuusai ; Kyoya Hanamatsuri 
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Kokiden no Nyōgo 
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Cross 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Chigusa Tsukikage 
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Kadoma Ryouko ; Ryōko Kadoma 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Cindy / Doctor Zed 
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Remy's Mother 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ashiya Fujiko (ep 17) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as The Queen of England 
Hyokkori Hyōtan-jima (movie) as Kid Boya 
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Ikkyu 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Hiroshi Tateno 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) as Tachino Hiroshi 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Hiroshi Tateno 
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) as Hiroshi Tateno 
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Asashi no Uni no Gensetsu (movie) as Hiroshi Tachino 
Junk Boy (OAV) as Yuki Oda 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Kabuto (OAV) as Tamamushi 
Kaitō Pride (TV) as Honey 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as mother 
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Stephen 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Shizuka Hibiki 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kouichirou 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Taishi Takamura 
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kiteretsu 
Kurozuka (TV) ; Saniwa 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Susanna von Benemunde 
Locke the Superman (movie) as Cornelia Prim 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Cornelia Prim (ep 3) ; Cornellia 
Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance (live-action movie) 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Kaguya (ep 41) ; Ruchia (ep 138) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Mihairu Kazanofu (ep 33) 
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as guardian of treasure 
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Bell Wing 
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Bell Wing 
Marine Snow no Densetsu (special) as Izanami 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Nanao 
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV) as Miimu 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as President 
Mock & Sweet (TV) as Dorimogu 
Mononoke (TV) as Hisayo (Zashiki Warashi) 
Nayuta (OAV) as Kiro (child) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Yoshie Iriyama 
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Takao 
One Outs (TV) as Big Mama (eps 1-2) 
One Piece (TV) as Charlotte Linlin / Big Mom 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Karasuke 
Outlaw Star (TV) as "Hot Ice" Hilda 
Oz (OAV) as Android 1019 
Patalliro! (TV) as Maraihi 
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) as Rena 
Pipi to Benai Hotaru (movie) as Pipi 
Planetes (TV) as Haruko 
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Inoue Yuuko 
Prince Planet (TV) as Papii 
Psychic Wars (OAV) as Youni Shun 
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren (OAV) as Kyoko Ayuhara 
Puss 'n Boots (movie) as Pierre 
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Director (ep 2) 
RG Veda (OAV) as Shashi-Oh 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Alfred 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Domigo (ep 3) 
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Eris 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Won (ep 13) 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Alice's grandmother 
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Hatsue (The Wild Daisy) 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Gonaishitsu (ep 4) 
Silent Möbius (movie) as Rally Cheyenne 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Rally Cheyenne  (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12-14, 18-24, 26
)
 
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as Rally Cheyenne 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Jane ; Jane Royal (eps 3-7, 9-10) 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Catherine ; Catherine Royal 
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Mother 
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Mom Racer 
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Gordon 
Sword for Truth (movie) as Okuni 
Tezuka Osamu Story: I Am Son-Goku (movie) as Rasetsu-Jo 
Three-Eyed One - Prince in the Devile Island (movie) as Sharaku 
(The) Three-eyed One: Prince in the Devile Island (special) as Sharaku 
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Amerika 
Toward the Terra (movie) as Mama 
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Mathilda 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Jokaku (ep 17) 
Twin Hawks (TV) 
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Jam 
Wicked City (movie) as Makie 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Tamao Inokuma 
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Amerika 
Yūsei Kamen (TV) as Yusei Kamen 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Zofis 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none